Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 4/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

26th November 2011

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubRace 4
1256Steve WorthingtonMLancaster and Morecambe AC00:26:45
241Joe MannMPenistone Footpath Runners00:26:55
3204John BroomM40Barnsley Harriers00:27:00
4282John MasonM40Wakefield Harriers00:27:07
5398Annabel MasonGuestWakefield Harriers00:27:14
650Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:27:18
7273Andy HowlettMU/A00:27:30
871Ross McClellandMDenby Dale Travellers00:27:46
940Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:27:56
10257Mike EgnerM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:08
11275Lee StoreyMPenistone Footpath Runners00:28:23
12296Marc DaigneaultMU/A00:28:32
1339Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:28:36
143John ComrieM40Rotherham Harriers00:28:40
15279Damian KilpinMPenistone Footpath Runners00:28:55
16271Graham HowatsonMHolmfirth Harriers00:29:02
17272Pete ClementsM40Askern DRC00:29:15
18300Jonny McLeanMHolmfirth Harriers00:29:20
19228Micah WilsonM40Hallamshire Harriers00:29:31
20303Jamie TweddellMWakefield Tri00:29:35
21268Shaun WalkerM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:38
22306Martin CooperM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:41
23255Gordon KilroyMWakefield Tri00:29:47
2454Jim BellM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:49
2599Mark LawM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:56
26218Martin BoothM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:01
27191Pauline GriffinFBarnsley Harriers00:30:06
2834Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:10
29198Joanna SeymourFHallamshire Harriers00:30:11
30358Pippa WilkieF40Hallamshire Harriers00:30:23
31266John HowshamM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:38
32289Andrew DovernorM40Wakefield Tri00:30:43
33269Chris GorseM40Wakefield Tri00:30:48
3472Colin EarlM40Kimberworth Striders00:30:50
3585Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:30:53
36290Ian MasonM40Askern DRC00:31:02
37299Ben JohnsonMU/A00:31:15
38144Samantha JamesFKimberworth Striders00:31:16
39309Glenn ArmstrongM40Wakefield Tri00:31:20
40161Claire SpencerFKimberworth Striders00:31:27
4174John HackletonMKingstone Runners00:31:30
42231David TrickettM60Hallamshire Harriers00:31:32
438Rob WebsterM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:34
4452Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:38
45253John WilsonM40Manvers Tri00:31:41
4611Chris DeaconM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:43
47264Matthew MarshMPenistone Footpath Runners00:31:58
48278Jay SinghMHallamshire Harriers00:32:04
4921Luke FieldMU/A00:32:05
50297Jason WrightMU/A00:32:06
51157Emma WolffFPenistone Footpath Runners00:32:07
52148Lesley LeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers00:32:09
53112Julie BuckleyF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:14
5438Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers00:32:15
55226David McCabeM50Doncaster AC00:32:17
56302Ian RichardsonMKimberworth Striders00:32:36
57280Adam SmartMWakefield Tri00:32:37
58356Jo BoltonF40Kingstone Runners00:33:03
59230Keith SingletonM50Wakefield Harriers00:33:07
60270Andrew KerryM40Holmfirth Harriers00:33:15
61357Jayne ParkinsonFKingstone Runners00:33:20
62265Phil BuckleyM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:22
63243Stewart YatesM50Denby Dale Travellers00:33:24
64128Marisol Carrera-VivarF40Bingley Harriers00:33:26
65276Nige KitchenM40Wakefield Tri00:33:35
6645Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:33:39
6789Alan KnoxM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:45
68281Steve DickinsonM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:46
69190Julia JohnsonF40Holmfirth Harriers00:33:50
70291Colin PinkMWakefield Tri00:34:00
71277John TaylorM40Wakefield Tri00:34:07
72263David HennessyM40Wakefield Tri00:34:12
73305Andrew BrankinM40Kingstone Runners00:34:15
74172Julie WilsonF40Hallamshire Harriers00:34:19
75124Claire PickersgillFLongwood Harriers00:34:23
7653Pat RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders00:34:27
77310Geoff DimelowM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:29
78200aJenni MustonFCharnwood AC00:34:38
79287Robby KryssmanM50U/A00:34:41
80261Martin RussM50Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers00:34:44
81259Richard BranfordMWakefield Tri00:34:48
8215Alan HutchinsonM50Holme Valley AC00:34:51
83304Stuart WoodheadM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:03
84288Wayne BlackburnM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:26
