Back to race calendar - 5k results

Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, County Durham

29th May 2011

Results courtesy of Teesdale AC. Updated 8/6/11
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
1323Jon ArcherMLow Fell34.25
2303Robert BeeM35Blackhill Bounders34.47
3246James AskewMDurham City Harriers34.54
4577Terry WallM40Morpheth35.16
5362James RavenMCardiff AAC36.02
6366Rosie SmithFDurham City Harriers36.02
7250Steven DuffyMSunderland Harriers AC36.33
8256Richard ParkerM45Tyndale Harriers37.03
9578Jonathan DobsonM45Sunderland Harriers AC37.13
10359Ian McgrathM35Crook & District37.24
11361Emma RavenFBingley38.35
1245Bryan AstillM45Hartlepool Burn Rd38.39
13162Colin TaylorM35Darlington Harriers39.12
14161Ross LandonMJunTeesdale AC39.12
15183Alexandra SnookFShildon R&AC39.13
16576Jack WatsonMJunSouth Shields Harriers39.39
17286Kevin KnightM40Durham City Harriers39.42
18262Richard LaidlerMUnattached39.54
19260Ronnie CouplandM35Tyndale Harriers40.14
20100Andrew DaviesMBillingham Marsh House40.17
21126Ivan NewtonM40Tyndale Harriers40.48
22251Graham SpowartMUnattached40.55
23293Claire SimpsonFChester Le Street40.57
24335Karl EdwardsM55Hartlepool Burn Rd41.08
25188Michael ThompsonM40Teesdale AC41.12
26344Ian BrownM55Tyndale Harriers41.21
27102David ToddM40Quakers41.30
28301Sarah ListerFBlackhill Bounders41.36
29274Claire RobsonFHallamshire Harriers41.48
30220Gemma FrostFUnattached42.08
3114Mark WalkerM40Quakers42.14
32358David ReayM40Derwentside AC42.27
33224Geoff HewitsonM50Crook & District42.38
3456Michael BunnM50Unattached43.11
35247Linda BoneF35South Shields Harriers43.11
36267Wayne BramleyM50Quakers43.15
37342Peter GreenanM40Billingham Marsh House43.27
38185Steven SnookM50Quakers43.36
39157Stephen GreenM45Unattached43.39
40139Michael PearsonMUnattached43.40
41299Stephen SoulsbyM45Unattached43.42
42163Harry FirthMJunUnattached43.49
43114Fiona ShentonF50Elvet Striders43.51
44242Michael GosneyM40Billingham Marsh House44.00
45287Harry MadgwickMJunTeesdale AC44.06
4672Richard WilkinsonMUnattached44.09
47219Andrew KnoxM45Quakers44.03
48176Steven SteenM45Unattached44.17
49216Frank DevlinM55Gateshead Harriers44.25
5096Brian BuckleyM35Derwentside AC44.35
51143Darren McbainM35Unattached44.41
52255Neil SimonM35Hartlepool Burn Rd44.43
53207Paul AdamsM45Durham City Harriers44.49
54374Gail BellF35Sedgefield Harriers44.57
55380Ian YeowartMUnattached44.59
5662Christopher BrownMJunUnattached45.01
57101Simon RogersM40Unattached45.02
58315Jessica RichesFUnattached45.07
5957Ian HammondMQuakers45.09
60223Steven WilkinsonM35Unattached45.12
61285Louise TrainorF40Quakers45.14
62284John BeamsonMUnattached45.14
6317Keith StainesM45Unattached45.14
6478Martin LuxtonM55Swaledale Road Runners45.15
65111Ian ScottM45Quakers45.16
66253Linda NobleF45Darlington Harriers45.20
67179Lucy JefferiesFQuakers45.24
68321Gareth JacksonMUnattached45.26
69243Jason CatterallM35Sedgefield Harriers45.28
70122Paul EdwinM40Tyndale Harriers45.30
71297Colin PatrickM55Crook & District45.42
72129Eddie PeatM50Unattached45.44
73144Rachel Eleanor BarnesFM'bro & Cleveland45.53
7465Darren StockdaleMQuakers46.04
7526Alan HutchinsonM40Unattached46.05
76209Tim HewinsM40Unattached46.12
77367Matthew ShuttMUnattached46.17
78266Julia Atkinson-TaitF40Sedgefield Harriers46.18
79135Alister RobsonM35Elvet Striders46.23
