Back to race calendar - Long Course results

Sandstone Trail Race (Short Course), nr. Delamere, Cheshire

2nd October 2011

Results courtesy of Bob Elmes
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubSplit1RaceTime
1377George ThompsonMVale Royal AC00:39:2601:09:05
2246James DochertyMWest Cheshire AC00:42:0501:14:01
3265Ben FlanneryMUnattached00:44:2301:17:24
4301Martin JonesMV50Unattached00:44:1401:17:36
5314Colin MartinMV50Spectrum Striders00:43:4601:18:20
6341Mike ProcterMUnattached00:45:4801:18:31
7369Paul StintonMBuckley Runners00:44:0601:18:47
8213Kenny BegleyMV40City of Chester Triathlon Club00:44:5301:19:44
9239Philip CuthbertMWallasey AC00:45:3401:19:48
10251Jez EdwardsMLymm Runners00:44:0601:19:58
11352Tim RutherfordMV40Razzer's Runners00:44:1201:20:02
12293Ian HughesMV40Unattached00:46:2301:20:41
13367Mike SmithardMV60Deeside Orienteering Club00:45:3901:20:47
14304Rob JonesMCity of Chester Triathlon Club00:44:3001:21:16
15312Andrew MallaghMV40Delamere Spartans00:43:4901:21:54
16344Geoff RawlinsonMV50Unattached00:46:3301:22:18
17236Jonathan ColeMEllesmere Port RC00:46:1901:22:21
18268Andy GarnettMV50Spectrum Striders00:46:4501:22:38
19235Alison ColeLEllesmere Port RC00:46:4501:22:44
20252Brad EhlenMV40Spectrum Striders00:46:3901:22:47
21205Daniel CraigenMCity of Chester Triathlon Club00:45:4401:23:23
22264Mark FlanaganMV40Sunlight Runners00:48:0001:24:10
23387Matthew WhitfieldMV50Ellesmere Port RC00:47:0701:25:29
24366Mark SmithMTattenhall Runners00:47:5501:26:14
25306Tim KnightMV40Unattached00:49:5201:26:36
26231Paul ChrispMV40Delamere Spartans00:47:4701:26:42
27230Mark CheckleyMV40Lostock AC00:49:3201:27:38
28385Marcus WalkerMV50Unattached00:48:2901:27:39
29327Michelle MurphyLV40Liverpool Harriers & AC00:50:1501:27:41
30288Neil HindleMV50Unattached00:49:5001:28:19
31206Neil AtkinsonMV40West Cheshire AC00:49:2801:28:34
32220Andrew BlairMV40Tattenhall Runners 01:28:51
33299Ann-Marie JonesLV50Altrincham & District AC00:49:4301:29:22
34201Dave AbelMV50Unattached00:50:0401:29:31
35255David EllisMWeaverham Shadows00:50:5101:29:54
36283Caroline HemmingLV40Spectrum Striders00:50:2801:30:55
37228Michael CharmanMV60Spectrum Striders00:51:5301:30:57
38221Simon BowdenMTattenhall Runners00:50:2501:31:39
39204Rob ArnoldMV50Manchester Triathlon Club00:53:0801:31:52
40372Mark TaborMV40City of Chester Triathlon Club00:51:3601:32:24
41244Lisa DaviesLV40West Cheshire AC00:52:4201:32:51
42318Neil McIntyreMV50West Cheshire AC00:54:2101:32:53
43376Dave ThompsonMV50Spectrum Striders00:52:5701:33:01
44275Vanessa GriffithsLV40Helsby RC00:53:0001:33:04
45271Adam GordonMUnattached00:53:4401:33:09
46330Grace NealLUnattached00:51:5201:33:18
47394James WiseMUnattached00:51:5501:33:19
48289Tim HollowayMV40Delamere Spartans00:52:3901:33:23
49345Gavin ReevesMWrexham Amateur AC00:53:2901:33:40
50273Karl GreenMUnattached00:53:1201:35:00