85187Hannah CunninghamFU/A00:35:33
8695Keith GordonM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:43
8712Arthur BroadheadM50U/A00:35:45
88254Barrie WainM40U/A00:35:49
89199Hanna CytawaFHallamshire Harriers00:35:50
90197Sarah StablesFHallamshire Harriers00:36:00
9149Stuart LaidlawM40Hallamshire Harriers00:36:12
92252David NeedhamM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:36:16
9387Ian WraggM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:36:26
94293Karl SpeightMWakefield Tri00:36:31
95361Adrienne AngyalFU/A00:36:33
96362Carolyn PierseFU/A00:36:35
97298Brian NevinMWakefield Tri00:36:44
98227Nathan PallettMBarnsley Harriers00:36:45
9910Simon LoganMBarnsley Harriers00:36:46
100258Graham Ward-ThompsonM50Wakefield Tri00:36:55
101267Dean AllcroftM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:36:57
102286Fraser SugdenMU/A00:37:04
103152Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners00:37:08
104283Colin PorteousM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:10
105195Linda DixonFHallamshire Harriers00:37:15
106292Paul ShieldsM40Dewsbury Road Runners00:37:24
107351Sharon BurtonF50Rotherham Harriers00:37:33
10856Tim MullettMPenistone Footpath Runners00:37:45
109295Malcolm ColesM70Valley Striders00:37:46
11023Dean FeethamM40U/A00:37:53
111294Mike RobinsonMU/A00:37:55
112194Trish MellorF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:57
11368Robert InnesM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:01
114192Rebecca BranfordFWakefield Tri00:38:02
115108Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:38:03
116186Claire GrisdaleFU/A00:38:06
117193Sarah MannF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:22
118209Keith BinneyM60Barnsley AC00:38:28
119205Chris OxleyM40Kingstone Runners00:38:34
12080Daniel BattyM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:01
121307Brian CrossleyM50Wakefield Tri00:39:15
12267Tim WadeM50Kingstone Runners00:39:29
123188Suzy CoatesFWakefield Tri00:39:40
124133Zoe TolmanFBarnsley AC00:39:43
125183Kerry StorrarFBarnsley AC00:39:44
126115Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers00:39:48
127196Mandy GraysonF40Hallamshire Harriers00:39:54
128353Jane CockertonF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:05
129352Barbara HaighF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:10
13073Garry NockM40Barnsley Harriers00:40:11
131200Ray BrownM70Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:15
132308Leon CrossleyMWakefield Tri00:40:16
133284Dave JonesM50Valley Striders00:40:20
134355Victoria SmithFWakefield Tri00:40:22
135154Jo BirkinshawF40Barnsley Harriers00:40:35
136113Maxine DeaconF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:41
137262David BedfordM50Denby Dale Travellers00:40:45
13820Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:40:52
13966Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:02
140101Tamara ElstonF Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:12
141274Geoff HayesM60Barnsley Harriers00:41:49
142285Stuart WaltonM60Denby Dale Travellers00:42:01
143164Rosalind BedfordF50Denby Dale Travellers00:42:04
144RONRon Hill MBEM70Clayton-le-Moor Harriers00:42:16
14578Neil ToddM40Barnsley Harriers00:42:24
146359Adele KitchenF40U/A00:42:30
147301Simon FarronM40Holmfirth Harriers00:42:37
148151Fiona EarlF40Bannatynes Road Runners00:42:58
1496Tom IsherwoodMWakefield Tri00:43:10
150260Aidan JamesMU/A00:43:12
151158Sue HighamF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:43:48
152167Lynsey SwalesFBarnsley Harriers00:43:49
153126Stevie CresswellFBarnsley Harriers00:43:50
154354Annie LightowlerF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:43:52
155122Sophie PogorzelecFPenistone Footpath Runners00:43:57
156135Katie BatesFU/A00:44:34
157136Kathryn WatsonF50Hallamshire Harriers00:44:55
158127Karen FeethamF40U/A00:45:23
159189Denise PozorskiF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:45:41
160246Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield Harriers00:45:44
161214Philip ThompsonM70EPOC00:46:13
162116Judith WebbF40Valley Hill Runners00:46:22
163142Jill DavisF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:47:25
164360Clare BatesF40U/A00:48:26
165118Rachel GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:49:28
166104Pam RawsonF60Hallamshire Harriers00:51:50
167117Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:52:23
168141Caroline DeanFPenistone Footpath Runners00:53:14
169125Kathryn GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:59:52
170137Sue TaylorF50Barnsley Harriers00:59:53
Back to race calendar - Top of page