Back to race calendar - Main results

Salford 10k Road Race

22nd April 2011

   1 515  Antony Ford          M   (001/191) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:30:02
   2 2    Matt Pierson         M   (002/191) Holmfirth Harriers        00:30:05
   3 5    Joe Bailey           M   (003/191) Salford Harriers + AC     00:30:21
   4 616  Andi Jones           M   (004/191) Salford Harriers + AC     00:30:35
   5 634  Jack Martin          M   (005/191) Sunderland Harriers       00:30:50
   6 104  Tarus Elly           M   (006/191) Salford Harriers + AC     00:32:01
   7 651  James Bailey         M   (007/191) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:32:09
   8 835  Joe Kelly            M   (008/191) Rossendale Harriers       00:32:25
   9 747  Stuart Robinson      M   (009/191) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:32:30
  10 102  Lauren Howarth       F   (001/076) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:32:33
  11 729  Paul Savage          M   (010/191) Salford Harriers + AC     00:32:54
  12 560  Ryan Holroyd         MJ  (001/006) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:33:03
  13 547  Philip Leybourne     M40 (001/056) Salford Harriers + AC     00:33:04
  14 809  Gavin Hill           M   (011/191) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:33:05
  15 921  Christopher Fell     M   (012/191) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:19
  16 28   Russ Maddams         M   (013/191) Keswick AC                00:33:32
  17 936  Mike Flatley         M40 (002/056) Middleton Harriers        00:33:33
  18 823  Robert De'Giovanni   M   (014/191) Valley Striders           00:33:40
  19 47   Ben Beattie          M   (015/191) Steel City Striders       00:33:43
  20 618  John Wright          M45 (001/055) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:33:58
  21 785  Richard Smith        M   (016/191) Holmfirth Harriers        00:33:59
  22 24   Steve Hebblethwaite  M45 (002/055) Keswick AC                00:34:03
  23 88   Alex Young           M   (017/191) Manchester Tri Club       00:34:08
  24 740  Jonathan Ferguson    M   (018/191) Rossendate Tri + AC       00:34:13
  25 58   Mike Hatch           M   (019/191) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:34:15
  26 679  Tony Battersby       M   (020/191) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:23
  27 72   Gary Matthews        M50 (001/030) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:27
  28 866  Louis Szymanski      MJ  (002/006) Bury AC                   00:34:31
  29 673  Joshua Lowe          M   (021/191) Doncaster AC              00:34:38
  30 78   Paul Mannion         M40 (003/056) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:42
  31 722  Mike Boyle           M50 (002/030) Herne Hill Harriers       00:34:43
  32 542  James Shaw           M   (022/191) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:50
  33 989  Marko Gvero          M40 (004/056) Keighley + Craven AC      00:34:51
  34 541  Ryan Lindsay         M   (023/191) Middleton Harriers        00:35:01
  35 59   John Convery         M45 (003/055) Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.  00:35:04
  36 881  Stuart Sharp         M   (024/191) Radcliffe AC              00:35:16
  37 582  Sarah Tunstall       F   (002/076) Kendal AC                 00:35:18
  38 925  Ben Dyson            M   (025/191) Leeds City AC             00:35:21
  39 592  Lauren Jeska         F35 (001/028) Todmorden Harriers        00:35:25
  40 106  Tess Walker          F   (003/076) Salford Harriers + AC     00:35:32
  41 128  Gary Rowlinson       M45 (004/055) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:35:44
  42 103  John Howarth         M45 (005/055) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:35:54
  43 581  Paul Dodsworth       M40 (005/056) Warrington AC             00:35:54
  44 697  Duncan Clark         M45 (006/055) Abbey Runners             00:35:58
  45 66   Paul Smith           M   (026/191) Holmfirth Harriers        00:36:01
  46 842  Sean Molloy          M40 (006/056) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:04
  47 681  Shaun Moran          M50 (003/030) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:36:08
  48 60   Scott Monk           M   (027/191) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:09
  49 133  Philip Scowcroft     M   (028/191) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:21
  50 916  Gary Bergin          M40 (007/056) Warrington AC             00:36:26
  51 777  James Wood           M   (029/191) Congleton Harriers        00:36:28
  52 635  James Little         M   (030/191) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:29
  53 986  Marc Penn            M   (031/191) Blengdale Runners         00:36:31
  54 890  David Safranauskas   M40 (008/056) Trafford AC               00:36:32
  55 933  Carly Needham        F   (004/076) Rochdale Harriers         00:36:38
  56 630  Gary Pendlebury      M55 (001/023) [Unattached]              00:36:41
  57 587  Derek Simpson        M   (032/191) Rochdale Harriers         00:36:46
  58 27   Matt Holt            M   (033/191) [Unattached]              00:36:50
  59 927  Phil Burns           M   (034/191) Stockport Harriers        00:36:55
  60 859  Xavier Desse         M40 (009/056) Wirral AC                 00:37:12
  61 49   Chris Henry          M50 (004/030) Wirral AC                 00:37:17
  62 611  James Docherty       M   (035/191) West Cheshire AC          00:37:18
  63 714  R Wilson             M40 (010/056) Trisports                 00:37:24
  64 711  Mike Shaw            M45 (007/055) Stockport Harriers        00:37:24
  65 996  Andrew Grenfell      M   (036/191) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:29
  66 929  Lee Barlow           M   (037/191) Wesham Road Runners       00:37:35
  67 26   Stuart Cunningham    M45 (008/055) North Derbyshire RR       00:37:36
  68 682  Paul Jibson          M40 (011/056) Middleton Harriers        00:37:37
