Back to race calendar - Main results

Macclesfield Half Marathon

25th September 2011

   1 421  Tom Charles          M   (001/271) Trafford AC               01:10:33
   2 711  Tarus Elly           M   (002/271) Salford Harriers + AC     01:11:01
   3 614  Matthew Shaw         M   (003/271) Salford Harriers + AC     01:13:46
   4 10   Rob Grantham         M   (004/271) Ellesmere Port RC         01:14:46
   5 225  Rob Downs            M45 (001/086) Wilmslow RC               01:14:52
   6 447  Andrew Grech         M   (005/271) [Unattached]              01:15:17
   7 511  Carl Moulton         M   (006/271) Boalloy Running Club      01:17:26
   8 429  Robin Tuddenham      M40 (001/100) Todmorden Harriers        01:18:36
   9 578  Tom Bush             M   (007/271) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:18:58
  10 540  Martin Cain          M   (008/271) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:19:03
  11 624  Timothy Pattison     M   (009/271) Macclesfield Harriers     01:19:21
  12 152  Andrew Edwards       M   (010/271) Deestriders               01:19:44
  13 609  James Shaw           M   (011/271) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:20:29
  14 404  Kevin Brydon         M   (012/271) Trafford AC               01:21:01
  15 460  Neil Thompson        M40 (002/100) Stockport Harriers        01:21:02
  16 559  James Hynes          M40 (003/100) [Unattached]              01:21:06
  17 431  Gary Bergin          M40 (004/100) Warrington AC             01:21:09
  18 625  Neil Pettie          M   (013/271) Goyt Valley Striders      01:22:12
  19 518  Peter Abraham        M40 (005/100) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:22:39
  20 635  Vinny Booth          M45 (002/086) Trafford AC               01:23:27
  21 204  Andy Mayers          M40 (006/100) South Cheshire Harriers   01:24:32
  22 582  Ashley Flood         M   (014/271) [Unattached]              01:24:34
  23 195  Christopher Merchant M   (015/271) Rochdale Harriers         01:24:41
  24 329  Stephen Bentley      M   (016/271) [Unattached]              01:25:09
  25 133  Iain Wedge           M40 (007/100) West Cheshire AC          01:25:13
  26 423  Steven Townley       M   (017/271) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:25:21
  27 694  Andrew Bradley       M   (018/271) [Unattached]              01:25:28
  28 641  C McDermott          M   (019/271) Belle Vue Racers          01:25:47
  29 108  Alastair Knockton    M40 (008/100) [Unattached]              01:25:48
  30 403  Eric Robinson        M   (020/271) [Unattached]              01:25:50
  31 132  Russell Bennett      M   (021/271) Manchester Tri Club       01:26:03
  32 250  David Vickers        M40 (009/100) Scunthorpe AC             01:26:17
  33 187  Mike Hill            M45 (003/086) Wilmslow RC               01:26:26
  34 678  Graham Screawn       M40 (010/100) Wilmslow RC               01:26:38
  35 480  Stephen Ingram       M40 (011/100) Macclesfield Harriers     01:26:42
  36 113  Tom Higson           M   (022/271) [Unattached]              01:27:08
  37 120  Richard Bason        M   (023/271) [Unattached]              01:27:26
  38 715  David Woolley        M   (024/271) [Unattached]              01:27:32
  39 130  James Lappin         M   (025/271) [Unattached]              01:27:41
  40 458  Matthew Rushbrook    M   (026/271) [Unattached]              01:27:58
  41 637  Alex Arch            M   (027/271) [Unattached]              01:27:59
  42 503  Gary Herring         M   (028/271) Trail Runners Assoc'n     01:28:15
  43 291  Jon Hill             M50 (001/050) [Unattached]              01:28:17
  44 524  Richard Ashworth     M   (029/271) [Unattached]              01:28:27
  45 292  Mike Nolan           M   (030/271) [Unattached]              01:28:33
  46 602  Andrew Fletcher      M40 (012/100) [Unattached]              01:28:37
  47 659  Duncan Drasdo        M45 (004/086) Trafford AC               01:28:44
  48 1205 Jessica Oliver-Bell  F   (001/070) Trafford AC               01:28:48
  49 564  Robert White         M   (031/271) Buxton + District AC      01:28:50
  50 322  Nicholas Hackett     M   (032/271) South Cheshire Harriers   01:29:06
  51 368  Roy Woodland         M50 (002/050) [Unattached]              01:29:08
  52 342  Paul Adkins          M55 (001/029) [Unattached]              01:29:13
  53 556  John O'Reilly        M60 (001/017) Middleton Harriers        01:29:17
  54 1279 Alison Drasdo        F40 (001/040) Trafford AC               01:29:29
  55 697  Leo Oppenhefon       M   (033/271) [Unattached]              01:29:30
  56 437  Darren Cottier       M40 (013/100) Vale Royal AC             01:29:31
  57 400  Jake Hunton          M   (034/271) [Unattached]              01:29:38
  58 323  Jeroen Peters        M50 (003/050) Glossopdale Harriers      01:29:42
  59 145  Craig Connor         M   (035/271) [Unattached]              01:29:45
  60 1283 Diane McVey          F   (002/070) Wilmslow RC               01:29:48
  61 411  Andy Watts           M60 (002/017) Wilmslow RC               01:29:50
  62 54   Paul McGlynn         M   (036/271) Rochdale Harriers         01:29:59
  63 520  Craig Hunt           M40 (014/100) [Unattached]              01:30:07
  64 619  Steve Smith          M45 (005/086) Wilmslow RC               01:30:10
  65 647  Jonathan Sewell      M   (037/271) Buxton + District AC      01:30:29
  66 623  Stefan Burnard       M40 (015/100) [Unattached]              01:30:44
  67 79   Paul Nyland          M40 (016/100) [Unattached]              01:30:49
  68 70   Stephen Fosbrook     M   (038/271) [Unattached]              01:30:59
  69 529  Chris Timmins        M   (039/271) [Unattached]              01:31:08
  70 528  Steven Ulfig         M   (040/271) [Unattached]              01:31:09
  71 519  Billy Craig          M40 (017/100) Stockport Harriers        01:31:27
  72 180  Stephen Crook        M   (041/271) [Unattached]              01:31:32
