Back to race calendar - Main results

Radcliffe 10k Multi-Terrain Race, Manchester

3rd April 2011

   1 166  James Kevan          M   (001/049) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:30
   2 199  David Lockett        M45 (001/029) Salford Harriers + AC     00:34:58
   3 149  Gareth Booth         M   (002/049) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:40
   4 170  Tom Carson           MJ  (001/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:52
   5 163  John Knowles         M   (003/049) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:05
   6 27   Shay Walker          M40 (001/037) Bolton United Harriers    00:36:08
   7 14   Robert Jackson       M45 (002/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:11
   8 208  Martin Jones         M40 (002/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:17
   9 217  Peter Caan           M45 (003/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:36:46
  10 161  Billy Martin         M   (004/049) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:06
  11 188  Dominic Mahon        M   (005/049) Warrington AC             00:37:12
  12 154  David Hudson         M   (006/049) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:37:17
  13 13   David Jackson        M40 (003/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:22
  14 148  Martyn Bell          M40 (004/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:29
  15 198  Ian Selby            M40 (005/037) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:34
  16 220  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (001/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:40
  17 182  Simon Ford           M   (007/049) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:48
  18 50   Charles Foster       M   (008/049) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:49
  19 241  Keith Thomas         M50 (002/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:53
  20 17   Steve Nolan          M50 (003/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:07
  21 36   Steven Doxey         M50 (004/020) Swinton Running Club      00:38:18
  22 93   Carly Needham        F   (001/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:38:23
  23 178  Sean McMyler         M45 (004/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:51
  24 203  Jason Boothroyd      M40 (006/037) Salford Harriers + AC     00:39:19
  25 229  Denis Mason          M   (009/049) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:29
  26 96   Mark Riches          M45 (005/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:42
  27 195  Andy Staveley        M50 (005/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:58
  28 213  Gary Cassidy         M   (010/049) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:59
  29 258  David McMullan       M40 (007/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:03
  30 259  Mark Traynor         M40 (008/037) [Unattached]              00:40:09
  31 150  Stewart Jones        M50 (006/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:38
  32 159  David Shaw           M   (011/049) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:45
  33 191  Gary Stevens         M   (012/049) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:46
  34 88   Ben Scott            M   (013/049) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:50
  35 69   Nick Howarth         M45 (006/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:58
  36 98   John Noblett         M40 (009/037) [Unattached]              00:41:02
  37 62   Lee White            M   (014/049) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:03
  38 221  Lewis Calvert        M   (015/049) Salford Harriers + AC     00:41:07
  39 156  Andrew Doyle         M40 (010/037) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:09
  40 204  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:13
  41 251  Graham Shaw          M50 (007/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:26
  42 151  Gary Chadderton      M45 (007/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:30
  43 177  Maria Lowe           F   (002/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:41:34
  44 61   Kirsty Preece        F40 (002/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:39
  45 153  Doug Fleming         M50 (008/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:41
  46 167  Daniel Johnson       MJ  (002/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:42
  47 34   Daryl Bentley        M40 (011/037) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:46
  48 171  Chris Lomax          M40 (012/037) Swinton Running Club      00:41:52
  49 244  Pete Horley          M40 (013/037) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:54
  50 202  Russ Derbyshire      M55 (001/015) Salford Harriers + AC     00:41:58
  51 85   Gary Herring         M   (016/049) Trail Runners Assoc'n     00:42:05
  52 256  Gareth Simpson       M40 (014/037) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:11
  53 158  Stan Curran          M60 (001/009) Salford Harriers + AC     00:42:14
  54 72   Steve Coleman        M45 (008/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:17
  55 216  Robin Chan           MJ  (003/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:25