51294John HughesMV50Unattached00:54:5501:35:13
52234Alan CoatsworthMV50Unattached00:52:0601:35:14
53237Clive ColsonMV40Unattached00:55:1801:35:17
54253Peter ElliottMV50Pensby Runners 01:35:25
55269Denis GarnhamMV40Unattached00:53:5101:36:11
56270Chris GibbsMV40Carneddau Triathlon Club00:52:2401:36:14
57211Matt BardellMV40Unattached00:53:1101:36:44
58226Scott ByromMUnattached00:53:2401:37:08
59214Bob BensonMV50West Cheshire AC00:52:2201:37:20
60266Steve FroodMV50Unattached00:55:4901:37:22
61212Amanda DaviesLTattenhall Runners00:55:0801:37:28
62339Jane PickeringLV40West Cheshire AC00:55:5301:37:53
63326Carole MorrisonLV40Birkenhead AC00:58:1301:38:47
64347Mark RobertsMV50Pensby Runners00:56:4201:39:01
65342David QuirkMV50Pensby Runners00:56:4501:39:03
66362Carol ShawLV40Helsby RC00:55:1301:39:36
67219Nick BlackburnMV40Weaverham Shadows00:56:1501:39:39
68317Richard MathewsMV50Warrington Tri Club00:54:5801:39:42
69324Andrew MillsMV50Unattached00:57:4401:39:45
70382Tony TurnerMV50Delamere Spartans00:56:5701:39:50
71248Alan DurstonMV60Ellesmere Port RC00:55:0701:39:53
72262Mark FidlerMV40Ellesmere Port RC00:58:2801:39:55
73259Lee FarrarMUnattached00:54:1801:40:40
74338Mike PerchardMV50West Cheshire AC00:57:2301:40:49
75365Alison SmithLTattenhall Runners00:57:5001:41:09
76287Catherine HillLV40Deeside Orienteering Club00:55:4701:41:37
77279Grace HartLV40Tattenhall Runners00:58:0301:41:40
78277Geoffrey HankinsonMV60Dark Peak Fell Runners00:57:0301:41:42
79225Gavin ButlerMV40Delamere Spartans00:58:3201:41:57
80319Gordon McLeodMV50Sunlight Runners00:58:2801:42:14
81374Shaun TelfordMV40Delamere Spartans00:57:1101:42:29
82389David WilemanMV40Unattached00:57:5401:42:58
83322Alison MeakinLV50Helsby RC00:58:0901:43:06
84267John GallonMV60Helsby RC00:58:0801:43:20
85249Linda EdmondsonLV40Wrekin Road Runners00:58:3601:43:24
86375Andrew ThomasMV40Unattached00:58:1901:43:35
87396Simon YatesMV40Unattached01:00:4001:43:41
88282Mike HealyMV40Unattached01:00:0901:44:11
89245Pauline DaviesLV50Vale Royal AC00:58:2001:44:14
90202Gordon AdamMV50Unattached00:58:2301:44:15
91373Sian TaborLV40City of Chester Triathlon Club00:59:2701:44:36
92223Fay BriscoeLDelamere Spartans00:57:0301:45:39
93284Patrick HenleyMV60Liverpool Harriers & AC00:59:5201:45:49
94307Colin LampreyMV50Pensby Runners00:59:2301:46:15
95232Frances ClaytonLUnattached01:00:1901:46:20
96233John CleworthMUnattached00:58:4201:46:25
97310Graham LloydMV40Helsby RC00:59:4201:46:36
98343Mark RainfordMV50Unattached01:00:1701:46:48
99224David BruntonMV50Mersey Tri01:00:4201:46:57
100240Karen DalbyLV40Liverpool Harriers & AC01:00:0201:47:11
101329David NealMV50Unattached01:01:0601:47:19
102348Stephen RobertsMV60Pensby Runners01:01:1201:47:31
103370Liz StokesLV40Unattached01:02:2601:47:35
104272Barry GranthamMV60Unattached00:57:4001:48:02
105335Lesley OldfieldLV50South Cheshire Harriers01:01:2501:48:30