  73 345  Mark Kemp            M   (042/271) [Unattached]              01:31:59
  74 466  Edward Wilson        M   (043/271) Totley AC                 01:32:14
  75 505  Pat Buxton           M   (044/271) [Unattached]              01:32:18
  76 481  Steven Mycock        M   (045/271) [Unattached]              01:32:21
  77 553  Ivor Twiss           M55 (002/029) South Cheshire Harriers   01:32:30
  78 472  Fraser Rodway        M   (046/271) [Unattached]              01:32:31
  79 413  Eric Green           M50 (004/050) Valley Striders           01:32:34
  80 691  Richard Hudson       M   (047/271) [Unattached]              01:32:37
  81 442  Michael Saint-Dunn   M   (048/271) Stafford Harriers         01:32:39
  82 627  Mark Mayers          M40 (018/100) Abergele Harriers         01:32:55
  83 670  Ian Douglas          M   (049/271) Rochdale Harriers         01:33:07
  84 416  Gavin Robinson       M   (050/271) [Unattached]              01:33:17
  85 209  David Haines         M40 (019/100) Vale Royal AC             01:33:32
  86 672  Grant McKinlay       M40 (020/100) Derby Tri                 01:33:36
  87 716  Daniel Williams      M   (051/271) [Unattached]              01:33:36
  88 508  Stephen Ellison      M   (052/271) Mounts Bay Harriers       01:33:57
  89 681  Allan McCormick      M   (053/271) Wilmslow RC               01:33:58
  90 438  Nigel Fry            M40 (021/100) [Unattached]              01:34:17
  91 90   John Haines          M   (054/271) [Unattached]              01:34:21
  92 515  Andrew Bibby         M55 (003/029) Todmorden Harriers        01:34:27
  93 1006 Anna Blomfield       F50 (001/018) Rochdale Harriers         01:34:28
  94 595  Peter Stroynowski    M45 (006/086) Mow Cop Runners           01:34:38
  95 569  Paul Collinge        M55 (004/029) Middleton Harriers        01:34:47
  96 258  Paul Garnett         M45 (007/086) Wilmslow RC               01:34:53
  97 373  Sebastian McMahon    M   (055/271) [Unattached]              01:35:01
  98 665  Andrew Mullineux     M   (056/271) [Unattached]              01:35:11
  99 69   Sean Britton         M   (057/271) Birkenhead AC             01:35:17
 100 405  Jonathan Day         M   (058/271) [Unattached]              01:35:30
 101 506  Ian Owen             M   (059/271) [Unattached]              01:35:34
 102 232  Andrew Vincent       M   (060/271) [Unattached]              01:35:36
 103 526  James Thorneycroft   M50 (005/050) Matlock AC                01:35:42
 104 444  Sean Wells           M45 (008/086) [Unattached]              01:35:43
 105 566  Ken Burgess          M65 (001/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:35:45
 106 596  Gavin Mendham        M60 (003/017) Wilmslow RC               01:35:46
 107 305  Nick Smith           M   (061/271) [Unattached]              01:35:49
 108 165  Andy Doran           M40 (022/100) Cheshire Police           01:35:50
 109 19   John Mayall          M45 (009/086) Rochdale Harriers         01:35:52
 110 638  Francis Edwards      M   (062/271) [Unattached]              01:35:53
 111 485  Christopher Wood     M   (063/271) [Unattached]              01:35:56
 112 425  Simon Stead          M45 (010/086) Manchester Tri Club       01:35:59
 113 231  Chris Owen           M   (064/271) [Unattached]              01:36:06
 114 565  Conrad Fricke        M45 (011/086) [Unattached]              01:36:13
 115 1211 Jo Mayland           F   (003/070) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:36:16
 116 364  Antonio Gonzalez     M   (065/271) Middleton Harriers        01:36:24
 117 579  Martin Fox           M40 (023/100) [Unattached]              01:36:26
 118 432  Rob Banner           M50 (006/050) Northern Vets AC          01:36:30
 119 475  Jarrod Homer         M40 (024/100) Wilmslow RC               01:36:33
 120 567  Geoff Gilbert        M55 (005/029) Wilmslow RC               01:36:33
 121 1029 Janine Ellis         F40 (002/040) Wilmslow RC               01:36:38
 122 317  Paul A. Munro        M40 (025/100) [Unattached]              01:36:40
 123 495  Andy Heaps           M   (066/271) Manchester Tri Club       01:36:41
 124 391  Nick Fowler          M45 (012/086) [Unattached]              01:36:45
 125 1257 Stephanie Stevens    F40 (003/040) [Unattached]              01:36:46
 126 500  Patrick Grannan      M60 (004/017) Wilmslow RC               01:36:52
 127 473  Simon Mills          M   (067/271) [Unattached]              01:37:01
 128 477  Peter Carpenter      M50 (007/050) [Unattached]              01:37:04
 129 531  Neil Carmichael      M   (068/271) [Unattached]              01:37:09
 130 100  Russell Neath        M   (069/271) [Unattached]              01:37:25
 131 533  Ric Brown            M   (070/271) [Unattached]              01:37:42
 132 504  Matthew Ling         M   (071/271) [Unattached]              01:37:44
 133 139  Christopher Carroll  M45 (013/086) [Unattached]              01:37:45
 134 586  Alex Wright          M   (072/271) [Unattached]              01:37:46
 135 462  Paul Beever          M   (073/271) [Unattached]              01:37:51
 136 369  Richard Gay          M55 (006/029) Macclesfield Harriers     01:37:54
 137 366  Elliot Stone         M   (074/271) Middleton Harriers        01:38:03
 138 538  Glynne Lever         M   (075/271) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:38:18
 139 316  Brian Gibbins        M   (076/271) [Unattached]              01:38:20
 140 365  John Sheldon         M   (077/271) [Unattached]              01:38:23
 141 688  James Gray           M   (078/271) [Unattached]              01:38:24
 142 1288 Christine Geraghty   F45 (001/032) Wilmslow RC               01:38:29
 143 240  Richard Hobbs        M   (079/271) [Unattached]              01:38:35
 144 455  Chris Grieve         M   (080/271) Black Combe Runners       01:38:36
 145 441  John Edwards         M40 (026/100) [Unattached]              01:38:41
