Back to race calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5, nr Penistone

30th March 2011

Results courtesy of David Horsfall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Julian LingsManSheffield RC0:26:24
2Shaun DimelowM40Barnsley H0:26:26
3Richard HarrisManRother Valley S0:27:09
4D NewbouldM40Hallamshire H0:27:18
5Andy SiddleManDoncaster AC0:27:34
6Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC0:27:42
7Josh LoweManDoncaster AC0:27:44
8Aiden LinskillManTotley0:27:58
9Ben BeattieManSteel City St0:28:08
10Simon NewtonManAskern DR0:28:12
11Zak MellardManKimberworth S0:28:17
12Steve RoebuckManBarnsley H0:28:19
13Peter RobertsM45Maltby RC0:28:35
14Kevin DoyleManKimberworth S0:28:40
15Chris CottonManKimberworth S0:28:47
16Lee StoreyManPenistone FR0:28:58
17Andrew HowlettManBarnsley H0:29:02
18Joe MannManPenistone FR0:29:03
19J CoxM50Hallamshire H0:29:03
20Joe GarelleM40Rotherham H0:29:09
21Rich SpoonerManBarnsley H0:29:15
22John ComrieM45Rotherham H0:29:24
23Chris BannisterManSheff Tri Club0:29:30
24Dave DarbyM50Barnsley AC0:29:31
25John DohertyManSheffield RC0:29:37
26A DysonManHallamshire H0:29:39
27James BigginManTotley0:29:42
28Elliott SmalesManRotherham H0:29:45
29John HackletonManKingstone R0:29:48
30Andy LakelandManSY Police0:29:50
31Pete MirrleesM50Rotherham H0:29:50
32Trevor NevilleManSheffield RC0:29:55
33Ian Alexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC0:29:56
34Richard MackieManPenistone FR0:29:59
35Bryan ClaytonM45Barnsley H0:30:00
36Steve WhiteleyM45Barnsley H0:30:02
37Chris HarropManSheff Tri Club0:30:06
38G IrvineManHallamshire H0:30:08
39Mick PageM55Doncaster AC0:30:10
40Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC0:30:13
41Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC0:30:18
42Greg SorbyManSheff Tri Club0:30:23
43Aden BallManAskern DR0:30:24
44Chris NewtonM50Sheff Tri Club0:30:27
45Sam MellorManHallamshire H0:30:29
46Mark WoodhouseM40Kimb St0:30:30
47Mark RuddlestonM45Rotherham H0:30:31
48Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H0:30:32
49Darryl WattonM40Sheff Tri Club0:30:38
50Nigel BrookesM45Rotherham H0:30:39
51Kev NewmanM50Doncaster AC0:30:43
52Louis AshfordManSheff Tri Club0:30:45
53Martin JamesManDoncaster AC0:30:48
54Simon SlineyManMaltby RC0:30:53
55Julie BuckleyL50Penistone FR0:30:55
56Simon WadeManDoncaster AC0:31:11
57Mark LawM45Penistone FR0:31:17
58Pete LusbyManSteel City St0:31:18
59Neil JohnsonManBarnsley H0:31:22
60Mark BennehanM40Steel City St0:31:29
61Samantha JohnsonLadyWombwell AC0:31:34
62Jade AllenLadyRotherham H0:31:38
63Claire SpencerLadyKimberworth S0:31:39
64Robert LeesManPenistone FR0:31:48
65Gary BakerM45Sheffield RC0:31:51
66Stef BurnsLadyRotherham H0:31:52
67Gary PodmoreM50Sheffield RC0:31:55
68Mark GoodisonM50Totley0:31:56
69Ed FletcherM50Doncaster AC0:31:58
70Paul FordhamM40Barnsley H0:32:05
71James SmithManKimberworth S0:32:07
72Natasha HatswellLadyRotherham H0:32:10
73Pete RowlandM65Doncaster AC0:32:15
74Ron WheelerM40Valley Hill0:32:17
75Richard MaxtedManSteel City St0:32:21
76Pauline GriffinLadyBarnsley H0:32:22
77John McDermottM50Kimberworth S0:32:23