  56 169  Ken Fowler           M55 (002/015) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:38
  57 242  Andrew Duffy         M45 (009/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:41
  58 200  Greg Ruscoe          M   (017/049) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:43
  59 239  Gary Jones           M50 (009/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:52
  60 230  Kaan Rassad          M   (018/049) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:54
  61 157  Frazer Doyle         MJ  (004/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:57
  62 58   Bernhard Wagner      M   (019/049) Belle Vue Racers          00:42:58
  63 77   Josie Maley          F   (003/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:03
  64 247  Nick Day             M   (020/049) [Unattached]              00:43:09
  65 118  Robert Kellett       M40 (015/037) Royton Road Runners       00:43:11
  66 254  Nick Barton          M   (021/049) Rochdale Harriers         00:43:17
  67 140  Jez Edwards          M   (022/049) Lymm Runners              00:43:23
  68 59   Ronald Warrender     M50 (010/020) Salford Harriers + AC     00:43:26
  69 219  Isaline Hughes       F45 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:31
  70 134  Paul Christie        M55 (003/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:35
  71 71   Stephen Biscomb      M55 (004/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:45
  72 31   Paul Rutherford      M45 (010/029) Swinton Running Club      00:43:49
  73 218  Jean Mann            F45 (002/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:51
  74 142  Andrew Tongue        M   (023/049) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:52
  75 227  Tim Webster          M   (024/049) [Unattached]              00:43:53
  76 11   Antony Golding       M   (025/049) Swinton Running Club      00:43:54
  77 236  Richard McCalmont    M40 (016/037) [Unattached]              00:43:55
  78 222  Michael Dolan        M45 (011/029) [Unattached]              00:43:56
  79 186  Andrew Nightingale   M   (026/049) Wigan Phoenix             00:44:05
  80 237  Andrew Milhench      M45 (012/029) [Unattached]              00:44:08
  81 264  Rachel Davis         F   (004/013) [Unattached]              00:44:28
  82 181  Craig MacKenzie      M50 (011/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:30
  83 233  Marcus Taylor        M40 (017/037) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:37
  84 47   Lesley Fisher        F50 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:44
  85 10   Jon Gettinby         M   (027/049) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:46
  86 196  Connor Daniels       MJ  (005/005) [Unattached]              00:44:51
  87 7    Tom Daniels          M60 (002/009) Salford Harriers + AC     00:45:07
  88 75   Vin Murphy           M65 (001/008) Salford Harriers + AC     00:45:08
  89 138  Charles Colby        M40 (018/037) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:13
  90 262  Kevin Fox            M50 (012/020) Rochdale Harriers         00:45:19
  91 185  Chris Nightingale    M40 (019/037) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:21
  92 214  Jeffery Pickup       M55 (005/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:26
  93 65   Alan Worthington     M50 (013/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:35
  94 246  Chris Greenall       M40 (020/037) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:39
  95 168  Leroy Wallace        M45 (013/029) [Unattached]              00:45:51
  96 165  Caroline Scholes     F35 (001/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:53
  97 43   Malcolm Lancaster    M40 (021/037) [Unattached]              00:45:56
  98 79   Mel Walker           M65 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:58
  99 223  Steve Bunyan         M   (028/049) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:02
 100 249  Peter Ramsdale       M50 (014/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:11
 101 193  Don Nichol           M55 (006/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:13
 102 209  Pete Bland           M60 (003/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:14
 103 206  Paul Swyers          M   (029/049) [Unattached]              00:46:19
 104 117  Rob Evans            M   (030/049) [Unattached]              00:46:22
 105 210  Philip D'Netto       M40 (022/037) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:23
 106 45   Steve Riddle         M45 (014/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:29
 107 9    Anne Ferguson        F50 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:32
 108 173  Colin Rathbone       M65 (003/008) Vale Royal AC             00:46:38
 109 238  Daniel Duffy         M   (031/049) [Unattached]              00:46:40
 110 253  Neil Coward          M40 (023/037) [Unattached]              00:46:51
 111 252  Mike Chaloner        M   (032/049) [Unattached]              00:47:12
 112 139  Angela Colby         F40 (003/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:20
 113 201  Craig Bradbury       M40 (024/037) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:25
 114 101  Andy Roberts         M45 (015/029) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:27
 115 121  Frank Rogers         M   (033/049) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:45