 146 1224 Bev Ganose           F45 (002/032) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:38:43
 147 406  Chris Murdock        M   (081/271) [Unattached]              01:38:47
 148 87   Morven Wallace       M   (082/271) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:38:48
 149 610  Graham Bateson       M40 (027/100) Manchester Frontrunners   01:38:55
 150 156  Glyn Roberts         M40 (028/100) [Unattached]              01:38:59
 151 27   Daniel McGrath       M   (083/271) Dragons Running Club      01:39:01
 152 275  Ray O'Keefe          M45 (014/086) [Unattached]              01:39:02
 153 1197 Rachael Lawrance     F   (004/070) Macclesfield Harriers     01:39:05
 154 713  Paddy Cousins        M50 (008/050) [Unattached]              01:39:14
 155 525  John L. Goggins      M   (084/271) [Unattached]              01:39:17
 156 379  Richard Lock         M   (085/271) [Unattached]              01:39:22
 157 105  Adam Neale           M   (086/271) [Unattached]              01:39:22
 158 150  Charlie Rowlands     M40 (029/100) South Cheshire Harriers   01:39:30
 159 606  Peter Tinsley        M40 (030/100) Southport Waterloo AC     01:39:34
 160 605  David Owen           M45 (015/086) [Unattached]              01:39:38
 161 78   Dominic Kearney      M40 (031/100) [Unattached]              01:39:40
 162 639  Lee Grant            M40 (032/100) Goyt Valley Striders      01:39:41
 163 661  David Klauber        M   (087/271) [Unattached]              01:39:42
 164 264  Dominic Carroll      M40 (033/100) [Unattached]              01:39:46
 165 617  Lee Geist            M   (088/271) [Unattached]              01:39:47
 166 272  Rob Evans            M   (089/271) [Unattached]              01:39:52
 167 426  Ian Newsham          M45 (016/086) Vale Royal AC             01:39:55
 168 235  Paul Sellers         M50 (009/050) Congleton Harriers        01:40:03
 169 122  Andrew Duncan        M40 (034/100) [Unattached]              01:40:07
 170 123  Andrew Grinsted      M   (090/271) [Unattached]              01:40:10
 171 349  David Brindley       M   (091/271) Buxton + District AC      01:40:11
 172 629  Andrew Mudd          M45 (017/086) Prestwich AC              01:40:11
 173 666  Chris Potts          M   (092/271) [Unattached]              01:40:24
 174 226  Daniel Brownhill     M   (093/271) [Unattached]              01:40:25
 175 667  Denis Hill           M   (094/271) [Unattached]              01:40:25
 176 64   Ken Houghton-Walsh   M45 (018/086) Salford Harriers + AC     01:40:40
 177 336  Paul Abraham         M   (095/271) [Unattached]              01:40:41
 178 362  Marc Bradford        M   (096/271) Macclesfield Harriers     01:40:45
 179 705  Jonathan Cowan       M   (097/271) [Unattached]              01:40:47
 180 510  Lee Spencer          M40 (035/100) [Unattached]              01:40:52
 181 72   Paul Norris          M50 (010/050) Wilmslow RC               01:41:00
 182 389  John Kennedy         M45 (019/086) [Unattached]              01:41:00
 183 360  Steve White          M40 (036/100) [Unattached]              01:41:01
 184 28   Andy Thorp           M45 (020/086) [Unattached]              01:41:02
 185 238  Jonathan Cox         M   (098/271) [Unattached]              01:41:08
 186 575  Colin Gregory        M40 (037/100) [Unattached]              01:41:17
 187 494  Patrick Tooher       M45 (021/086) [Unattached]              01:41:18
 188 1164 Tessa Montague       F40 (004/040) Macclesfield Harriers     01:41:21
 189 631  David Bradshaw       M45 (022/086) Prestwich AC              01:41:26
 190 375  James Upton          M   (099/271) [Unattached]              01:41:33
 191 1262 G O'Grady-Thomas     F40 (005/040) Pennine Fell Runners      01:41:35
 192 388  Darren Bucys         M   (100/271) [Unattached]              01:41:36
 193 676  Geoff Pettengell     M50 (011/050) Mow Cop Runners           01:41:37
 194 267  Robert Cope          M40 (038/100) [Unattached]              01:41:41
 195 147  Derek Fraser         M45 (023/086) Trafford AC               01:41:44
 196 131  Rob Johnson          M40 (039/100) [Unattached]              01:41:48
 197 419  Marc Godden          M   (101/271) [Unattached]              01:41:51
 198 1100 Kirsty M. Johnson    F   (005/070) Glossopdale Harriers      01:42:12
 199 534  Ian MacLure          M   (102/271) Fire Service AA           01:42:18
 200 443  Andrew Burton        M   (103/271) [Unattached]              01:42:20
 201 328  Andy Ardron          M   (104/271) Macclesfield Harriers     01:42:31
 202 370  Gary Miles           M40 (040/100) [Unattached]              01:42:32
 203 51   James Bones          M   (105/271) [Unattached]              01:42:34
 204 507  Ben Gregory          M55 (007/029) Stockport Harriers        01:42:40
 205 331  Mark Earle           M60 (005/017) [Unattached]              01:42:46
 206 572  Paul Wright          M45 (024/086) Manchester Tri Club       01:42:54
 207 550  Craig Partridge      M40 (041/100) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:42:56
 208 547  Leo Cain             M   (106/271) Middleton Harriers        01:42:57
 209 339  Jon Beighton         M   (107/271) [Unattached]              01:42:58
 210 488  Andrew Dixon         M50 (012/050) [Unattached]              01:42:59
 211 1287 Diane Bygrave        F35 (001/037) Wilmslow RC               01:43:00
 212 493  Mick Barber          M45 (025/086) Maltby Running Club       01:43:02
 213 657  Photis Kanellis      M40 (042/100) [Unattached]              01:43:07
 214 636  Ken Smith            M50 (013/050) Oswestry Olympians        01:43:11
 215 621  David O'Connell      M45 (026/086) [Unattached]              01:43:12
 216 1199 Kate Sutton          F45 (003/032) Wilmslow RC               01:43:20
 217 277  Nigel Moult          M   (108/271) Mow Cop Runners           01:43:26
 218 592  Timothy Stretton     M45 (027/086) [Unattached]              01:43:31
 219 346  Matthew Yardley      M40 (043/100) [Unattached]              01:43:41