78Rick WrightM50Doncaster AC0:32:25
79Simon BennettM40Steel City St0:32:28
80Andy ChalkleyM40Kingstone R0:32:29
81Craig ScargillM40Askern DR0:32:35
82Glyn WebsterM40Valley Hill0:32:35
83Glen HardyM40City of Sheff0:32:37
84Rob PringleM55Sheff Tri Club0:32:38
85Louis WoodManSteel City St0:32:39
86Doug BanksManSheff Tri Club0:32:40
87Ian StinsonM40Steel City St0:32:43
88Paul SadlerManMaltby RC0:32:48
89Richard BoryM60Valley Hill0:32:52
90David StoreyManBarnsley H0:32:57
91Sheona McKayLadySheff Tri Club0:32:59
92Shaun ClarksonM40Barnsley H0:33:01
93Jenny LingrellL35Barnsley H0:33:04
94Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth S0:33:09
95Xavier LeuthrotManSheff Tri Club0:33:12
96Scott SarsonManSY Police0:33:14
97Helen GilbertLadyTotley0:33:17
98Russell BeresfordM45Handsworth RH0:33:18
99Osvaldo GonzalezM45Totley0:33:21
100Ian MicklethwaiteManKingstone R0:33:24
101Ian BradburyM50Totley0:33:25
102Oliver ByneManCity of Sheff0:33:28
103Roger WildeM45Sheff Tri Club0:33:29
104Jenny FeatherstoneLadyTotley0:33:30
105John BuxtonM45Doncaster AC0:33:31
106Ryan CudworthManTickhill0:33:32
107Les GrantM40Doncaster AC0:33:33
108Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC0:33:37
109Philip MorrisManPenistone FR0:33:40
110Clare ThompsonLadySheffield RC0:33:43
111Luke OwenManTotley0:33:43
112Kevin SibleyManSteel City St0:33:54
113Linda WaltonL40Barnsley H0:33:55
114Alan KnoxM55Penistone FR0:33:56
115Joan Pons LaplanaManSheffield RC0:33:59
116Mark BellM40Valley Hill0:34:00
117Jerry FisherM40Barnsley H0:34:05
118Phil HowsonM40Steel City St0:34:09
119Cat TaylorLadySheffield RC0:34:10
120Nick ScotM40Steel City St0:34:12
121Trevor GreenM45Doncaster AC0:34:14
122Steve BarberManAskern DR0:34:18
123Lee ArcherM40Kimberworth S0:34:22
124Ian DruryM45Valley Hill0:34:23
125Rob WebsterManBarnsley H0:34:26
126Ian TaggM45SY Police0:34:27
127Colin EarlM45Kimberworth S0:34:30
128Carla GibbonsLadyTotley0:34:33
129Adrian FearnM40Doncaster AC0:34:33
130Ian GallM40Valley Hill0:34:36
131Louise PerrinsLadyTotley0:34:39
132Joanne WrightLadySteel City St0:34:40
133Pete WadeM50Doncaster AC0:34:41
134Andy WatersM50Barnsley AC0:34:42
135Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR0:34:45
136Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth S0:34:50
137Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill0:34:51
138Leigh AllsoppManGuest0:34:52
139David CrossleyManBarnsley H0:34:58
140Robert InnesM60Penistone FR0:35:00
141Jess ManghamLadyRotherham H0:35:01
142Beverley SuttonL45Valley Hill0:35:05
143Craige SpencerManKimberworth S0:35:10
144Chris HansonM40Steel City St0:35:11
145Steve DickinsonM45Penistone FR0:35:23
146Sam LakeManRother Valley S0:35:24
147David HowesManBarnsley H0:35:25
148Phil BuckleyM50Penistone FR0:35:26
149Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill0:35:31
150Jim RustM60Maltby RC0:35:34
151Duncan MarlowManAskern DR0:35:35
152Stuart MellardM50Kimberworth S0:35:36
153James MorrisManPenistone FR (NS)0:35:37
154Pete WilliamsM55Kingstone R0:35:39
155Nicky SpinksL40Penistone FR0:35:40
156Nigel GreavesManBarnsley H0:35:41
157Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC0:35:47
