Back to race calendar

Goole Riverbank Challenge, East Yorkshire

5th June 2011

Results courtesy of Julie Masterman for Goole Viking Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
133Phill TaylorU40Bridlington RR48.11
287Pumlani BanganiU40Salford Harriers49.32
31Christopher WardU40Wakefield Harriers50.16
473Andrew Masterman40-44Goole Viking Striders50.55
557James ClarkU40Pudsey Pacers51.52
649Peter BakerU40City Of Hull52.09
768Mark Dalton45-49Beverley AC52.38
847Ben SpilmanU40Unattached53.22
981Jack DerhamU40Goole Youth AC54.18
10113Jon Morgan45-49Driffield54.56
1188Nick Shpylka45-49Scunthorpe & District55.20
1260Gary Perkins50-59Wolds Vets55.26
1323Peter GulcU40Bridlington RR55.43
14232Kirsteen YoungU35Leeds City56.35
1577Mark Dawson40-44Beverley AC57.17
16107Chris Hodgson45-49East Hull Harriers57.38
1754Alexander DaviesU40Unattached57.53
1882Kevin Stott50-59Rothwell Harriers58.29
1920Tim Tancos40-44Rothwell Harriers58.34
2027Jeramy Price50-59Goole Youth AC58.42
2164Kristian Davis40-44Beverley AC58.49
2221Dean DraytonU40Unattached58.58
2396Neil Scruton60+Scarborough AC59.32
2470Richard West50-59Wakefield Harriers59.49
25235Julie Masterman45-49Goole Viking Striders60.25
2653Pete Walton40-44Unattached60.51
27100Simon MatsonU40Yorkshire Wold Runners61.08
2842David Fines40-44Unattached61.42
29117Andrew HoyleU40GVS61.52
3048Hadrian KnightU40Rothwell Harriers61.54
3183Anthony RaspinU40Unattached62.04
3225Steve Purvis45-49Yorkshire Wold Runners62.05
33106Alan Kendra45-49Pocklington Runners63.00
345Mark WeatherillU40Unattached63.19
3535Stuart Evans45-49Pocklington Runners63.46
3658Paul Burridge45-49Yorkshire Wold Runners63.47
3724Alan Boyd50-59Pontefract AC63.50
3846Mike Baggott50-59Goole Viking Striders63.53
39102Leon SheldonU40Unattached64.12
4085Stuart ForrestU40Unattached64.13
4152Simon Rayner40-44Unattached64.22
4266Adrian Leach45-49Ackworth RR64.42
43112Andrew Jones50-59Driffield64.56
4462Andrew Tate45-49Beverley AC65.03
45124Dave Ryan40-44GVS65.13
46218Adele Shipley40-44Pocklington Runners65.17
4730Andrew Richardson45-49Unattached65.43
4843Gavin AtkinsonU40Unattached66.13
49105Jonny McFaulU40Unattached66.38
5037Mark Johns45-49Unattached66.39
5192John Hegarty50-59York Acorn Running Club66.57
5280Liam FawcettU40GVS67.01
5384Steven Whitlam45-49Unattached67.01
54211Michaela SillU35Rothwell Harriers67.04
5572Jim Rust60+Maltby Running Club67.06
5629Ray Smith50-59Goole Viking Striders67.31
5779Adam FawcettU40GVS67.33
58118Martin Nee40-44Unattached67.35
594David Brookes50-59Unattached67.42
60101Peter McEvoy50-59Unattached68.08
61120Dave TheakstoneU40Unattached68.21
62234Carlie PaylingU35Goole Viking Striders68.43
6356Michael LisonU40Unattached68.50
64123Tony Redfern45-49Maltby Running Club69.01
65115Mike jacksonU40Unattached69.04
6622Steve Walsh50-59Goole AC69.06
67225Debbie Drinkall35-39Unattached69.24
6878Neil Sergent50-59Beverley AC69.24
69226Sally Wheelhouse40-44Maltby RC69.42
