Back to race calendar - Full results

Radcliffe 10k Multi-Terrain Race

3rd April 2011

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
16Shay WalkerBolton United Harriers36.08
28Martin JonesHorwich RMI Harriers36.17
313David JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers37.22
414Martyn BellHorwich RMI Harriers37.29
515Ian SelbyBolton United Harriers37.34
624Jason BoothroydSalford Harriers & AC39.19
729David McMullanClayton le Moors Harriers40.03
830Mark Traynor[Unattached]40.09
936John Noblett[Unattached]41.02
1039Andrew DoyleBolton United Harriers41.09
1147Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers41.46
1248Chris LomaxSwinton Running Club41.52
1349Pete HorleyBurnden Road Runners41.54
1452Gareth SimpsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside42.11
1565Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners43.11
1677Richard McCalmont[Unattached]43.55
1783Marcus TaylorAstley & Tyldesley RC44.37
1889Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners45.13
1991Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix45.21
2094Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners45.39
2197Malcolm Lancaster[Unattached]45.56
22105Philip D'NettoBelle Vue Racers46.23
23110Neil Coward[Unattached]46.51
24113Craig BradburyAstley & Tyldesley RC47.25
25116Shaun TurnerWesham Road Runners47.47
26121Paul RobinsonSwinton Running Club47.59
27133Brendan Loughrey[Unattached]49.07
28148Neil CritchleyBurnden Road Runners50.37
29149Mark Wolfenden[Unattached]50.45
30151Paul BasnettAstley & Tyldesley RC51.12
31156Rodger Howarth[Unattached]51.49
32161Stephen Johnson[Unattached]52.27
33167Lawrence PinnellHorwich RMI Harriers53.27
34176Peter May[Unattached]54.29
35197Alex DonnellyBolton United Harriers56.59
36210Rusk Lotter[Unattached]1-01.25
37232Simon Birch[Unattached]1-13.02
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12David LockettSalford Harriers & AC34.58
27Robert JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers36.11
39Peter CaanAstley & Tyldesley RC36.46
423Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers38.51
526Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC39.42
635Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers40.58
742Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers41.30
854Steve ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC42.17
957Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners42.41
1072Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club43.49
1178Michael Dolan[Unattached]43.56
1280Andrew Milhench[Unattached]44.08
1395Leroy Wallace[Unattached]45.51
14106Steve RiddleBurnden Road Runners46.29
15114Andy RobertsBelle Vue Racers47.27
16122David FloodBury AC48.02
17124Des Miles[Unattached]48.37
18126Wayne BabynecAstley & Tyldesley RC48.40
19127David BradshawPrestwich AC48.40
20141Mark CrowleyAstley & Tyldesley RC49.41
21146David CroweAstley & Tyldesley RC50.16
22158Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners52.03
23165Phil Holden[Unattached]53.08
24180Kevin Stanfield[Unattached]54.50
25190Nigel Blandford[Unattached]56.13
26200Andrew AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC57.44
27204Mark CollierLymm Runners58.47
28206Andy BarrettHorwich RMI Harriers59.34
29214Darren Walker[Unattached]1-02.15
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
116Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners37.40
219Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners37.53
320Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners38.07
421Steven DoxeySwinton Running Club38.18
527Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners39.58
631Stewart JonesBurnden Road Runners40.38
741Graham ShawBolton United Harriers41.26
845Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers41.41
959Gary JonesBolton United Harriers42.52
1068Ronald WarrenderSalford Harriers & AC43.26
1182Craig MacKenzieBolton United Harriers44.30
1290Kevin FoxRochdale Harriers45.19
1393Alan WorthingtonBurnden Road Runners45.35
14100Peter RamsdaleHorwich RMI Harriers46.11
15135Tim TaylorBurnden Road Runners49.14
16162Mike LilleySwinton Running Club52.35
17177Steve HartSwinton Running Club54.41
18179Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners54.48
19193Peter CookeWesham Road Runners56.33
20212Chris Smillie[Unattached]1-02.07
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
150Russ DerbyshireSalford Harriers & AC41.58
256Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers42.38
370Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners43.35
471Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers43.45
592Jeffery PickupClayton le Moors Harriers45.26
6101Don NicholBurnden Road Runners46.13
7132Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers49.05
8137Brian DuffyBurnden Road Runners49.23
9138Steve CoeyRed Rose Road Runners49.29
10153David PreeceBurnden Road Runners51.18
11164Phillip FowlerNorthern Vets AC52.54
12172Phil BoardmanBolton United Harriers53.58
13196Ian ThomasSwinton Running Club56.54
14218Steve Hardman[Unattached]1-03.18
15230Les HewittSpectrum Striders1-10.08
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
153Stan CurranSalford Harriers & AC42.14
287Tom DanielsSalford Harriers & AC45.07
3102Pete BlandHorwich RMI Harriers46.14
4118Ian HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC47.50
5170Peter MarshSwinton Running Club53.44
6178David YoungWesham Road Runners54.47
7201John EganBurnden Road Runners57.57
8221Ken BeeversBurnden Road Runners1-03.41
9224Tom HiltonChorley AC1-05.58
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
188Vin MurphySalford Harriers & AC45.08
298Mel WalkerBurnden Road Runners45.58
3108Colin RathboneVale Royal AC46.38
4120Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners47.56
5136Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC49.17
6159Pete JepsonRossendale Harriers52.19
7181Manny Aspinall[Unattached]54.52