158Steve BagleyM40Kimberworth S0:36:00
159Jak FrenchManRother Valley Swallows0:36:07
160Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC0:36:09
161Mick BailleManSheff Tri Club0:36:11
162Claire SykesLadyGuest0:36:12
163Cain GreenManKimberworth S0:36:13
164Ken ThomasM55Handsworth RH0:36:14
165Mick BarberM40Maltby RC0:36:16
166Ken ChapmanM65Kimberworth S0:36:17
167Samantha JamesLadyKimberworth S0:36:20
168Wayne ParkinsonM45Penistone FR0:36:21
169Dave NeedhamM60Penistone FR0:36:25
170Nicola BatesL35Handsworth RH0:36:27
171Adam HopkinsonManBarnsley AC0:36:28
172Trevor BaileyM60Barnsley AC0:36:28
173Elly WoodheadLadyKimberworth S0:36:30
174Fay BirdL35Kimberworth S0:36:33
175Robyn LanceleyLadyRotherham H0:36:33
176Nina HagueL45Rotherham H0:36:35
177Chris FlinthamM45Maltby RC0:36:38
178Jo BoltonL40Kingstone R0:36:44
179Barbara RuslingL50Maltby RC0:36:49
180David FosterM55Penistone FR0:36:55
181Peter WassM40Tickhill0:36:59
182Helen PickfordL35Sheffield RC0:37:00
183Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth S0:37:00
184Alex SmythManTotley0:37:10
185Craig BirchallManPenistone FR0:37:11
186Stephen FoxManTickhill0:37:12
187Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley0:37:14
188Nicola WallerL40Handsworth RH0:37:21
189Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR0:37:25
190David MottramManHandsworth RH0:37:27
191Ian WraggM50Penistone FR0:37:32
192Jan HuttonL50Totley0:37:34
193Lee WetherallM40Kimberworth S0:37:35
194Mark KempManValley Hill0:37:41
195Pete HumphriesM65Rotherham H0:37:42
196Kaye MannLadyKimberworth S0:37:44
197John DowningM55Kingstone R0:37:52
198Mark BellM40Valley Hill0:37:53
199Tom SweeneyManKingstone R0:37:54
200Denis LearadM60Maltby RC0:37:56
201Cheryl HagueL35Handsworth RH0:37:57
202Carol BeattieL55Steel City St0:38:00
203Pauline StrawL50Totley0:38:06
204Susan CharlesworthL45Penistone FR0:38:11
205Scott WilsonManWombwell AC0:38:12
206Zoe TolmanLadyBarnsley AC0:38:15
207Katy DavisL35Penistone FR0:38:16
208Richard BardwellM50Steel City St0:38:17
209T FoxM60Hallamshire H0:38:21
210Tim WadeM55Kingstone R0:38:24
211David EnglishM50Totley0:38:28
212Timothy WootonM50Valley Hill0:38:30
213Amanda StantonLadyBarnsley H0:38:33
214Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill0:38:40
215Helen BrownL35Totley0:38:41
216Geoff DimelowM55Penistone FR0:38:43
217Warren Scott-WalkerManKimberworth S0:38:46
218Alan FranceM45Kimberworth S0:38:52
219John WroeM60Barnsley AC0:38:53
220John WallerM40Handsworth RH0:38:55
221Mark WebsterM45Valley Hill0:38:57
222Martin YoungM40Totley0:39:00
223Gill TaylorL55Rotherham H0:39:04
224Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley H0:39:07
225Natalie HagueLadyWombwell AC0:39:09
226Adrian MossM50Steel City St0:39:17
227Mark AndersonManBarnsley H0:39:20
228Helen FootL35Totley0:39:24
229Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR0:39:28
230Garry NockM40Barnsley H0:39:35
231Donna HackletonLadyKingstone R0:39:35
232Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley0:39:36
233Debbie HogarthL45Kimberworth S0:39:36
234Lucy KirkhamLadyHandsworth RH0:39:38
235Beverley BakerL40Sheffield RC0:39:42