80212Annie SheppardF35Unattached46.28
81107Katherine HackettMQuakers46.23
82155Percy ParkinM65Crook & District46.42
839999 #N/A047.00
8446David WestonM60Darlington Harriers47.04
8585Kenneth ReaderMUnattached47.05
86191Robert FraterMUnattached47.08
87292Stephen MinnsM45Shildon R&AC47.10
88269Mark DavinsonM35Derwentside AC47.12
89308Christopher IronMUnattached47.14
9080Nick CoverdaleM35Unattached47.23
91217Paul WhartonM45Billingham Marsh House47.24
92259Peter RowleyM55Quakers47.26
93575Elizabeth WoodFJunShildon R&AC47.26
94103Rob GillhamM40Quakers47.29
95199John HoweyM50Unattached47.34
96201Michael RossM40Unattached47.35
97306Stuart GordonM45Unattached47.35
9897John HutchinsonM55Elvet Striders47.36
99280Diane VaughnF45Quakers47.43
100119Alison CarterF40Billingham Marsh House47.45
101239Jane RaperF45Billingham Marsh House47.50
102108John LeesM50Billingham Marsh House47.58
103241Peter JohnsonM55Hartlepool Burn Rd48.01
104234Gillian HarrisF40Quakers48.06
10540Colin BlackburnM45Elvet Striders48.13
106314Emma MorleyF45Darlington Harriers48.15
107329Ian WelchM65Redcar Running Club48.27
108117Simon ByrneMQuakers48.34
109313Becky ArmitageFUnattached48.35
110349Martin GartenMUnattached48.40
111192Amy PickworthFUnattached48.42
112333Graham LaverickM55Crook & District48.43
113350Chris GartonMUnattached48.45
114120Michael RobinsonM45Quakers48.49
115330Craig DaleM35Unattached48.50
116337Anthony HallMJunUnattached48.56
117221Roland GibbardM55BARR49.00
11891Jen ClaytonF35Unattached49.01
119377Harvey AbrookMUnattached49.06
120296John BentleyM45Billingham Marsh House49.08
121316Steve EasterM40Unattached49.09
12244Geofrey WinterM55Blackhill Bounders49.11
12333Matthew TyrieMUnattached49.14
124310Ian SpencerM50Elvet Striders49.45
125294Ben BourneMQuakers49.16
126276Danny GordonM65Quakers49.21
127279Simon HumphriesM40Quakers49.23
12859Craig LightfootM45Billingham Marsh House49.32
12969Christopher ThompsonMJunUnattached49.34
13010Steve MossM50Teesdale AC49.36
13112Mike WarrenM50Teesdale AC49.37
132369Paul WatsonM45Stockfield Striders49.39
133304Clare DavisonF45Loftus & Whitby49.44
13498Richard HallM50Elvet Striders49.46
135248Sue RamageF55Birtley AC49.48
136288Clare ApsFQuakers49.55
137131Paul JeffreiesM50Quakers50.03
13850Allan RichardsonM45T & W Fire & Rescue50.06
139106Gary ThompsonM40Unattached50.07
14075Ian HarrisM40Billingham Marsh House50.08
141372Andrew ShortM45Unattached50.12
142283Colin JonesM55M'bro & Cleveland50.13
143368Simone ScottF35Unattached50.14
144273Carolyn BrayF35Unattached50.21
145228Janet McraeFSwaledale Road Runners50.27
14618Sarah OatesFCrook & District50.36
14787Gareth ShawM40Unattached50.38
148334Elizabeth OatesFCrook & District50.39
149112Andrew WarbrickM35Unattached50.43
150574Alan BrayM60Teesdale AC50.51
151326Colin BrooksM55Unattached50.52
152226Adrian FarleyM40Unattached50.53
153254Stuart HardcastleM55Quakers50.57
154127Ian BarnesM75Darlington Harriers51.00
155170Simon RobinsonM55Aycliffe Running Club51.06
156327Noel SchulerM45Unattached51.10
157166Gail AbbottF40Crook & District51.27
158238Richard ScottM65Billingham Marsh House51.32
159197David MartinM65Unattached51.49
160195Carol PaxtonFUnattached51.50
161146Denise TunstallF45Teesdale AC52.00
162245Jackie NichollsF35Quakers52.06
163309Claire TebbitF35Unattached52.10
164353Edward RoperMNewport52.11
