Back to race calendar

Mad Jack's Five, Atcham, Shrewsbury, Shropshire

6th November 2011

Results courtesy of Chris Wakeman for Shrewsbury AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Richard RobertsSMEryri00:28:10
2Owen WilliamsSMHallamshire Harriers00:28:13
3Paul WardM45Wrekin RR00:28:37
4Steve CaleSMShrewsbury AC00:29:01
5Ian HaworthSMShrewsbury AC00:29:10
6Paul JonesM40Oswestry Olympians00:29:16
7George MalletSMRSSH00:29:28
8Daniel YoungSMTelford00:29:34
9Paul HammondSMWolv/Bilston00:29:53
10Daniel BrazierSMWolv/Bilston00:30:19
11Sabastian BlakeJMRSSH00:31:21
12Kevin FrancisM45Shrewsbury AC00:31:42
13Adam BrearleyM35Trentham RC00:31:48
14Stephen ReidM35Telford Harriers00:31:53
15Ian PincherM45Wolves & Bilston00:31:59
16Ryan HeathSMTelford AC00:32:02
17Rory Ivor Charles FraserJMRSSH00:32:15
18Ian LoweM40Oswestry Olympians00:32:22
19Jamie ShinglerM35Ludlow00:32:24
20Richard MchennaM35Shropshire Shufflers00:32:25
21Paul ThackerM40U/A00:32:33
22Edward DaviesM55Maldwyn00:32:37
23Amanda Wright-SmithL40Shrewsbury AC00:32:42
24Richard HunterSMShropshire Shufflers00:32:54
25Keith SilvesterM50U/A00:32:56
26Tom CousinsSMRSSH00:33:00
27Tom RooSMMercia00:33:03
28Paul Edward JonesM45U/A00:33:11
29Liz SuchL35Hallamshire Harriers00:33:13
30Jake HoldsworthSMU/A00:33:18
31Gary vickersM40Telford AC00:33:21
32Oliver TisdaleSMU/A00:33:27
33Rob KerrSMSyTri00:33:29
34Graham JonesM55Shrewsbury AC00:33:35
35Dean BlythM35Telford Harriers00:33:41
36Anna BartlettL40Shrewsbury AC00:33:43
37Will Spencer JonesJMRSSH00:33:44
38James ToddingtonSMWolv/Bilston00:33:48
39Justin WykeM35SYTRI00:33:57
40Simon CalrowM50Wolves & Bilston00:34:02
41George UgeeJMRSSH00:34:03
42Mark AgnewM45Mercia00:34:04
43Mel PriceL35Mercia00:34:05
44Angus Harvey-SmithM35U/A00:34:10
45Kevin GreenM45U/A00:34:21
46Norman TitleyM45Shropshire Shufflers00:34:29
47Wayne LawM40U/A00:34:31
48David TattonSMTelford AC00:34:33
49Dave WoodvineM40Shropshire Shufflers00:34:39
50James DowoallSMU/A00:34:42
51John TaylorM40Newport & District00:34:51
52Andrew BeestonSMShrewsbury AC00:35:02
53Paul WilliamsM45Shropshire Shufflers00:35:10
54Alex BonyngeSMU/A00:35:19
55Nick BlakeM50Oswestry Olympians00:35:33
56Alvaro MendicuteJMU/A00:35:36
57Dan CroftM45Biggleswade00:35:42
58Tony PaulM35U/A00:35:47
59Andrew ReeceM35Condover Crusaders00:35:50
60Richard AkersSMU/A00:35:57
61Carol ParsonsSLU/A00:35:59
62Tim JonesM50Shropshire Shufflers00:36:02
63Rhett WilsonJMU/A00:36:03
64Steve InglebyM45U/A00:36:06
65Mark MinihaneM35U/A00:36:06
66Simon BarkleyM35U/A00:36:07
67Charles SandellsM35Shropshire Shufflers00:36:08
68Malcolm BardsleyM60U/A00:36:12
69Simon AdneySMSy Tri00:36:15
70Ben MayhoSMSytri00:36:16
71Adam LewisM35U/A00:36:17
72Paul GrestyM55Shropshire Shufflers00:36:21
73TomMutlowSMU/A00:36:26
74Peter JohnsonM55Mercia00:36:29
75Bob EvansM55Sy Tri00:36:39
76Adam OwenSMU/A00:36:47
77Tony MarrsM50SYTRI00:36:48
78Andrew MaoudisM50U/A00:36:51
79Paul ThomasM45U/A00:36:52
80Andy WhiteM40Wrekin RR00:36:55
81Robert WhittallSMOswestry Olympians00:37:05
82Michael BastowM40Oswestry Olympians00:37:11
83Richard ChamberlainM45Shrop00:37:14
84A.N.OtherM35 00:37:22