 116 25   Shaun Turner         M40 (025/037) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:47
 117 187  Shirley Staveley     F45 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:48
 118 192  Ian Hamilton         M60 (004/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:50
 119 40   Vicky Smith          F   (005/013) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:52
 120 29   Dave Waywell         M65 (004/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:56
 121 162  Paul Robinson        M40 (026/037) Swinton Running Club      00:47:59
 122 176  David Flood          M45 (016/029) Bury AC                   00:48:02
 123 64   Danielle F. Beard    F   (006/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:10
 124 74   Des Miles            M45 (017/029) [Unattached]              00:48:37
 125 263  Jan Needham          F55 (001/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:39
 126 205  Wayne Babynec        M45 (018/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:48:40
 127 265  David Bradshaw       M45 (019/029) Prestwich AC              00:48:40
 128 90   Kate Cammish         F35 (002/014) Swinton Running Club      00:48:41
 129 23   Gary Shaw            M   (034/049) [Unattached]              00:48:48
 130 33   Jayne Dickinson      F35 (003/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:55
 131 224  Carly Appleby        F   (007/013) Swinton Running Club      00:49:03
 132 84   Barry Guy            M55 (007/015) Belle Vue Racers          00:49:05
 133 257  Brendan Loughrey     M40 (027/037) [Unattached]              00:49:07
 134 194  Melanie Taylor       F35 (004/014) [Unattached]              00:49:10
 135 136  Tim Taylor           M50 (015/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:14
 136 28   Derek Walton         M65 (005/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:49:17
 137 184  Brian Duffy          M55 (008/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:23
 138 183  Steve Coey           M55 (009/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:29
 139 105  John Riley           M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:49:33
 140 12   Kath Hoyer           F50 (003/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:35
 141 92   Mark Crowley         M45 (020/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:49:41
 142 38   Rik Ridings          M   (035/049) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:49:59
 143 110  Alan Paul Reynolds   M   (036/049) [Unattached]              00:50:00
 144 152  Stephen Radcliffe    M   (037/049) [Unattached]              00:50:05
 145 37   Julie Cooper         F35 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:50:15
 146 78   David Crowe          M45 (021/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:16
 147 48   Lyndsay Darbyshire   F40 (004/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:24
 148 135  Neil Critchley       M40 (028/037) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:37
 149 207  Mark Wolfenden       M40 (029/037) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 150 260  Nasser Isman-Egal    M   (038/049) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:47
 151 83   Paul Basnett         M40 (030/037) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:51:12
 152 68   Shaun Lomax          M   (039/049) Bolton United Harriers    00:51:17
 153 39   David Preece         M55 (010/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:18
 154 3    Susan Booth          F45 (004/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:19
 155 32   James Amin           M   (040/049) Belle Vue Racers          00:51:42
 156 261  Rodger Howarth       M40 (031/037) [Unattached]              00:51:49
 157 137  Caroline Broderick   F   (008/013) Salford Harriers + AC     00:51:58
 158 5    Mark Butler          M45 (022/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:03
 159 197  Pete Jepson          M65 (006/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:19
 160 63   Melanie McNulty      F35 (006/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:23
 161 44   Stephen Johnson      M40 (032/037) [Unattached]              00:52:27
 162 160  Mike Lilley          M50 (016/020) Swinton Running Club      00:52:35
 163 240  Cath Jones           F45 (005/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:52:36
 164 56   Phillip Fowler       M55 (011/015) Northern Vets AC          00:52:54
 165 226  Phil Holden          M45 (023/029) [Unattached]              00:53:08
 166 232  Luke Hannon          M   (041/049) [Unattached]              00:53:16
 167 19   Lawrence Pinnell     M40 (033/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:27
 168 119  Christian Lyth       M   (042/049) [Unattached]              00:53:34
 169 41   Susan Williams       F40 (005/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:39
 170 141  Peter Marsh          M60 (005/009) Swinton Running Club      00:53:44
 171 67   Julie Lomax          F35 (007/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:53:54
 172 175  Phil Boardman        M55 (012/015) Bolton United Harriers    00:53:58
 173 114  Sharen Roberts       F35 (008/014) Swinton Running Club      00:54:14
 174 109  Dave Pimlott         M   (043/049) [Unattached]              00:54:23
