Back to race calendar

Morpeth 11k, Northumberland

1st January 2011

Results courtesy of George Patterson for Morpeth Harriers. RACE SHORTENED TO 10K DUE TO CONDITIONS
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1LewisTimminsMMorpeth30:31
2MattWhitfieldMBingley31:41
3RossFloydMMorpeth31:47
4DanielBradfordMShettleston31:55
5JamesAskewMNewton Aycliffe32:02
6JoshuaDixonMAbergele32:54
7AndrewLawrenceMMorpeth33:09
8BrendonMcMillanMClaremont33:10
9NathanShrubbMMorpeth33:13
10GuyBrackenM45North Shields33:24
11ConradFranksMGateshead33:32
12PaulWaterstonM45Morpeth34:30
13VaughanHemyM45North Shields35:14
14KirkHaddonMGateshead35:16
15JeffPrestMTrafford36:23
16DavidKellyM40Birtley36:41
17ClaireMcKittrickL35Charnwood37:13
18PeterGreyM50Alnwick37:30
19HughBinghamM45Tynedale37:39
20BenGrovesMMorpeth37:59
21MikeWinterM40Morpeth38:00
22GarryRobsonM40North Shields38:10
23GregPennM45North Shields38:18
24MichaelHillM40Sunderland H38:26
25CarlWatsonM40Low Fell38:52
26LucyRobinson (NC)LNorth Shields39:00
27DavidJardinM40Elswick39:10
28ArchieJenkinsM55Morpeth39:19
29RobertWeightmanM50Gateshead39:28
30MikeBroadhurstM50Tynedale39:43
31LukeWatsonMU/A39:43
32RobHancoxM45Morpeth40:21
33HamishMcCallister-WilliamsM45Morpeth40:45
34MikeMcKeanM40Morpeth40:45
35MichaelMooreMNorth Shields40:52
36HillaryRossL45U/A41:00
37IanSingerM40Blyth41:53
38AntonyMellorM50U/A42:09
39GaryCoulterM55Durham C42:12
40SteveCurryM45Elswick42:18
41FergusHewisonMClaremont42:30
42PhilReesM55North Shields42:53
43RichardSillM55Morpeth43:23
44JeremyEllmanM55Claremont43:27
45DaveRobertsM50Blyth43:30
46Marie LDrosdowiczL50Morpeth43:38
47AndyMiddletonMElswick43:39
48BenWatsonMU/A43:40
49IanBaxterM40Blyth43:43
50DavidEdgellM45U/A43:43
51JaneBriggsL40Morpeth43:44
52DavidBradleyM55Blyth43:44
53ChristopherAtwellM50Alnwick43:47
54AlisonSeadonLU/A44:25
55StevieClarkM45Tyne & Wear FR44:32
56StephBinghamL40Tynedale45:21
57MikePittMU/A45:22
58LindsayTurnbullL40U/A45:42
59JohnPopeM50U/A45:42
60RobinWatsonM45U/A45:50
61AndrewHaddonMU/A45:55
62GillianMooreL35North Shields46:17
63MarkChrostowskiM40U/A46:29
64IanCornerM40Morpeth46:30
65PaulScraftonM55Claremont47:05
66GeoffWinterM55Blackhill48:04
67StephenEkeMU/A49:06
68AlanLatimerM40Elswick49:18
69PeterMortonM50U/A50:08
70AnthonyBuddM45Alnwick50:14
71PhillipaBaxterLBlyth50:30
72BridgettBroadhurstL50Tynedale50:41
73BarryPascoeM60Jarrow50:47
74PaulGreenM45U/A51:31
75EdwardJamesMMorpeth51:48
76MichaelBriggsM40U/A52:41
77MalcolmThomasM50U/A53:00
78ColinMathesonM55Newc & Tyne Ore53:28
79DonAndersonM55Claremont54:14
80JoeHarkerM60Durham C55:05
81LuciaEllmanL45Tynedale55:11
82SarahBeverleyL55U/A58:49
83AlanPrestM60Quakers59:31
84RobertPinkneyM60South Shields60:39
Back to year index - Top of page