Back to race calendar - Full results

Salford 10k Road Race

22nd April 2011

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
113Philip LeybourneSalford Harriers & AC33.04
217Mike FlatleyMiddleton Harriers33.33
330Paul MannionAstley & Tyldesley RC34.42
433Marko GveroKeighley & Craven AC34.51
543Paul DodsworthWarrington AC35.54
646Sean MolloyRossendale Harriers36.04
750Gary BerginWarrington AC36.26
854David SafranauskasTrafford AC36.32
960Xavier DesseWirral AC37.12
1063R WilsonTrisports37.24
1168Paul JibsonMiddleton Harriers37.37
1284Steve PenningtonMiddleton Harriers38.15
1385Paul RileyPenny Lane Striders38.17
1495Alan HiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC38.42
15101Philip RichardsonTrawden AC39.09
16102John LeeAstley & Tyldesley RC39.17
17104Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers39.25
18105David ParkinsonChorley Harriers & Tri39.26
19108Rufus BennettAstley & Tyldesley RC39.34
20109James TarranValley Striders39.35
21127Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners40.23
22128David HutchingsStainland Lions RC40.28
23147Lee Farnell[Unattached]41.16
24153Chris HibbertManchester Harriers41.26
25158Simon Maughan[Unattached]41.40
26160Steven GavinSale Harriers Manchester41.44
27168Michael Johnson[Unattached]41.58
28170Paul Smith[Unattached]42.02
29177Seth AtkinLondon Frontrunners42.15
30190Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners42.40
31192Neil GrundyManchester Tri Club42.44
32203Paul Home[Unattached]43.13
33229Rob Barnes[Unattached]44.15
34233Philip D'NettoBelle Vue Racers44.32
35250Michael Collier[Unattached]45.10
36253Darren ManningsOldham & Royton Harriers45.14
37260Dez MitchellGlossopdale Harriers45.29
38273Mark Simpson[Unattached]46.10
39277Lee Parkinson[Unattached]46.18
40302Mark Stenton[Unattached]47.05
41309Jonathan Channell[Unattached]47.18
42314Nigel GoldfinchManchester Frontrunners47.30
43320Richard Buxton[Unattached]47.37
44341Marwan BukhariManchester Frontrunners48.34
45342Ben HawleyWakefield Tri Club48.35
46349Mark Nevin[Unattached]49.01
47362Paul BasnettAstley & Tyldesley RC49.37
48365Nicholas RobertsStockport Harriers49.42
49383Andrew BerkleyMiddleton Harriers50.35
50385John AllanVegetarian Cycling & AC50.44
51386Paul JordanMiddleton Harriers50.46
52398Chris Spillane[Unattached]51.27
53399Geoffrey J. Dean[Unattached]51.30
54462Lee Mattinson[Unattached]54.53
55539James Brophy[Unattached]1-05.37
56556Russell Carson[Unattached]1-19.53
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
120John WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.58
222Steve HebblethwaiteKeswick AC34.03
335John ConveryWakefield & Dist. Harrs.35.04
441Gary RowlinsonSale Harriers Manchester35.44
542John HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC35.54
644Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners35.58
764Mike ShawStockport Harriers37.24
867Stuart CunninghamNorth Derbyshire RR37.36
973Troy ToppingAstley & Tyldesley RC37.44
1076Steve ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC37.49
1178Stephen RobinsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside37.51
1286Mark LeggettDenby Dale Travellers38.21
1394Paul LearyRochdale Harriers38.37
14107Trevor RaynerNorthern Vets AC39.32
15117Gary WillcockSale Harriers Manchester39.45
16135Mark FinchPenny Lane Striders40.47
17136Gerry CrispieLes Croupiers RC40.52
18146M. BostockMiddleton Harriers41.16
19149Nigel SedmanBelle Vue Racers41.18
20152Simon SteadManchester Tri Club41.25
21164Michael Burgess[Unattached]41.54
22175Jonathan SargeantBelle Vue Racers42.13
23186Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club42.33
24187Andy HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC42.35
25210Damian UttonAltrincham & Dist. AC43.35
26216Pete HoyleMiddleton Harriers43.48
27221John Pietsch[Unattached]44.02
28223Daniel Fox[Unattached]44.06
29224Andy DuffyBurnden Road Runners44.07
30230Richard TaylorBlackburn Harriers44.17
31234Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners44.33
32235Andrew SalterManchester Frontrunners44.34
33240Mark PrestonStainland Lions RC44.52
34243Steve FosterAstley & Tyldesley RC44.55
35247James LambeSale Harriers Manchester45.05
36267David BradshawPrestwich AC45.58
