Back to race calendar - Main results

The Moonraker 10k, Middleton

24th July 2011

   1 162  Tarus Elly           M   (001/026) Salford Harriers + AC     00:32:37
   2 159  Damian Nicholls      M   (002/026) Wilmslow RC               00:33:04
   3 111  Ben Beattie          M   (003/026) Hallamshire Harriers      00:34:01
   4 87   Kev Lilley           M45 (001/026) Sheffield Running Club    00:34:16
   5 158  Malcolm Fowler       M45 (002/026) Wilmslow RC               00:35:26
   6 132  Gary Matthews        M50 (001/014) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:35:42
   7 4    Stuart Carroll       M40 (001/020) Royton Road Runners       00:35:49
   8 153  Billy McCartney      M35 (001/012) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:07
   9 128  Andrew Whitingham    M40 (002/020) Wilmslow RC               00:37:18
  10 58   Keith Williams       M60 (001/008) Northern Vets AC          00:37:44
  11 70   Bev Jenkins          F40 (001/007) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:48
  12 169  Mark Traynor         M40 (003/020) [Unattached]              00:38:12
  13 66   Chistopher Grayon    M40 (004/020) Blackburn Road Runners    00:38:15
  14 145  Chris Lowe           M40 (005/020) Royton Road Runners       00:38:17
  15 84   Bill Balmer          M40 (006/020) Royton Road Runners       00:38:22
  16 189  Mike Hill            M45 (003/026) Wilmslow RC               00:38:27
  17 83   Bernard Cassidy      M50 (002/014) Royton Road Runners       00:38:45
  18 166  Steve Edge           M45 (004/026) [Unattached]              00:38:46
  19 118  Steve Houghton       M   (004/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:19
  20 82   David McBride        M35 (002/012) Royton Road Runners       00:39:31
  21 14   Richard Fiddling     M40 (007/020) Royton Road Runners       00:40:05
  22 12   Alan Bodell          M45 (005/026) Royton Road Runners       00:40:12
  23 91   John Reilly          M60 (002/008) Middleton Harriers        00:40:15
  24 136  Michael Harrison     M   (005/026) Royton Road Runners       00:40:19
  25 172  Gareth Simpson       M40 (008/020) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:40:21
  26 187  Dave Groombridge     M40 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:40:23
  27 39   Adam Simms           MJ  (001/003) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:40:24
  28 1    Paul Garrett         M45 (006/026) Wilmslow RC               00:40:38
  29 62   Peter Dolan          M   (006/026) [Unattached]              00:40:41
  30 20   Des Thorpe           M45 (007/026) Royton Road Runners       00:40:42
  31 190  Stephen Fosbrook     M   (007/026) [Unattached]              00:40:49
  32 142  Stephen Green        M55 (001/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:50
  33 140  John Kelly           M   (008/026) Bilboa Athletic Club      00:40:57
  34 178  Dave Hall            M50 (003/014) Royton Road Runners       00:40:59
  35 47   Russell Ingham       M35 (003/012) Royton Road Runners       00:41:07
  36 89   Anthony Lowe         M50 (004/014) Middleton Harriers        00:41:15
  37 106  Terry O'Leary        M   (009/026) [Unattached]              00:41:18
  38 119  David Dyer           M40 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:41:19
  39 43   Andrew Schofield     M40 (011/020) Royton Road Runners       00:41:24
  40 177  Barry Greaves        M55 (002/023) Royton Road Runners       00:41:32
  41 141  Bryan Lawton         M45 (008/026) Royton Road Runners       00:41:35
  42 25   Robert Kellett       M40 (012/020) Royton Road Runners       00:41:38
  43 160  T. Hulme             M60 (003/008) Wilmslow RC               00:41:40
  44 97   Dominic Kennerly     M   (010/026) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:41:44
  45 151  David Shaw           M45 (009/026) Salford Harriers + AC     00:41:47
  46 144  James Trollope       M   (011/026) Royton Road Runners       00:41:58
  47 163  Eamonn Nolan         M45 (010/026) Royton Road Runners       00:42:08
  48 28   Louise Rudd          F35 (001/008) Wilmslow RC               00:42:09
  49 182  Tony Hart            M40 (013/020) Northern Vets AC          00:42:19
  50 176  Ian Smallwood        M45 (011/026) Wilmslow RC               00:42:37
  51 93   John Higgins         M55 (003/023) Royton Road Runners       00:42:39
  52 199  Kevin Fox            M50 (005/014) Rochdale Harriers         00:42:43
  53 75   Mark Wilde           M   (012/026) [Unattached]              00:42:45
  54 5    Paul Norris          M50 (006/014) Wilmslow RC               00:42:47
  55 161  David Whittam        M45 (012/026) Royton Road Runners       00:42:49
  56 146  Gary Goddall         M35 (004/012) Village Road Runners      00:43:02
  57 92   Geoff Gilbert        M55 (004/023) Wilmslow RC               00:43:04
  58 148  Chris Eavers         M55 (005/023) Royton Road Runners       00:43:18
  59 115  George Livesey       M60 (004/008) Ste Maxime                00:43:21
  60 72   Andy Burnett         M55 (006/023) [Unattached]              00:43:27
  61 194  Tony McAndrew        M   (013/026) [Unattached]              00:43:31
  62 129  John Foulds          M50 (007/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:34
