Back to race calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

29th August 2011

Results courtesy of Alasdair Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1180Tim MidgleyM16-39Bingley00:35:32
2214Richard BewellMV40Wetherby Runners00:37:45
3148Richard PlummerM16-39 00:37:55
497Pete BakerM16-39City Of Hull ac00:38:06
5129Dennis SpeckM16-39Pocklington Runners00:38:14
6186Carl KernickM16-39 00:38:20
722Ben HamiltonM16-39Selby Striders00:38:25
8150Duncan ClarkMV50Abbey00:39:08
9130John StuttardM16-39Crossgates Harriers00:39:41
10157Clive BandyM16-39Valley Striders00:39:43
11153Brian FieldMV50Horsforth Harriers00:39:54
12107Shane EwenM16-39Hyde Park Harriers00:39:55
13163Racheal BamfordF16-34Otley AC00:40:02
14238Rogan AshtonMV40Otley AC00:40:23
159David WoodheadM16-39Pudsey Pacers00:40:24
16106Laurence DoddyMV40Idle AC00:40:29
17183Chris PlewsM16-39Wetherby Runners00:40:37
18159Jonathan PrideauxMV40Wakefield Harriers00:40:57
19193Martyn HewittM16-39Kippax Harriers00:40:59
20185Darren HendleyM16-39KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:41:00
21216Pauline MunroFV35Bingley00:41:02
22208Kevin GarbuttMV40Halifax00:41:18
2483Thomas FeatherM16-39Leeds & Bradford Tri Club00:41:22
2554Tristan EmptageM16-39Wetherby Runners00:41:44
26117Andrew JohnsonMV40Beverley Athletics Club00:41:52
27215Bryan ParkinsonMV60Bingley00:42:31
28122Simon PartridgeM16-39York Postal Harriers00:42:37
29187Jim HoldingMV50Pocklington Runners00:43:01
30225Jon BlaneMV50Harrogate AC00:43:34
3158George NicholMV60Ackworth RR & AC00:43:39
32135Tom MarshM16-39 00:43:56
3368PAUL SABINMV50 00:44:08
3420Adam MogerM16-39Kirkstall Harriers00:44:10
3575Chris NattressM16-39 00:44:12
36133Richard WilsonM16-39Rothwell Harriers00:44:17
37204Lee ShannonM16-39 00:44:28
38169Phil McGeeverMV50Horsforth Harriers00:44:32
39132Peter WelshMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:38
40172Graeme MacGregorMV40Wetherby Runners00:44:39
41211Ann DaleFV35Wetherby Runners00:44:49
42152Al KirkMV50 00:44:53
43100Tim BroomfieldMV50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:44:57
4490Adrian KnowlesM16-39 00:45:06
4537Darren CoxM16-39Richmond and Zetland Harriers00:45:15
4679Roland HenneyMV40 00:45:25
47154Dave TaitMV60Dark Peak Fell Runners00:45:34
48207Miles ScottMV40 00:45:35
4934LUKE SALMONSM16-39 00:45:44
5014Susan RobinsonFV35 00:45:45
5126Julia QuinonezFV35durham city Harriers00:46:03
52236Robert WhitakerM16-39Horwich RMI Harriers00:46:26
53147David GellM16-39 00:46:28
5477Graham HarrisonM16-39Pickering Runners00:46:38
55234Vicki WadeFV35Manchester Tri00:46:40
5663ELLIE WALLSF16-34BIRMINGHAM RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:46:48
5746Emer DudleyFV45Roberttown Road Runners00:46:51
58111David HalladayMV40 00:46:54
5959David BastowM16-39Hartshead00:47:02
6043David WilkinsonMV50Lancaster and Morecambe00:47:10
6156Jo DaveyFV35Wetherby Runners00:47:13
6294CHRIS FORRESTM16-39 00:47:17
63123Andrew PeagramM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:47:18
64109Chris GordonMV60 00:47:23
6533NICOLA LAWRENCEF16-34KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:47:24
66175Steve WoodMV50Horsforth Harriers00:47:30
