Back to race calendar

The Severn Loop 5k Race, Shrewsbury, Shropshire

27th December 2011

Results courtesy of Chris Wakeman for Shrewsbury AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1300Joe BrocklehurstSM1Stratford AC00:15:14
2318Simon MarwoodSM2Altrincham00:15:41
3346Peter ButlerSM3Oswestry Olympians00:15:52
4351Daniel YoungSM4Telford00:16:06
5347Rob BakerSM5Hallamshire Harriers00:16:17
6319Gwynant JonesJM1U/A00:16:31
7234Henry ValentineJM2South Cheshire Harriers00:16:52
8336Dean HardmanSM6Long Eaton RC00:16:58
9238Mike HattonM501South Cheshire Harriers00:17:04
10247Graham A JonesSM7Whitchurch Whippets00:17:31
11293Adam SoleySM8S Cheshire Harriers00:17:34
12364Roland StaffordM351Mercia00:17:35
13356Stephen ReidM352Telford Harriers00:17:38
14330Emma PhillipsSL1Birchfield Harriers00:17:39
15268Tom RooSM9Mercia00:17:41
16291Kevin FrancisM451Shrewsbury AC00:17:44
17271Rob KerrSM10SyTri00:17:47
18302Amanda WrightL401Shrewsbury AC00:18:09
19229Nicholas HackettSM11South Cheshire Harriers00:18:11
20317Garry OwensM452Oswestry Olympians00:18:17
21307Richard JonesM453Maldwyn00:18:25
22231Gary HarperM454Shrewsbury AC00:18:26
23224Bob PearceM502Army Triathlon Assoc00:18:28
24337Will JonesJM3RSSM00:18:30
25342Andrew BeestonSM12Shrewsbury AC00:18:33
26262John DillonM551Whitchurch Whippets00:18:47
27333Grant LloydM353Shrewsbury AC00:18:51
28278Ben MayhoSM13Sytri00:18:54
29350Stephen WatersSM14SAC00:18:59
30312Michelle ClarkeL351Telford AC00:19:00
31261Jimmy KershawJM4Oswestry Olympians00:19:01
32358Leo MurraySM15Shrewsbury AC00:19:02
33299Huw DolphinM455Shropshire Shufflers00:19:05
34329Neil BevanM401Oswestry Olympians00:19:06
35331Paul ChatterleyM552U/A00:19:07
36296Steve JohnsonM402Sy Tri00:19:19
37259Michael PeeringSM16U/A00:19:22
38264Bob EvansM553Sy Tri00:19:32
39260Dean RichardsSM17Whitchurch Whippets00:19:35
40324Joseph HughesSM18Mercia00:19:38
41235Rob ValentineM403South Cheshire Harriers00:19:42
42292Peter SavillM554Shrewsbury AC00:19:47
43221Riccardo PensaM404U/A00:19:59
44323Grahame HughesM503Mercia00:20:01
45343Sam RobsonSM19U/A00:20:07
46287David CadmanSM20U/A00:20:21
47322Peter JohnsonM555Mercia00:20:22
48257Graham EvansM504Shropshire Shufflers00:20:25
49315Brendan BradleySM21U/A00:20:35
50309Daniel CharmanSM22U/A00:20:49
51283Andrew BrookeM505U/A00:20:53
52222Adam StockwellSM23Shrewsbury AC00:21:01
53252Susan Kneill-BoxleyL451Cannock & Staffs00:21:13
54306David HartleySM24Ellesmere Port RC00:21:37
55289Yvonne HillL452Oswestry Olympians00:21:38
56286John MorrisM506VCAC00:21:39
57325Neil MaguinessM405U/A00:21:41
58304George WilliamsonSM25U/A00:21:43
59298Oliver EdwardsSM26U/A00:21:44
60314Isabel BradleyJL1Telford Harriers00:21:45
61248Tony LloydM456U/A00:21:50
62251Chris LucasM507U/A00:21:51
63282Gill EvansL501Shepshed00:21:54
64341Rick RobsonM556Mercia00:22:07
65303Colin WilliamsonM651Shropshire Shufflers00:22:22