165109Anthony ForsterM40Unattached52.19
166142Joanna RiangaF35Unattached52.21
167141Simon BarkerM35Unattached52.21
168237Justin PeoplesMUnattached52.26
169233Richard GearyM40Unattached52.31
170193Sidney CrentsiilMUnattached52.31
171348Richard PayneF35Quakers52.33
17236David ScrimgeourM35Unattached52.46
173227Alan BoneM60South Shields Harriers52.55
174340Michelle BoshierF35Quakers52.59
17552Colin ReynoldsM35Unattached53.00
176196Holly MetcalfeFUnattached53.04
177332Brian BurdonM55Darlington Harriers53.07
17876Lindsay John OgleM50Unattached53.15
17938Brian GrindleyM50Unattached53.19
180331Darren WilliamsonM35Unattached53.23
181160Christine Van MourikF45Unattached53.24
182110Anthony CorbettM45Quakers53.26
183322Damien WynnneM50Quakers53.36
18492George GarriockM50Quakers53.39
185345Peter BennisonM50Unattached53.41
186312Stephanie BlenkinsopFCrook & District53.42
187300Ellen TippleFUnattached53.51
188118Hilary DickinsonF55Tyndale Harriers53.52
189298Douglas BarninghamM35Unattached53.54
190252Alison BoneF35South Shields Harriers54.01
191351Richard WhitmoreM40Unattached54.04
192104Richard HarrisM40Unattached54.07
19335John BossonM45Derwentside AC54.09
194341Jamie FloydMUnattached54.14
195302Ian HarmerMEsk Valley54.16
196184Beverley SnookF45Quakers54.17
19766Sam ParkerMUnattached54.22
19832Fiona BrennanF40Billingham Marsh House54.23
19961Tom JonesM55Teesdale AC54.24
200277John GedyeM40Unattached54.25
201159Hilary GreavesF45Unattached54.26
20237Simon JacksonM35Unattached54.26
20325Daniel WoodMUnattached54.33
204311Rachelle MasonFUnattached54.35
205356Bob HoweM60NYMAC54.37
20695Chris ReedM40Unattached54.43
207154Niko Van MourikM50Unattached54.45
20873James WilkinsonMUnattached54.46
209319John ListerM50Unattached54.47
210282Michael BrownM45M'bro & Cleveland54.49
211214Aidan BorerM45Unattached54.50
212318Alan MortonM55Evenwood Road Runners54.53
213140Clare WestwoodF35Quakers54.54
214281Richard HughesM40Quakers54.55
215148Ron AveryM60Sunderland Strollers54.57
21634Yvonne JessopF50Derwentside AC55.02
21743John MulliganM70Billingham Marsh House55.12
218182Gary LynchM45Billingham Marsh House55.12
219305Kerry BillinghamF35Esk Valley55.15
22023Robert KirbyM45Quakers55.37
22121Christopher ClynesMUnattached55.40
222189Paul James KeedyM40Quakers55.43
22320Stephen ManifoldM55Unattached55.52
224244Jeff MarriottM50Quakers56.00
225213Helen TrowskiF45Unattached56.03
226180George NicholsonM60Elvet Striders56.10
227375Geoff GardnerM60Hartlepool Burn Rd56.14
228352Oliver StokesMNewport56.19
229158Peter DevlinM50Swaledale Road Runners56.20
2309998 #N/A056.29
231257Nicola JervisFQuakers56.35
232307Karen ChalkleyF45Elvet Striders56.36
233121Dave RobsonM60Elvet Striders56.42
234171Lana MorrisF35Swaledale Road Runners56.42
235365Anna MaughanFUnattached46.47
236371Michael OliverM55Billingham Marsh House57.03
237178Brian HannahM55Unattached57.08
238205Julie WhinnF50Quakers57.14
239338Arthur HallM50Unattached57.16
240130Julie JeffreiesF50Quakers57.24
24151Donna ReynoldsF35Unattached57.27
242134Jennifer BreareyF40Unattached57.32
243204John WhinnM50Quakers57.34
244198Stephen PortlockM40Unattached57.39
245360Timothy FrancisM45Hardley Runners57.41
24641Allen ArmstrongM70Unattached57.49
24749Darryn WoodMQuakers57.50
248290Josephe HarkerM70Durham City Harriers57.51
249186Gemma SmithFQuakers58.08
250225Sandra ParkF45Quakers58.10