  69 623  Adrian Fuller        M   (038/191) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:37:38
  70 551  Stanley Owen         M55 (002/023) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:40
  71 548  Kristie Leybourne    FJ  (001/004) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:42
  72 117  Ian Roberts          M   (039/191) Rochdale Harriers         00:37:43
  73 77   Troy Topping         M45 (009/055) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:44
  74 952  Daniel Fisher        M   (040/191) Valley Striders           00:37:47
  75 91   Evan Cook            M60 (001/018) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:48
  76 138  Steve Coleman        M45 (010/055) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:49
  77 901  Simon Darlington     M   (041/191) [Unattached]              00:37:51
  78 897  Stephen Robinson     M45 (011/055) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:37:51
  79 730  Emma Parry           F35 (002/028) Wrexham AC                00:37:52
  80 517  Michael Stores       M50 (005/030) Manchester Harriers       00:37:53
  81 676  Phill Williams       M   (042/191) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:01
  82 559  Caroline Betmead     F35 (003/028) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:03
  83 706  Gary Cassidy         M   (043/191) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:38:04
  84 704  Mike Sharkey         M50 (006/030) [Unattached]              00:38:05
  85 625  Steve Pennington     M40 (012/056) Middleton Harriers        00:38:15
  86 970  Paul Riley           M40 (013/056) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:17
  87 23   Mark Leggett         M45 (012/055) Denby Dale Travellers     00:38:21
  88 29   Pippa Maddams        F35 (004/028) Keswick AC                00:38:27
  89 910  Paul Marshall        M   (044/191) Wigan Phoenix             00:38:28
  90 578  Christian Loney      M   (045/191) ABC Runners               00:38:28
  91 686  Daniel Murphy        M   (046/191) Manchester Frontrunners   00:38:29
  92 820  Tim Fletcher         M   (047/191) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:30
  93 83   Chris Dawson         M   (048/191) Salford Harriers + AC     00:38:32
  94 503  Jamie Cook           M   (049/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:38:33
  95 608  Paul Leary           M45 (013/055) Rochdale Harriers         00:38:37
  96 770  Alan Hilton          M40 (014/056) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:38:42
  97 913  Katy Anderson        F   (005/076) Stratford upon Avon AC    00:38:48
  98 54   John O'Reilly        M60 (002/018) Middleton Harriers        00:39:01
  99 84   Steve Houghton       M   (050/191) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:02
 100 561  Nicholas Whittle     M   (051/191) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:39:03
 101 100  Chris. McDermott     M   (052/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:39:04
 102 127  Philip Richardson    M40 (015/056) Trawden AC                00:39:09
 103 680  John Lee             M40 (016/056) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:17
 104 708  Chris Lloyd          M   (053/191) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:39:24
 105 658  Daryl Bentley        M40 (017/056) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:25
 106 591  David Parkinson      M40 (018/056) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:39:26
 107 544  Sergio Lara          M   (054/191) [Unattached]              00:39:31
 108 627  Trevor Rayner        M45 (014/055) Northern Vets AC          00:39:32
 109 126  Rufus Bennett        M40 (019/056) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:34
 110 938  James Tarran         M40 (020/056) Valley Striders           00:39:35
 111 926  Kevin Waterhouse     M   (055/191) [Unattached]              00:39:37
 112 653  Steven Rymill        M   (056/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:39:38
 113 749  Matty Hassan         M   (057/191) [Unattached]              00:39:39
 114 903  Robert Jones         M   (058/191) [Unattached]              00:39:40
 115 504  S. McKay             M50 (007/030) Middleton Harriers        00:39:41
 116 893  William Allan        M65 (001/008) Tadcaster Harriers        00:39:43
 117 707  Andrew Tongue        M   (059/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:39:44
 118 40   Gary Willcock        M45 (015/055) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:39:45
 119 674  Chris Ingham         M   (060/191) [Unattached]              00:39:48
 120 775  Byron Edwards        M   (061/191) [Unattached]              00:39:53
 121 961  Shane Wolstencroft   M   (062/191) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:39:54
 122 101  Abigail Howarth      FJ  (002/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:39:55
 123 957  Damien Healey        M   (063/191) [Unattached]              00:40:05
 124 79   Arnold Melling       M60 (003/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:10
 125 767  John Stuttard        M   (064/191) Crossgates Harriers       00:40:12
 126 643  Warren Tansey        M   (065/191) [Unattached]              00:40:14
 127 543  Nathan Lawton        M   (066/191) [Unattached]              00:40:22
 128 977  Robert Kellett       M40 (021/056) Royton Road Runners       00:40:23
 129 993  David Hutchings      M40 (022/056) Stainland Lions RC        00:40:28
 130 645  Caroline Wheelhouse  F50 (001/011) Doncaster AC              00:40:33
 131 879  Rob Shiels           M   (067/191) Radcliffe AC              00:40:37
 132 793  Riccardo Giussani    M   (068/191) [Unattached]              00:40:38
 133 32   Alison Sedman        F45 (001/019) Belle Vue Racers          00:40:40
 134 821  Andrew Farley        M50 (008/030) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:40:41
 135 598  Katie Geelan         F35 (005/028) Bury AC                   00:40:42
