Back to race calendar

The Severn Loop 5k Race, Shrewsbury, Shropshire

13th February 2011

Results courtesy of Chris Wakeman for Shrewsbury AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
194Joe BrocklehurstSM1Stratford AC00:15:32
2100Jamie LoxamSM2Stockport Harriers00:16:04
3107Peter ButlerSM3Oswestry Olympians00:16:22
4111George MallettJM1RSSH00:16:27
5110Cal WinwoodJM2RSSH00:16:32
698Martin TurnockSM4Telford AC00:16:50
7116Richard McKennaSM5Shropshire Shufflers00:17:32
8105Tony PowerM501Telford AC00:17:34
9112Edward MallettJM3RSSH00:17:42
1067Allan HendersonSM6Telford Harriers00:17:44
1155Kevin FrancisM401Shrewsbury AC00:18:01
128Gary HarperM402Shrewsbury AC00:18:36
1365Rob KerrSM7SyTri00:18:37
1488Andrew BeestonSM8Shrewsbury AC00:18:41
1590Steve TurkM403Shrewsbury AC00:18:48
1613Wayne LawM404U/A00:18:49
1789Harvey MorganM451Oswestry Olympians00:18:53
18108Ian LoweM351Oswestry Olympians00:19:10
1915Chris WakemanM502Shrewsbury AC00:19:16
2043Gary CartwrightM352U/A00:19:25
21106Anna BartlettL401Shrewsbury AC00:19:48
2236John SnellM452Oswestry Olympians00:20:08
2356Helena BramwellL402Shropshire Shufflers00:20:16
2487Sean HickeySM9Shrewsbury AC00:20:26
2570Peter JohnsonM551Mercia00:20:44
262Lee PerryM405U/A00:20:46
27121John MorrisM503VCAC00:20:51
28109Scott LewisM453Mercia00:21:05
291Sue Kneill-BoxleyL403Cannock & Staffs Ac00:21:11
3073Jonathon PierceM601Telford Harriers00:21:28
3122Lauren DaviesSL1Oswestry Olympians00:21:31
3268Lloyd StaffordSM10U/A00:22:43
3364Adam StockwellSM11Shrewsbury AC00:22:43
3497Jimmy WildeM406U/A00:23:22
3542Richard PughM454U/A00:23:47
3679Tony WelsbyM552Shropshire Shufflers00:23:50
37113Lou WilliamsSL2U/A00:23:55
38119Peter VarleyM504U/A00:23:56
3912Ben MerrickM602U/A00:24:00
40102Adam BalchinM353U/A00:24:06
4141Adam CusackM455U/A00:24:15
4283Les RowlinsonM505Shropshire Shufflers00:24:16
4366Joanna RenshawL351U/A00:24:17
44123Mike CutlerM506South Cheshire Harriers00:24:38
45118Scott DrummondSM12U/A00:24:40
46117Sam JonesSM13U/A00:24:40
4735Mary ThorntonL404U/A00:24:45
4853Alan PallinM456U/A00:24:49
4986Holly BissittSL3U/A00:24:55
50120Angus VarleyM457South Cheshire Harriers00:25:01
5185Tommy JobsonSM14U/A00:25:14
5250Alison PreeceL352U/A00:25:22
5359David WebbM507Shropshire Shufflers00:25:30
5484Michael EarlM354U/A00:25:36
5546John WhittinghamM458U/A00:25:51
5663Sue LloydL451Wrekin Road Runners00:25:51
5778Gill WelsbyL551Shropshire Shufflers00:25:52
5892Emma WilliamsL353U/A00:25:56
5962Claire BurgoyneSL4Shrewsbury AC00:26:10
6075Jacob RogersSM15U/A00:26:22
6174Kevin RogersM508U/A00:26:23
6211Douglas DaviesM603U/A00:27:03
63124Paul FotheringhamM509U/A00:27:33
6452Vicki GillL501U/A00:27:39
6523Lorraine WatsonSL5U/A00:27:42
6696Elizabeth HammondL405U/A00:27:45
6747Richard ColesM459U/A00:27:52
6810Clare GreavesSL6U/A00:27:57
6969Bryony StaplesSL7U/A00:28:02
7080Garuy BrightM407U/A00:28:06
7171Sue JohnsonL552U/A00:28:07
7295Stuart AshtonM4510Shropshire Shufflers00:28:08
7391Helen GrimeL406U/A00:28:10
74104Julie DaviesL452U/A00:28:13
75103Ruth DaviesL407U/A00:28:19
76115Jodi KingSL8U/A00:28:28
773Georgina WestwoodL408Wrekin Road Runners00:28:35
78101Sharon ThomasSM16U/A00:28:56
79114Yvonne EvansSL9U/A00:29:13
8081Tracy DaviesL354U/A00:29:27
8182Paul FurberM4511Shropshire Shufflers00:29:52
8277Judy GardnerL553U/A00:31:08
8393Debbie HigginsL453U/A00:32:50
84122John LathamM604South Cheshire Harriers00:40:37
8529Sarah RoeSL10U/A00:41:36
8699Iain RoeSM17U/A00:41:36
Back to year index - Top of page