Back to race calendar

The Severn Loop 5k Race, Shrewsbury, Shropshire

17th June 2011

Results courtesy of Chris Wakeman for Shrewsbury AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Peter ButlerSMOswestry Olympians15.41
2Ian HaworthSMShrewsbury AC15.50
3Daniel MaskeeSMWolves & Bilston16.06
4George MallettJMRSSH16.39
5Cal WinwoodSMRSSH16.56
6Tony PowerM50Telford AC16.57
6Ryan HeathJMTelford AC16.57
8Edward MallettJMRSSH17.02
9Claire MartinL35Telford AC17.06
10Dan YoungSMTelford AC17.25
11Jamie DaviesSMTelford AC17.34
12Ian LoweM35Oswestry Olympians17.36
13Edward DaviesM55Maldwyn17.38
14Rob KerrSMSy Tri17.48
15Richard HunterSMShropshire Shufflers17.50
16Keith SylvesterM50Shropshire Shufflers17.59
17Tim SmithM40Shrewsbury AC18.21
18Chris StarkSMWolves & Bilston18.22
19Sally GrayL35Stafford Harriers18.23
20Grant LloydM35Shrewsbury AC18.38
21Chris WakemanM50Shrewsbury AC18.45
22Steve JonesM55Eryri18.50
23Ben MayhoSMSy Tri18.54
24Norman TitleyM45Shropshire Shufflers18.58
24Dave NewtonM45Oswestry Olympians18.58
26Nick JonesM50Shrewsbury AC19.32
27Helena BramwellL40Shropshire Shufflers19.33
28Bob EvansM55Sy Tri19.37
29Joseph ChurchJMTelford AC19.40
30Charlie SinclairM50Sy Tri19.43
31Adam LewisM35U/A19.57
32Jamie GoodwinSMU/A19.59
33Steve JohnsonM40Sy Tri20.01
34Cheryl EvansL45Telford AC20.03
35Juliet HoadL45Telford AC20.07
36Susan Kneill-BoxleyL45Cannock & Staffs20.12
37Karl HillSMU/A20.13
38Billy LlewellenM50U/A20.26
39Duncan RoseM55Shrewsbury AC20.33
40Martin SkehanM50Telford Harriers20.36
41Phil RobertsM40Shropshire Shufflers20.44
42Lloyd StaffordSMU/A20.47
43Libby CollinsonL55Shropshire Shufflers20.56
44Tom LewisSMWrekin RR21.08
45A.NotherL40Shropshire Shufflers21.10
46Steven CoxM50Shropshire Shufflers21.15
47Yvonne HillL45Oswestry Olympians21.18
48Michael WhiteheadM45Telford AC21.19
49John MorrisM50VCAC21.29
50Nick BradleySMU/A21.43
51Daron FinchamM50Telford Harriers22.08
52Tony WelsbyM55Shropshire Shufflers22.18
53Dave NicholsM60Mercia22.47
54Marc WebbM35U/A22.48
55Robert HomdenJMShropshire Shufflers23.07
56Sue JohnsonL55Stafford Harriers23.24
57Ian BeattieM50Telford AC23.23
58Mike EarlM35U/A23.34
59Paul CarsonM40U/A23.49
60Chris GeorgeSMU/A23.51
60Martin GeorgeM55U/A23.51
62Heather FrasSLU/A23.52
63Rhian WilliamsL40Shropshire Shufflers23.53
64Emma SheekeyL40Shrewsbury AC24.00
65John TurfordM55Shropshire Shufflers24.03
66Robin ElliottM50Wrekin RR24.09
67Ben MerrickM60U/A24.13
68Paul GreenM50U/A24.30
69Alan FoxM50U/A24.42
70Christopher McDonaldM60U/A25.02
71Jill JohnsonL40Sy Tri25.24
72Gill WelsbyL55Shropshire Shufflers25.29
73Alan HodgkissM65Telford AC25.33
74Sue LloydL45Wrekin RR25.40
75Doug DaviesM65Sy Tri25.43
76Katie SpencerSLWrekin RR26.03
77Clare GreavesSLU/A26.04
78Michael DebenhamM35U/A26.16
79Alicia WakemanJLU/A27.21
80Howard DaviesM50U/A28.12
81Sue HomdenL45Shropshire Shufflers30.34
82Angie Hamilton-FloodL35U/A36.41
83Steve PhelpsM45U/A36.42
Back to year index - Top of page