 136 753  Mark Finch           M45 (016/055) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:47
 137 108  Gerry Crispie        M45 (017/055) Les Croupiers RC          00:40:52
 138 896  Zack Hocking         M   (069/191) [Unattached]              00:40:53
 139 62   Susan Dolan          F50 (002/011) Harrogate Harriers        00:40:56
 140 656  Hannah Griffiths     F   (006/076) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:40:58
 141 524  Paul McGlynn         M   (070/191) Rochdale Harriers         00:40:59
 142 884  Luke Saxton          M   (071/191) [Unattached]              00:41:03
 143 22   Lesley Leggett       F50 (003/011) Denby Dale Travellers     00:41:04
 144 911  Stephen Fosbrook     M   (072/191) [Unattached]              00:41:06
 145 737  Josephine Maley      F   (007/076) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:41:09
 146 119  Howard Oldham        M   (073/191) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:41:12
 147 502  M. Bostock           M45 (018/055) Middleton Harriers        00:41:16
 148 828  Lee Farnell          M40 (023/056) [Unattached]              00:41:16
 149 862  Daniel Shaw          M   (074/191) [Unattached]              00:41:17
 150 33   Nigel Sedman         M45 (019/055) Belle Vue Racers          00:41:18
 151 644  Darren Connolly      M   (075/191) [Unattached]              00:41:22
 152 86   David Burke          M55 (003/023) Swinton Running Club      00:41:23
 153 784  Simon Stead          M45 (020/055) Manchester Tri Club       00:41:25
 154 533  Chris Hibbert        M40 (024/056) Manchester Harriers       00:41:26
 155 751  Ken Burgess          M65 (002/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:41:27
 156 850  Jon Boote            M   (076/191) Roberttown Road Runners   00:41:30
 157 738  Stephanie Bullock    F   (008/076) Penny Lane Striders       00:41:31
 158 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:41:32
 159 113  Simon Maughan        M40 (025/056) [Unattached]              00:41:40
 160 807  Greg Barber          M   (077/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:41:41
 161 637  Steven Gavin         M40 (026/056) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:41:44
 162 613  Anthony Lowe         M50 (009/030) Middleton Harriers        00:41:47
 163 17   James Wall           M   (078/191) [Unattached]              00:41:50
 164 876  Gareth Davies        M   (079/191) [Unattached]              00:41:52
 165 590  Michael Burgess      M45 (021/055) [Unattached]              00:41:54
 166 567  Paul Collinge        M55 (004/023) Middleton Harriers        00:41:55
 167 765  Gary Stevens         M   (080/191) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:41:56
 168 124  Scott Jarvis         M   (081/191) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:41:57
 169 712  Michael Johnson      M40 (027/056) [Unattached]              00:41:58
 170 137  Ian Wilding          M   (082/191) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:42:01
 171 14   Paul Smith           M40 (028/056) [Unattached]              00:42:02
 172 666  Roland Robson        M50 (010/030) Middleton Harriers        00:42:08
 173 556  Michael Reason       M   (083/191) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:10
 174 840  Bruce Cairns         M   (084/191) [Unattached]              00:42:11
 175 13   Caroline Hemming     F45 (002/019) Spectrum Striders         00:42:12
 176 743  Jonathan Sargeant    M45 (022/055) Belle Vue Racers          00:42:13
 177 600  Brian Hickson        M   (085/191) Whitchurch Whippets       00:42:14
 178 557  Seth Atkin           M40 (029/056) London Frontrunners       00:42:15
 179 773  Mark Chadwick        M   (086/191) Manchester Frontrunners   00:42:16
 180 908  Stuart Burgess       M   (087/191) [Unattached]              00:42:17
 181 80   Antony Golding       M   (088/191) Swinton Running Club      00:42:19
 182 501  Graham Pomfret       M60 (004/018) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:20
 183 699  Steve Firman         M   (089/191) Retford AC                00:42:23
 184 772  Lauren Cooper        F   (009/076) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:42:24
 185 994  Elliot Stone         M   (090/191) Middleton Harriers        00:42:26
 186 907  Toby Percival        M   (091/191) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:42:29
 187 580  Paul Rutherford      M45 (023/055) Swinton Running Club      00:42:33
 188 539  Andy Howarth         M45 (024/055) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:42:35
 189 641  Kevin Coughlan       M   (092/191) [Unattached]              00:42:38
 190 662  Beckie Taylor        FJ  (003/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:39
 191 562  Chris Greenall       M40 (030/056) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:40
 192 554  David Norbury        M   (093/191) [Unattached]              00:42:42
 193 74   Neil Grundy          M40 (031/056) Manchester Tri Club       00:42:44
 194 771  Simon Gora           M   (094/191) Garstang Running Club     00:42:47
 195 845  Paul Burke           M   (095/191) [Unattached]              00:42:48
 196 109  Caroline Scholes     F35 (006/028) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:51
 197 692  Andy Heaps           M   (096/191) Tri Central               00:42:55
 198 584  John Jones           M   (097/191) [Unattached]              00:42:56
 199 671  Mel Walker           M65 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:59
 200 628  Joshua Rabinowitz    MJ  (003/006) [Unattached]              00:42:59
 201 568  Terry Lonergan       M60 (005/018) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:42:59
 202 937  Stuart Adamson       M   (098/191) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:00
 203 813  Greg Keynes          M50 (011/030) Manchester Frontrunners   00:43:12
 204 877  Paul Home            M40 (032/056) [Unattached]              00:43:13