 220 287  Simon Pymm           M   (109/271) [Unattached]              01:43:41
 221 202  Mark Holt            M40 (044/100) [Unattached]              01:43:42
 222 260  Martin Williams      M50 (014/050) [Unattached]              01:43:43
 223 1258 Caroline Marr        F   (006/070) [Unattached]              01:43:45
 224 333  Andrew J. Hyde       M55 (008/029) [Unattached]              01:43:48
 225 532  Simon Lever          M   (110/271) [Unattached]              01:43:50
 226 378  Wesley Young         M   (111/271) Rochdale Harriers         01:43:53
 227 227  Jonathon Nicholls    M   (112/271) [Unattached]              01:43:54
 228 1291 Sarah Lauder         F   (007/070) [Unattached]              01:43:57
 229 347  Henry Phillips       M   (113/271) [Unattached]              01:43:59
 230 499  David Whitefield     M40 (045/100) [Unattached]              01:44:00
 231 597  Robert Shaw          M45 (028/086) [Unattached]              01:44:02
 232 324  Rob Parkin           M40 (046/100) Congleton Harriers        01:44:03
 233 1265 Clare Holdcroft      F40 (006/040) Mow Cop Runners           01:44:07
 234 546  David Morris         M45 (029/086) Cheshire Hash Harriers    01:44:12
 235 359  Robbie Kok           M   (114/271) [Unattached]              01:44:12
 236 12   Stephen Thompson     M45 (030/086) Vale Royal AC             01:44:14
 237 673  Paul Birtles         M   (115/271) [Unattached]              01:44:14
 238 1103 Sheila Parker        F55 (001/005) [Unattached]              01:44:18
 239 315  Chris Leak           M   (116/271) [Unattached]              01:44:23
 240 32   Lee Price            M   (117/271) [Unattached]              01:44:30
 241 454  Nick Chadwick        M   (118/271) Deestriders               01:44:31
 242 645  Tim Marsh            M   (119/271) [Unattached]              01:44:33
 243 401  Ryan Moroney         M   (120/271) [Unattached]              01:44:42
 244 422  Joel Lawson          M40 (047/100) [Unattached]              01:44:43
 245 613  Rick Upton           M50 (015/050) [Unattached]              01:44:49
 246 308  Stephen Pollock      M45 (031/086) [Unattached]              01:44:53
 247 1247 Angela Oldham        F55 (002/005) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:44:58
 248 193  Richard Hoskins      M   (121/271) [Unattached]              01:44:58
 249 487  Michael Horton       M60 (006/017) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:44:58
 250 643  Andy Spearing m      M   (122/271) [Unattached]              01:44:58
 251 1289 Lynn Ward            F45 (004/032) Road Runners Club GB      01:44:59
 252 430  Carl Krystek         M   (123/271) [Unattached]              01:45:02
 253 1203 Clare Hawkes         F50 (002/018) Wilmslow RC               01:45:05
 254 169  Sean Kearns          M   (124/271) [Unattached]              01:45:10
 255 330  Paul Skillings       M   (125/271) [Unattached]              01:45:10
 256 600  Jason Brogan         M40 (048/100) Manchester Harriers       01:45:18
 257 1031 Angela Maziere       F50 (003/018) Wilmslow RC               01:45:19
 258 22   Andrew Price         M   (126/271) [Unattached]              01:45:22
 259 456  Ian Ashcroft         M65 (002/008) Wilmslow RC               01:45:28
 260 247  Robin Wright         M   (127/271) [Unattached]              01:45:28
 261 603  Brian West           M45 (032/086) Macclesfield Harriers     01:45:38
 262 181  Gareth Fitzjohn      M   (128/271) [Unattached]              01:45:41
 263 671  David James          M45 (033/086) [Unattached]              01:45:42
 264 106  Paul Brady           M40 (049/100) Penny Lane Striders       01:45:43
 265 1115 Angela Jacquemart    F45 (005/032) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:45:49
 266 544  Andrew McEvoy        M   (129/271) Macclesfield Harriers     01:45:53
 267 261  John Pike            M   (130/271) [Unattached]              01:46:00
 268 203  Mark A. Vallely      M   (131/271) [Unattached]              01:46:05
 269 191  Martin McCormick     M45 (034/086) [Unattached]              01:46:06
 270 1266 Sally Ann Hazes      F50 (004/018) Macclesfield Harriers     01:46:07
 271 155  Richard Insley       M45 (035/086) [Unattached]              01:46:09
 272 649  Karl Brown           M   (132/271) [Unattached]              01:46:12
 273 77   John Walker          M45 (036/086) [Unattached]              01:46:16
 274 448  Bill Stevenson       M45 (037/086) Michelin AC               01:46:22
 275 318  Brian Speake         M40 (050/100) [Unattached]              01:46:29
 276 633  Matthew Jenkins      M   (133/271) [Unattached]              01:46:32
 277 74   Sean McCarthy        M   (134/271) [Unattached]              01:46:34
 278 1231 Joanna Wooff         F   (008/070) [Unattached]              01:46:36
 279 1239 Mairi McCloskey      F45 (006/032) [Unattached]              01:46:47
 280 714  Philip Anderson      M50 (016/050) [Unattached]              01:46:51
 281 640  Simon Fenton         M65 (003/008) Wilmslow RC               01:46:52
 282 390  Bryan Saunders       M55 (009/029) [Unattached]              01:46:53
 283 594  Robin Rae            M   (135/271) [Unattached]              01:46:57
 284 94   Chris Taylor         M   (136/271) [Unattached]              01:47:00
 285 658  Tony Ryan            M45 (038/086) [Unattached]              01:47:04
 286 616  John Macaulay        M   (137/271) [Unattached]              01:47:11
 287 585  Vernon Barker        M50 (017/050) [Unattached]              01:47:12
 288 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:47:13
 289 198  James Gowin          M   (138/271) Wilmslow RC               01:47:14
 290 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:47:14
 291 612  Gareth Trimble       M   (139/271) Wilmslow RC               01:47:15
 292 608  Andrew Dodd          M   (140/271) Wilmslow RC               01:47:16
 293 138  Daniel Cottle        M   (141/271) [Unattached]              01:47:17