236Tracy KempL35Penistone FR0:39:47
237Natalie HarrisL35Rother Valley S0:39:52
238Shaun LoganM55Barnsley H0:39:54
239Paul HigginbottomM40Handsworth RH0:40:02
240Ray BrownM70Penistone FR0:40:07
241Amanda KnaggL35Valley Hill0:40:08
242Polly MosleyL35Totley0:40:12
243Matthew WoodwardManTotley0:40:27
244R HoughtonM55Maltby RC0:40:30
245Jayne BellL35Valley Hill0:40:34
246Philip HarrisM45Valley Hill0:40:44
247Mick RamsdenM40Kingstone R0:40:48
248Simon LoganManBarnsley H0:40:49
249Ian KennenM40Steel City St0:40:59
250Steve HerbertM50Doncaster AC0:41:04
251Jane HarrimanL50Totley0:41:12
252Emma DoveLadyTotley0:41:28
253Stephen LeylandManAskern DR0:41:32
254Ian MeadeM60Barnsley H0:41:34
255Samantha WetherallL40Kimberworth S0:41:38
256Helen YoungL35Totley0:41:46
257Norman BrittonM40Tickhill0:41:48
258Elle FrenchLadyRother Valley S0:41:49
259Jane CockertonL45Penistone FR0:41:50
260Barbara HaignL60Penistone FR0:41:50
261Malcolm ProcterM55Kimberworth S0:41:55
262Nick ScarrManKimberworth S0:41:55
263Paul SmithM60Askern DR0:42:01
264Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley H0:42:06
265Marian HarrisonL55Barnsley AC0:42:12
266Elaine WhiteL40Penistone FR0:42:49
267Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham H0:42:52
268Sheila DuffyL50Handsworth RH0:42:59
269Grant HutchessonM45Handsworth RH0:43:01
270Susan HighamL60Penistone FR0:43:03
271Anton HorsfallM45Handsworth RH0:43:04
272Roy CookM65Askern DR0:43:05
273Dave NichollsM60Steel City St0:43:28
274Nicola SinclairL40Askern DR0:43:29
275Stephanie BoryL55Valley Hill0:43:31
276Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley H0:43:33
277Lisa SteersLadyBarnsley H0:43:34
278Christopher SumnerM60Valley Hill0:43:40
279Diane JordanL40Doncaster AC0:43:51
280Vanessa BarrettL35Tickhill0:43:57
281Christine StimpsonL35Tickhill0:44:28
282Catherine JonesL35Tickhill0:44:28
283Wendy SmithLadyAskern DR0:44:38
284Andrea MorrisL35Barnsley H0:44:40
285Jo BirkinshawL40Barnsley H0:44:45
286Wayne GirdlestoneM45Barnsley H0:44:48
287Claire BennehenL40Steel City St0:44:56
288Amy ThorpLadySheffield RC0:44:59
289Melvyn HornbyM65Valley Hill0:45:18
290Dave SearsM60Maltby RC0:45:28
291Amanda HillaryLadySheffield RC0:45:32
292Terry MartinsonM50Askern DR0:45:33
293Judith WebbL40Valley Hill0:45:34
294Diane TrowL45Maltby RC0:45:54
295Michelle MeakinL35Doncaster AC0:45:57
296Gemma SpenceLadyTickhill0:46:00
297Kim RussonL35Totley0:46:41
298Karen BentleyLadyRother Valley S0:46:53
299Marie-Claire ChurchmanL35Askern DR0:46:56
300Paula WrightL35Tickhill0:47:00
301Annie MaysL50Totley0:47:02
302Michelle ReynoldsL45Askern DR0:47:35
303Pamela McLeodL60Valley Hill0:47:48
304Jo MoorwoodL35Barnsley H0:47:55
305Rachael SmithL40Steel City St0:48:33
306Maggie HoldsworthL50Steel City St0:48:33
307Maria GrahamL35Kingstone R0:49:32
308Rachel GrayL45Barnsley H0:51:02
309Ken BarberM55Askern DR0:51:16
310Jennifer BarberL55Askern DR0:51:47
311Sally GrayL50Barnsley H0:52:00
312David HorsfallM70Penistone FR0:56:53
313John TaylorM65Milton Arms0:59:53
314Sue TaylorL50Barnsley H1:00:26
315Richard TaylorM60Milton Arms1:00:41
Back to year index - Top of page