Back to race calendar

Norland Moor Trail Race, nr. Halifax, W. Yorks

28th August 2011

Results courtesy of Halifax Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Club:
PosNameClubTime
1Gavin MullhollandCalder Valley38.05
2Chris LoftusKeighley & Craven38.26
3Andy WhitworthMeltham39.39
4Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley40.31
5Tristan SheardStainland40.32
6James WilliamsCalder Valley40.53
7David McMillanClayton-le-Moors41.54
8Steve SmithiesCalder Valley42.35
9Jo WaitesCalder Valley42.36
10Stephen BoothUA42.55
11Gareth BurrellHalifax43.33
12Peter CampbellUA43.47
13Margaret BeeverStainland43.52
14Andy ClarkeCalder Valley44.09
15Phil GrimesHalifax44.14
16Chris GodridgeCalder Valley44.20
17Paul BiddulphCalder Valley44.31
18Julie FieldStainland44.53
19Steve McVeyKestrel45.01
20Dave KellyRossendale45.08
21Duncan AsquithSkyrac45.17
22Dan MarsdenUnknown45.18
23Richard SunderlandUA45.22
24Andrew CarruthersHalesowen45.39
25Giles BaileyMeltham46.05
26John BassinderStainland46.22
27Bernie MillerRochdale46.55
28Paul BromleyUA46.56
29Colin ValentineKeswick47.04
30Lance ParkerCalder Valley47.18
31Paul ClayUA47.24
32Steve BroadbentNorthern Vets48.16
33David IngleHalifax48.37
34Mark LathamBingley48.43
35Mike HarrisonMeltham48.53
36Dave CulpanCalder Valley48.56
37Shona StoneAire48.59
38Damien PearsonUA49.37
39James CravenUA49.40
40Mark PrestonStainland50.17
41Aileen BaldwinStainland50.28
42Linda CrabtreeHalifax50.38
43Ryan PriceUA50.40
44Damian HoltUA50.58
45Andy HargreavesMeltham51.28
46Bruce DuncanBingley51.32
47Paul PatrickStainland51.42
48Graham BreezeIlkley51.42
49Peter EllertonBingley51.53
50Karen MatherUA52.04
51Alan WhiteleyStainland52.15
52Dave ArmstrongSaltaire52.25
53Sarah HoyeHalifax52.40
54Tom KniftonUA52.41
55Lucy HobbsTodmorden52.53
56Don NicholBurnden RR52.59
57Heath ReillyHalifax53.18
58Neil FairburnBaildon53.22
59Anna SmithBaildon53.53
60Sally CowtonHalifax53.53
61Steve HallamStainland53.57
62Simon BowensAbbey RR54.21
63Ian AppleyardStainland54.25
64Joanna MarshallCalder Valley54.25
65Lorraine NaylorPurbech54.31
66Emma CoverleyUA54.34
67John CrabtreeBaildon54.47
68Peter BennStainland54.50
69Alan GibsonStainland54.57
70Theresa DuckettUA55.02
71Gilly MarkhamMeltham55.24
72Robert HirstClayton-le-Moors55.25
73Ian GoodwinHalifax55.39
74Colin WatsonDewsbury RR55.53
75Andrea WraggUA56.03
76Andy WrightGMP56.32
77Jonathan TaylorStainland56.39
78Rachel ParkinsonStainland56.58
79David EnglishTotley57.19
80Bill HunterHolmfirth58.09
81Glenn SykesDewsbury RR58.32
82Toby SydsCalder Valley59.30
83Tania BlackburnStainland59.30
84Ellie MayStainland60.32
85Tom FinchNorthern Vets60.35
86Rabia ShahCalder Valley60.49
87Charlotte WettonCalder Valley61.01
88Martin SturdyMeltham61.25
89Louise AbdyTodmorden62.12
90R CzudekUA63.23
91Lesley HendersonStainland63.30
92Linda SykesStainland63.33
93Clive BoothmanBaildon63.38
94Judith GreenwoodStainland65.13
95Karl MartinStainland67.35
96Richard BrearStainland71.18
97Dot CarrUA79.06
Back to year index - Top of page