  63 164  Jaclyn Davison       FJ  (001/001) Rochdale Harriers         00:43:38
  64 100  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (007/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:46
  65 59   Jon Bale             M45 (013/026) Wilmslow RC               00:43:54
  66 15   Debbie Fiddling      F45 (001/008) Royton Road Runners       00:44:09
  67 126  Nick Bishop          M50 (008/014) Wilmslow RC               00:44:13
  68 55   Tim Parkes           M   (014/026) [Unattached]              00:44:20
  69 197  Tim Johnson          M   (015/026) [Unattached]              00:44:24
  70 101  Patrick Grannon      M60 (005/008) Wilmslow RC               00:44:26
  71 143  Debbie Shaw          F45 (002/008) Royton Road Runners       00:44:30
  72 13   Janine Ellis         F40 (002/007) Wilmslow RC               00:44:34
  73 74   Peter Isaacs         M50 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:44:37
  74 201  David Gardner        M40 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:44:43
  75 94   Shane Reading        M35 (005/012) Royton Road Runners       00:44:45
  76 184  Simon Bolton         M45 (014/026) Wilmslow RC               00:44:51
  77 167  Peter Doherty        M45 (015/026) [Unattached]              00:44:56
  78 48   Kate Sutton          F45 (003/008) Wilmslow RC               00:44:59
  79 125  Peter Williams       M55 (008/023) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:45:03
  80 173  Nasser Ismanegal     M35 (006/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:08
  81 154  Lee Wilkinson        M35 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:45:15
  82 113  Nicky Mowat          F50 (001/004) Wilmslow RC               00:45:20
  83 138  Ged Navesey          M45 (016/026) Royton Road Runners       00:45:23
  84 17   Louise Harrison      F35 (002/008) Wilmslow RC               00:45:34
  85 56   John Porteus         M55 (009/023) Wilmslow RC               00:45:39
  86 32   Anthony Dickers      M50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:45:40
  87 9    Andrew Hood          M40 (015/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:43
  88 117  Steven Yates         M40 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:45:44
  89 185  Leo Cain             M   (016/026) Middleton Harriers        00:45:45
  90 36   Geoffrey Beatie      M55 (010/023) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:52
  91 103  Dave Phillips        M65 (001/005) Royton Road Runners       00:45:59
  92 95   Andrew Dodd          M35 (008/012) Wilmslow RC               00:46:08
  93 196  Ashley Lomas         M   (017/026) [Unattached]              00:46:15
  94 18   Des Miles            M45 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:46:18
  95 170  Steven Shaw          M50 (011/014) Royton Road Runners       00:46:26
  96 69   Derek Walton         M65 (002/005) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:46:29
  97 51   James Gowin          M   (018/026) Wilmslow RC               00:46:30
  98 76   Ian Ashcroft         M65 (003/005) Wilmslow RC               00:46:50
  99 180  Lynn Ward            F40 (003/007) Road Runners Club GB      00:46:55
 100 150  Kirsty White         F35 (003/008) Royton Road Runners       00:46:59
 101 123  Gary Street          M   (019/026) Road Runners Club GB      00:47:08
 102 77   Owen Ashcroft        M   (020/026) Wilmslow RC               00:47:11
 103 10   Karen Hood           F40 (004/007) Bolton United Harriers    00:47:16
 104 168  J D Marland          M50 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:47:23
 105 29   Alan Turner          M45 (018/026) Wilmslow RC               00:47:34
 106 104  John Lambe           M45 (019/026) Royton Road Runners       00:47:44
 107 19   David Ellis          M   (021/026) Royton Road Runners       00:47:46
 108 102  Ian Wood             M45 (020/026) [Unattached]              00:47:48
 109 202  George Hesketh       M55 (011/023) [Unattached]              00:47:59
 110 156  Sarah Waite          F   (001/010) Wilmslow RC               00:48:00
 111 21   John Sweeney         M35 (009/012) Royton Road Runners       00:48:04
 112 157  George Meynell       M65 (004/005) Royton Road Runners       00:48:17
 113 35   Carol Beatie         F55 (001/004) Steel City Striders       00:48:19
 114 33   Chris Cannon         M55 (012/023) Wilmslow RC               00:48:39
 115 183  Terry Henstock       M55 (013/023) [Unattached]              00:48:45
 116 203  Richard Graham       M   (022/026) [Unattached]              00:48:54
 117 134  Angela Mazieve       F50 (002/004) Wilmslow RC               00:48:57
 118 137  Josh Berlyne         MJ  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:49:04
 119 99   Nikki Chamberlane    F40 (005/007) Warrington Road Runners   00:49:09
 120 108  Peter Watson         M70 (001/005) Wilmslow RC               00:49:10
 121 135  Dean Burgess         M45 (021/026) Royton Road Runners       00:49:15
 122 98   Stephen Wilkinson    M55 (014/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:19
 123 60   Rachael Nevins       F40 (006/007) Valley Striders           00:49:22
 124 122  Ian Morris           M60 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:49:29
 125 165  Toby Jones           M35 (010/012) Prestwich AC              00:49:31
 126 88   Jacky Smith          F55 (002/004) Sheffield Running Club    00:49:33
 127 152  Rochelle Evans       F35 (004/008) Royton Road Runners       00:49:48
 128 53   Stuart McCormick     M50 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:49:56
 129 65   Gary Wane            M   (023/026) NRG Fitness               00:50:03
 130 179  Christopher Marsland M45 (022/026) Road Runners Club GB      00:50:20
 131 3    Craig Sutherland     M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:50:29
 132 85   Teresa Hollins       F55 (003/004) Middleton Harriers        00:50:35
 133 171  David Furnital       M   (024/026) [Unattached]              00:51:15
 134 116  Emily Maxfield       F   (002/010) [Unattached]              00:51:23
 135 71   Mark Noall           M55 (015/023) [Unattached]              00:51:24
 136 198  Rodger Howarth       M45 (023/026) [Unattached]              00:51:32
 137 110  Kyrinda Hurst-Moore  F45 (004/008) Middleton Harriers        00:51:33
 138 81   James Stephens       M40 (017/020) [Unattached]              00:51:35
 139 73   Phillip Seiffert     M55 (016/023) Maltby Running Club       00:51:36
 140 147  Elaine Opara         F   (003/010) Village Road Runners      00:51:37
 141 11   Caroline Hirons      F45 (005/008) Wilmslow RC               00:51:48
 142 186  Alistair Mallen      M45 (024/026) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:52:01
 143 120  John Riley           M70 (002/005) Northern Vets AC          00:52:03
 144 6    Stephen Jones        M55 (017/023) Royton Road Runners       00:52:16
 145 109  Nick Monaghan        MJ  (003/003) Langdale Country Club     00:52:17
 146 41   Andrew Berkley       M40 (018/020) Middleton Harriers        00:52:18
 147 40   Noel Kenny           M40 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:52:22
 148 86   Ed Swift             M60 (007/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:07
 149 127  Nina Birch           F   (004/010) Wilmslow RC               00:53:39
 150 124  Brian Higgins        M55 (018/023) Darwen Dashers            00:53:50
 151 149  Martin Eaves         M35 (011/012) Spectrum Striders         00:53:58
 152 68   Julie Lucas          F45 (006/008) Wilmslow RC               00:54:19
 153 45   Alison Smith         F35 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:54:22
 154 31   Andrew Skae          M35 (012/012) [Unattached]              00:54:23
 155 195  Brendan Handrick     M   (025/026) [Unattached]              00:54:26
 156 27   Gail Hill            F35 (006/008) Wilmslow RC               00:54:59
 157 7    Anne Jones           F50 (003/004) Royton Road Runners       00:55:27
 158 130  Amanda Daffurn       F35 (007/008) Atherton Running Club     00:56:22
 159 112  Malcolm Towler       M70 (003/005) Northern Vets AC          00:56:27
 160 200  Anita Smith          F45 (007/008) Rochdale Tri Club         00:56:29
 161 50   Paul Levy            M45 (025/026) [Unattached]              00:56:39
 162 34   Gary Coe             M45 (026/026) [Unattached]              00:56:56
 163 78   Philip Ormiston      M55 (019/023) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 164 181  Angie Hart           F35 (008/008) Northern Vets AC          00:56:58
 165 54   Daniel Pollitt       M40 (020/020) [Unattached]              00:57:12
 166 155  Reg Czudek           M55 (020/023) [Unattached]              00:58:06
 167 107  Sharon Greenwood     F50 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:58:14
 168 38   Katherine Baines     F   (005/010) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 169 121  Trevor Faulkner      M65 (005/005) Wilmslow RC               00:59:01
 170 96   Ian Madrell          M   (026/026) [Unattached]              00:59:38
 171 57   Graham Benton        M55 (021/023) Maltby Running Club       00:59:54
 172 139  Maggie Elliott       F   (006/010) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:01:43
 173 175  Kay Fitton           F45 (008/008) Royton Road Runners       01:01:59
 174 114  Kate Williams        F   (007/010) Spenborough & District AC 01:02:38
 175 188  Nina Clews           F40 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:02:57
 176 131  Mike McDonald        M70 (004/005) Bowland Fell Runners      01:03:34
 177 174  June Allingan        F65 (001/001) Royton Road Runners       01:03:45
 178 2    Brian Beal           M60 (008/008) Middleton Harriers        01:04:31
 179 191  Connie Ciode         F   (008/010) [Unattached]              01:05:18
 180 79   Sally Ormiston       F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:07:38
 181 80   Fiona Ormiston       F   (009/010) [Unattached]              01:08:40
 182 90   Rod Berry            M70 (005/005) Great Langdale RC         01:08:48
 183 46   Martin Wheeldon      M55 (022/023) Wilmslow RC               01:08:58
 184 193  Lucy Rowe            F   (010/010) [Unattached]              01:11:26
 185 192  Chris Ciode          M55 (023/023) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:19:28
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited