Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

18th June 2011

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
135Shaun DimelowM40Barnsley Harriers00:25:07
2204John BroomM40Barnsley Harriers00:26:25
341Joe MannMPenistone Footpath Runners00:27:21
440Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:27:27
539Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:27:34
6213Shaun WrightMSheffield Running Club00:28:02
752Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:16
874John HackletonMKingstone Runners00:28:32
9215Richard SunmanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:42
1063Mick QuinnM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:46
11208Andy ShelbourneM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:17
1234Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:26
134Rodney AdamsMU/A00:29:39
14217Daren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners00:30:03
1599Mark LawM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:20
16112Julie BuckleyF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:22
1785Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:30:23
1813Julian WilliamsM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:37
19218Martin BoothM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:16
208Rob WebsterM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:42
21400Kai SunmanGuestPenistone Footpath Runners00:31:47
223John ComrieM40Rotherham Harriers00:31:55
2389Alan KnoxM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:58
24148Lesley LeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers00:32:01
2545Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:32:03
2638Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers00:32:14
27219Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders00:32:22
2811Chris DeaconM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:29
29399Joe LawGuestPenistone Footpath Runners00:32:51
30128Marisol Carrera-VivarF40Bingley Harriers00:33:18
3157John McDermottM50Kimberworth Striders00:33:19
3248John GrocuttM50Hallamshire Harriers00:33:37
33143Heather ParkinFWakefield Tri00:33:49
3419Lee BridgewaterMBarnsley Harriers00:33:54
35206Steve FrithM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:58
36169Carla WraggFKimberworth Striders00:33:59
37210Stephen FletcherM40U/A00:34:03
3868Robert InnesM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:08
39220Pete WilliamsM50Kingstone Runners00:34:15
40100Fiona JeffriesF40Hallamshire Harriers00:34:35
41166Hanna CytawaFHallamshire Harriers00:34:45
4249Stuart LaidlawM40Hallamshire Harriers00:35:07
43152Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners00:35:25
4495Keith GordonM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:28
4529Mark BrownMU/A00:35:37
46162Caroline BoydF50Maltby RC00:35:43
4712Arthur BroadheadM50U/A00:36:00
4815Alan HutchinsonM50Holme Valley AC00:36:31
4987Ian WraggM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:36:39
50216Neil FoxMU/A00:36:55
51140Nicola GarrityFBarnsley Harriers00:36:57
52138Amy FosterFU/A00:37:06
53108Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:37:15
54207Craige SpencerMKimberworth Striders00:37:33
55161Claire SpencerFKimberworth Striders00:37:34
5653Pat RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders00:37:36
5722Steve CresswellM50Barnsley Harriers00:37:38
5880Daniel BattyM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:47
59133Zoe TolmanFBarnsley AC00:37:49
60209Keith BinneyM60Barnsley AC00:37:50
6183Richard KentM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:51
62222David WrightM50Rotherham Harriers00:38:11
63200Ray BrownM70Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:01
6423Dean FeethamM40U/A00:39:15
6566Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:21
666Tom IsherwoodMWakefield Tri00:39:30
67115Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers00:39:35
68135Katie BatesFU/A00:39:49
69211Paul JacksonM60U/A00:39:56
7020Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:40:03
71164Rosalind BedfordF50Denby Dale Travellers00:40:21
72205Chris OxleyM40Kingstone Runners00:40:37
73113Maxine DeaconF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:39
7417Tom FinchM70Northern Vets AC00:40:43
75105Sarah CloughF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:56
7614Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:41:24
77101Tamara ElstonF U/A00:41:25
7877Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders00:41:48
79223Wayne GirdlestoneM40Barnsley Harriers00:42:18
80139Andrea MorrisFBarnsley Harriers00:42:34
815Geoffrey EvansM60Hallamshire Harriers00:43:04
82154Jo BirkinshawF40Barnsley Harriers00:43:09
83126Stevie CresswellFBarnsley Harriers00:43:14
84116Judith WebbF40Valley Hill Runners00:43:18
85167Lynsey SwalesFBarnsley Harriers00:43:39
8679Mario CannasM60U/A00:45:14
87221Paul ParkinM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:45:28
88168Ailsa ParkFPenistone Footpath Runners00:46:08
89214Philip ThompsonM70EPOC00:46:17
90127Karen FeethamF40U/A00:46:22
9178Neil ToddM40Barnsley Harriers00:46:25
92165Heather WeaverFKingstone Runners00:47:37
93118Rachel GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:47:55
94117Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:47:57
95136Kathryn WatsonF50Hallamshire Harriers00:48:06
96142Jill DavisF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:50:40
97212Richard LockwoodM60Denby Dale Travellers00:51:55
98104Pam RawsonF60Hallamshire Harriers00:53:22
99141Caroline DeanFPenistone Footpath Runners00:54:59
100130Lindsey BarszczakFU/A00:55:46
10128Richard BarszczakMU/A00:55:47
102163Anne TaylorFU/A00:56:14
103125Kathryn GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:57:19
104137Sue TaylorF50Barnsley Harriers00:57:38
Back to race calendar - Top of page