67230Robert AndersonM16-39Wetherby Runners00:47:47
6899Richard BrookM16-39Queensbury RC00:47:53
69119Adrian LeachMV40Ackworth Road Runners & A C00:48:07
7032ROBERT LAWRENCEM16-39 00:48:14
7162IAN FERGUSSONMV40CITY OF HULL ATHLETIC CLUB00:48:20
7296Julia Atkinson TaitFV35Sedgefield Harriers00:48:42
73116Les HunterMV50 00:48:43
7481Neil BloorMV40Skyrac AC00:48:47
7595Richard AppletonM16-39 00:48:51
766David BrookesMV50 00:48:53
77177Andy NormanMV40 00:49:00
78200Howand WinzarMV60York Acorn00:49:02
79184Alistair GavinsMV50Keighley & Craven00:49:11
8088Peter HoltMV50 00:49:21
80222Thomas McWilliamsM16-39 00:49:21
82232Richard BellMV40Wetherby Runners00:49:23
83156Ronnie CassanMV60Waldal Road Runner00:49:24
8423Simon GreeneMV50Northern Veterans AC00:49:27
85128Sue SimpsonFV45Harrogate Harriers00:49:32
8616Mathew TatumM16-39 00:49:33
87160Nicola BradfordFV35Pudsey Pacers00:49:35
8876Clare DavisonFV45Pickering Runners00:49:38
89231Gary KeenanMV40Wetherby Runners00:49:40
89142Russ NelsonM16-39 00:49:40
9173COLM PHELANM16-39 00:49:56
92217Robert CrawfordM16-39 00:50:02
93223John SimpsonMV60Wetherby Runners00:50:04
94224Lee HipwellM16-39Queensbury RC00:50:13
95168Serena BlackburnFV45Horsforth Harriers00:50:15
9647Kelly TempleF16-34Knavesmire Harriers00:50:26
9785Kevin EllisMV50 00:50:35
98166Charlie CudworthM16-39 00:50:38
99198Christine HolleranFV45Nidd Valley Road Runners00:50:43
100206Mark LawsonM16-39Middleton Harriers00:50:44
10119Adam NaboznyM16-39 00:50:46
102151Glenn McAlpinMV40 00:50:52
10331BOB WALMSLEYM16-39 00:51:02
104219John WhitbreadMV50 00:51:06
105179Katie PuplettF16-34 00:51:08
10617Richard TateM16-39 00:51:15
10780Dawn DownieFV35Wetherby Runners00:51:21
108146Chris AldridgeMV40Cherwell Runners00:51:26
10941Neil TownendMV50 00:51:32
10978Jim RowlandMV60 00:51:32
111197Debbie DennisonFV45Tadcaster Harriers00:51:37
11287Stuart GreasleyMV40 00:51:41
11365MICHELLE COOKF16-34WEST HULL LADIES00:51:48
11392Peter StevensonMV40 00:51:48
11548Jessica BrushF16-34 00:51:56
11649David RowleyMV50 00:52:05
116136Chris VerityMV40 00:52:05
11893LESLEY FELCEFV35 00:52:10
119229Kerr MackieMV40 00:52:20
12053Alan JohnsonMV50 00:52:22
121188Tom HannahMV60Otley AC00:52:23
122192Gary LancasterMV40 00:52:28
123202Alison McghieFV45 00:52:36
124203Rebecca EarlFV35 00:52:42
12518Chris AppletonMV50 00:52:47
126205Mark PinderM16-39York Acorn00:52:57
127125Claire PlunkettFV35Halifax Harriers00:53:08
128112Alan HarmanMV50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:53:15
128196Paul DennisonMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:53:15
130209Toby TritschlerM16-39 00:53:25
131191Malcolm DriffieldM16-39 00:53:28
13284Eleanor ShottonF16-34Otley AC00:53:31
133167David BrownMV50Easingwold Running Club00:53:34
1348John WoodheadMV50Pudsey Pacers00:53:40
13542Carole WilkinsonFV45Lancaster and Morecambe00:53:47
136174Richard HallM16-39 00:53:59
13710Andrew SmithMV40 00:54:05
13869SEAN MCDONALDMV40 00:54:14
13964ANDREA BOWENFV35NYP TRI00:54:16
140139Paul GriffithsM16-39 00:54:27
14182Chris LeeseMV60 00:54:28
142140Max GarrardM16-39 00:54:30
14345Michael AndersonMV40Horsforth Harriers00:54:33
144164Gail TombsFV55Abbey Runners00:54:49
