Back to race calendar - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

2nd April 2011

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
186Zak MellardMKimberworth Striders00:26:27
240Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:26:45
3204John BroomM40Barnsley Harriers00:26:49
471Ross McClellandMDenby Dale Travellers00:27:00
550Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:27:03
641Joe MannMPenistone Footpath Runners00:27:11
739Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:27:51
874John HackletonMKingstone Runners00:28:04
976Shaun WrightMSheffield Running Club00:28:14
1094Jon HargreavesMU/A00:28:25
113John ComrieM40Rotherham Harriers00:28:36
1234Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:45
1325Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:56
1452Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:58
1563Mick QuinnM40Barnsley Harriers00:29:07
1621Luke FieldMU/A00:29:13
17202Gareth IrvineMHallamshire Harriers00:29:20
1899Mark LawM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:25
1959Mark LeggettM40Denby Dale Travellers00:29:38
2054Jim BellM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:07
21203Ashley BuckMWakefield Tri00:30:12
2246Richard KnightMWakefield Tri00:30:16
23112Julie BuckleyF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:27
2481Neil JohnsonMBarnsley Harriers00:30:32
2585Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:30:37
264Rodney AdamsMU/A00:30:41
2760Marc DaigneaultMU/A00:30:43
2869John HowardM40Wakefield Tri00:30:47
2942Shaun WalkerM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:59
3047Stephen MoranM40Hallamshire Harriers00:31:06
3158Paul MinnsM40Wakefield Harriers00:31:14
3264Andrew DovernorM40Wakefield Tri00:31:16
3332David DawsonM40Wakefield Harriers00:31:18
3457John McDermottM50Kimberworth Striders00:31:19
3538Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers00:31:26
3692Paul RiggM40SYOC00:31:42
3737David StoreyMBarnsley Harriers00:31:48
38148Lesley LeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers00:31:54
39147Joy WiltonFWakefield Tri00:32:04
4013Julian WilliamsM40Barnsley Harriers00:32:07
4172Colin EarlM40Kimberworth Striders00:32:10
4291Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone Runners00:32:20
438Rob WebsterM40Barnsley Harriers00:32:23
4418Paul DelahuntyMU/A00:32:24
4548John GrocuttM50Hallamshire Harriers00:32:27
4645Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:32:32
4762Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth Striders00:32:36
48GuestChris LawJnrPenistone Footpath Runners00:32:50
4989Alan KnoxM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:55
5026Andrew RainforthM40U/A00:32:57
5175Anthony WestonM50Denby Dale Travellers00:33:05
52157Emma WolffFPenistone Footpath Runners00:33:18
5368Robert InnesM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:30
54128Marisol Carrera-VivarF40Bingley Harriers00:33:32
5511Chris DeaconM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:39
56124Claire PickersgillFLongwood Harriers00:33:44
5798Paul BradburyM50U/A00:33:51
5819Lee BridgewaterMU/A00:34:00
5912Arthur BroadheadM50U/A00:34:20
60100Fiona JeffriesF40Hallamshire Harriers00:34:23
6133Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC00:34:24
6265Chris ReedMWakefield Tri00:34:31
63144Samantha JamesFKimberworth Striders00:34:44
6453Pat RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders00:34:45
6524David SternMKimberworth Striders00:34:46
6643Wayne SablesM40Barnsley Harriers00:34:49
6755Patrick GarlandM40U/A00:34:53
6830Kevin LiddyM40U/A00:34:56
69106Caroline HallF40Port Sunlight Runners00:35:02
7088David GillMDenby Dale Travellers00:35:06
7170Joe HowardMWakefield Tri00:35:08
72143Heather ParkinFWakefield Tri00:35:11
7331Nigel GreavesMBarnsley Harriers00:35:40
74146Fay BirdFKimberworth Striders00:35:41
75145Adelle MarsdenFKimberworth Striders00:35:42
7690Dave FosterM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:47
7749Stuart LaidlawM40Hallamshire Harriers00:35:59
7893Barry KnaggsMU/A00:36:17
79150Adrienne AngyalFU/A00:36:30
80133Zoe TolmanFBarnsley AC00:36:35
8156Tim MullettMPenistone Footpath Runners00:36:40
82132Barbara RuslingF50Maltby RC00:36:47
8344Karl SpeightMWakefield Tri00:36:55
8461Jason WrightMU/A00:37:00
8577Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders00:37:01
86152Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners00:37:02
8767Tim WadeM50Kingstone Runners00:37:09
88149Carolyn PierseFU/A00:37:20
8995Keith GordonM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:31
9084Michael RamsdenM40Kingstone Runners00:37:34
9182David WrightM50U/A00:37:41
92129Claire StansfieldFU/A00:37:54
93205Chris OxleyM40Kingstone Runners00:38:07
94135Katie BatesFU/A00:38:10
9587Ian WraggM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:14
96200Ray BrownM70Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:33
97108Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:38:39
98138Amy FosterFU/A00:38:42
99140Nicola GarrityFBarnsley Harriers00:38:43
10020Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:39:00
10180Daniel BattyM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:08
1026Tom IsherwoodMWakefield Tri00:39:09
10323Dean FeethamM40U/A00:39:10
10415Alan HutchinsonM50Holme Valley AC00:39:12
10573Garry NockM40Barnsley Harriers00:39:16
10683Richard KentM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:42
107115Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers00:39:46
10810Simon LoganMBarnsley Harriers00:40:07
10916Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers00:40:15
11051Nick ScarrMKimberworth Striders00:40:19
111131Jane LiddyF40U/A00:40:25
11214Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:40:56
113123Rachel NothardF40Barnsley Harriers00:41:13
114113Maxine DeaconF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:25
11517Tom FinchM70Northern Vets AC00:41:30
116105Sarah CloughF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:01
117158Sue HighamF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:02
11866Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:03
119153Sue FieldF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:20
120139Andrea MorrisFBarnsley Harriers00:42:45
121156Nell LawF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:49
122154Jo BirkinshawF40Barnsley Harriers00:43:24
12322Steve CresswellM50Barnsley Harriers00:43:30
124126Stevie CresswellFBarnsley Harriers00:43:37
125111Julie NothardF40Barnsley Harriers00:43:38
126151Fiona EarlF40Bannatynes Road Runners00:43:39
127116Judith WebbF40Valley Hill Runners00:43:42
128134Laura MacdonaldFBarnsley Harriers00:44:09
12996David PhillipsM60Pembrokeshire Harriers00:45:29
130136Kathryn WatsonF50Hallamshire Harriers00:45:51
13179Mario CannasM60U/A00:45:58
132107Nicola SkeggF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:46:08
13378Neil ToddM40Barnsley Harriers00:46:30
134127Karen FeethamF40U/A00:46:43
135114May EdenFU/A00:46:50
136120Melanie SandersF50Barnsley Harriers00:47:19
137118Rachel GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:48:17
138104Pam RawsonF60Hallamshire Harriers00:48:27
139142Jill DavisF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:48:56
140117Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:49:00
141155Anna PhillipsFPenistone Footpath Runners00:50:12
14297David HudsonMPenistone Footpath Runners00:50:13
143201Guy GoodairM70Denby Dale Travellers00:50:29
144125Kathryn GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:52:20
145109Hilary DixonF50U/A00:53:43
146141Caroline DeanFPenistone Footpath Runners00:55:20
147137Sue TaylorF50Barnsley Harriers00:55:21
Back to race calendar - Top of page