Back to race calendar - Excel spreadsheet

Sheffield Open Cross Country, S. Yorkshire

2nd January 2011

Results courtesy of Mike Levery
Sheffield Open CC U11 Girls 1500 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1304LucyThornton Lincoln Wellington AC5.39
2302AmeliaLancaster City of Sheffield AC5.40
3305AbigailSmall Lincoln Wellington AC5.52
4309AmyKettlewell Holmfirth Harriers6.13
5303SunnivahWaterman Holmfirth Harriers6.19
6310LucyClough Penistone FPR6.31
7307AnniePearson Barnsley AC6.40
8308AliceShelbourne Wakefield Girls High7.35
       
Sheffield Open CC U11 Boys 2500 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1325AlfieManthorpe City of Sheffield AC9.29
2331JimmyBurke Holmfirth Harriers9.46
3324MatthewCrorken Spenborough & District AC9.57
4329AlexEdiker Chesterfield & District AC10.03
5328NickyFasquhar Holmfirth Harriers10.15
6330RyanHamilton Spenborough AC11.05
7321DanielBrown William Levick Primary11.26
8332RoryWilson Hunters Bar Primary11.30
9326RhysBrown City of Sheffield AC11.35
10327HarryShelbourne QEGS Wakefield11.55
       
Sheffield Open CC U13 Girls 2500 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1346EllaEadon City of York AC9.20
2349ImaniWilson Hallamshire Harriers9.41
3355OliviaSykes Holmfirth Harriers9.45
4354ChloeFitton Wakefield District AC9.51
5351MaryMcCarthy Hallamshire Harriers10.00
6357SoskiaLewis Wakefield District AC10.08
7352LucyByram Holmfirth Harriers10.11
8356BethOates Wakefield District AC10.13
9358MaisieElliott Rotherham Harriers10.28
10350MaddiePearce Hallamshire Harriers10.44
11353EricaByram Holmfirth Harriers10.58
12359EmmaBeeson Mansfield Harriers11.59
       
Sheffield Open CC U13 Boys 3000 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1395JonathanShields City of Sheffield AC9.54
2387RyanBourke Rotherham Harriers9.59
3383AaronKettlewell Holmfirth Harriers10.05
4381LewisByram Holmfirth Harriers10.07
5389GeorgeHeppinsall Wakefield District AC10.20
6379SethWaterman Holmfirth Harriers10.23
7377KaneSmith Rotherham Harriers10.43
8380ThomasYarrow Hallamshire Harriers10.47
9376JackPrice Tapton School10.56
10375LukeHowson Tapton School11.01
11373JackBrothwell Kingston upon Hull AC11.02
12372BaileyJones Chesterfield & District AC11.07
13374JakeSteade Tapton School11.09
14371OliverDane City of Sheffield AC11.10
15384WilliamEdiker Chesterfield & District AC11.12
16382AndrewFarquhar Holmfirth Harriers11.18
17378SamLancaster City of Sheffield AC11.56
18388ThomasSlack Hallamshire Harriers12.01
       
Sheffield Open CC U15 Girls 3000 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1121NataliaHackett Hallamshire Harriers10.00
2125GemmaKeir Leeds City AC10.19
3124RebeccaFirth Wakefield District AC10.43
4115HarmonieWaterman Holmfirth Harriers10.51
5128CharlotteSlack Hallamshire Harriers10.56
6123AninaAtkinson City of Sheffield AC10.58
7119RubySykes Holmfirth Harriers10.59
8106CharlotteKirk Doncaster AC11.01
9126EleanorCurran City of Sheffield AC11.03
10107TasminBoam Chesterfield & District AC11.06
11130EmmaDutton Rotherham Harriers11.08
12122GeorgiaHird Hallamshire Harriers11.10
13120SophieSpencer Holmfirth Harriers11.18
14127CharlotteDodds Rotherham Harriers11.26
15109EmilyWass Chesterfield & District AC11.27
16110LindsayMorgan Chesterfield & District AC11.28
17114BonnieSmith Rotherham Harriers11.32
18131LibbyGreatorex Wakefield District AC11.32
19129EmilyHutchinson Rotherham Harriers11.35
20118LucyFarquhar Holmfirth Harriers11.39
21112ChloeHall Chesterfield & District AC12.08
22117AliceHague Hallamshire Harriers12.21
23132FayeBeckett Wakefield District AC12.23
24108RebeccaHerring Chesterfield & District AC13.42
       
Sheffield Open CC U15 Boys 4000 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1150JoeLancaster City of Sheffield AC13.10
2151AndrewSmith Pudsey & Bramley AC13.10
3157ThomasBlanchard Halifax Harriers13.39
4144LukeCotter Rotherham Harriers13.52
5154SamConvery Wakefield District AC14.00
6155DominicOwens Carnegie14.24
7145DanielFranks Wakefield District AC14.25
8152RobertBentham Rotherham Harriers14.32
9149JamesMcCrae Werrington Joggers14.44
10142ConnorRyan Rotherham Harriers14.48
11156LoganGibb Wakefield District AC14.50
12146CampbellMenzies Chesterfield & District AC15.13
13153JackJones Hallamshire Harriers15.42
14147JamesYapp Chesterfield & District AC16.55
15148ConorLindsey Chesterfield & District AC19.15
       