37271Paul SeftonSalford Harriers & AC46.08
38282Michael JoyceManchester YMCA Harriers46.26
39291David SellersMacclesfield Harriers46.44
40298Peter Firth[Unattached]46.55
41307Steve FaircloughStockport Harriers47.11
42312Nick SimeNorth Derbyshire RR47.27
43324Russell Brooks[Unattached]47.42
44327Paul FallonPrestwich AC48.01
45328Anthony Kemp[Unattached]48.04
46339Mark CrowleyAstley & Tyldesley RC48.31
47345Ian Wood[Unattached]48.47
48396Paul GrimshawAchille Ratti51.24
49409William WalshSwinton Running Club52.09
50425Paul Dungan[Unattached]52.46
51464Paul Levy[Unattached]55.04
52469Gary Coe[Unattached]55.23
53476Mel Brooke[Unattached]56.06
54495Andrew AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC57.49
55538Adrian BowcockMiddleton Harriers1-05.34
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
127Gary MatthewsEastCheshHarrier&Tameside34.27
231Mike BoyleHerne Hill Harriers34.43
347Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC36.08
461Chris HenryWirral AC37.17
580Michael StoresManchester Harriers37.53
6114S. McKayMiddleton Harriers39.41
7133Andrew FarleyEastCheshHarrier&Tameside40.41
8161Anthony LoweMiddleton Harriers41.47
9171Roland RobsonMiddleton Harriers42.08
10202Greg KeynesManchester Frontrunners43.12
11207Andrew NichollsHyde Park Harriers43.24
12212Howard McVey[Unattached]43.39
13217Paul LordRossendale Harriers43.50
14227Richard StewartWhitchurch Whippets44.12
15252Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers45.13
16256Neil MurphyMacclesfield Harriers45.18
17257Anthony Dickens[Unattached]45.23
18279Martin Toal[Unattached]46.23
19280Colin Toole[Unattached]46.24
20296Ged McCarthy[Unattached]46.51
21344Michael GeogheganAstley & Tyldesley RC48.40
22382Mike LilleySwinton Running Club50.34
23401Tony HoughtonBelle Vue Racers51.35
24440David Guy[Unattached]53.32
25453Mike Holt[Unattached]54.10
26493Don Bell[Unattached]57.40
27520Stephen MarkhamMiddleton Harriers1-00.56
28522Eric ChanManchester YMCA Harriers1-01.12
29534John Webb[Unattached]1-04.03
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
156Gary Pendlebury[Unattached]36.41
270Stanley OwenSalford Harriers & AC37.40
3151David BurkeSwinton Running Club41.23
4165Paul CollingeMiddleton Harriers41.55
5214Gordon ReadPenny Lane Striders43.44
6219John O'Toole[Unattached]43.56
7222Jon ParamorManchester YMCA Harriers44.05
8241Michael JonesAltrincham & Dist. AC44.53
9261Geoffrey BeattieSale Harriers Manchester45.37
10268Peter Vickerman[Unattached]46.04
11284Raymond TaylorAstley & Tyldesley RC46.29
12299Alan GarveyMiddleton Harriers46.59
13310Derek AthertonOldham & Royton Harriers47.20
14319Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers47.36
15332David TurtonStockport Harriers48.12
16333Roy Marsden[Unattached]48.17
17363Michael KeeleyManchester Harriers49.38
18377Nigel RawlingsManchester Harriers50.14
19393Stephen SeniorMiddleton Harriers51.20
20407Steven WildeChorley Harriers & Tri52.07
21430Tony ClixbyVillage Road Runners52.54
22456Dave GoodallVillage Road Runners54.26
23547David Jackson[Unattached]1-06.55
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
175Evan CookBlackburn Harriers37.48
297John O'ReillyMiddleton Harriers39.01
3123Arnold MellingAstley & Tyldesley RC40.10
4181Graham PomfretBlackburn Harriers42.20
5200Terry LonerganSale Harriers Manchester42.59
6301Ian HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC47.04
7311Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club47.21
8326Barrie FairbrotherMiddleton Harriers47.50
9350Andy Clarke[Unattached]49.02
10351Vaughan McKayGlossopdale Harriers49.10
11388Mike BuckMiddleton Harriers50.49
12404Alan BarlowAltrincham & Dist. AC51.48
13413Keith R. PealinMiddleton Harriers52.22
14418Peter MarshSwinton Running Club52.32
15422Ian Morris[Unattached]52.41
16444Tony BradyManchester Harriers53.41
17475Tim MooreManchester YMCA Harriers55.59
18548Adam FergussonManchester YMCA Harriers1-08.10
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1115William AllanTadcaster Harriers39.43
2154Ken BurgessAltrincham & Dist. AC41.27
3198Mel WalkerBurnden Road Runners42.59
4287Simon MoranManchester YMCA Harriers46.34
5293Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC46.48