7059Steven Durdy50-59Maltby Running Club70.27
71213Sarah SherwoodU35Unattached70.39
72104Frank Green60+Liverpool RC70.48
73204Kathleen Davies45-49Unattached70.58
7495Graham Shawcroft50-59Clowne Rd Runners71.05
758Mike FoxU40Unattached71.21
76114Andrew Dixon40-44Unattached71.23
7771Robert Houghton50-59Maltby Running Club71.46
78111Benita Jones40-44Driffield71.55
7944Norman Britton60+Tickhill72.03
80110Amanda Ritchie45-49Beverley AC72.28
81228Miranda Hunt35-39Beverley AC72.45
826Norman Roper60+Denby Dale Travellers73.06
8314Lee ClarksonU40Unattached73.12
8412Martin Brownbbridge45-49Goole Viking Striders73.19
8541Ian WilsonU40Ackworth RR73.22
8650Garry Broadley45-49Unattached73.23
8761Neil FosterU40Unattached73.00
8874Russ Jackson44-44Unattached73.34
89227Jayne Dale50+Beverley AC73.50
9098Kath Hammond35-39Yorkshire Wold Runners74.04
91202Lorraine White50+Yorkshire Wold Runners74.36
92230Maria Mcdonald- Leach40-44Ackworth RR74.44
9386Lee PerryU40Unattached74.54
9413Derek Moffatt60+Scunthorpe & District75.03
9591Kasra NikmanU40Unattached75.10
96208Wendy Hadgraft40-44East Hull Harriers75.32
9734David Shears60+Maltby Running Club75.47
9889Helen Thompson50+Yorkshire Wold Runners76.12
9997Rachael Byas45-50Yorkshire Wold Runners76.12
10055Chris Westerman45-49Unattached76.18
10110Paul Evans45-49Beverley AC76.26
10251Barry Pascoe60+Jarrow & Hebburn76.44
10367Malcolm Rhodes60+Rotherham Harriers76.51
1042Laurence White50-59Yorkshire Wold Runners77.07
105122Mark Turnock40-44Unattached77.34
10690Iraj Nikman50-59Unattached79.05
10763Fred Dunn60+Doncaster AC79.05
108215Janet Purvis50+Yorkshire Wold Runners79.26
109116Rachel HoyleU35GVS79.49
11094Tracy Cottaris40-44Rothwell Harriers79.58
11193Andrew Cottaris45-49Rothwell Harriers79.58
1123Steve Dixon50-59Goole Viking Striders80.11
113108Venessa Loise Barrett40-44Tickhill (Trac) Doncaster80.36
114119Kim AtkinsonU35Unattached80.42
115219Felicity CaddickU35Unattached80.43
116201Pat Wood50+Wakefield Harriers81.09
117209Becky TrickettU35Unattached81.10
118103Peter Cox60+Unattached82.00
119224Carol Wells45-49Tickhill82.40
12032Robert Weaver50-59Road Runners Club82.47
12111Steve Francis40-44Unattached83.11
12228Nick Isted40-44Goole Viking Striders83.24
12340Vic Taylor60+Ackworth RR83.43
1249Peter Hadgraft50-59East Hull Harriers84.09
125109Christine Stimpson55+Tickhill (Trac) Doncaster84.26
126214Catherine Jones35-39Tickhill84.37
127207Rebecca RobsonU35Unattached86.48
12876Alison Hoggarth40-44GVS87.25
12975Roger Pryer60+Unattached87.37
13045Paul Harvey45-49Roberttown RR88.01
131229Lisa TheakstoneU35Unattached89.33
13265Matt SmithU40Unattached89.33
133121Michael Hardman40-44Unattached90.01
134233Debbie Butcher40-44Goole Viking Striders90.05
13569Tony Butcher50-59Unattached90.05
136216Vicky Bundy35-39Unattached93.10
137231L Pogson50+Maltby RC94.28
13819Chris EyreU40Unattached94.30
13999Emma Harvey40-44Unattached98.44
Back to year index - Top of page