8220Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC1-03.39
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1139John RileyNorthern Vets AC49.33
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
196Caroline ScholesBolton United Harriers45.53
2128Kate CammishSwinton Running Club48.41
3130Jayne DickinsonBolton United Harriers48.55
4134Melanie Taylor[Unattached]49.10
5145Julie Cooper[Unattached]50.15
6160Melanie McNultyBurnden Road Runners52.23
7171Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers53.54
8173Sharen RobertsSwinton Running Club54.14
9188Claire FosterBurnden Road Runners55.56
10195Vannessa KnowlesBurnden Road Runners56.39
11202Grace ArthurSwinton Running Club58.06
12208Catherine HodgettsAstley & Tyldesley RC59.57
13209Lisa OttiwellSwinton Running Club1-00.02
14233Clair Louise ReganSwinton Running Club1-15.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
140Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners41.13
244Kirsty PreeceBurnden Road Runners41.39
3112Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners47.20
4147Lyndsay DarbyshireBurnden Road Runners50.24
5169Susan WilliamsBurnden Road Runners53.39
6185Julia FoyBelle Vue Racers55.31
7194Jacky Edwards[Unattached]56.35
8203Liz HopleyBurnden Road Runners58.41
9213Jo Smillie[Unattached]1-02.08
10215Moe Brien[Unattached]1-02.35
11222Jacqueline Halstead[Unattached]1-03.42
12229Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners1-09.46
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
169Isaline HughesBurnden Road Runners43.31
273Jean MannAstley & Tyldesley RC43.51
3117Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners47.48
4154Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners51.19
5163Cath JonesBolton United Harriers52.36
6207Kay FittonRoyton Road Runners59.35
7225Marie HoldenBurnden Road Runners1-06.32
8228Jacqui Stanners[Unattached]1-08.52
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
184Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners44.44
2107Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners46.32
3140Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners49.35
4187Eileen WadsworthRossendale Harriers55.47
5192Dawn GreenSwinton Running Club56.30
6199Carole Critchley[Unattached]57.35
7217Ruth TurnerWesham Road Runners1-02.50
8223Anna KeightleyHorwich RMI Harriers1-04.29
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1125Jan NeedhamRochdale Harriers48.39
2186Sue ExonTrafford AC55.39
3198Carole WilliamsVale Royal AC57.26
4231Janet ThomasSwinton Running Club1-11.05
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1182Marjorie LeighAstley & Tyldesley RC54.58
2219Jacqui BeeversBurnden Road Runners1-03.22
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 7, 8
 James KevanGareth BoothRobert Jackson
 Martin Jones
2Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 4, 6, 15, 31
 Tom CarsonShay WalkerIan Selby
 David Shaw
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 14, 22
 Billy MartinDavid JacksonMartyn Bell
 Sean McMyler
4Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 5, 16, 19, 20
 John KnowlesMartyn PollittKeith Thomas
 Steve Nolan
5Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 9, 17, 25, 27
 Peter CaanSimon FordMark Riches
 Gary Cassidy
6Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 2, 18, 23, 37
 David LockettCharles FosterJason Boothroyd
 Lewis Calvert
7Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 137 pts - Positions: 26, 30, 36, 45
 Andy StaveleyStewart JonesLee White
 Pete Horley
8Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 33, 34, 38, 39
 Ben ScottNick HowarthAndrew Doyle
 Graham Shaw
9Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 32, 50, 51, 54
 Gary StevensSteve ColemanRobin Chan
 Greg Ruscoe
10Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 192 pts - Positions: 42, 43, 52, 55
 Daniel JohnsonDaryl BentleyKen Fowler
 Gary Jones
11Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 195 pts - Positions: 24, 40, 41, 90
 Denis MasonGary ChaddertonDoug Fleming
 Peter Ramsdale
12Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 21, 44, 66, 69
 Steven DoxeyChris LomaxPaul Rutherford
 Antony Golding
13Salford Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 236 pts - Positions: 46, 49, 63, 78
 Russ DerbyshireStan CurranRonald Warrender
 Tom Daniels
14Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 263 pts - Positions: 56, 57, 74, 76
 Kaan RassadFrazer DoyleCraig MacKenzie
 Jon Gettinby
15Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 53, 64, 84, 85
 Andrew DuffyPaul ChristieAlan Worthington
 Chris Greenall
16Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 58, 67, 89, 95
 Bernhard WagnerAndrew TongueSteve Bunyan
 Philip D'Netto
17Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 390 pts - Positions: 88, 91, 96, 115
 Mel WalkerDon NicholSteve Riddle
 Tim Taylor
18Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 391 pts - Positions: 75, 101, 105, 110
 Marcus TaylorCraig BradburyIan Hamilton
 Wayne Babynec
19Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 438 pts - Positions: 80, 104, 106, 148
 Charles ColbyShaun TurnerDave Waywell
 David Young
20Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 449 pts - Positions: 102, 103, 113, 131
 Andy RobertsFrank RogersBarry Guy
 James Amin
21Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 499 pts - Positions: 120, 124, 127, 128
 Mark CrowleyDavid CroweNasser Isman-Egal
 Paul Basnett
22Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 505 pts - Positions: 117, 125, 130, 133
 Brian DuffyNeil CritchleyDavid Preece
 Mark Butler
23Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 532 pts - Positions: 107, 136, 142, 147
 Paul RobinsonMike LilleyPeter Marsh
 Steve Hart
24Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 582 pts - Positions: 119, 137, 158, 168
 John RileyPhillip FowlerAndrew Atkinson
 Malcolm Towler