 205 750  Patrick Hayes        M   (099/191) Reading RR                00:43:18
 206 724  Thomas Peoples       M   (100/191) Salford Harriers + AC     00:43:19
 207 48   Joanne Wright        F   (010/076) Steel City Striders       00:43:20
 208 864  Andrew Nicholls      M50 (012/030) Hyde Park Harriers        00:43:24
 209 70   James Newton         M   (101/191) Greater Manchester Police 00:43:29
 210 565  Chris Vurley         M   (102/191) Stockport Harriers        00:43:32
 211 73   Damian Utton         M45 (025/055) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:43:35
 212 522  Phil Hardman         M   (103/191) Worsley Harriers          00:43:37
 213 805  Howard McVey         M50 (013/030) [Unattached]              00:43:39
 214 534  David Lynan          M   (104/191) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:39
 215 514  Gordon Read          M55 (005/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:44
 216 655  Sally Caton          F35 (007/028) Stainland Lions RC        00:43:47
 217 790  Pete Hoyle           M45 (026/055) Middleton Harriers        00:43:48
 218 833  Paul Lord            M50 (014/030) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:50
 219 518  James Corrigan       M   (105/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:56
 220 665  John O'Toole         M55 (006/023) [Unattached]              00:43:56
 221 672  Michael Hare         M   (106/191) [Unattached]              00:44:01
 222 806  John Pietsch         M45 (027/055) [Unattached]              00:44:02
 223 34   Jon Paramor          M55 (007/023) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:44:05
 224 783  Daniel Fox           M45 (028/055) [Unattached]              00:44:06
 225 122  Andy Duffy           M45 (029/055) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:07
 226 523  Stuart Tucker        M   (107/191) Worsley Harriers          00:44:09
 227 808  Rachel Fillhart      F   (011/076) Chorlton Runners          00:44:10
 228 632  Richard Stewart      M50 (015/030) Whitchurch Whippets       00:44:12
 229 935  Rebecca Avanessian   F35 (008/028) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:44:14
 230 792  Rob Barnes           M40 (033/056) [Unattached]              00:44:15
 231 661  Richard Taylor       M45 (030/055) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:17
 232 621  Miguel Foster        M   (108/191) [Unattached]              00:44:25
 233 794  Darren Dentith       M   (109/191) [Unattached]              00:44:31
 234 633  Philip D'Netto       M40 (034/056) Belle Vue Racers          00:44:32
 235 905  Paul Calverley       M45 (031/055) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:33
 236 87   Andrew Salter        M45 (032/055) Manchester Frontrunners   00:44:34
 237 636  Matthew Lees         M   (110/191) [Unattached]              00:44:36
 238 43   Matthew Moran        M   (111/191) Stockport Harriers        00:44:41
 239 19   Chris Borman         M   (112/191) [Unattached]              00:44:50
 240 791  Neil O'Brien         M   (113/191) Manchester Tri Club       00:44:51
 241 513  Mark Preston         M45 (033/055) Stainland Lions RC        00:44:52
 242 95   Michael Jones        M55 (008/023) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:44:53
 243 822  Gary Wolstencroft    M   (114/191) Manchester Tri Club       00:44:54
 244 677  Steve Foster         M45 (034/055) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:55
 245 848  Ben McKean           M   (115/191) West Cheshire AC          00:45:00
 246 902  Shelley Tattersall   F   (012/076) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:01
 247 642  Matthew Johnson      M   (116/191) [Unattached]              00:45:04
 248 120  James Lambe          M45 (035/055) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:05
 249 943  Kirsty M. Johnson    F   (013/076) Glossopdale Harriers      00:45:06
 250 717  Helen Fawkner        F45 (003/019) Wakefield Tri Club        00:45:09
 251 858  Michael Collier      M40 (035/056) [Unattached]              00:45:10
 252 648  Ben Bescoby          M   (117/191) [Unattached]              00:45:12
 253 99   Mike O'Brien         M50 (016/030) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:45:13
 254 619  Darren Mannings      M40 (036/056) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:45:14
 255 638  Bev Ganose           F45 (004/019) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:45:15
 256 969  Rowan Marriott       M   (118/191) [Unattached]              00:45:17
 257 9    Neil Murphy          M50 (017/030) Macclesfield Harriers     00:45:18
 258 10   Anthony Dickens      M50 (018/030) [Unattached]              00:45:23
 259 778  Thomas Powell        M   (119/191) Stockport Harriers        00:45:24
 260 81   Wil Valovin          M   (120/191) Holmfirth Harriers        00:45:25
 261 125  Dez Mitchell         M40 (037/056) Glossopdale Harriers      00:45:29
 262 46   Geoffrey Beattie     M55 (009/023) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:37
 263 851  Steve Holmes         M   (121/191) [Unattached]              00:45:39
 264 812  Tanya Ashworth       F35 (009/028) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:45:40
 265 942  Ruth Travis          F35 (010/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:45:42
 266 755  Liz Crosland         F35 (011/028) Keighley + Craven AC      00:45:54
 267 698  Susannah Boydell     F   (014/076) [Unattached]              00:45:56
 268 566  David Bradshaw       M45 (036/055) Prestwich AC              00:45:58
 269 914  Peter Vickerman      M55 (010/023) [Unattached]              00:46:04
 270 546  Angela M. Oldham     F55 (001/008) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:46:06
 271 550  Anthony Grosvenor    M   (122/191) [Unattached]              00:46:07
 272 549  Paul Sefton          M45 (037/055) Salford Harriers + AC     00:46:08
 273 760  Tariq Ahmed          M   (123/191) [Unattached]              00:46:09