 175 22   Scott Rosevere       M   (044/049) [Unattached]              00:54:29
 176 15   Peter May            M40 (034/037) [Unattached]              00:54:29
 177 95   Steve Hart           M50 (017/020) Swinton Running Club      00:54:41
 178 189  David Young          M60 (006/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:47
 179 174  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (018/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:48
 180 130  Kevin Stanfield      M45 (024/029) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 181 255  Manny Aspinall       M65 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:54:52
 182 54   Marjorie Leigh       F60 (001/002) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:54:58
 183 133  Tina Hicks           F   (009/013) Belle Vue Racers          00:55:02
 184 116  Ali Alsaadi          M   (045/049) Belle Vue Racers          00:55:30
 185 248  Julia Foy            F40 (006/012) Belle Vue Racers          00:55:31
 186 180  Sue Exon             F55 (002/004) Trafford AC               00:55:39
 187 228  Eileen Wadsworth     F50 (004/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:47
 188 131  Claire Foster        F35 (009/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:56
 189 86   Nikki Bond           F   (010/013) Totley AC                 00:55:59
 190 234  Nigel Blandford      M45 (025/029) [Unattached]              00:56:13
 191 87   Paul Jaggs           M   (046/049) Manchester Frontrunners   00:56:29
 192 108  Dawn Green           F50 (005/008) Swinton Running Club      00:56:30
 193 179  Peter Cooke          M50 (019/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:33
 194 73   Jacky Edwards        F40 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:56:35
 195 164  Vannessa Knowles     F35 (010/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:39
 196 53   Ian Thomas           M55 (013/015) Swinton Running Club      00:56:54
 197 66   Alex Donnelly        M40 (035/037) Bolton United Harriers    00:56:59
 198 172  Carole Williams      F55 (003/004) Vale Royal AC             00:57:26
 199 231  Carole Critchley     F50 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:57:35
 200 115  Andrew Atkinson      M45 (026/029) Northern Vets AC          00:57:44
 201 8    John Egan            M60 (007/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:57
 202 81   Grace Arthur         F35 (011/014) Swinton Running Club      00:58:06
 203 243  Liz Hopley           F40 (008/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:41
 204 215  Mark Collier         M45 (027/029) Lymm Runners              00:58:47
 205 155  Andrew Smith         M   (047/049) Swinton Running Club      00:59:23
 206 49   Andy Barrett         M45 (028/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:34
 207 60   Kay Fitton           F45 (006/008) Royton Road Runners       00:59:35
 208 89   Catherine Hodgetts   F35 (012/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:59:57
 209 250  Lisa Ottiwell        F35 (013/014) Swinton Running Club      01:00:02
 210 245  Rusk Lotter          M40 (036/037) [Unattached]              01:01:25
 211 42   Claire Hutchinson    F   (011/013) [Unattached]              01:02:05
 212 212  Chris Smillie        M50 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:02:07
 213 211  Jo Smillie           F40 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:02:08
 214 26   Darren Walker        M45 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:02:15
 215 4    Moe Brien            F40 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:02:35
 216 6    Ian Cropper          M   (048/049) [Unattached]              01:02:35
 217 24   Ruth Turner          F50 (007/008) Wesham Road Runners       01:02:50
 218 235  Steve Hardman        M55 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:03:18
 219 1    Jacqui Beevers       F60 (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:22
 220 190  Malcolm Towler       M65 (008/008) Northern Vets AC          01:03:39
 221 2    Ken Beevers          M60 (008/009) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:41
 222 143  Jacqueline Halstead  F40 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:03:42
 223 46   Anna Keightley       F50 (008/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:04:29
 224 35   Tom Hilton           M60 (009/009) Chorley AC                01:05:58
 225 225  Marie Holden         F45 (007/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:06:32
 226 30   Claire Wolfendale    F   (012/013) Swinton Running Club      01:06:52
 227 113  Debbie Beckett       F   (013/013) [Unattached]              01:07:27
 228 91   Jacqui Stanners      F45 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:08:52
 229 106  Maria Parkinson      F40 (012/012) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:46
 230 100  Les Hewitt           M55 (015/015) Spectrum Striders         01:10:08
 231 52   Janet Thomas         F55 (004/004) Swinton Running Club      01:11:05
 232 144  Simon Birch          M40 (037/037) [Unattached]              01:13:02
 233 51   Clair Louise Regan   F35 (014/014) Swinton Running Club      01:15:46
 234 20   Ben Robinson         M   (049/049) [Unattached]              01:27:22
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited