Back to race calendar

Stainland 7, nr. Halifax, West Yorkshire

4th September 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Results courtesy of Stainland Lions
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubPaceMileTime
197Jonathan WillsM1Bristol & West AC05:41.400:39:50
294Adrian ThomasM401Keighley & Craven AC06:01.600:42:11
367David ThompsonM2Barnsley AC06:06.400:42:45
4129Christopher LoftusM402Keighley & Craven06:12.900:43:30
5141Liam DunneM3Otley AC06:16.900:43:58
685Gavin MulhollandM403Calder Valley06:19.300:44:15
7156Jason WestwoodM4Calder Valley06:21.300:44:29
8102Chris CottonM5Kimberworth Striders RC06:21.600:44:31
972Thomas MigleyM6Otley AC06:26.400:45:05
10107Simon JohnsonM451Bingley Harriers06:28.400:45:19
1111Michael HydeM7Stadium Runners06:28.900:45:22
12104Damian ColeM8Halifax Harriers06:34.000:45:58
1355Martin FirthM501Queensbury06:34.600:46:02
14147Joseph CrossfieldM9Halifax Harriers06:36.000:46:12
15113Tristan SheardM10Stainland Lions06:41.100:46:48
1638Tom McNallyM452Denby Dale Travellers06:41.600:46:51
17120Ian WhitehouseM404Halifax Harriers06:42.100:46:55
1848Stephen RainbowM11Halifax Harriers06:42.600:46:58
19148Shaun WilkinsonM453Keighley & Craven06:42.900:47:00
2076Lee LukasM405Keighley & Craven AC06:43.700:47:06
2116Josh WhiteleyM12Stainland Lions06:45.600:47:19
2278Mark PigfordM406Stainland Lions06:48.000:47:36
2340Mark LeggettM454Denby Dale Travellers06:48.400:47:39
246Jonathan CollinsM13Stainland Lions06:53.400:48:14
25153Andrew FergusonM14Stadium Runners06:54.600:48:22
26158Helen GloverF1Keighley & Craven AC06:57.900:48:45
2735Nick RobertshawM15Unattached07:01.600:49:11
2889Jonny CartwrightM407Stadium Runners07:02.000:49:14
29109Ryan ThompsonM16Stainland Lions07:03.100:49:22
30118Darren HornerM17Trawden AC07:06.600:49:46
3190Vincent ProcterM408Keighley & Craven AC07:07.300:49:51
32140Steven CroftM502Stadium Runners07:07.600:49:53
3323Gareth BurrellM18Halifax Harriers07:09.400:50:06
3431Lucy ThompsonF2Stainland Lions07:10.700:50:15
35125Brandon HolroydM19Holmfirth Harriers07:12.000:50:24
3618Matt HighamM409Unattached07:12.900:50:30
37135Andrew HardakerM20Keighley & Craven07:16.100:50:53
38121Dave WebbM4010Stainland Lions07:17.900:51:05
39111Steve BlackfordM551Denby Dale Travellers07:18.300:51:08
4043David MillerM4011Stadium Runners07:19.600:51:17
41100Claire SpencerF3Kimberworth Striders RC07:19.900:51:19
4277Michael TinkerM21Unattached07:22.100:51:35
43142Stephen HallM22Stainland Lions07:24.100:51:49
4437Nichola SykesF401Denby Dale Travellers07:26.000:52:02
45134Philip EllisM23Denby Dale Travellers07:26.400:52:05
46162Bernie MillerM4012Rochdale Harriers07:30.100:52:31
47101Samantha JamesF4Kimberworth Striders RC07:33.000:52:51
48136David HutchingsM4013Stainland Lions07:34.900:53:04
4986Trish GavinsF501Keighley & Craven AC07:38.600:53:30
50161Steven BeaumontM455Stadium Runners07:41.700:53:52
51159Nigel RiggM456Halifax Harriers07:42.100:53:55
5246Paul ElliottM457Meltham AC07:44.300:54:10
5380Steve CurtisM503Keighley & Craven AC07:46.100:54:23
54123Dave ButlerM4014Pudsey Pacers07:47.700:54:34
5545Mark BennettM24Unattached07:48.100:54:37
56108Philip RobinsonM458Queensbury07:49.900:54:49
573Paul DunganM459Unattached07:53.100:55:12
5896Stephen BalmforthM552Unattached07:55.600:55:29
5929Raymond McArthurM553Meltham AC07:57.600:55:43
60151Robert HickM504Halifax Harriers07:59.100:55:54
6188John O'TooleM554Huddersfield RR08:01.300:56:09
6220Aileen BaldwinF551Stainland Lions08:01.600:56:11
6336Linda CrabtreeF502Halifax Harriers08:02.100:56:15
64128Chris RaineyM4015Unattached08:05.100:56:36
6565Kaeti MackenzieF351Barnsley Harriers08:06.100:56:43
66103Victoria WadsworthF352Keighley & Craven AC08:09.300:57:05
6793Mel BlackhurstF451Todmorden Harriers08:11.600:57:21
6862Mark SpeightM4510Stainland Lions08:15.400:57:48
69152Dick SpendloveM651Calder Valley08:18.100:58:07
7042Robert SmithM555Trawden AC08:18.300:58:08
71130Craig RichardsonM505Queensbury RC08:19.400:58:16
72106Elizabeth MitchellF552Halifax Harriers08:20.100:58:21
73150Tom PotterM25Otley AC08:20.400:58:23
7483John HirstM4511Stainland Lions08:20.900:58:26
7547Diane MacdonaldF402Keighley & Craven AC08:21.700:58:32
7684James PensonM26Stainland Lions08:23.300:58:43
7750Ed TaylorM27Unattached08:23.900:58:47
78137Kirsty WhiteF353Royton Road Runners08:24.300:58:50
795Bruce WhittamM4512Royton Road Runners08:24.400:58:51
8075David NuttonM4513Halifax Harriers08:24.600:58:52
81145Rik RobinsonM28Calder Valley08:24.700:58:53
8261Ken ChapmanM652Kimberworth Striders RC08:25.700:59:00
832James RileyM29Stadium Runners08:26.100:59:03
8499Steve JonesM556Queensbury08:26.700:59:07
858Paul BrookM30Unattached08:27.100:59:10
86117John CottamM557Stadium Runners08:27.900:59:15
87143Shirley OldaleF5Eccleshill RR08:28.400:59:19
88105Sarah HoyeF6Halifax Harriers08:31.000:59:37
8922Ian QuigleyM506Stainland Lions08:31.400:59:40
90127Nick KitchenM31Unattached08:31.900:59:43
91126Kevin CoughlanM507Todmorden Harriers08:33.400:59:54
9264Graham JowettM601Queensbury R/c08:33.700:59:56
9351Jenny BradneyF7Unattached08:34.401:00:01
9487Alistair GavinsM508Keighley & Craven AC08:34.901:00:04
9581Dave MoxonM4514Keighley & Craven AC08:37.401:00:22
96122Shiela WaiteF452Saddleworth Runners08:39.601:00:37
97157David CrawfordM4515Unattached08:40.101:00:41
9856Andrew PiggM4516Stadium Runners08:42.901:01:00
9960Andy FairbairnM4517Vocalink Running Club08:45.001:01:15
10068Paul CornsM4016Unattached08:45.901:01:21
1011Richard BradleyM4017Denby Dale Travellers08:46.401:01:25
102133Keith PratchettM653Saltaire Strider08:47.301:01:31
103124Ian LewisM4018Keighley & Craven AC08:49.101:01:44
104149Laurel GilbertF?8Stadium Runners08:49.901:01:49
10558Nigel FairbairnM32Unattached08:55.001:02:25
106155David RobinsonM4019Unattached08:55.601:02:29
107139Ben WatsonM33Unattached08:56.901:02:38
108146John BrownM602Unattached09:06.901:03:48
109144Ian AppleyardM558Stainland Lions09:07.701:03:54
11098Dave CooperM509Stainland Lions09:08.001:03:56
11124Chris BurrellM5010Halifax Harriers09:08.701:04:01
1129Heath ReillyM4020Halifax Harriers09:11.101:04:18
11353Tom FinchM701NVAC09:16.101:04:53
11473Susan HeapF453Meltham AC09:18.001:05:06
11544Sally CampbellF354Denby Dale Travellers09:20.301:05:22
116114Lisa ButcherF8Eccleshill RR09:25.901:06:01
117119Fiona PudgeF403Trawden AC09:26.401:06:05
11828Fiona McArthurF553Meltham AC09:30.401:06:33
119110John ThompsonM5011Unattached09:30.601:06:34
12092Moyra ParfittF651Todmorden Harriers09:33.301:06:53
12195Alan DickensonM654Queensbury09:34.001:06:58
12234Rosalind BedfordF503Denby Dale Travellers09:41.001:07:47
12370Karen ThrippletonF454Unattached09:44.101:08:09
12426Jan KingF601Unattached09:51.301:08:59
12574Lee MunnyF404Keighley & Craven AC09:51.701:09:02
12691Mark HallidayM4021Stainland Lions09:53.901:09:17
12779Karl MartinM4022Stainland Lions09:59.401:09:56
12819Jackie BrewertonF504Stadium Runners10:09.101:11:04
12969Ian O'DonoghueM4023Unattached10:12.101:11:25
13071Alex MitchellF405Unattached10:13.001:11:31
13152Judith GreenwoodF602Stainland Lions10:16.601:11:56
13266Carl LecomberM5012Stadium Runners10:21.001:12:27
1334Neil BarkerM4518Royton Road Runners10:21.401:12:30
134138Lee McKechnieM34Unattached10:24.901:12:54
135131Darrell BishopM4519Stainland Lions10:26.901:13:08
13614Julie GreenwoodF406Royton Road Runners10:30.401:13:33
13727Tony HunkingM559Royton Road Runners10:30.601:13:34
138116Alison CottamF554Stadium Runners10:53.601:16:15
13932Denise DonnellyF505Stainland Lions10:55.101:16:26
14063Steve TurnerM4520Stainland Lions10:59.001:16:53
141112Kyo-Hee KimF355Unattached11:11.101:18:18
142160Pete AndrewsM603Denby Dale Travellers11:19.601:19:17
143132Richard BrearM4521Stainland Lions11:21.301:19:29
14482Roger SmithM4522Stainland Lions11:29.601:20:27
145154Hilary BoothF455Holmfirth Harriers11:30.101:20:31

Back to race calendar - Top of page