 294 1184 Tracey A. Mardell    F45 (007/032) [Unattached]              01:47:25
 295 332  John Mardell         M45 (039/086) [Unattached]              01:47:26
 296 1183 Zoe Carter           F   (009/070) Macclesfield Harriers     01:47:35
 297 1113 Lynne Higgins        F   (010/070) Middleton Harriers        01:47:36
 298 266  Richard Chidlow      M   (142/271) [Unattached]              01:47:38
 299 1194 Caroline Furey       F35 (002/037) [Unattached]              01:47:43
 300 435  Anthony Hargreaves   M60 (007/017) Penny Lane Striders       01:47:46
 301 278  Richard Cooper       M   (143/271) [Unattached]              01:47:50
 302 1282 Joanne Edwards       F45 (008/032) Vale Royal AC             01:47:51
 303 551  Jonathan Seeds       M40 (051/100) [Unattached]              01:47:52
 304 351  Kevin Good           M   (144/271) [Unattached]              01:47:57
 305 1128 Melissa Broughton    F40 (007/040) Wilmslow RC               01:47:58
 306 161  Paul Moses           M45 (040/086) [Unattached]              01:48:12
 307 1264 Heather Wesson       F   (011/070) Heanor RC                 01:48:14
 308 467  Kevin McQue          M45 (041/086) Macclesfield Harriers     01:48:16
 309 60   Brian Fitton         M50 (018/050) [Unattached]              01:48:18
 310 75   Alisdair Kennedy     M   (145/271) [Unattached]              01:48:27
 311 622  Adam Fone            M   (146/271) [Unattached]              01:48:31
 312 313  Robert Buckley       M55 (010/029) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:48:42
 313 591  Peter Watson         M70 (001/006) Wilmslow RC               01:48:45
 314 535  Barry Gordine        M60 (008/017) [Unattached]              01:48:46
 315 311  Dhylan Hyland        M   (147/271) [Unattached]              01:48:49
 316 522  Kevin Longair        M   (148/271) [Unattached]              01:48:52
 317 433  Richard Adamjon      M45 (042/086) [Unattached]              01:48:55
 318 15   Nick Lamidey         M   (149/271) [Unattached]              01:48:56
 319 706  Christopher Marsland M45 (043/086) Road Runners Club GB      01:48:57
 320 289  David Rogers         M50 (019/050) Spectrum Striders         01:49:03
 321 1038 Angela Barratt-Smith F35 (003/037) [Unattached]              01:49:04
 322 215  Paul Oliver          M45 (044/086) [Unattached]              01:49:06
 323 1083 Liz Smith            F40 (008/040) [Unattached]              01:49:09
 324 173  Ian Bamford          M   (150/271) [Unattached]              01:49:09
 325 1263 Amanda Bradbury      F35 (004/037) Wilmslow RC               01:49:11
 326 14   Phil Sykes           M   (151/271) South Cheshire Harriers   01:49:15
 327 1105 Maxine Marks         F40 (009/040) [Unattached]              01:49:16
 328 183  Luke T. Gething      M   (152/271) [Unattached]              01:49:18
 329 248  Warrick Cairney      M40 (052/100) [Unattached]              01:49:19
 330 712  Steve Core           M40 (053/100) [Unattached]              01:49:20
 331 149  David Pester         M40 (054/100) [Unattached]              01:49:25
 332 325  Mark Lawson          M   (153/271) Middleton Harriers        01:49:26
 333 338  James Davis          M   (154/271) [Unattached]              01:49:29
 334 1028 Sue Strang           F45 (009/032) Wilmslow RC               01:49:33
 335 1218 Michelle Yeomans     F   (012/070) [Unattached]              01:49:36
 336 67   Darryl Beckford      M   (155/271) [Unattached]              01:49:39
 337 96   John Donald          M   (156/271) [Unattached]              01:49:40
 338 281  Daniel Ward          M   (157/271) [Unattached]              01:49:42
 339 471  Pat O'Hagan          M50 (020/050) [Unattached]              01:49:43
 340 1156 Leza Walker          F35 (005/037) [Unattached]              01:49:46
 341 42   Robert Dempsey       M55 (011/029) [Unattached]              01:49:48
 342 66   Gordon Davies        M   (158/271) [Unattached]              01:49:49
 343 31   Phil Lawrence        M   (159/271) [Unattached]              01:49:53
 344 1082 Janet Horrocks       F45 (010/032) Blackburn Road Runners    01:50:00
 345 1160 Marie-Anne Eckersall F   (013/070) [Unattached]              01:50:03
 346 1130 Lindsay Purdie       F40 (010/040) [Unattached]              01:50:05
 347 1290 Adele Hartshorn      F35 (006/037) [Unattached]              01:50:08
 348 1261 Claudia Robles Morse F   (014/070) [Unattached]              01:50:11
 349 1163 Caroline Rogers      F50 (005/018) Spectrum Striders         01:50:16
 350 1191 Katy Thornhill       F35 (007/037) Goyt Valley Striders      01:50:19
 351 1260 Valerie Kinvig       F45 (011/032) Vale Royal AC             01:50:21
 352 568  James Willard        M   (160/271) [Unattached]              01:50:22
 353 680  Edward Jones         M   (161/271) [Unattached]              01:50:25
 354 93   Steve Baggaley       M   (162/271) [Unattached]              01:50:25
 355 686  Chris Newsome        M45 (045/086) [Unattached]              01:50:28
 356 402  Matthew Higgins      M   (163/271) [Unattached]              01:50:32
 357 554  Mark Stanbridge      M40 (055/100) [Unattached]              01:50:32
 358 634  Phil Harold          M40 (056/100) [Unattached]              01:50:33
 359 290  Jonathan Stubbs      M   (164/271) [Unattached]              01:50:34
 360 450  Robert Neal          M   (165/271) [Unattached]              01:50:40
 361 341  Kevin Welsh          M45 (046/086) [Unattached]              01:50:44
 362 409  Nick Gillon          M40 (057/100) Knutsford Tri             01:50:47
 363 1069 Alison Yates         F35 (008/037) [Unattached]              01:50:54
 364 116  Paul McAvoy          M   (166/271) [Unattached]              01:50:56
 365 483  Simon McCarthy       M   (167/271) [Unattached]              01:51:00
 366 482  Ged McCarthy         M50 (021/050) [Unattached]              01:51:00
 367 687  Adrian Lees          M40 (058/100) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:51:01
 368 527  Steven Leech         M   (168/271) [Unattached]              01:51:04
 369 1014 Katy Pickup          F   (015/070) [Unattached]              01:51:05
 370 326  Neil Humphrey        M   (169/271) [Unattached]              01:51:05
 371 1057 Emma Bennett         F40 (011/040) [Unattached]              01:51:07
 372 73   David Hinds          M40 (059/100) [Unattached]              01:51:10
 373 1146 Sarah Woolley        F40 (012/040) Macclesfield Harriers     01:51:11
 374 436  Jonathan Harper      M40 (060/100) [Unattached]              01:51:14
 375 701  Tom Lavin            M50 (022/050) [Unattached]              01:51:16
 376 343  Tim Howarth          M40 (061/100) [Unattached]              01:51:17
 377 270  Benn Teasdale        M   (170/271) [Unattached]              01:51:18
 378 662  Mike Cunningham      M   (171/271) [Unattached]              01:51:22
 379 700  Raymond McWilliams   M   (172/271) [Unattached]              01:51:25
 380 377  Simon Coton          M   (173/271) [Unattached]              01:51:29
 381 200  Craig Wright         M   (174/271) [Unattached]              01:51:30
 382 1089 Judith Newham        F40 (013/040) Congleton Harriers        01:51:31
 383 273  Pete Bates           M40 (062/100) Royal Mail Sheffield      01:51:32
 384 256  Sam Clayton          M   (175/271) [Unattached]              01:51:37
 385 469  Ian Fauguel          M   (176/271) Middleton Harriers        01:51:38
 386 646  Dave McLaren         M50 (023/050) [Unattached]              01:51:45
 387 269  Michael Royle        M   (177/271) [Unattached]              01:51:47
 388 542  Peter Hayler         M55 (012/029) Northern Vets AC          01:51:49
 389 690  Philip Taylor        M40 (063/100) Deestriders               01:51:50
 390 1281 Sophie Bonham        F   (016/070) [Unattached]              01:51:51
 391 682  Daniel Selby         M   (178/271) [Unattached]              01:51:52
 392 1094 Noreen Insley        F45 (012/032) [Unattached]              01:51:53
 393 530  John Nugent          M   (179/271) [Unattached]              01:51:54
 394 1141 Yvonne Taylor        F45 (013/032) [Unattached]              01:51:55
 395 427  Simon Williams       M   (180/271) [Unattached]              01:51:56
 396 197  Paul Maloney         M   (181/271) [Unattached]              01:51:57
 397 412  Terry Gibson         M55 (013/029) [Unattached]              01:52:02
 398 164  Gareth J. Heard      M   (182/271) [Unattached]              01:52:04
 399 652  Paul Branley         M45 (047/086) [Unattached]              01:52:07
 400 1216 Gill Darby           F50 (006/018) Penny Lane Striders       01:52:08
 401 689  John Woolliscroft    M   (183/271) [Unattached]              01:52:10
 402 684  Simon Browne         M40 (064/100) [Unattached]              01:52:10
 403 1154 Rachael Croft        F   (017/070) [Unattached]              01:52:14
 404 1009 Jill Butterworth     F35 (009/037) Rochdale Harriers         01:52:16
 405 1055 Nicola Fallon        F35 (010/037) [Unattached]              01:52:20
 406 296  William Booth        M45 (048/086) [Unattached]              01:52:24
 407 408  Andrew Ross          M50 (024/050) [Unattached]              01:52:25
 408 395  Stewart Chadwick     M45 (049/086) [Unattached]              01:52:26
 409 1166 Sharon Jones         F45 (014/032) Wilmslow RC               01:52:32
 410 167  Stephen Clayton      M45 (050/086) [Unattached]              01:52:39
 411 552  Eric Feek            M45 (051/086) Royal Mail Sheffield      01:52:39
 412 196  David Laithwaite     M50 (025/050) [Unattached]              01:52:40
 413 1175 Rebecca Hart         F   (018/070) [Unattached]              01:52:52
 414 13   Darren Bailey        M   (184/271) [Unattached]              01:52:55
 415 344  Stuart Willis        M   (185/271) [Unattached]              01:52:59
 416 677  Marc Joseph Levy     M   (186/271) [Unattached]              01:53:00
 417 557  Nic Dobson           M   (187/271) [Unattached]              01:53:05
 418 1138 Catherine Sobolewska F   (019/070) [Unattached]              01:53:20
 419 230  Alexander Sobolewski M   (188/271) Kidderminster+StourportAC 01:53:21
 420 703  Christie Johnson     M   (189/271) [Unattached]              01:53:22
 421 110  Roy Marsden          M55 (014/029) [Unattached]              01:53:27
 422 163  Joshua Berlyne       M   (190/271) [Unattached]              01:53:31
 423 1243 Katy E. Sanderson    F   (020/070) [Unattached]              01:53:33
 424 257  Stephen Baker        M45 (052/086) [Unattached]              01:53:36
 425 107  Eamonn Brady         M40 (065/100) Penny Lane Striders       01:53:37
 426 306  Martin Constable     M45 (053/086) [Unattached]              01:53:44
 427 153  Anthony Creely       M40 (066/100) [Unattached]              01:53:47
 428 650  P Stubbs-Jefferies   M50 (026/050) Knutsford Tri             01:53:49
 429 1259 Nikki Muir           F   (021/070) [Unattached]              01:53:51
 430 55   Alasdair Farrar      M   (191/271) [Unattached]              01:53:54
 431 80   Dave Oakes           M40 (067/100) [Unattached]              01:53:55
 432 644  Dan Stagg            M40 (068/100) [Unattached]              01:54:02
 433 1187 Alison Cormack       F   (022/070) [Unattached]              01:54:09
 434 517  Richard Taylor       M   (192/271) [Unattached]              01:54:14
 435 154  David Barker         M   (193/271) [Unattached]              01:54:18
 436 1226 Joanne Ogden         F40 (014/040) [Unattached]              01:54:19
 437 1108 Shirley Doyle        F40 (015/040) [Unattached]              01:54:19
 438 171  Tim Griffiths        M   (194/271) [Unattached]              01:54:27
 439 1274 Joanne Ilott         F35 (011/037) [Unattached]              01:54:29
 440 1135 Joanna Spicer        F   (023/070) [Unattached]              01:54:31
 441 189  Robert Maddocks      M   (195/271) [Unattached]              01:54:32
