Back to race calendar

North wales 10, Wrexham

27th February 2011

Results courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosChampsPosClubTime
127Desi DamianiM3511Wrexham AAC55:55
272Peter ButlerSM1 Oswestry Olympians AC56:26
31Brendan RotherySM22Eryri Harriers57:18
432Steffan SayerSM33Menai T & F58:51
548Dewi RobertsM4014Abergele Harriers59:07
649Paul DodsworthM402 Warrington AC59:55
736Andrew BromleySM45Deeside AAC59:58
857Jez BrownM3526Buckley RC60:20
97Shaun MoranM501 Astley & Tyldesley R.R.60:42
1061Mike RobbinsM4517Wrexham AAC60:55
112Marilyn KitchingW4018Tattenhall R.62:04
1265Robert JonesSM59Wrexham AAC62:09
1360Gordon JonesM50210Prestatyn RC62:26
1467George NichollsM40311Prestatyn RC63:11
1540Mark RichesM452 Astley & Tyldesley R.R.63:18
1613Christopher EvansSM612Eryri Harriers63:42
1733Neil ParryM35313Clwydian Range Runners64:11
1850Arwel LewisM50314Eryri Harriers64:20
1929Ian LoweM354 Oswestry Olympians AC64:50
205Gary StevensSM7 Astley & Tyldesley R.R.64:57
2173James HigginsM35515Buckley RC65:37
224Russell GodwinM40416Colwyn Bay AAC66:00
2338Michael V JonesM40517Buckley RC66:08
2463Griff OwensM60118Prestatyn RC66:13
256John LeeM406 Astley & Tyldesley R.R.66:53
2662Dave BoothroydM45319Buckley RC68:59
2722David NalderM551 Ellesmere Port AAC69:08
2824Isabel RedfernW35120Colwyn Bay AAC69:22
2955Allison ColeW352 Ellesmere Port AAC69:24
3020Mark DaviesSM8 St Helens Sutton AC70:44
3121Emma CollinsW45121Denbigh Harriers70:57
3219Dean RichardsSM9 Whitchurch Whippets71:00
3344Caroline HemmingW452 Spectrum Striders71:36
3431Huw OwenM356 Unattached72:35
3530David MillingtonM407 Unattached73:04
3626Gwyn RobertsM408 Unattached73:22
3715Ian RotheryM55222Cybi Striders73:45
3853Neal JonesSM1023Colwyn Bay AAC74:21
3951Terry HughesM454 Astley & Tyldesley R.R.75:18
4066Sara AtkinsonW453 Tattenhall R.75:23
4169Libby PeterW45424Eryri Harriers77:46
4225Andrew GannonM45525Menai T & F78:01
4377Jonathan DaviesSM1126Wrexham AAC78:14
4458Chris HigginsM55327Buckley RC78:41
4574Melvyn OllierM60228Wrexham AAC78:47
4675John MorrisM65129Buckley RC79:19
4728Glenda DaviesW50130Prestatyn RC79:34
4864Julie HarndenW35331Wrexham AAC80:13
4968Ali ThomasW45532Eryri Harriers80:45
5052Chris BaldwinM55433Denbigh Harriers80:56
5156James BoydM357 Unattached82:47
5259Fenella HigginsW40234Buckley RC83:37
533Vicky RonaldW40335Colwyn Bay AAC84:05
5443Roger DuganM456 Unattached84:22
5570John RileyM701 Northen Vets AC87:17
5637Margaret LuddenW45636Buckley RC87:30
5746Mike H. EdwardsM65237Wrexham AAC87:46
5810Lorna RoyleW40438Deestriders R.C.88:33
599Leslie IngramW40539Deestriders R.C.88:40
6047Ron Harrison-JonesM70240Prestatyn RC88:52
6171Jack ThomasM65341Buckley RC89:55
6223Gareth G JonesM457 Unattached90:26
6335Dai GallagherM458 Unattached91:44
6454Dee DixonW354 RAF Harlow Bedfordshire95:44
6576Iorwerth RobertsM65442Eryri Harriers102:16
6634Tony BurkittM655 Unattached104:35
6778Simon RichardsM459 Unattached104:50
6816Sheila SymondsW75143Bro Dysynni AAC120:26