 274 606  Mark Simpson         M40 (038/056) [Unattached]              00:46:10
 275 537  Madeline Hopkinson   F   (015/076) [Unattached]              00:46:12
 276 958  Lynda Rowlinson      F45 (005/019) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:46:13
 277 895  Simon McCarthy       M   (124/191) [Unattached]              00:46:14
 278 639  Lee Parkinson        M40 (039/056) [Unattached]              00:46:18
 279 928  Gillian Doolan       F40 (001/018) Stockport Harriers        00:46:20
 280 720  Martin Toal          M50 (019/030) [Unattached]              00:46:23
 281 683  Colin Toole          M50 (020/030) [Unattached]              00:46:24
 282 940  Vicky Smith          F   (016/076) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:25
 283 37   Michael Joyce        M45 (038/055) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:46:26
 284 804  Mark Turner          M   (125/191) Jesmond Joggers           00:46:27
 285 705  Raymond Taylor       M55 (011/023) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:29
 286 727  Patryk Wikiera       M   (126/191) [Unattached]              00:46:32
 287 555  Gary Chadwick        M   (127/191) [Unattached]              00:46:33
 288 38   Simon Moran          M65 (004/008) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:46:34
 289 892  Liz Turton           F50 (004/011) Stockport Harriers        00:46:38
 290 906  Gary Bradley         M   (128/191) Rossendate Tri + AC       00:46:40
 291 540  Paul Rafftery        M   (129/191) [Unattached]              00:46:41
 292 721  David Sellers        M45 (039/055) Macclesfield Harriers     00:46:44
 293 801  Gary Donnelly        M   (130/191) [Unattached]              00:46:44
 294 18   Derek Walton         M65 (005/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:46:48
 295 871  Lora Blann           F   (017/076) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:46:49
 296 94   Phillip Crowe        M   (131/191) [Unattached]              00:46:50
 297 854  Ged McCarthy         M50 (021/030) [Unattached]              00:46:51
 298 508  Hannah Lemon         F   (018/076) Stockport Harriers        00:46:54
 299 816  Peter Firth          M45 (040/055) [Unattached]              00:46:55
 300 527  Alan Garvey          M55 (012/023) Middleton Harriers        00:46:59
 301 739  Kate Cammish         F35 (012/028) Swinton Running Club      00:47:02
 302 732  Ian Hamilton         M60 (006/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:04
 303 622  Mark Stenton         M40 (040/056) [Unattached]              00:47:05
 304 984  Leo Cain             M   (132/191) Middleton Harriers        00:47:05
 305 525  Debbie Shaw          F45 (006/019) Middleton Harriers        00:47:06
 306 93   Helen Todd           F55 (002/008) Stockport Harriers        00:47:08
 307 576  Wesley Young         M   (133/191) Rochdale Harriers         00:47:10
 308 21   Steve Fairclough     M45 (041/055) Stockport Harriers        00:47:11
 309 615  Antony Booth         M   (134/191) [Unattached]              00:47:13
 310 678  Jonathan Channell    M40 (041/056) [Unattached]              00:47:18
 311 530  Derek Atherton       M55 (013/023) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:47:20
 312 834  Alan Jenkinson       M60 (007/018) Styal Running Club        00:47:21
 313 878  Nick Sime            M45 (042/055) North Derbyshire RR       00:47:27
 314 754  Paul Convery         M   (135/191) Stockport Harriers        00:47:29
 315 746  Nigel Goldfinch      M40 (042/056) Manchester Frontrunners   00:47:30
 316 604  Daniel Simpson       MJ  (004/006) [Unattached]              00:47:31
 317 89   Julie Kennedy        F40 (002/018) Middleton Harriers        00:47:32
 318 573  Laura Kirkham        F   (019/076) Riversway Road Runners    00:47:33
 319 45   Carol Beattie        F55 (003/008) Steel City Striders       00:47:34
 320 915  Barry Guy            M55 (014/023) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:36
 321 601  Richard Buxton       M40 (043/056) [Unattached]              00:47:37
 322 917  Manjit Curtis        F35 (013/028) [Unattached]              00:47:38
 323 985  Elaine Blades-Jordan F   (020/076) Middleton Harriers        00:47:39
 324 756  Vicky Boswell        F   (021/076) Swinton Running Club      00:47:40
 325 650  Russell Brooks       M45 (043/055) [Unattached]              00:47:42
 326 690  Emma J. Murphy       F   (022/076) Swinton Running Club      00:47:48
 327 668  Barrie Fairbrother   M60 (008/018) Middleton Harriers        00:47:50
 328 521  Paul Fallon          M45 (044/055) Prestwich AC              00:48:01
 329 827  Anthony Kemp         M45 (045/055) [Unattached]              00:48:04
 330 825  Daniel Kemp          MJ  (005/006) [Unattached]              00:48:05
 331 98   Denise Wakefield     F55 (004/008) Salford Harriers + AC     00:48:06
 332 838  Ryan Cooper          M   (136/191) [Unattached]              00:48:08
 333 891  David Turton         M55 (015/023) Stockport Harriers        00:48:12
 334 853  Roy Marsden          M55 (016/023) [Unattached]              00:48:17
 335 757  Anthony Preston      M   (137/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:48:19
 336 912  Maureen Wilkins      F45 (007/019) Stockport Harriers        00:48:23
 337 931  Emma Powell          F   (023/076) [Unattached]              00:48:24
 338 586  Hazel Carruthers     F   (024/076) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:24
 339 710  Stuart Mairs         M   (138/191) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:48:25
 340 867  Mark Crowley         M45 (046/055) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:48:31
 341 624  Lynne Nichol         F40 (003/018) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:48:34
 342 923  Marwan Bukhari       M40 (044/056) Manchester Frontrunners   00:48:34
 343 716  Ben Hawley           M40 (045/056) Wakefield Tri Club        00:48:35