6343John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners48.36
7369John DelanyStockport Harriers49.50
8390Bob HorrocksMiddleton Harriers50.51
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1391John RileyNorthern Vets AC51.13
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1465Derek HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC55.07
2557Arthur WalshamSalford Harriers & AC1-21.07
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
139Lauren JeskaTodmorden Harriers35.25
279Emma ParryWrexham AC37.52
382Caroline BetmeadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.03
487Pippa MaddamsKeswick AC38.27
5134Katie GeelanBury AC40.42
6195Caroline ScholesBolton United Harriers42.51
7215Sally CatonStainland Lions RC43.47
8228Rebecca AvanessianManchester YMCA Harriers44.14
9263Tanya AshworthBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC45.40
10264Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners45.42
11265Liz CroslandKeighley & Craven AC45.54
12300Kate CammishSwinton Running Club47.02
13321Manjit Curtis[Unattached]47.38
14395Rachel Hancock[Unattached]51.23
15427Rebecca Al-Ausi[Unattached]52.50
16442Clare FieldingHolmfirth Harriers53.33
17443Natalie Burke[Unattached]53.40
18455Sarah Cassidy[Unattached]54.25
19466Marie KayStockport Harriers55.07
20468Helen DarlingtonSouth Cheshire Harriers55.16
21471Kelly Savage[Unattached]55.49
22480Kelli Black[Unattached]56.23
23496Karen Charters[Unattached]57.50
24506Jo ChristopherWinston Runners59.05
25512Shelley Dyson[Unattached]59.41
26528Emma Lord[Unattached]1-03.02
27529Heidi Knight[Unattached]1-03.12
28551Tonia Haywood[Unattached]1-10.13
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1278Gillian DoolanStockport Harriers46.20
2316Julie KennedyMiddleton Harriers47.32
3340Lynne NicholAltrincham & Dist. AC48.34
4352Rachael NevinsValley Striders49.11
5379Julie VirginManchester Frontrunners50.17
6415Anne Simpson[Unattached]52.26
7420Julie Honour[Unattached]52.37
8424Paula Wheeler[Unattached]52.45
9451Samantha CookStockport Harriers54.08
10460Jacky Edwards[Unattached]54.51
11474Amanda J. Dungan[Unattached]55.59
12482Medwen RobertsBelle Vue Racers56.33
13489Janet WylesManchester Tri Club57.07
14508Jane Bretherton[Unattached]59.15
15526Andrea MellorWinston Runners1-02.01
16541Mo Dow[Unattached]1-05.52
17542Julia RobertsWinston Runners1-06.10
18543Catherine Cosgrove[Unattached]1-06.11
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1132Alison SedmanBelle Vue Racers40.40
2174Caroline HemmingSpectrum Striders42.12
3249Helen FawknerWakefield Tri Club45.09
4254Bev GanoseAltrincham & Dist. AC45.15
5275Lynda RowlinsonSale Harriers Manchester46.13
6304Debbie ShawMiddleton Harriers47.06
7335Maureen WilkinsStockport Harriers48.23
8354Linda RixManchester Frontrunners49.13
9366Sandra Hutchinson[Unattached]49.42
10403Kyrinda Hurst-MooreMiddleton Harriers51.37
11405Ann McLaughlinManchester Harriers51.56
12410Mark Royle[Unattached]52.10
13449Tracy VernonGoyt Valley Striders54.04
14470Denise KayRadcliffe AC55.28
15487Lynnette CassidyStadium Runners56.48
16503Alison Firth[Unattached]58.28
17507D. FallonPrestwich AC59.06
18532Janet ConveryBingley Harriers & AC1-03.35
19545Sue ThalangeLostock AC1-06.15
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1129Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster AC40.33
2138Susan DolanHarrogate Harriers40.56
3142Lesley LeggettDenby Dale Travellers41.04
4288Liz TurtonStockport Harriers46.38
5387Patricia MarkhamMiddleton Harriers50.48
6417Cecilia BoodhooBelle Vue Racers52.30
7463Anne WebsterBelle Vue Racers54.57
8472Yvonne Healing[Unattached]55.53
9501J. McKay[Unattached]58.20
10502Jackie Consterdine[Unattached]58.28
11524Janice PughMiddleton Harriers1-01.51
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1269Angela M. OldhamEastCheshHarrier&Tameside46.06
2305Helen ToddStockport Harriers47.08
3318Carol BeattieSteel City Striders47.34
4330Denise WakefieldSalford Harriers & AC48.06
5370Christine BrooksMiddleton Harriers49.55
6426Jenny PooleMiddleton Harriers52.46
7429Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC52.53
8492Ruth HareMiddleton Harriers57.37
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1477Liz SimpsonVillage Road Runners56.09
