Back to race calendar - Printer friendly results

UKA World Mountain Running Trials U16 Male & U20 Female, Witton Park, Blackburn, Lancashire

13th August 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
19001 James HallM(001/007)Wharfedale Harriers00:20:56
210002 Max WhartonM(002/007)Calder Valley FellRunners00:21:27
314003 Bradley F. TravissM(003/007)Halifax Harriers & AC00:21:30
421004 Kristian EdwardsM(004/007)Tamworth AC00:21:54
56005 Will SmithM(005/007)Helm Hill Runners00:22:10
61006 Haran DunderdaleM(006/007)Lincoln Wellington AC00:22:12
715 001Annabel MasonF(001/013)Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.00:23:06
813007 Declan BulmerM(007/007)Wharfedale Harriers00:24:26
92 002Laura RichesF(002/013)Leigh Harriers & AC00:24:29
107 003Amber WatsonF(003/013)Stroud & District AC00:25:05
1111 004Shannon JohnsonF(004/013)Leigh Harriers & AC00:25:35
128 005Charlotte EdgeF(005/013)Scarborough AC00:25:43
1317 006Caroline LambertF(006/013)Wetherby Runners AC00:26:03
1412 007Sally RatcliffeF(007/013)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:26:29
154 008Katie BuckleyF(008/013)Bury AC00:27:18
1620 009Nichola JacksonF(009/013)Preston Harriers00:27:39
173 010Sarah LivettF(010/013)Menai Track & Field00:27:48
1816 011Scout AdkinF(011/013)Moorfoot Runners00:28:50
1918 012April StevensonF(012/013)Horwich RMI Harriers00:28:55
205 013Nicola BerryF(013/013)Stockport Harriers00:29:09

UKA World Mountain Running Trials U20 Male & Senior Female, Witton Park, Blackburn, Lancashire

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1106001 Marc ScottM(001/022)Richmond & Zetland Harrs00:36:51
2117002 Karl BillingtonM(002/022)Blackburn Harriers00:37:00
3129003 Joe JohnstonM(003/022)Rossendale Harriers00:37:06
4132004 Dominic MahoneyM(004/022)Blackburn Harriers00:37:25
5101005 Jonathan BarnesM(005/022)Wye Valley Runners00:37:30
6102006 Josh GriffithsM(006/022)Carmarthen Harriers00:37:49
7110007 Jacu RossM(007/022)Staffs Moorlands AC00:37:53
8115 001Lizzie AdamsF(001/021)Hallamshire Harriers00:38:00
9130008 James WaldieM(008/022)Cornwall AC00:38:16
10127009 Billy PinderM(009/022)Skipton AC00:38:21
11124010 William NeillM(010/022)Staffs Moorlands AC00:38:56
12104011 Lloyd HecklerM(011/022)Carmarthen Harriers00:39:16
13131012 Felix McGrathM(012/022)Westbury Harriers00:39:33
14123 002Kate GoodheadF(002/021)Bristol & West AC00:39:34
15128 003Emma ClaytonF(003/021)Bingley Harriers & AC00:39:38
16143 004Mary WilkinsonF(004/021)Bingley Harriers & AC00:39:49
17142013 Adam BatesonM(013/022)Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:40:12
18137014 Gwynant JonesM(014/022)Maldwyn Harriers00:40:16
19135 005Victoria WilkinsonF(005/021)Bingley Harriers & AC00:40:16
20109015 James EllisM(015/022)Warrington AC00:40:21
21125 006Sarah TunstallF(006/021)Kendal AC00:40:32
22103016 Alastair WeymouthM(016/022)Border Harriers00:40:41
23112017 Tom SavilleM(017/022)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:40:49
24146 007Olivia Walwyn BushF(007/021)Altrincham & Dist. AC00:40:53
25139 008Dionne AllenF(008/021)Leigh Harriers & AC00:40:54
26111 009Tracey BrindleyF(009/021)Ochill Hill Runners00:41:02
27107018 Emrys PennyM(018/022)Newport & District00:41:18
28134 010Alison LavenderF(010/021)Oswestry Olympians00:41:34
29119 011Christina RankinF(011/021)Kilbarchan00:41:54
30141 012Jo BuckleyF(012/021)Calder Valley FellRunners00:42:20
31120 013Clare WhiteheadF(013/021)Deeside AAC00:42:22
32118 014Catriona BuchananF(014/021)Ochill Hill Runners00:42:39
33144 015Louise BrownF(015/021)Scarborough AC00:42:56
34145019 Chris MatthewsM(019/022)Blackburn Harriers00:42:59
35116020 Tim OrrM(020/022)Border Harriers00:43:02
36122021 Allan StewartM(021/022)Chiltern Harriers AC00:43:05
37105022 Alex BrownM(022/022)Helm Hill Runners00:43:54
38108 016Anna BartlettF(016/021)Shrewsbury AC00:43:57
39126 017Emma BaylissF(017/021)Mynydd Du00:44:12
40133 018Sarah YeomansF(018/021)Rossendale Harriers00:46:05
41138 019Emma FlanaganF(019/021)Rossendale Harriers00:48:04
42136 020Lucy HarrisF(020/021)Pennine Fell Runners00:48:59
43114 021Rachel WoodF(021/021)Blackburn Harriers00:50:58