 344 20   John Mitchell        M65 (006/008) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:36
 345 564  Michael Geoghegan    M50 (022/030) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:48:40
 346 779  Ian Wood             M45 (047/055) [Unattached]              00:48:47
 347 545  William Appleton     M   (139/191) [Unattached]              00:48:50
 348 960  Joanne Sullivan      F   (025/076) Middleton Harriers        00:48:51
 349 999  Matt Hanson          M   (140/191) [Unattached]              00:48:55
 350 725  Mark Nevin           M40 (046/056) [Unattached]              00:49:01
 351 973  Andy Clarke          M60 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:49:02
 352 116  Vaughan McKay        M60 (010/018) Glossopdale Harriers      00:49:10
 353 922  Rachael Nevins       F40 (004/018) Valley Striders           00:49:11
 354 824  Andrew Rourke        M   (141/191) [Unattached]              00:49:12
 355 786  Linda Rix            F45 (008/019) Manchester Frontrunners   00:49:13
 356 647  Steven Cross         M   (142/191) [Unattached]              00:49:14
 357 664  David Woodward       M   (143/191) [Unattached]              00:49:18
 358 57   Lauren Davies        F   (026/076) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:49:19
 359 991  Chris Hanson         M   (144/191) [Unattached]              00:49:23
 360 939  Elizabeth Newell     F   (027/076) Chorlton Runners          00:49:24
 361 962  Michael Goldie       M   (145/191) Manchester Frontrunners   00:49:32
 362 599  Laura Fisher         F   (028/076) Whitchurch Whippets       00:49:36
 363 847  Paul Basnett         M40 (047/056) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:49:37
 364 131  Michael Keeley       M55 (017/023) Manchester Harriers       00:49:38
 365 832  Sarah Young          F   (029/076) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:39
 366 836  Nicholas Roberts     M40 (048/056) Stockport Harriers        00:49:42
 367 909  Sandra Hutchinson    F45 (009/019) [Unattached]              00:49:42
 368 603  Pat Grainey          M   (146/191) [Unattached]              00:49:45
 369 723  Sue Lloyd            F   (030/076) [Unattached]              00:49:47
 370 798  John Delany          M65 (007/008) Stockport Harriers        00:49:50
 371 849  Christine Brooks     F55 (005/008) Middleton Harriers        00:49:55
 372 780  Helen Hyder          F   (031/076) Manchester Tri Club       00:49:57
 373 880  Natalie Crowe        F   (032/076) [Unattached]              00:49:59
 374 1000 Paul Lancashire      M   (147/191) [Unattached]              00:50:03
 375 811  David Blackburn      M   (148/191) [Unattached]              00:50:05
 376 948  Phil Bryan           M   (149/191) [Unattached]              00:50:10
 377 963  Hannah Brierley      F   (033/076) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:50:10
 378 863  Nigel Rawlings       M55 (018/023) Manchester Harriers       00:50:14
 379 588  Deborah Ellison      F   (034/076) [Unattached]              00:50:15
 380 25   Julie Virgin         F40 (005/018) Manchester Frontrunners   00:50:17
 381 646  Gabriella Conway     F   (035/076) [Unattached]              00:50:21
 382 15   Ali Alsaadi          M   (150/191) Belle Vue Racers          00:50:31
 383 510  Mike Lilley          M50 (023/030) Swinton Running Club      00:50:34
 384 956  Andrew Berkley       M40 (049/056) Middleton Harriers        00:50:35
 385 800  Natasha Rigby        F   (036/076) [Unattached]              00:50:42
 386 726  John Allan           M40 (050/056) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:50:44
 387 976  Paul Jordan          M40 (051/056) Middleton Harriers        00:50:46
 388 796  Patricia Markham     F50 (005/011) Middleton Harriers        00:50:48
 389 90   Mike Buck            M60 (011/018) Middleton Harriers        00:50:49
 390 657  Matthew Wilde        M   (151/191) [Unattached]              00:50:50
 391 614  Bob Horrocks         M65 (008/008) Middleton Harriers        00:50:51
 392 509  John Riley           M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:51:13
 393 954  Francis Ktenidis     M   (152/191) [Unattached]              00:51:14
 394 30   Stephen Senior       M55 (019/023) Middleton Harriers        00:51:20
 395 918  Dean Kelsey          M   (153/191) Middleton Harriers        00:51:22
 396 571  Rachel Hancock       F35 (014/028) [Unattached]              00:51:23
 397 134  Paul Grimshaw        M45 (048/055) Achille Ratti             00:51:24
 398 538  Wendy Woodhead       F   (037/076) Manchester Harriers       00:51:26
 399 789  Chris Spillane       M40 (052/056) [Unattached]              00:51:27
 400 629  Geoffrey J. Dean     M40 (053/056) [Unattached]              00:51:30
 401 626  Grace Atherton       F   (038/076) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:51:34
 402 114  Tony Houghton        M50 (024/030) Belle Vue Racers          00:51:35
 403 818  Emily Maxfiel        F   (039/076) [Unattached]              00:51:36
 404 44   Kyrinda Hurst-Moore  F45 (010/019) Middleton Harriers        00:51:37
 405 516  Alan Barlow          M60 (012/018) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:51:48
 406 768  Ann McLaughlin       F45 (011/019) Manchester Harriers       00:51:56
 407 741  Thomas Jackson       MJ  (006/006) [Unattached]              00:52:06
 408 75   Steven Wilde         M55 (020/023) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:52:07
 409 575  Victoria Valovin     F   (040/076) Blackburn Road Runners    00:52:08
 410 617  William Walsh        M45 (049/055) Swinton Running Club      00:52:09
 411 687  Mark Royle           F45 (012/019) [Unattached]              00:52:10
 412 787  Mark Lawson          M   (154/191) [Unattached]              00:52:12
 413 980  Barry Magnier        M   (155/191) Manchester Frontrunners   00:52:16
 414 898  Keith R. Pealin      M60 (013/018) Middleton Harriers        00:52:22
 415 35   Peter Huxley         M   (156/191) Middleton Harriers        00:52:24