2516Jenny MilesSale Harriers Manchester1-00.07
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1515Christine EckersleyMiddleton Harriers59.57



CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 13 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 6
 Joe BaileyAndi JonesTarus Elly
2Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 1, 7, 24
 Antony FordJames BaileyMike Hatch
3Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 2, 20, 41
 Matt PiersonRichard SmithPaul Smith
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 8, 14, 42
 Joe KellyChristopher FellSean Molloy
5Salford Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 48
 Paul SavagePhilip LeybourneJames Little
6EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 13, 26, 31
 Gavin HillGary MatthewsJames Shaw
7Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 16, 33, 63
 Mike FlatleyRyan LindsayPaul Jibson
8Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 9, 19, 94
 Stuart RobinsonJohn WrightChris Lloyd
9Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 137 pts - Positions: 25, 38, 74
 Tony BattersbyJohn HowarthPhill Williams
10Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 29, 43, 67
 Paul MannionShaun MoranTroy Topping
11Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 37, 45, 90
 Gary RowlinsonPhilip ScowcroftNicholas Whittle
12Valley Striders 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 17, 68, 100
 Robert De'GiovanniDaniel FisherJames Tarran
13Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 204 pts - Positions: 52, 66, 86
 Derek SimpsonIan RobertsPaul Leary
14Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 232 pts - Positions: 70, 75, 87
 Steve ColemanGary CassidyAlan Hilton
15Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 270 pts - Positions: 77, 88, 105
 Steve PenningtonJohn O'ReillyS. McKay
16Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 44, 69, 161
 Scott MonkEvan CookGraham Pomfret
17Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 278 pts - Positions: 85, 91, 102
 Jamie CookChris. McDermottSteven Rymill
18Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 283 pts - Positions: 78, 83, 122
 Paul RileyTim FletcherMark Finch
19Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 54, 59, 185
 Phil BurnsMike ShawChris Vurley
20Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 305 pts - Positions: 93, 99, 113
 John LeeRufus BennettArnold Melling
21EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'B'Total = 321 pts - Positions: 72, 121, 128
 Stephen RobinsonAndrew FarleyHoward Oldham
22Manchester Tri Club 'A'Total = 327 pts - Positions: 22, 135, 170
 Alex YoungSimon SteadNeil Grundy
23Salford Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 331 pts - Positions: 65, 84, 182
 Stanley OwenChris DawsonThomas Peoples
24Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 349 pts - Positions: 64, 137, 148
 Adrian FullerKen BurgessScott Jarvis
25Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 379 pts - Positions: 107, 132, 140
 Andrew TongueNigel SedmanGreg Barber
26Middleton Harriers 'C'Total = 417 pts - Positions: 129, 142, 146
 M. BostockAnthony LowePaul Collinge
27Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 419 pts - Positions: 82, 158, 179
 Daniel MurphyMark ChadwickGreg Keynes
28Sale Harriers Manchester 'C'Total = 426 pts - Positions: 108, 141, 177
 Gary WillcockSteven GavinTerry Lonergan
29Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 459 pts - Positions: 134, 160, 165
 David BurkeAntony GoldingPaul Rutherford
30Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 478 pts - Positions: 147, 153, 178
 Gary StevensMichael ReasonStuart Adamson
31Middleton Harriers 'D'Total = 506 pts - Positions: 152, 163, 191
 Roland RobsonElliot StonePete Hoyle
32Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 508 pts - Positions: 73, 136, 299
 Michael StoresChris HibbertMichael Keeley
33Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 542 pts - Positions: 168, 175, 199
 Chris GreenallMel WalkerAndy Duffy
34Belle Vue Racers 'C'Total = 554 pts - Positions: 155, 193, 206
 Jonathan SargeantJames CorriganPhilip D'Netto
35Altrincham & Dist. AC 'B'Total = 564 pts - Positions: 164, 186, 214
 Toby PercivalDamian UttonMichael Jones
36Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 569 pts - Positions: 150, 197, 222
 Ian WildingJon ParamorMike O'Brien
37Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 698 pts - Positions: 210, 227, 261
 Matthew MoranThomas PowellSteve Fairclough
38Astley & Tyldesley RC 'E'Total = 717 pts - Positions: 216, 244, 257
 Steve FosterRaymond TaylorIan Hamilton
39Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 723 pts - Positions: 189, 190, 344
 David LynanGordon ReadGarth Crossley
40Manchester Frontrunners 'B'Total = 759 pts - Positions: 208, 268, 283
 Andrew SalterNigel GoldfinchMarwan Bukhari
41Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 780 pts - Positions: 98, 315, 367
 Trevor RaynerJohn RileyAndrew Atkinson
42Middleton Harriers 'E'Total = 788 pts - Positions: 256, 259, 273
 Alan GarveyLeo CainBarrie Fairbrother
43Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 845 pts - Positions: 267, 278, 300
 Paul ConveryDavid TurtonNicholas Roberts
44Manchester YMCA Harriers 'B'Total = 847 pts - Positions: 242, 247, 358
 Michael JoyceSimon MoranTim Moore
45Belle Vue Racers 'D'Total = 857 pts - Positions: 270, 280, 307
 Barry GuyAnthony PrestonAli Alsaadi
46Oldham & Royton Harriers 'A'Total = 860 pts - Positions: 223, 264, 373
 Darren ManningsDerek AthertonHelen Atherton
47Astley & Tyldesley RC 'F'Total = 866 pts - Positions: 282, 286, 298
 Mark CrowleyMichael GeogheganPaul Basnett
48Middleton Harriers 'F'Total = 932 pts - Positions: 309, 311, 312
 Andrew BerkleyPaul JordanMike Buck
49Middleton Harriers 'G'Total = 949 pts - Positions: 314, 317, 318
 Bob HorrocksStephen SeniorDean Kelsey
50Manchester Frontrunners 'C'Total = 961 pts - Positions: 297, 328, 336
 Michael GoldieBarry MagnierAngelo Tomasso
51Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 966 pts - Positions: 308, 326, 332
 Mike LilleyWilliam WalshPeter Marsh
52Middleton Harriers 'H'Total = 1031 pts - Positions: 329, 330, 372
 Keith R. PealinPeter HuxleyStephen Markham

CASCADING TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 6, 15, 26
 Paul MannionShaun MoranTroy Topping
2Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 2, 24, 32
 Mike FlatleyPaul JibsonSteve Pennington
3EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 5, 29, 51
 Gary MatthewsStephen RobinsonAndrew Farley
4Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 28, 36, 39
 Steve ColemanAlan HiltonJohn Lee
5Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 10, 47, 62
 Gary RowlinsonGary WillcockSteven Gavin
6Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 1, 25, 110
 Philip LeybourneStanley OwenPaul Sefton
7Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 37, 45, 54
 John O'ReillyS. McKayM. Bostock
8Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 33, 52, 83
 Paul RileyMark FinchGordon Read
9Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 43, 48, 99
 Rufus BennettArnold MellingSteve Foster
10Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 27, 71, 93
 Evan CookGraham PomfretRichard Taylor
11Middleton Harriers 'C'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 63, 65, 68
 Anthony LowePaul CollingeRoland Robson
12Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 219 pts - Positions: 56, 69, 94
 Nigel SedmanJonathan SargeantPhilip D'Netto
13Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 30, 59, 149
 Michael StoresChris HibbertMichael Keeley
14Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 239 pts - Positions: 60, 81, 98
 Ken BurgessDamian UttonMichael Jones
15Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 74, 76, 90
 Chris GreenallMel WalkerAndy Duffy
16Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 263 pts - Positions: 11, 73, 179
 John HowarthAndy HowarthDerek Howarth
17Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 282 pts - Positions: 57, 72, 153
 David BurkePaul RutherfordMike Lilley
18Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 22, 125, 137
 Mike ShawSteve FaircloughDavid Turton
19Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 77, 100, 107
 Terry LonerganJames LambeGeoffrey Beattie
20Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 304 pts - Positions: 78, 96, 130