85Bill LlewellynM50U/A00:37:23
86Neil BecousseSMU/A00:37:33
87Chris RobertsM45U/A00:37:35
88Bill CorkM45Oswestry Olympians00:37:38
89Graham EvansM50Shropshire Shufflers00:37:40
90Paul WoodSMU/A00:37:40
91Harvey MarshM40U/A00:37:42
92John SnellM45Oswestry Olympians00:37:45
93Tom YeomansM35Shropshire Shufflers00:37:48
94Duncan RoseM55Shrewsbury00:37:49
95Tony BentonM50Denbigh Harriers00:37:49
96Sean MooneyM50Newport & District00:37:51
97Marc RecoquilleM35U/A00:37:52
98Steve JohnsonM40Sy Tri00:38:05
99Darren BrownM40U/A00:38:12
100Bernie JonesM50U/A00:38:13
101Michael RickusM50Telford Harriers00:38:17
102"Scott Drum,mond"SMU/A00:38:28
103Alastair WinsorM45U/A00:38:31
104Andrew ProsserM40Shropshire Shufflers00:38:33
105Iain MilneSMU/A00:38:34
106Jon ClarkeM40U/A00:38:37
107Jack AgnewJMMercia00:38:43
108Jamie RobertsonJMRSSH00:38:44
109Steven LangdonM40U/A00:38:45
110Michael CrippsM45U/A00:38:45
111Simon TaylorM40U/A00:38:54
112Gavin GoodaleM35Wrekin RR00:38:59
113Alistair MitchellM35U/A00:39:01
114Christopher BaldwinM55Denbigh Harriers00:39:01
115Kathryn MorgansSLWolves & Bilston00:39:04
116Gareth MorrisM35U/A00:39:06
117John MorrisM50VCAC00:39:09
118Andrew BrookeM50U/A00:39:11
119Gareth DaviesSMU/A00:39:14
120Nigel TattonM45Telford AC00:39:15
121Emily MarrsSLSYTRI00:39:26
122John ShrotM50Shropshire Shufflers00:39:30
123Lisa BlagdenL40Telford AC00:39:32
124Ellen AshtonL40Oswestry Olympians00:39:36
125David HopkinsM55Telford00:39:40
126David ScotcherM40M/D Running Club00:39:42
127Peter BoothM60Shropshire Shufflers00:39:43
128Neil HughesM50U/A00:39:44
129Andy BartonM55Shropshire Shufflers00:39:45
130Libby CollinsonL55Shropshire Shufflers00:39:49
131Robert TompkinsM35Shropshire Shufflers00:39:50
132Jason HowesSMShrewsbury AC00:39:51
133Peter StanwayM35U/A00:39:53
134Mark BridgmanM50U/A00:39:57
135Andy SmithM50Telford AC00:39:58
136Ian JonesM40U/A00:40:00
137John MoreanM60U/A00:40:03
138Simon LewisM35U/A00:40:13
139Peter OliverM55U/A00:40:17
140Michael MossM35U/A00:40:20
141Christopher HedleyM35U/A00:40:22
142Derek OwenM55Shrewsbury AC00:40:24
143Neil MaguinnessM40U/A00:40:25
144Fraser LamontSMU/A00:40:26
145B.N.Other  00:40:29
146Glyn PriceSMShropshire Shufflers00:40:31
147Steeven CramptonM35U/A00:40:33
148David KerrM65Shropshire Shufflers00:40:37
149Darren HiltonM40U/A00:40:41
150Emily MillingtonL35Mercia00:40:44
151Jane RowlandsL45Mercia00:40:51
152Michael AnthonySMU/A00:40:52
153James TrevertonSMU/A00:40:57
154Ian RichardsM50U/A00:41:01
155Russ HalesM40U/A00:41:03
156Alex RaesideM35Harcop Runners00:41:04
157Michael BartholomewSMU/A00:41:04
158Lee Morgan-JonesM35Shropshire Shufflers00:41:05
159Andy dugganM45U/A00:41:05
160Sam JonesSMU/A00:41:10
161Gareth EllisM40U/A00:41:14
162Simon DaviesM35U/A00:41:15
163Justin ShirraM45Sy Tri00:41:19
164Ian DottonM35U/A00:41:22
165Gareth WynneM45U/A00:41:31
166Barbara WardL55Oswestry Olympians00:41:33
167Lyndsey DillonSLU/A00:41:39
168Kirsty BriggsL35Telford Harriers00:41:43
169Scott MathersSMVocalink Running Club00:41:44
170Benita ThackerL35U/A00:41:53
171James McLoughlinSMU/A00:42:05
172Amanda SeedhouseSLU/A00:42:16