 416 605  Anne Simpson         F40 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:52:26
 417 886  Paul Kirkham         M   (157/191) [Unattached]              00:52:28
 418 844  Cecilia Boodhoo      F50 (006/011) Belle Vue Racers          00:52:30
 419 691  Peter Marsh          M60 (014/018) Swinton Running Club      00:52:32
 420 815  Sean Carragher       M   (158/191) [Unattached]              00:52:36
 421 570  Julie Honour         F40 (007/018) [Unattached]              00:52:37
 422 663  Edgard Nagado        M   (159/191) [Unattached]              00:52:39
 423 593  Ian Morris           M60 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:52:41
 424 919  Angelo Tomasso       M   (160/191) Manchester Frontrunners   00:52:44
 425 819  Paula Wheeler        F40 (008/018) [Unattached]              00:52:45
 426 972  Paul Dungan          M45 (050/055) [Unattached]              00:52:46
 427 830  Jenny Poole          F55 (006/008) Middleton Harriers        00:52:46
 428 766  Rebecca Al-Ausi      F35 (015/028) [Unattached]              00:52:50
 429 121  Elaine Opara         F   (041/076) Village Road Runners      00:52:50
 430 992  Sheila Jones         F55 (007/008) Radcliffe AC              00:52:53
 431 695  Tony Clixby          M55 (021/023) Village Road Runners      00:52:54
 432 763  Philip Gooden        M   (161/191) [Unattached]              00:52:55
 433 982  Peter Swift          M   (162/191) [Unattached]              00:52:59
 434 654  Rosemary Jones       F   (042/076) Civilian Military Fitness 00:53:10
 435 758  Leah R. Smith        F   (043/076) [Unattached]              00:53:11
 436 949  Alex Rossi           M   (163/191) [Unattached]              00:53:12
 437 839  Dustin Cooper        M   (164/191) [Unattached]              00:53:14
 438 885  Sarah Jackson        F   (044/076) [Unattached]              00:53:21
 439 872  Paul Hayward         M   (165/191) [Unattached]              00:53:27
 440 112  Garth Crossley       M   (166/191) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:30
 441 998  David Guy            M50 (025/030) [Unattached]              00:53:32
 442 589  Liam Gregory         M   (167/191) [Unattached]              00:53:33
 443 65   Clare Fielding       F35 (016/028) Holmfirth Harriers        00:53:33
 444 846  Natalie Burke        F35 (017/028) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 445 574  Tony Brady           M60 (016/018) Manchester Harriers       00:53:41
 446 924  Paul Jaggs           M   (168/191) Manchester Frontrunners   00:53:45
 447 602  Joe Grainey          M   (169/191) [Unattached]              00:53:51
 448 856  Craig Burke          M   (170/191) [Unattached]              00:53:52
 449 688  Carmel Salvidge      F   (045/076) East Hull Harriers        00:54:01
 450 620  Tracy Vernon         F45 (013/019) Goyt Valley Striders      00:54:04
 451 731  Catherine Nash       F   (046/076) [Unattached]              00:54:05
 452 733  Samantha Cook        F40 (009/018) Stockport Harriers        00:54:08
 453 11   Tina Hicks           F   (047/076) Belle Vue Racers          00:54:09
 454 899  Mike Holt            M50 (026/030) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 455 774  Simon Gears          M   (171/191) [Unattached]              00:54:24
 456 950  Sarah Cassidy        F35 (018/028) [Unattached]              00:54:25
 457 696  Dave Goodall         M55 (022/023) Village Road Runners      00:54:26
 458 130  Sarah Kay            FJ  (004/004) Stockport Harriers        00:54:32
 459 953  Cara Anderson        F   (048/076) Swinton Running Club      00:54:34
 460 965  Carole Blaylock      F   (049/076) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 461 12   Jacky Edwards        F40 (010/018) [Unattached]              00:54:51
 462 983  Stacy Burke          F   (050/076) [Unattached]              00:54:53
 463 519  Lee Mattinson        M40 (054/056) [Unattached]              00:54:53
 464 660  Anne Webster         F50 (007/011) Belle Vue Racers          00:54:57
 465 51   Paul Levy            M45 (051/055) [Unattached]              00:55:04
 466 85   Derek Howarth        M80 (001/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:55:07
 467 129  Marie Kay            F35 (019/028) Stockport Harriers        00:55:07
 468 762  Tracy Hampson        F   (051/076) Warrington Tri Club       00:55:11
 469 900  Helen Darlington     F35 (020/028) South Cheshire Harriers   00:55:16
 470 50   Gary Coe             M45 (052/055) [Unattached]              00:55:23
 471 718  Denise Kay           F45 (014/019) Radcliffe AC              00:55:28
 472 728  Kelly Savage         F35 (021/028) [Unattached]              00:55:49
 473 640  Yvonne Healing       F50 (008/011) [Unattached]              00:55:53
 474 883  Lisa Jackson         F   (052/076) Middleton Harriers        00:55:55
 475 971  Amanda J. Dungan     F40 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:55:59
 476 930  Tim Moore            M60 (017/018) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:55:59
 477 610  Mel Brooke           M45 (053/055) [Unattached]              00:56:06
 478 558  Liz Simpson          F60 (001/002) Village Road Runners      00:56:09
 479 53   Emily Cobb           F   (053/076) [Unattached]              00:56:19
 480 803  Lindsay Gallogly     F   (054/076) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 481 82   Kelli Black          F35 (022/028) [Unattached]              00:56:23
 482 667  Lawrence Lui         M   (172/191) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 483 577  Medwen Roberts       F40 (012/018) Belle Vue Racers          00:56:33
 484 875  Martin Kelly         M   (173/191) [Unattached]              00:56:39
 485 41   Simon Moss           M   (174/191) [Unattached]              00:56:41
 486 42   Laura Redpath        F   (055/076) [Unattached]              00:56:41
 487 612  Suzanne Valentine    F   (056/076) [Unattached]              00:56:48
 488 959  Lynnette Cassidy     F45 (015/019) Stadium Runners           00:56:48
