Back to race calendar - Junior results

Orton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria

24th September 2011

PosNumNameCatClubTime
1135Tom AddisonMHelm Hill39:39
2134Mark AddisonMHelm Hill40:15
3160Bill StewartMHolmfirth44:11
4101Simon MounseyM 44:29
5136Robin StonesMHelm Hill45:43
6118David WhiteMV40Helm Hill46:09
7120Stuart StoddartMV40Eden46:24
8112David BiddulphMV40 46:37
9114Sean BollandMBowland46:43
10163Jeff ChadwickMV40Helm Hill46:58
11152David BraithwaiteM 47:12
12103Craig BurrowMHelm Hill47:15
13107Melanie HyderFHelm Hill47:16
14106Garry BeardwoodMV40 48:13
15145Charles LowtherMEden48:31
16155Leigh BaronMV40KVRC48:44
17115Steve MurdochMV50FRA50:09
18109Stephen CarrMV50Helm Hill50:11
19153Olly FieldenMCFR50:14
20137Graham MoffattMV50Howgill Harriers50:23
21144Phil ThurlowMV40Helm Hill50:46
22126Brian KennedyMV50Settle Harriers51:02
23150Steven WorsleyMV40Highland Hill Runners51:09
24147Matt PearmanMKendal52:37
25132Mairead RockFCambridge Uni52:53
26122Kathleen AubreyFV40Helm Hill53:05
27143Fraser LiveseyMV50Howgill Harriers53:49
28141Chris ScholfieldMV40Helm Hill54:01
29129Sean RobinsonM 54:18
30142Robert CrawfordM 54:34
31158Andrew RussellMV40Helm Hill55:59
32119Russell CannonMV40Helm Hill56:07
33105Douglas NewburyM 56:33
34125John DavisM 56:44
35156Tim AyreMV50Howgill Harriers56:56
36133Lindsay HarrodFV40Helm Hill57:36
37121Nina WalkingshawFCFR57:55
38124Stewart JohnsonMV60Helm Hill58:06
39159Nick HambreyMV60 58:42
40146Rachel SlatteryFV40Keswick58:47
41110Shaun AtkinsonMV40 59:21
42140John WooldridgeMV60Border Harriers59:33
43154David OwensMV50 60:25
44128Richard PercivalM 61:31
45151John HodgsonMV60Dallam Runners61:52
46108Tony JewellMV60CFR62:20
47102Kath HoyerFV50Wesham Road Runners62:37
48161Jane DaviesFV40Borrowdale63:53
49162Robbie CrawfordM 65:17
50130Elizabeth HindleFV50Dallam Runners66:12
51116Liz PriceFV40 66:49
52123Nicky ButlerFV40 66:57
53149Judith MallinsonFV40FRA66:58
54104Menna LewisFV50Howgill Harriers67:00
55131Neil DysonMV60Ochil Hill Runners68:10
56139Peter TaylorMV60 (V75)CFR69:18
57138Angela ShuttleworthFV50Howgill Harriers70:12
58111Louise CharnockFLytham St Annes Road Runners70:13
59113Sarah BiddulphF 70:15
60127Ian ConwayMV60Helm Hill70:22
61117Kath LambertF 71:34
62157Dan WestonMV40 74:37
63148Nicola Ffrench BlakeF 94:55
PosNumName Time
  Under 12s  
177Sarah AtkinsonF1006:03
275Robert AskewM1006:23
369Joe KentM1006:45
476Martin AskewM1106:55
568Emelia StevensF907:13
679Archie GrahamM907:41
772William LawrenceM907:50
881Barnaby WalkingshawM807:52
973Hayley CowardF1007:53
1071Lottie BeardwoodF807:59
1174Thomas WebbM908:01
1257Rachel BlandF908:02
1358Emma ThorpeF908:05
1470Ella BeardwoodF708:17
1555Ellie ThomasF908:38
1687Alexander ChadwickM1108:57
1785Mia SimpsonF809:04
1889Isaac RobinsonM609:20
1984Tara SimpsonF1009:21
2061Joshua RoelantsM809:21
2164Olivia McAleeseF809:24
2262Eleanor PotterF1009:27
2363Charlie WoodmassM409:41
2460Molly WoodmassF709:53
2559Thomas MawsonM809:54
2678Lauren IsmayF1010:39
2765Alistair BarrM610:43
2856Jenny MounseyF510:52
2982Lachlan Watts-TobinM512:03
3086George WillanM312:36
3180Fergus GrahamM612:37
3266Liam BarrM313:09
3383Callum SimpsonM413:15
3488Theo RobinsonM313:19
 90Nathan BoltonM10DNF
  Under 14s  
167Georgia StevensF1206:35
Back to race calendar - Top of page