Back to race calendar - Junior Race results - Printer friendly results - Accrington & District Series results

Stanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire

17th May 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1125001 Marc TillotsonM(001/016)Bolton United Harriers00:27:55
2130002 Hugh O'DonnellM(002/016)Ambleside AC00:28:50
395003 Steve ClawsonM40(001/011)Rossendale Harriers00:29:26
4115004 Chris BarnesM(003/016)Unattached00:29:34
5148005 Stephen NichollsM(004/016)Wigan Phoenix00:30:36
696006 Thornton TaylorM50(001/010)Rossendale Harriers00:30:47
7127007 Adam DruryM(005/016)Wharfedale Harriers00:30:56
877008 Lee PasscoM(006/016)Unattached00:30:58
9140009 Mike CooperM45(001/011)Cheshire Hill Racers00:31:06
10126010 Darren FishwickM40(002/011)Chorley Harriers & Tri00:31:17
11110011 Mark Horsley-FrostM40(003/011)White Nancy Boys00:31:22
12146012 Alan LifeM45(002/011)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:31:35
1385013 Mick CottamM45(003/011)Garstang Running Club00:31:40
14134014 Andrew FellM(007/016)Rossendale Harriers00:31:43
15128015 Mark WightmanM50(002/010)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:31:50
1690016 Gary PearseM45(004/011)Blackburn Harriers00:31:55
17147017 Andrew PrioryM40(004/011)Accrington Road Runners00:32:02
18142018 David KeelingM45(005/011)Cheshire Hill Racers00:32:16
19141019 Vinny BoothM45(006/011)Cheshire Hill Racers00:32:28
20132020 Dean ThompsonM(008/016)Rossendate Tri & AC00:32:48
2197021 Michael TomanM45(007/011)Rossendale Harriers00:32:50
2278022 Lee AspinM40(005/011)Unattached00:33:08
23117023 Mark TaylorM(009/016)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:33:26
24102024 Mark PendleburyM40(006/011)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:34:01
25152025 Steve McVeyM50(003/010)Kestrel Super Flyers00:34:10
26120026 Rob ParkerM40(007/011)Unattached00:34:21
27123027 Daniel WhitlockMJ(001/001)Preston Harriers00:34:33
28144028 Paul CorriganM(010/016)Accrington Road Runners00:34:57
2999029 Tony HeskethM60(001/004)Horwich RMI Harriers00:35:06
3084030 Peter SagarM50(004/010)Hyndburn AC00:35:09
31154 001Donna CartwrightF(001/003)Radcliffe AC00:35:32
32151031 Richard BriscoeM(011/016)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:35:40
33104032 Richard LockM(012/016)White Nancy Boys00:35:47
34124033 Chris WhitlockM45(008/011)Wesham Road Runners00:35:56
35133034 Andrew HowarthM50(005/010)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:36:04
36137035 Mark SwindellM40(008/011)Horwich RMI Harriers00:36:10
37105036 Austin WensleyM(013/016)Rossendale Harriers00:36:27
38122037 Neil TaylorM40(009/011)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:36:30
39108 002Molly WhittallF35(001/002)Fell Runners Association00:36:53
40149038 Peter DugdaleM50(006/010)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:36:59
41109039 John M OrrellM45(009/011)Blackburn Harriers00:37:02
42136040 Tony StephanM(014/016)Unattached00:37:07
43107 003Nicola WoodF(002/003)Accrington Road Runners00:37:10
44118041 Andrew DugdaleM45(010/011)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:37:27
45114042 Alastair McEwanM(015/016)Accrington Road Runners00:37:45
46119043 Jason TongeM40(010/011)Lostock AC00:37:56
47106044 Stephen FishM55(001/001)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:38:23
48113045 William LoweM50(007/010)Fell Runners Association00:38:30
4994046 David WelsbyM45(011/011)Rossendale Harriers00:38:50
50116047 Adrian BlackledgeM(016/016)Unattached00:39:18
51139 004Lisa Jane BoyleF40(001/002)Accrington Road Runners00:39:23
52143 005Susan ClarkF40(002/002)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:40:28
5383 006Ellen Sagar-HeskethFJ(001/001)Hyndburn AC00:40:43
5498 007Louise McAuleyF(003/003)Accrington Road Runners00:40:49
5593048 Nick DalyM50(008/010)Fell Runners Association00:41:11
56103049 Stepen MellingM50(009/010)Rossendale Harriers00:41:40
57145 008Carol LifeF45(001/002)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:41:58
58153050 Barry CrewdsonM60(002/004)Unattached00:44:05
59150051 Rod SmithM60(003/004)Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:44:45
60112 009Janet HaworthF45(002/002)Rossendale Harriers00:44:53
6186052 Phil MartinM70(001/001)Bowland Fell Runners00:46:00
62121053 Vinny BrodrickM50(010/010)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:46:48
63100 010Sarah ArnoldF35(002/002)Unattached00:47:46
64131054 Jim TaylorM60(004/004)Darwen Dashers00:49:09
65138055 Michael CowardM40(011/011)Accrington Road Runners00:49:46

Junior Race

PosNumMFNameCatClubTime
182001 Cameron CritchleyM14Horwich RMI Harriers00:10:59
279002 Joshua BoyleM12Hyndburn AC00:11:09
381003 Callum HudsonM16Blackburn Harriers00:11:49
488004 William BellardM12Clayton le Moors Harriers00:11:55
5101005 Bradley NewellM14Unattached00:12:38
691 001Georgia TurgooseF14Blackburn Harriers00:12:49
792 002Abigail CoxF14Horwich RMI Harriers00:13:16
889 003Esme PearseF12Blackburn Harriers00:13:25
987 004Polly PearseF14Blackburn Harriers00:13:32
1080006 Saul AshcroftM12Darwen Dashers00:13:35
11135 005Jemmah LiptonF16Horwich RMI Harriers00:14:44
12111 006Charlotte FordhamF14Horwich RMI Harriers00:14:44
13129 007J Allen-CartwrightF12Bury AC00:16:05

Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page