UKA World Mountain Running Trials Senior Men, Witton Park, Blackburn, Lancashire

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1243001 James McMullanM(001/045)Thames Hare & Hounds00:48:40
2229002 Andi JonesM(002/045)Salford Harriers & AC00:48:55
3233003 Chris SmithM(003/045)Thames Valley Harriers00:49:11
4222004 Matthew ClowesM(004/045)Staffs Moorlands AC00:49:34
5245005 Tom CornthwaiteM(005/045)Northumberland Fell Runn.00:49:39
6237006 Orlando EdwardsM(006/045)Shaftesbury & Barnet00:50:16
7244007 Rob SamuelM(007/045)Eryri Harriers00:50:38
8234008 Gary PriestleyM(008/045)Horwich RMI Harriers00:51:00
9218009 Huw LobbM(009/045)Bedford & County AC00:51:02
10238010 Lloyd TaggartM(010/045)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:51:04
11248011 Nick LeighM(011/045)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:51:16
12239012 Richard PhillipsM(012/045)Serpentine Running Club00:51:22
13224013 Tom AddisonM(013/045)Helm Hill Runners00:51:46
14227014 Adam OsborneM(014/045)Leeds City AC00:52:21
15225015 Mark AddisonM(015/045)Helm Hill Runners00:52:28
16212016 Andres JonesM(016/045)Aberystwyth AC00:52:36
17247017 Danny HopeM(017/045)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:53:09
18242018 Joe MorwoodM(018/045)Aldershot Farnham & Dist00:53:17
19228019 Adam GriceM(019/045)Leeds City AC00:53:34
20236020 Frederick SlemeckM(020/045)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:53:42
21220021 Peter MatthewsM(021/045)Blackburn Harriers00:54:24
22208022 Josh TigheM(022/045)Northumberland Fell Runn.00:55:06
23209023 Ricky ChallinorM(023/045)Liverpool Harriers00:55:40
24206024 Michael KallenbergM(024/045)Cardiff AC00:55:42
25226025 Tom BeasantM(025/045)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:56:20
26210026 Sean TaylorM(026/045)Mynydd Du00:56:22
27241027 David RigbyM(027/045)Preston Harriers00:56:24
28207028 Craig JefferyM(028/045)Staffs Moorlands AC00:58:25
29230029 Matthew AthersmithM(029/045)Wharfedale Harriers00:58:59
30246030 Nick SwinburnM(030/045)Northumberland Fell Runn.00:59:32
31214031 John SuttonM(031/045)Blackburn Harriers00:59:37
32213032 Nicholas BarberM(032/045)Pennine Fell Runners01:00:21
33240033 Ray OwenM(033/045)Blackburn Harriers01:01:19
34203034 Thomas SnowdenM(034/045)Deeside AAC01:01:54
35232035 Chris BarnesM(035/045)Accrington Road Runners01:02:07
36235036 Paul BradshawM(036/045)Blackburn Harriers01:02:24
37250037 Gary PearseM(037/045)Blackburn Harriers01:03:36
38205038 Andrew BromleyM(038/045)Deeside AAC01:05:33
39219039 Oscar GuallarM(039/045)Scarborough AC01:05:38
40202040 Mark AlmondM(040/045)Blackburn Harriers01:06:31
41201041 Mark WhartonM(041/045)Calder Valley FellRunners01:06:46
42249042 Phiip MortonM(042/045)Accrington Road Runners01:11:17
43204043 Kevin ChallinorM(043/045)Deeside AAC01:13:25
44231044 Danny MaynardM(044/045)Blackburn Harriers01:15:01
45217045 Michael McLoughlinM(045/045)Preston Harriers01:18:15

Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page