Sheffield Open CC U17 Girls 4000 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1171SheridanMcWilliam Lincoln Wellington AC15.37
2167CharlotteEdge Scarborough AC15.47
3172BethAnsell City of Sheffield AC16.05
4173EmmaParkinson Wickersley School16.16
5170CharlotteBellingham Mansfield Harriers16.21
6175HannahHardy Mansfield Harriers16.25
7174AliceMortiboy Mansfield Harriers17.10
8169SusannahCurran City of Sheffield AC18.29
9168HeidiSmith Rotherham Harriers19.11
       
Sheffield Open CC U17 Boys 5000 metres
PosNumForenameSurname Club/SchoolTime
1185MaxKaye Holmfirth Harriers16.35
2184StevenEastwood Wakefield District AC16.46
3188JoshuaAsbrey Sleaford Striders17.31
4182ChrisMaris Rotherham Harriers17.53
5183NicholasMyers Rotherham Harriers17.56
6189TomHutton Silverdale School18.53
7186MaxLawton Holmfirth Harriers19.00
8181EdBilton Chesterfield & District AC19.29
9187OliverByne City of Sheffield AC20.11
       
Sheffield Open CC U20 Women 5000 metres
PosNumForenameSurname ClubTime
1196AliceCordwell Hallamshire Harriers20.02
       
Sheffield Open CC U20 Men 7500 metres
PosNumForenameSurname ClubTime
1232JamesGray City of Sheffield AC26.18
2231JamesBellingham Mansfield Harriers31.56
       
Sheffield Open CC Senior/Veteran Women 6500 metres
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1215AnnabelleGradySWRotherham Harriers24.31
2219MichelleJenkinsSWHallamshire Harriers25.35
3216ClaireLeaverSWHolmfirth Harriers26.07
4206GraceTebbuttSWSheffield Running Club27.56
5218HelenPickfordF35Sheffield Running Club28.50
6210AlisonBoyleSWHyde Park Harriers29.00
7211HelenBrownF35Totley AC29.58
8214AmandaHardyF45Mansfield Harriers30.07
9217CarolBeattieF55Steel City Striders30.29
10207PhilippaJamesF45Rotherham Harriers31.12
11213SharonArmitageF35Mansfield Harriers32.35
12212BeverleyBakerF35Sheffield Running Club34.28
       
"Sheffield Open CC Senior - Veteran Men 10,000 metres (The Harry Whitehurst Memorial 10k)"      
Sheffield Open CC Senior/Veteran Men 10000 metres (The Harry Whitehurst Memorial 10k)
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1257AndrewThakeSMHallamshire Harriers32.52
2270TomJenkinsSMHallamshire Harriers33.47
3258GavinFeltonM40Barnsley AC35.48
4282MikeSprotSMHallamshire Harriers36.01
5241CarlAllwoodSMSutton-in-Ashfield Harriers36.05
6253RonaldMcWilliamM40RAF36.17
7276DanielClausSMUnattached36.41
8261DeanFurnissM40Hallamshire Harriers37.04
9271SidneyCordleM50Sheffield Running Club37.33
10262JamesFulcherSMSteel City Striders37.43
11246DaveMcGuireM40Hyde Park Harriers37.53
12279SimonBennettM40Steel City Striders38.25
13243StephenDaviesM50Mansfield Harriers & AC38.29
14251IanAlexander-BarnesM40Sheffield Running Club38.42
15267JedTurnerM50Sheffield Running Club38.57
16266TimRobinsonSMHallamshire Harriers39.09
17264JamesMonteithM40Sheffield Tri Club39.14
18248AndyLakelandSMSouth Yorkshire Police AC39.22
19260MelvinWallaceSMBarnsley AC39.42
20272TrevorNevilleSMSheffield Running Club39.58
21254DaveAnsellM50Steel City Striders40.03
22273GarethIrvineSMHallamshire Harriers40.11
23265PeterBrownM50Steel City Striders40.40
24256GaryDeanM40Penistone FPR40.44
25244TomWilliamsSMHyde Park Harriers41.19
26281GaryPodmoreM50Sheffield Running Club41.34
27252TimRaynorM40Mansfield Harriers & AC41.35
28269PaulHinchcliffeSMPenistone FPR41.55
29275PaulStuartM40Steel City Striders42.06
30245ChrisJonesM50Hyde Park Harriers43.24
31263KevinThomasM50Rotherham Harriers44.01
32283JonathanCockerSMSheffield Running Club44.03
33268AndyBuckM50Steel City Striders44.03
34250IanTaggSMSouth Yorkshire Police AC46.00
35277ShaneKentSMUnattached46.52
36255AlanSpurrM40Wakefield District AC47.11
37242StephenCotterM50Rotherham Harriers47.52
38278BrianNevinSMUnattached48.00
39259AdamHopkinsonSMBarnsley AC50.14
40247MarkPinderSMCity of York AC50.20
41280RichardPullanM50Hyde Park Harriers51.35
42274JohnCopeM40Headingdon Road Runners54.32

Back to year index - Top of page