145233Alistair WatsonMV40Manchester Tri00:54:52
146227Alison MackieFV45 00:54:59
14728Paul MooreM16-39 00:55:13
148171Anthony BoothM16-39 00:44:21
149201David FraserMV50 00:55:21
150105Jamie DilasserMV40Harrogate Harriers00:55:35
150104Debbie DilasserF16-34Harrogate Harriers00:55:35
152170Matthew EnglandM16-39Crossgates Harriers00:55:39
15327Helen BainesF16-34 00:55:47
15411Judith SmithFV35 00:55:51
155189Debbie AndersonFV35 00:56:11
156143Scott NelsonM16-39 00:56:20
157176Raymond ArcherMV50barnsley ac00:56:21
158213Katie MerrickF16-34 00:56:22
15929LINDSEY CARRFV35 00:56:29
16086Briony LancasterFV35 00:56:37
160141Garry HarlandMV50 00:56:37
162210Moz RenderM16-39York Postal Harriers00:56:44
163131Karen ThrippletonFV45 00:56:49
16436Phil LampreyMV60Fenton Flyers00:56:57
16451Sally MurfittFV35 00:56:57
166161Dee BouderbaFV35York Postal Harriers00:56:58
167102Michelle CheungFV35Wetherby Runners00:57:03
168228Emma AndersonF16-34Wetherby Runners00:57:04
16913Robert CooperMV40 00:57:06
170212John SmithMV60New Markske00:57:09
17150Joseph SwanMV40 00:57:10
172110Catherine GrayFV45Horsforth Harriers00:57:13
173220Amanda BellwoodF16-34Dragons00:57:14
173221Tim BellwoodM16-39Dragons00:57:14
175124Hannah PeagramFV35Harrogate Harriers00:57:34
17638Susan HoernigFV45Road Runners Club00:57:39
177137Rob DransfieldMV50 00:57:44
17830NICOLA REESF16-34 00:58:05
17952Sally JohnsonFV45 00:58:15
179178Malcolm BoweMV50 00:58:15
1817Carol ParkinsonFV35Pudsey Pacers00:58:29
182155Ian WalkerMV40Wakefield AC00:58:55
18370IAN TAYLORMV40HORSFORTH HARRIERS00:59:00
184138Pauling CoxFV35 00:59:12
185199Sue ThompsonFV35Wetherby Runners00:59:23
18612Stephanie CooperFV35 00:59:41
187113Kye HodgsonM16-39 00:59:55
188144Robby KrygsmanMV40 01:00:11
189162Margaret BrownFV45KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS01:00:20
19067LINDA GLENDINNINGFV55HYDE PARK HARRIERS01:01:09
191114Alison HoggarthFV45Goole Viking Striders01:01:11
192195Jules DuncanMV40 01:01:13
19325Ian CodlingMV60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:01:14
194190Tarn DriffieldF16-34 01:01:47
195226Stuart AndersonMV60Wakefield AC01:01:55
19657Gillian FoxFV35 01:02:01
19766LIZZIE MEDWELLFV55NIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS01:02:05
198158Fiona CalderF16-34 01:02:14
199194Reg CzudekMV50 01:02:27
200173Rebecca FisherF16-34 01:02:40
20174Clare WalmsleyFV35 01:02:58
202237Ben HartleyM16-39Hyde Park Harriers01:03:04
20372JANE MARSHALLFV35 01:03:19
204149Richard HallMV50Burn Road Harriers01:03:42
20598Graham BentonMV50Maltby RC01:04:02
20635JASON COURTSM16-39 01:05:15
207235Derek MitchellMV60Eccleshill01:06:28
20891Bernadette ButlerFV45 01:06:56
209126Geoff RenderM16-39Hyde Park Harriers01:07:25
21039Barry RobsonMV60Road Runners01:08:05
211181Lisa NorrisFV35 01:08:38
211182Gary NorrisMV40 01:08:38
213108Julie-Anne EyreF16-34 01:10:46
214101Ian BrownMV60Kirkstall Harriers01:11:13
2155Dot CarrFV55 01:12:03
21624Marian CodlingFV55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:13:09
217145Xavier Del BustoM16-39 01:14:32
21844Rosemary WhittakerFV45 01:18:41
219165Ross BarnettMV50 01:24:19
Back to year index - Top of page