 489 531  Andrew Devonshire    M   (175/191) [Unattached]              00:56:50
 490 715  Janet Wyles          F40 (013/018) Manchester Tri Club       00:57:07
 491 745  Matthew England      M   (176/191) Crossgates Harriers       00:57:19
 492 990  Chris Cooper         M   (177/191) [Unattached]              00:57:34
 493 685  Ruth Hare            F55 (008/008) Middleton Harriers        00:57:37
 494 529  Don Bell             M50 (027/030) [Unattached]              00:57:40
 495 709  Jordaina S. Robinson F   (057/076) [Unattached]              00:57:43
 496 887  Andrew Atkinson      M45 (054/055) Northern Vets AC          00:57:49
 497 16   Karen Charters       F35 (023/028) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 498 132  Rachel Blagg         F   (058/076) [Unattached]              00:57:52
 499 951  Richard Ormerod      M   (178/191) [Unattached]              00:57:52
 500 596  Clare Lilley         F   (059/076) [Unattached]              00:57:57
 501 988  Neil Baily           M   (179/191) [Unattached]              00:58:00
 502 505  J. McKay             F50 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:58:20
 503 507  Jackie Consterdine   F50 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:58:28
 504 817  Alison Firth         F45 (016/019) [Unattached]              00:58:28
 505 135  Kate Harvey          F   (060/076) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 506 583  Caroline Hart        F   (061/076) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 507 649  Jo Christopher       F35 (024/028) Winston Runners           00:59:05
 508 520  D. Fallon            F45 (017/019) Prestwich AC              00:59:06
 509 744  Jane Bretherton      F40 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:59:15
 510 802  Jade Roby            M   (180/191) Garstang Running Club     00:59:25
 511 826  Carly Turner         F   (062/076) [Unattached]              00:59:34
 512 781  Kate Brierley        F   (063/076) [Unattached]              00:59:40
 513 946  Shelley Dyson        F35 (025/028) [Unattached]              00:59:41
 514 701  Polly Hewitson       F   (064/076) [Unattached]              00:59:46
 515 631  Heather Stewart      F   (065/076) Whitchurch Whippets       00:59:53
 516 71   Christine Eckersley  F65 (001/001) Middleton Harriers        00:59:57
 517 857  Jenny Miles          F60 (002/002) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:00:07
 518 788  Andrea Lawson        F   (066/076) Middleton Harriers        01:00:17
 519 572  Andrew Denton        M   (181/191) [Unattached]              01:00:22
 520 764  Zoe Paton            F   (067/076) [Unattached]              01:00:36
 521 797  Stephen Markham      M50 (028/030) Middleton Harriers        01:00:56
 522 528  Helen Atherton       M   (182/191) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:01:02
 523 39   Eric Chan            M50 (029/030) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:01:12
 524 52   Sian Lambert         F   (068/076) [Unattached]              01:01:36
 525 595  Janice Pugh          F50 (011/011) Middleton Harriers        01:01:51
 526 31   Catherine Senior     F   (069/076) [Unattached]              01:01:55
 527 123  Andrea Mellor        F40 (015/018) Winston Runners           01:02:01
 528 111  Megan Crossley       F   (070/076) [Unattached]              01:02:25
 529 945  Emma Lord            F35 (026/028) [Unattached]              01:03:02
 530 694  Heidi Knight         F35 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:03:12
 531 506  J. Consterdine       M   (183/191) [Unattached]              01:03:25
 532 579  Claire Wolfendale    F   (071/076) Swinton Running Club      01:03:27
 533 532  Janet Convery        F45 (018/019) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:03:35
 534 512  Andy Whalley         M   (184/191) [Unattached]              01:03:42
 535 703  John Webb            M50 (030/030) [Unattached]              01:04:03
 536 852  Chloe Henshall       F   (072/076) [Unattached]              01:04:41
 537 535  Michael Zweraski     M   (185/191) [Unattached]              01:04:58
 538 659  Donna Oiller         F   (073/076) Pendle AC                 01:05:18
 539 526  Adrian Bowcock       M45 (055/055) Middleton Harriers        01:05:34
 540 947  James Brophy         M40 (055/056) [Unattached]              01:05:37
 541 868  David Roberts        M   (186/191) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:05:43
 542 964  Mo Dow               F40 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:05:52
 543 700  Julia Roberts        F40 (017/018) Winston Runners           01:06:10
 544 860  Catherine Cosgrove   F40 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:06:11
 545 669  Ian Maddrell         M   (187/191) [Unattached]              01:06:13
 546 795  Sue Thalange         F45 (019/019) Lostock AC                01:06:15
 547 944  Jonathan Lord        M   (188/191) [Unattached]              01:06:16
 548 742  David Jackson        M55 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:06:55
 549 36   Adam Fergusson       M60 (018/018) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:08:10
 550 735  Abbie Coolican       F   (074/076) [Unattached]              01:09:19
 551 736  Christopher Chadwick M   (189/191) [Unattached]              01:09:21
 552 609  Tonia Haywood        F35 (028/028) [Unattached]              01:10:13
 553 967  Richard Smith        M   (190/191) Preston Harriers          01:11:10
 554 841  Luke Southern        M   (191/191) [Unattached]              01:11:10
 555 110  Louise Simpson       F   (075/076) [Unattached]              01:14:41
 556 693  Vanessa Werakso      F   (076/076) [Unattached]              01:15:41
 557 874  Russell Carson       M40 (056/056) [Unattached]              01:19:53
 558 64   Arthur Walsham       M80 (002/002) Salford Harriers + AC     01:21:07
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited