Back to race calendar

Sandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire

16th October 2011

Results courtesy of Caroline Brockbank for Sandbach Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1455Stuart DoyleM40Vale Royal AC00:34.08
2456Graham HoughtonM37Spectrum Striders00:35.49
3231Nicholas HackettM32South Cheshire Harriers00:36.48
4454Andrew WhittinghamM42Wilmslow RC00:37.41
5507Andrew CottonM27Trentham Running Club00:38.44
6461Andrew MayersM42South Cheshire Harriers00:39.14
7393Keith TolfreyM41 00:39.25
8532Toby MillerM19Boalloy00:40.22
9457Iain StantonM33Vale Royal Athletics Club00:40.31
10427ROBERT PerkinsM39 00:40.46
11425TONY TaylorM47 00:41.05
12350Kyle CruiseM34 00:41.15
13268David DobbersonM49Crewe & Nantwich AC00:41.30
14334Matthew DanielsM33Stockport Harriers00:42.27
15466Steve JonesM43Biddulph RC00:42.32
16448Michael IsherwoodM44 00:42.40
17529Mathew NicholasM25 00:43.13
18525Charlie MullinerM46 00:43.28
19368ANDREW MordenM33 00:43.36
20444LEON Van De WaterM39 00:43.50
21343Anthony DunnM41 00:44.02
22531Robert CranfordM35Helen Hill Runners00:44.29
23469Nigel MoultM38Mow Cop Runners00:44.47
24363CEM AzakliM42 00:44.53
25510Mark WheeltonM52Macclesfield Harriers AAC00:45.00
26524John FouldesM51Astley & Tyldesley RR00:45.00
27408ANDREW DowM41MANCHESTER TRI CLUB00:45.05
28475ANGELA JACQUEMARTF45STAFFS MOORLANDS00:45.07
29430NEIL CroftM28 00:45.51
30279Phil ArmittM59 00:46.05
31428DALE SouthernM29 00:46.15
32423PAUL AthertonM36 00:46.28
33443IAIN ComleyM44 00:46.32
34526Andrew GibsonM31 00:46.55
35436HOWARD TaylorM34 00:46.56
36445NICK RobertsM44STOCKPORT HARRIERS AND AC00:47.38
37484STEVEN FALLOWSM34 00:47.44
38520Richard BensonM59Congleton Harriers00:47.46
39499Paul LynchM32Spectrum Striders00:47.47
40404STEVE FarthingM42 00:47.51
41488MARC STUBBSM33 00:47.51
42496Richard WestcottM54 00:47.53
43340Richard ShawM61Stone Master Marathoners00:48.05
44386MARTIN MullenM39 00:48.21
45397ROBERT NunneyM40 00:48.21
46412CHRIS BirdM38 00:48.21
47528Tim De KlerkM33 00:48.21
48502Hugh Lewis-MorganM54Biddulph RC00:48.26
49512Pam DaviesF59Stone Master Marathoners00:48.26
50523Anthony StanleyM26 00:48.27
51329Philip CooperM61Askern RC00:48.31
52375ANTONY DAVID WalmsleyM45LYMM RUNNERS00:48.34
53352JULIAN YoungM41 00:48.46
54489SIMON WETTONM37 00:48.48
55399ANDREW MacleanM32 00:48.55
56491Darren BurnsM47 00:49.00
57497Andew EarlM32 00:49.10
58515Graham HowellM62Liverpool Harriers00:49.11
59332Amanda MorrisF39 00:49.15
60433GILES NutkinsM41 00:49.19
61447Louise GlavinF40 00:49.23
62359JAN TelfordM43 00:49.37
63174Andrew SmithM49Nantwich Malbank PE Group00:49.53
64431ALEX RaesideM37 00:50.01
65426RICHARD Fox-MarrsM42 00:50.02
66478PHIL BAILEYM42 00:50.04
67482MARK DAVIESM42STOCKPORT HARRIERS00:50.05
68380DANIEL JonesM28 00:50.08
69516Warren HamlinM29 00:50.11
70446Andrew DoddM43 00:50.12
71449Miles WhitmoreM16Holmes Chapel Harriers00:50.17
72331David GastonM53 00:50.18
73330Jon FittonM44 00:50.19
74485GREG BONESM36 00:50.29
75530Bob FloydM61 00:50.36
76396GUY LingfordM54 00:50.37
77476JOHN BELLAIRSM50 00:50.49
78383PAUL Morley-SmithM37 00:50.57
79498Andrea VarneyF39Biddulph Running Club00:51.14
80495Steven MartinM34 00:51.25
81354ANDREW CannM47 00:51.39
82533Chris SlowmanM53 00:51.45
83347Maddy LewisF26 00:51.49
84441MIKE CrotonM52 00:52.11
85432CHRIS McDermottM42 00:52.19
86490TREVOR STANTONM43 00:52.27
87506Antony GarnettM32 00:53.14
88151David MullinerM49 00:53.22
89459Gerald SumpterM52Biddulph Running Club00:53.27
90480BEVERLEY STACCHINIF41 00:53.51
91481RUTH BROWNF38 00:53.51
92373JULIE BalchinF47 00:54.03
93345Joe ParkN76Cheshire Tally-Ho00:54.10
94464Sue BiddulphF41Biddulph Running Club00:54.16
95409ELLEN MartinF26 00:54.26
96371JOHN CooperM52 00:54.29
97518Christopher BakerM27 00:54.38
98392MARK AstlesM34 00:54.41
99358SAM TidyM35TRENTHAM00:54.44
100450Patrick WhitmoreM20Holmes Chapel Harriers00:54.49
101434NICOLA StringerF43 00:54.54
102492Joseph FurmedgeM59Northern Vets00:55.02
103494George W. SmithM69Biddulph00:55.18
104402AMY GreevesF29BIDDULPH RUNNING CLUB00:55.24
105429SARAH HanwellF23 00:55.30
106483OWAIN SAUNDERSM29 00:55.39
107338Steven HawleyM48 00:55.41
108479SIMON PENALUNAM36 00:55.55
109398GRAZYNA BuczkowskaF32 00:56.00
110511Mac McCoigM61Stone Master Marathoners00:56.03
111391LYNSEY TaylorF35 00:56.16
112367ROBERT FernM28 00:56.25
113505Adrian GuinaneM33 00:56.31
114357SIAN LeeseF24 00:56.32
115470PAT KENNERLEYF42 00:56.37
116471KAREN MULLANEYF40 00:56.37
117487HELEN THOMPSONF27 00:56.38
118341Margaret ShawF59Stone Master Marathoners00:56.50
119351NICOLA YoungF37 00:56.50
120467Cindy KnightF48Biddulph RC00:56.53
121435SHARON TranF43 00:57.02
122389MARTIN CoxM25 00:57.06
123477TERESA WYNESSF44 00:57.15
124452David WycherleyM27 00:57.16
125453Stacey EllisonF28 00:57.16
126400HEATHER SowmanF22 00:57.30
127377LISA QuinnF34 00:57.34
128418EMILY ShufflebothamF18BIDDULPH RUNNING CLUB00:57.34
129384PAM GravesF47 00:57.38
130458Marinda BreddyF42Sale Harriers00:57.44
131344Sarah GidlowF35 00:57.51
132401JAMES EvansM29 00:57.52
133474CHRISTIAN JACQUEMARTM45 00:57.58
134333Mark JeffriesM50 00:59.06
135348HELEN MooreF41 00:59.10
136451Mark WhitmoreM48Holmes Chapel Harriers00:59.34
137366KAREN CoyneF41 00:59.35
138365PATRICK CoyneM41 00:59.35
139355SHELLEY DuroseF50 01:00.00
140335Diane EnglishF46 01:00.14
141519Mike McDonaldM70 01:00.14
142500Claire ShawF42 01:00.29
143473KELLY ALLISONF21 01:00.34
144424LIZA ForsythF23 01:00.49
145527Brian PycroftM72 01:00.52
146410ELAINE ToppingF29 01:00.54
147339Lindsey CartwrightF33 01:01.25
148382SUE Morley-SmithF36 01:01.29
149376TRACEY WilliamsF34 01:01.42
150463Julie WatsonF48Biddulph Running Club01:01.49
151460Bev TitleyF44Biddulph Running Club01:01.51
152493Samantha CownieF38 01:02.26
153472CHRIS HARDMANM37 01:02.35
154372NICOLA DaviesF32 01:02.38
155439SUSAN HarrisonF57HELSBY01:02.52
156381VICKI JonesF26 01:02.56
157379IAN WoodM62 01:02.58
158503Duncan PalinM33 01:03.35
159508Katharine StrongF48 01:03.43
160486PAUL SANFILIPPOM36 01:03.46
161438SARAH SavageF46HELSBY01:04.55
162387LESLEY DohertyM51 01:05.24
163509Kate FosterF58 01:05.43
164226Helen TonksF41 01:05.55
165388AMY LeeF28 01:06.21
166517Karen LovattF45 01:06.23
167462Anita BentleyF43Biddulph Running Club01:08.39
168337Sue HawleyF44 01:09.35
169514Anne WoodsF48 01:09.41
170353EMMA NaylorF38 01:12.33
171351   01:12.33
172465Alison HusbandsF46Biddulph Running Club01:14.36
173522Massimo FarinaM39 01:18.33
174521Guiliana FarinaF44 01:18.33
Back to year index - Top of page