 Greg KeynesAndrew SalterNigel Goldfinch
21Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 305 pts - Positions: 88, 102, 115
 Jon ParamorMike O'BrienMichael Joyce
22Middleton Harriers 'D'Total = 340 pts - Positions: 84, 122, 134
 Pete HoyleAlan GarveyBarrie Fairbrother
23Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 378 pts - Positions: 116, 123, 139
 Raymond TaylorIan HamiltonMark Crowley
24Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 385 pts - Positions: 42, 159, 184
 Trevor RaynerJohn RileyAndrew Atkinson
25Middleton Harriers 'E'Total = 467 pts - Positions: 154, 156, 157
 Andrew BerkleyPaul JordanMike Buck
26Manchester YMCA Harriers 'B'Total = 484 pts - Positions: 117, 181, 186
 Simon MoranTim MooreEric Chan
27Middleton Harriers 'F'Total = 486 pts - Positions: 158, 160, 168
 Bob HorrocksStephen SeniorKeith R. Pealin

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 6, 16, 38
 Kristie LeybourneHannah GriffithsLynda Rowlinson
2Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 39, 41, 43
 Gillian DoolanLiz TurtonHannah Lemon
3Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 13, 40, 86
 Alison SedmanVicky SmithCecilia Boodhoo
4Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 45, 47, 51
 Debbie ShawJulie KennedyElaine Blades-Jordan
5Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 44, 52, 53
 Kate CammishVicky BoswellEmma J. Murphy
6Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 167 pts - Positions: 33, 61, 73
 Ruth TravisLinda RixJulie Virgin
7Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 46, 55, 101
 Helen ToddMaureen WilkinsSamantha Cook
8Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 59, 68, 76
 Joanne SullivanChristine BrooksPatricia Markham
9Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 250 pts - Positions: 42, 62, 146
 Lora BlannLauren DaviesJenny Miles
10Middleton Harriers 'C'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 81, 89, 116
 Kyrinda Hurst-MooreJenny PooleLisa Jackson
11Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 333 pts - Positions: 102, 109, 122
 Tina HicksAnne WebsterMedwen Roberts
12Middleton Harriers 'D'Total = 419 pts - Positions: 127, 145, 147
 Ruth HareChristine EckersleyAndrea Lawson
13Winston Runners 'A'Total = 450 pts - Positions: 137, 152, 161
 Jo ChristopherAndrea MellorJulia Roberts

CASCADING TEAM RACE - LADY VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 21, 22, 25
 Gillian DoolanLiz TurtonHelen Todd
2Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 24, 26, 35
 Debbie ShawJulie KennedyChristine Brooks
3Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 17, 33, 36
 Ruth TravisLinda RixJulie Virgin
4Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 6, 43, 55
 Alison SedmanCecilia BoodhooAnne Webster
5Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 37, 39, 46
 Patricia MarkhamKyrinda Hurst-MooreJenny Poole
6Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 30, 52, 56
 Maureen WilkinsSamantha CookMarie Kay
7Middleton Harriers 'C'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 67, 76, 78
 Ruth HareChristine EckersleyJanice Pugh
8Winston Runners 'A'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 72, 79, 84
 Jo ChristopherAndrea MellorJulia Roberts

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 634
 
Unattached entrants : 222Male : 154Female : 68
Attached entrants : 412Male : 291Female : 121
 
Total finishers : 558 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 194Male : 134Female : 60
Attached finishers : 363Male : 256Female : 107
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 221Senior female - 86
 M40 - 65M45 - 62M50 - 33M55 - 25F35 - 34F40 - 21F45 - 20F50 - 12F55 - 8
M60 - 19M65 - 9M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 2F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 6FJ - 4
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 191Senior female - 76
 M40 - 56M45 - 55M50 - 30M55 - 23F35 - 28F40 - 18F45 - 19F50 - 11F55 - 8
M60 - 18M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 2F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 6FJ - 4
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page