106361Louise ShannonLUnattached01:02:4401:48:49
107217Steve BinnsMV50Unattached00:59:2001:48:50
108331Pauline NewtonLV50Newport and District01:01:2001:48:53
109256Alun EvansMV40Razzer's Runners00:58:2501:49:12
110380Graham TurnerMCity of Chester Triathlon Club01:00:0201:49:29
111337Helen OrrLUnattached01:02:0201:49:45
112297Elizabeth JacksonLV40Deeside Orienteering Club01:00:1201:50:07
113203Paul AdamsonMUnattached00:57:1801:50:58
114296Anne HurrellLV50Deeside Orienteering Club01:02:5501:51:34
115308Louise LawLV40Unattached01:02:3701:51:42
116250Amy EdwardsLCity of Chester Triathlon Club01:02:1301:51:45
117381Jaynie TurnerLDelamere Spartans01:02:2001:52:11
118323Karen MidgleyLV40Unattached01:06:1701:52:15
119315Mike MasonMV40Unattached01:02:3501:52:30
120290Richard HomerMV40Unattached01:00:4601:52:56
121261Julia FidlerLEllesmere Port RC01:04:1301:53:06
122354David SayMV60Unattached01:01:3201:53:20
123274Henrietta GriceLV40Unattached01:01:5201:53:45
124210Valarie BallLV50Unattached01:04:0801:55:48
125281Georgina HealyLV40Unattached01:08:4101:56:29
126247Stephne DouglasLDelamere Spartans01:06:3501:56:34
127222Roger BraceMV60Sunlight Runners01:07:3201:57:48
128393Darren WilsonMUnattached01:05:4901:58:34
129383Philippa TysonLV40Unattached01:08:2501:58:43
130359Garreth ShannonMUnattached01:07:0901:59:15
131313Sinead MaloneLWest Cheshire AC01:09:1101:59:27
132238Catherine CuthbertLWallasey AC01:05:1101:59:40
133351Lesley RowlandsLV40Unattached01:06:5201:59:43
134350David RowlandsMV60South Cheshire Harriers01:06:5601:59:46
135254Stella ElliottLV50Pensby Runners01:06:3201:59:57
136209Frank BallMV50Unattached01:06:4202:00:57
137355Birgit SchalowLV40City of Chester Triathlon Club01:09:3702:02:03
138305Shaun KearonMV40TNRC01:07:2702:02:30
139300Craig JonesMV40Sunlight Runners01:09:0802:02:41
140208John BaldacchinoMV40Unattached01:09:3302:03:03
141390Karen WilkinsLV40Unattached01:08:5802:03:08
142207Kelly BailieLUnattached01:08:0402:03:15
143325Stephen MillsMV60Peninsula Orienteering Club01:08:3202:03:32
144358Julie ShalloeLV40City of Chester Triathlon Club01:09:0502:04:19
145316Nania MasonLV40City of Chester Triathlon Club01:09:0502:04:20
146257Andrew EvansMV40Mersey Tri01:12:5202:05:18
147333Peter NormanMV70Wrexham Amateur AC01:10:1802:05:31
148395Louise WorthingtonLV40Unattached01:08:0602:07:38
149263Jane FlanaganLV40Arrowe Park Amblers01:09:5302:07:52
150258Sally EvansLV40Mersey Tri01:12:5302:08:07
151320Emma McNamaraLV40Mersey Tri01:12:5602:08:09
152218Amy BirdLCity of Chester Triathlon Club01:13:2402:16:12
153360John ShannonMV60Unattached01:13:4202:19:28
154378David ThorleyMV60Audley RC01:13:0102:20:02
155286Les HewittMV50Spectrum Striders01:18:0702:21:19
156371Mark SullivanMV50Unattached01:19:0402:27:38
157285Anne HewittLV50Spectrum Striders01:24:0602:29:59
n/a392Charlotte WilsonLLiverpool Harriers & AC00:48:02 

Back to race calendar - Top of page