173Mark DonnellyM50Shropshire Shufflers00:42:19
174Ross DonnellySMShropshire Shufflers00:42:19
175Doug BlundredM35U/A00:42:34
176Simon HawkinsM45U/A00:42:37
177Michael PursgloveM45Oswestry Olympians00:42:42
178Ben HarwoodSMNational Trust Staff00:42:48
179David D EdgeM40U/A00:42:55
180Dave DaviesM50Telford AC00:42:57
181Metthew LeeM35U/A00:42:59
182Oliver SokesSMNewport & District00:43:00
183Thomas GaytonSMU/A00:43:08
184Adnan SharafSMU/A00:43:08
185Sam MaguinnessJMU/A00:43:09
186Sara FletcherSLU/A00:43:12
187Kevin HeedeM45Shropshire Shufflers00:43:14
188Lee BatesonM35Whitchurch Whippets00:43:18
189Val NaylorL65Sutton in Ashfield Harriers00:43:19
190Nicola SwinnertonL35U/A00:43:22
191Joni WellsM50U/A00:43:28
192Jimmy WildeM40U/A00:43:29
193Paul BaskeyfieldM50U/A00:43:29
194Melissa SharpeSLU/A00:43:32
195Chris HumphreysM45U/A00:43:37
196Rachel ButlerL45Maldwyn Harriers00:43:44
197Alan MorrisM70Shropshire Shufflers00:43:49
198Christine Ann JenningsL45U/A00:43:52
199Anthony Morgan-FieldhouseM35Telford Harriers00:43:54
200Eleanor BoxSLU/A00:43:56
201Benjamin WilliamsSMU/A00:43:59
202Sharon ClaytonL45Wrekin RR00:43:59
203Simon LewisM40U/A00:44:00
204David ClarkeM55Tattenhall Runners00:44:08
205David AtkinsonM40U/A00:44:18
206Graham FrenchSMU/A00:44:20
207Joy MergerumSLU/A00:44:25
208Maria SpurlingL40Shropshire Shufflers00:44:26
209Joanna WilliamsL35Carlisle Tri00:44:35
210Peter GrindleyM65U/A00:44:40
211Louise WoodvineSLShropshire Shufflers00:44:48
212Gillian CzizmadiaL45Wrexham00:44:48
213Richard PughM45Wells AC00:44:51
214Richard llewellyn-BellM40U/A00:44:53
215Peter BonyngeM55U/A00:44:58
216John StrangeM60Telford Harriers00:45:18
217Victoria Kathryn IremongerSLU/A00:45:21
218Jane RolloL40Market Drayton00:45:22
219Lee FieldM45U/A00:45:27
220Susan MarshL45Shropshire Shufflers00:45:28
221Richard AnthonySMU/A00:45:30
222Kerry BromhallL35Telford Harriers00:45:33
223James RainbowM35Whitchurch Whippets00:45:34
224Debarah ScotcherM35M/D Running Club00:45:36
225Simon WilliamsSMU/A00:45:47
226Emma SheekeyL40Shrewsbury AC00:45:49
227Goronwy GriffithsM60U/A00:45:53
228Caroline BedellL40Shropshire Shufflers00:46:04
229Kelsie PhilpinL35U/A00:46:11
230Gillian AshleySLU/A00:46:11
231Douglas H DaviesM65Sy Tri00:46:37
232Chris McDonaldM60U/A00:46:43
233Julie HarrisonL40Shropshire Shufflers00:46:49
234Joanne WilkinsonSMU/A00:47:03
235Derek HowesM40U/A00:47:03
236Cindy ParryL40Shrewsbury AC00:47:05
237David AndrewM55U/A00:47:06
238Natalie BusbySLhrop00:47:25
239Mike HarrigtonM65Oswestry Olympians00:47:31
240Mary ThorntonL40U/A00:47:34
241Julie TattonL50Wrekin RR00:47:35
242Lindsay LimbL55Sutton in Ashfield Harriers00:47:39
243Angela McKenzieL40U/A00:47:40
244Pauline KeserL50Wrekin RR00:47:43
245Philip WattonM55U/A00:47:56
246Marek ToczyskiSMU/A00:48:03
247Martin RouseSMU/A00:48:17
248Gregory WaldronM45U/A00:48:21
249Martin JonesM60Shropshire Shufflers00:48:25
250Emma HumphriesL35Sytri00:48:27
251Brian RouseM50U/A00:48:28
252Emma MarshallSLU/A00:48:29
253Yasmin KhanJLU/A00:48:30
254Elizabeth HammondL45U/A00:48:41
255William HammondM50U/A00:48:41
256Lesley PymL55Bourneville Harrers00:48:46
257Lewis WilliamsSMU/A00:48:48
258Gareth WinebloomSMU/A00:48:48
259Emma WrightSLTelford Harriers00:48:53
260Michael DaviesM35U/A00:49:01
261Janice CurtisL45U/A00:49:02
262Steven CookeM35U/A00:49:05
263Louisa DinesL35U/A00:49:06
264Jodie LamontSLU/A00:49:16
265Mick WardM70Osw Olympians00:49:21
266Amy CoxSLU/A00:49:23
267Ruth LovettL35Shropshire Shufflers00:49:31
268Mary ArrowsmithL35U/A00:49:31
269Helen LewisL40Shropshire Shufflers00:49:31
270Stephanie MackeyL50U/A00:49:33
271Louise MiddletonL35U/A00:49:33
272Venessa HughesL45Shropshire Shufflers00:49:34
273Caroline MossL35Market Drayton00:49:34
274Paul MorrisM45U/A00:49:34
275Sue HomdenL45Shropshire Shufflers00:49:38
276Tracey WaldronL45Shropshire Shufflers00:49:39
277Gwenda RobertsL50U/A00:49:43
278Caroline Princep-BeresfordL40Wrekin RR00:49:45
279Liz JohnsonL35Shrewsbury RR00:49:51
280Debbie GoodaleSLWrekin RR00:49:57
281Georgina FletcherL50Maldwyn Harriers00:49:59
282Hannah LucasSLU/A00:49:59
283Spencr ClarkeM35U/A00:50:05
284Anne JenningsL40U/A00:50:09
285Melanie WestL35Wenlock Olympians00:50:10
286Libby FittonL50Wenlock Olympians00:50:10
287Alan HodgkissM65Telford AC00:50:17
288Jill JohnsonL40Sy Tri00:50:20
289Rachael ShukerL40Telford Harriers00:50:29
290Martin SadlerM40U/A00:50:38
291Simone HaywardL35U/A00:51:02
292James A GowansM55U/A00:51:14
293Ester LucasL50U/A00:51:23
294Jamie DuncombeSMU/A00:51:25
295Philip DuncombeM55U/A00:51:25
296Helen HopeL40U/A00:51:26
297John RowlandsM60Whitchurch Whippets00:51:28
298Mandy WallL40Telford Harriers00:51:34
299Leon WilliamsSMShropshire Shufflers00:51:42
300Geoff KinlenM60Shropshire Shufflers00:51:50
301Peter McLoughlinM40U/A00:52:07
302Roger OngonM40U/A00:52:07
303Emma AtkinsonL40Telford Harriers00:52:09
304Lorraine BlytheL35Telford Harriers00:52:09
305Tony WaltonM45U/A00:52:20
306Mke MurrayM60FRA00:52:28
307Isobel NewtonSLU/A00:52:30
308Paul FotheringhamM50U/A00:52:51
309Tony SmalleyM45Sy Tri00:53:09
310James BeyerSMU/A00:53:16
311Kirsten HowesSLShrewsbury AC00:53:17
312Angela WaltonL45U/A00:53:34
313Sue DaviesL50Shropshire Shufflers00:53:42
314Naomi WrightonL60Telford Harriers00:53:48
315Howard DaviesM50U/A00:54:27
316Denise ChamberlainL40Shrop00:54:42
317Richard BishopM60Shropshire Shufflers00:55:16
318Marie HollisL35U/A00:55:39
319Sam BatesM35Shropshire Shufflers00:55:39
320Roger SouthallM55U/A00:56:21
321Kie LockleySMU/A00:56:52
322Bryony LockleySLU/A00:56:52
323Sandra StanfordL55U/A00:57:08
324Lyn HillL50U/A00:57:09
325Tracey Millington-PepperL40U/A00:57:56
326Abigail HarewoodL35U/A00:58:01
327Andrew RowfonM45U/A00:58:15
328C.N.OtherM45Wrekin RR00:58:23
329Michelle GregoryL40U/A00:59:37
330James PerrySMU/A00:59:59
331Luisa GrayL35Wrekin RR01:00:17
332Ross WilstonM40Wrekin RR01:00:17
333Sheila JonesL60Women in Action01:00:57
334Joanna WardSLU/A01:01:35
335Sarah HodgsonL45Wrekin RR01:01:35
336Kate AdamsonSLU/A01:02:17
337Angela HindSLU/A01:03:28
338Hilary ClarkeL50 01:04:28
339Val HendyL60Women in Motion01:06:23
340Cynthia LewisL60Telford Harriers01:06:40
341Clare OdonnelL40U/A01:09:23
342Karen BaileySLU/A01:11:08
343Kathy LingL65Wrekin RR01:21:56
Back to year index - Top of page