66223Ann LonieL402Swindon Striders00:22:24
67290Dominic BradborneSM27Idsall Running Club00:22:51
68220Mike PollardM406Chester Tri00:22:56
69267Naomi WatsonSL2Mercia00:23:00
70269Sam JonesSM28U/A00:23:09
71352Richard PughM457U/A00:23:19
72305Fred WilliamsonSM29U/A00:23:19
73335Iain PriceM407U/A00:23:23
74348Clare BakerSL3Hallamshire Harriers00:23:23
75240David ManuelM354U/A00:23:28
76294Sue JohnsonL551Stafford Harriers00:23:36
77297Andrew WilkinsonM458U/A00:23:42
78327Colin EarpM601S Cheshire Harriers00:23:50
79285Mike EarlM355U/A00:23:56
80334Laura JonesSL4U/A00:23:58
81354Mike CutlerM508South Cheshire Harriers00:24:07
82301Maria SpurlingL403Shropshire Shufflers00:24:07
83313Carol OwenL552Congleton Harriers00:24:09
84326Sam MaguinessJM5U/A00:24:17
85244Heather LightfootSL5U/A00:24:20
86232Chris McDonaldM602U/A00:24:31
87258Ben MerrickM603U/A00:24:34
88365Robin ElliottM509Wrekin RR00:24:36
89332Emma SheekeyL404Shrewsbury AC00:24:52
90363Barbara CosfordL553U/A00:25:05
91311Christina MaherSL6U/A00:25:06
92219Lesley PollardL405Chester Tri00:25:09
93349Lee FieldM459U/A00:25:11
94279Arnie WrayM604Oswestry Olympians00:25:12
95344Chris PurcellM356U/A00:25:16
96353Dave DaviesM5010Telford AC00:25:20
97266John WhittinghamM4510U/A00:25:28
98359Phillip WattonM557Shropshire Shufflers00:25:45
99321Carol UsherL453U/A00:25:46
100241Liz JohnsonL352U/A00:25:48
101295Rosie TurnerL454U/A00:25:50
102280Sharon WraySL7U/A00:25:53
103357Mandy WallL406Telford Harriers00:25:59
104218Susan MarshL455Shropshire Shufflers00:26:02
105230Douglas DaviesM652Sy Tri00:26:41
106253Susan lloydL456Wrekin RR00:27:01
107225Geoff KinlenM605Shropshire Shufflers00:27:12
108328Gael EarpL457U/A00:27:13
109355Rachael ShukerL407Telford Harriers00:27:17
110239Jeanette HattonL408South Cheshire Harriers00:27:19
111255Phil DuncombeM558U/A00:27:19
112272Jamie DuncombeSM30U/A00:27:20
113360Stacey ChildsSL8U/A00:27:21
114362Martha WattonSL9Shropshire Shufflers00:27:24
115250Esther LucasL502U/A00:27:38
116246Garuy FarrM5011U/A00:27:40
117308Samantha CharmanSL10U/A00:27:45
118316Lorraine BradleyL554U/A00:27:55
119276Gemma HarropSL11U/A00:28:19
120320Diane JonesL409U/A00:28:21
121310Sarah CharmanSL12U/A00:28:34
122338Gordon TrevorM606SAC00:28:38
123242James PerrySM31U/A00:28:41
124281Claire KearnsSL13U/A00:29:28
125284Chris WassallM357U/A00:29:29
126263Fiona DillonL503Whitchurch Whippets00:29:30
127288Andrew RowsonM4511Oswestry Olympians00:29:40
128273Gillian FowlesL458Whitchurch Whippets00:30:01
129345Kate BronnerL353U/A00:30:59
130243Ann FarrL504U/A00:31:07
131245Dan LightfootSM32U/A00:31:07
132274Nicola SlawsonSL14U/A00:31:12
133226Judy GardnerL601U/A00:31:50
134361Sheena BhardwajL459U/A00:33:03
135256Terry WestwoodM607U/A00:33:03
136228Marilyn HuntL4010U/A00:34:20
137339Lynn OliverL4510U/A00:39:29
138340Steve OliverM4512U/A00:39:30
139227Kathy LingL651Wrekin RR00:39:56
Back to year index - Top of page