251172Debbbie TrownsonF40Unattached58.12
252325Lesley HolywellF35Unattached58.16
253235Billy HarrisM45Quakers58.30
254202John Percival StephensonM70Crook & District58.37
255355Anita ClementsF40Elvet Striders58.43
256187George PrinceM70Quakers58.52
257272William MetcalfeM65Basildon AC58.55
25839John BrantM60Quakers58.57
259232Gabrielle StevensonF45Hartlepool Burn Rd59.02
260190Bruce CaswellM45Hartlepool Burn Rd59.03
261133Richard BreareyM35Unattached59.12
262271Victoria DykesFUnattached59.16
263346John StokesM55Newport59.18
264295Julie BourneFQuakers59.20
265169Julie MarshallFUnattached59.27
26681Charlotte WatsonFUnattached29.45
267343David FosterM40Sunderland Strollers59.50
26824Julie KirbyF40Unattached59.52
269249Paul TaylorM40Unattached59.57
270270Eric HindmarshM50Unattached60.11
27179Karen HutchinsonF40Billingham Marsh House60.11
272373Jean ThistlethwaiteM45Unattached60.29
273275Neil CoatsworthM40Unattached60.30
274265Paul DaviesM45Unattached60.33
27528Barbara AdamsF45Unattached60.36
276278Fiona SouthernF45Unattached60.43
277156Kirsty BrienF35Unattached60.44
278328Mark TaylorM40Sunderland Strollers60.45
27922Pauline RansonF45Hartlepool Burn Rd60.53
28030Kelly AndrewsFUnattached60.56
281174Christine RichardsonF55Billingham Marsh House60.59
28289Matt JacksonM40Unattached61.00
283378Craig DunhillM40Unattached61.25
284336Andrew BarninghamMSwaledale Road Runners61.28
285168Mike GarsideM55Unattached61.31
286357Jo OuttersideF40Unattached61.35
287370Christine OliverF45Billingham Marsh House61.38
288263James NicholsonM60Elvet Striders61.42
28994Carsten StaehrM45Team COCO 62.08
290240Rebecca RoydsF45Instinctive Sports Fun Runners62.09
291229Diane AdkinsF45Quakers62.15
292324Malcolm SygroveM45Unattached62.34
293165Amelie CailleFJunUnattached62.51
294215Jane BloorF45Unattached63.07
295364Shone McmillanF35Unattached63.08
296339April CorbettF40Quakers63.12
29784Emma BrownMUnattached63.14
29882Jonny BrownMUnattached63.14
299258Jamie SheenMUnattached63.16
300231Sara NevinF35Unattached63.38
30113Kathryn ThresherFTeesdale AC63.56
30258Les AndersonM65Ryton Triathlon64.08
30360Rosanne LightfootF45Billingham Marsh House64.12
30486Ian MetcalfeM50Unattached64.19
30516Linda CoullF50Billingham Marsh House64.57
306261Duncan O'NeilMQuakers65.11
307208Erika EniszF65Billingham Marsh House65.28
308153Marianne WhelpdaleF45Unattached65.32
309151Joan FouldsF50Unattached65.33
310230Nicola CoulthardFUnattached65.37
311317Andrew TurnbullMUnattached66.09
312209Tim HewinsM40Unattached66.12
313210Jennifer DavisF50Unattached66.17
31453Mike GillespieM40Unattached67.51
315211Andrew DavisM45Unattached68.04
316181Annette HuberyF65Darlington Harriers68.08
317173Stephen DeeM45Unattached68.21
318206Joanne RichardsonF35Unattached68.22
319175Diane ClavierF40Unattached68.51
320379Margret ThompsonF60Elvet Striders69.08
32193Lorraine PorterF50Quakers69.36
322194Michael JackamanMJunUnattached69.40
323177Mark ArmstrongM35Unattached69.40
32468Joshua ThompsonMJunUnattached70.04
325291Claire BuddF40Sedgefield Harriers70.09
32670Harry ReaderMJunUnattached70.40
32727Patrick KellyM45Birtley AC71.22
328320Stephen DauberM55Darlington Harriers72.22
32915Colin BrothersM60Derwentside76.54
330347Jane QuinnF40Unattached77.13
331363Wendy CollingF45Quakers87.38
332236Claire LumbF35Quakers87.38
Back to year index - Top of page