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 7
 Maria LoweJosie MaleyJean Mann
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 4, 6, 9
 Kirsty PreeceIsaline HughesLesley Fisher
3Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 1, 15, 16
 Carly NeedhamDanielle F. BeardJan Needham
4Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 2, 12, 21
 Joanna GoorneyAngela ColbyKath Hoyer
5Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 11, 13, 23
 Anne FergusonShirley StaveleyLyndsay Darbyshire
6Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 10, 18, 27
 Caroline ScholesJayne DickinsonCath Jones
7Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 17, 19, 30
 Kate CammishCarly ApplebySharen Roberts
8Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 24, 26, 28
 Susan BoothMelanie McNultySusan Williams
9Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 14, 32, 33
 Vicky SmithTina HicksJulia Foy
10Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 36, 40, 44
 Claire FosterVannessa KnowlesLiz Hopley
11Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 38, 43, 47
 Dawn GreenGrace ArthurLisa Ottiwell
12Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 166 pts - Positions: 52, 55, 59
 Jacqui BeeversMarie HoldenMaria Parkinson
13Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 56, 60, 61
 Claire WolfendaleJanet ThomasClair Louise Regan

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 265
 
Unattached entrants : 61Male : 46Female : 15
Attached entrants : 204Male : 142Female : 62
 
Total finishers : 234
 
Unattached finishers : 50Male : 39Female : 11
Attached finishers : 184Male : 134Female : 50
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 55Senior female - 19
 M40 - 42M45 - 30M50 - 21M55 - 16F35 - 16F40 - 13F45 - 10F50 - 11F55 - 4
M60 - 10M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 49Senior female - 13
 M40 - 37M45 - 29M50 - 20M55 - 15F35 - 14F40 - 12F45 - 8F50 - 8F55 - 4
M60 - 9M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 0
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page