 442 699  Kevin Harrison       M   (196/271) [Unattached]              01:54:35
 443 1217 Ann Williams         F45 (015/032) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:54:37
 444 698  Paul George Dean     M   (197/271) [Unattached]              01:54:39
 445 410  Callum Roxborough    M   (198/271) [Unattached]              01:54:40
 446 468  John Riley           M70 (002/006) Northern Vets AC          01:54:41
 447 126  Ian Simpson          M   (199/271) [Unattached]              01:54:49
 448 221  Andrew Berkley       M40 (069/100) Middleton Harriers        01:54:50
 449 199  Pete Chadwick        M40 (070/100) Realbuzz.com              01:54:52
 450 583  Alan Flood           M55 (015/029) [Unattached]              01:54:53
 451 119  Jon Clayton          M45 (054/086) [Unattached]              01:54:57
 452 479  Stephen Bayley       M50 (027/050) [Unattached]              01:54:58
 453 1272 Sally Venn           F   (024/070) [Unattached]              01:55:00
 454 632  Richard Hopkin       M   (200/271) [Unattached]              01:55:00
 455 265  Des Miles            M45 (055/086) [Unattached]              01:55:04
 456 1120 Lesley Sinclair      F45 (016/032) Stockport Harriers        01:55:05
 457 21   Alan Jenkinson       M60 (009/017) Styal Running Club        01:55:06
 458 685  Paul Mason           M   (201/271) [Unattached]              01:55:08
 459 693  Stephen Luke         M45 (056/086) [Unattached]              01:55:11
 460 393  Mark Greenhalgh      M   (202/271) [Unattached]              01:55:13
 461 415  Andrew Chapman       M45 (057/086) [Unattached]              01:55:15
 462 598  Tony Gavin           M   (203/271) [Unattached]              01:55:16
 463 166  Bernard Farrell      M60 (010/017) Manchester Harriers       01:55:17
 464 144  Doug Hughes          M55 (016/029) Macclesfield Harriers     01:55:18
 465 1158 Rachel Dudley        F40 (016/040) [Unattached]              01:55:26
 466 1277 Laura Hughes         F   (025/070) Dragons Running Club      01:55:28
 467 674  James Gray           M45 (058/086) [Unattached]              01:55:33
 468 357  Steve Byrne          M45 (059/086) [Unattached]              01:55:36
 469 300  Aidan Thomas         M45 (060/086) Styal Running Club        01:55:38
 470 588  Paul Kelly           M   (204/271) [Unattached]              01:55:39
 471 1284 Sylvia brown         F   (026/070) [Unattached]              01:55:39
 472 293  Craig Francis        M   (205/271) [Unattached]              01:55:40
 473 179  Colin Rutland        M50 (028/050) [Unattached]              01:55:40
 474 162  Brian Berlyne        M50 (029/050) [Unattached]              01:55:42
 475 1066 Joanne Sullivan      F   (027/070) Middleton Harriers        01:55:43
 476 1167 Joanne Stephens      F35 (012/037) [Unattached]              01:55:48
 477 451  Neil Herbert         M40 (071/100) [Unattached]              01:55:50
 478 115  Rory Dow             M   (206/271) [Unattached]              01:55:52
 479 11   Jason Lynch          M45 (061/086) [Unattached]              01:55:54
 480 218  Neil Keane           M   (207/271) [Unattached]              01:55:55
 481 513  Stephane Lefebvre    M   (208/271) [Unattached]              01:55:56
 482 262  Michael Yates        M40 (072/100) [Unattached]              01:56:00
 483 655  Robert Miller        M50 (030/050) Lytham St Annes RR        01:56:02
 484 1056 Helen Bristow        F35 (013/037) [Unattached]              01:56:04
 485 593  William T Knox       M55 (017/029) Rochdale Harriers         01:56:06
 486 376  Dave Roberts         M50 (031/050) [Unattached]              01:56:09
 487 702  Richard Stewart      M   (209/271) [Unattached]              01:56:13
 488 1192 Alice Nicolay        F   (028/070) [Unattached]              01:56:16
 489 177  Mike Davies          M45 (062/086) [Unattached]              01:56:18
 490 570  Shaun Hanson         M   (210/271) [Unattached]              01:56:26
 491 182  Scott Cairney        M   (211/271) [Unattached]              01:56:29
 492 461  Kevin Vare           M45 (063/086) [Unattached]              01:56:31
 493 205  Paul Evans           M45 (064/086) [Unattached]              01:56:32
 494 1162 Andrea Kirkby        F40 (017/040) [Unattached]              01:56:35
 495 159  Paul Latimer         M   (212/271) [Unattached]              01:56:36
 496 142  John Moran           M45 (065/086) [Unattached]              01:56:37
 497 243  Billy Watkinson      M40 (073/100) [Unattached]              01:56:37
 498 121  Stephen Cantello     M40 (074/100) [Unattached]              01:56:38
 499 1209 Jennifer Hockenhull  F   (029/070) Sandbach Striders         01:56:40
 500 560  Stephen Picken       M40 (075/100) [Unattached]              01:56:42
 501 1278 Catriona Cronin      F   (030/070) [Unattached]              01:56:43
 502 1104 Anna Launay          F   (031/070) [Unattached]              01:56:45
 503 1095 Lorraine Lees        F45 (017/032) [Unattached]              01:56:50
 504 478  Chad Kilborn         M   (213/271) [Unattached]              01:56:50
 505 372  Roger Nelson         M55 (018/029) [Unattached]              01:56:53
 506 618  Darren Hunt          M40 (076/100) Mow Cop Runners           01:56:54
 507 301  Chris Cannon         M55 (019/029) Wilmslow RC               01:56:55
 508 23   Andrew Bell          M50 (032/050) Congleton Harriers        01:56:56
 509 1249 Marie O'Connor       F   (032/070) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:57:03
 510 710  Patrick Flanagan     M   (214/271) [Unattached]              01:57:06
 511 1148 Catriona Marshall    F40 (018/040) Wilmslow RC               01:57:09
 512 543  Mark Coley           M   (215/271) Manchester Tri Club       01:57:11
 513 88   Jeff Haselum         M   (216/271) [Unattached]              01:57:16
 514 41   Philip Allen         M45 (066/086) [Unattached]              01:57:31
 515 1071 Sally Cantello       F40 (019/040) [Unattached]              01:57:36
 516 1077 Claire Steedman      F40 (020/040) [Unattached]              01:57:36
 517 1190 Sarah Cassie         F35 (014/037) [Unattached]              01:57:39
 518 302  Andrew Dobson        M   (217/271) Goyt Valley Striders      01:57:50
 519 501  John Williams        M50 (033/050) [Unattached]              01:57:56
 520 1246 Tracey Wardle        F40 (021/040) Macclesfield Harriers     01:58:12
 521 29   Rob Milner           M   (218/271) [Unattached]              01:58:15
 522 284  Simon O'Rourke       M50 (034/050) [Unattached]              01:58:17
 523 537  Michael Crawshaw     M   (219/271) [Unattached]              01:58:17
 524 434  Tom Finch            M70 (003/006) Northern Vets AC          01:58:18
 525 210  Matt Plummer         M   (220/271) Congleton Harriers        01:58:22
 526 1121 Lesley Oldfield      F55 (003/005) South Cheshire Harriers   01:58:23
 527 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:58:28
 528 1280 Catherine King       F40 (022/040) [Unattached]              01:58:43
 529 709  Douglas McCracken    M   (221/271) [Unattached]              01:58:44
 530 268  Keith Martin         M45 (067/086) [Unattached]              01:58:44
 531 1035 Carolyn Hirons       F45 (018/032) Wilmslow RC               01:58:56
 532 185  Jeff Broadhurst      M40 (077/100) [Unattached]              01:58:58
 533 1150 Louise Dunne         F   (033/070) [Unattached]              01:59:02
 534 424  Chris. Hallworth     M   (222/271) [Unattached]              01:59:03
 535 418  Dave Reid            M50 (035/050) Chester Triathlon Club    01:59:03
 536 92   Malcolm Brown        M45 (068/086) [Unattached]              01:59:05
 537 1235 Sarah Miles          F   (034/070) Wilmslow RC               01:59:05
 538 339  duplicated at 209    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:59:15
 539 555  Andrew Wardle        M45 (069/086) Macclesfield Harriers     01:59:17
 540 1273 Kerry Ismay          F35 (015/037) [Unattached]              01:59:17
 541 1171 Rebecca Glen         F35 (016/037) Goyt Valley Striders      01:59:18
 542 1253 Em Scott             F35 (017/037) [Unattached]              01:59:21
 543 509  Daniel Cufflin       M   (223/271) [Unattached]              01:59:25
 544 414  Tegegn Bayissa       M40 (078/100) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:59:27
 545 1032 Sally Meats          F35 (018/037) [Unattached]              01:59:29
 546 148  Steven Spriggs       M   (224/271) [Unattached]              01:59:34
 547 1157 Nicola Williams      F40 (023/040) [Unattached]              01:59:35
 548 1202 Cynthia Chapman      F60 (001/002) Macclesfield Harriers     01:59:36
 549 470  Thomas Cornes        M   (225/271) [Unattached]              01:59:39
 550 76   Nick Cheetham        M50 (036/050) [Unattached]              01:59:45
 551 1048 Aeronwy Preece-Towey F   (035/070) [Unattached]              01:59:46
 552 127  Tim Harden           M40 (079/100) Congleton Harriers        02:00:02
 553 601  Gareth Evans         M45 (070/086) [Unattached]              02:00:07
 554 304  Dave Ambler          M55 (020/029) [Unattached]              02:00:08
 555 1225 Jacqueline Ward      F45 (019/032) [Unattached]              02:00:09
 556 1176 Sarah Jane Wetton    F   (036/070) [Unattached]              02:00:22
 557 1269 Angela Ellison       F40 (024/040) [Unattached]              02:00:36
 558 1240 Wendy Naylor         F   (037/070) [Unattached]              02:00:38
 559 371  Victor Banda         M45 (071/086) [Unattached]              02:00:43
 560 109  Andy Holt            M   (226/271) [Unattached]              02:00:45
 561 1244 Deborah Hurst        F35 (019/037) [Unattached]              02:00:46
 562 228  Lee Beckett          M   (227/271) [Unattached]              02:00:47
 563 137  Andrew Morris        M50 (037/050) [Unattached]              02:00:49
 564 252  Neil Phillips        M50 (038/050) [Unattached]              02:00:52
 565 696  David Marsh          M50 (039/050) Southport Waterloo AC     02:01:00
 566 397  Colin Dodd           M50 (040/050) [Unattached]              02:01:09
 567 656  James Patmore        M   (228/271) [Unattached]              02:01:12
 568 1172 Susannah Middleton   F35 (020/037) Macclesfield Harriers     02:01:21
 569 630  Neil Fulton          M   (229/271) [Unattached]              02:01:33
 570 354  Paul Jordan          M40 (080/100) Middleton Harriers        02:01:34
 571 620  Roger Topham         M45 (072/086) [Unattached]              02:01:35
 572 545  Achille Ramambason   M40 (081/100) Manchester Tri Club       02:01:45
 573 245  Marc Inchley         M   (230/271) [Unattached]              02:01:53
 574 5    Martyn Jones         M   (231/271) [Unattached]              02:02:05
 575 539  Damian Richardson    M   (232/271) [Unattached]              02:02:08
 576 584  Malcolm Perry        M60 (011/017) Tamworth AC               02:02:10
 577 549  Martin L. Sharpe     M45 (073/086) [Unattached]              02:02:13
 578 1098 Carey Taylor         F45 (020/032) [Unattached]              02:02:26
 579 607  Richard Jackson      M   (233/271) [Unattached]              02:02:29
 580 1230 Rebecca Miller       F   (038/070) [Unattached]              02:02:35
 581 1052 Janette Forrest      F45 (021/032) [Unattached]              02:02:37
 582 1051 Samantha Riseley     F35 (021/037) [Unattached]              02:02:37
 583 446  Robert Findler       M50 (041/050) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     02:02:44
 584 212  Nic Lewis            M40 (082/100) [Unattached]              02:02:46
 585 695  Carlton Adkins       M40 (083/100) [Unattached]              02:02:48
 586 516  Mark Babington       M45 (074/086) Buxton + District AC      02:02:50
 587 295  Chris Mason          M   (234/271) [Unattached]              02:02:51
 588 249  Xola McFarlane       M45 (075/086) Stockport Harriers        02:02:54
 589 1059 Fiona Huxtable       F35 (022/037) Knutsford Tri             02:03:01
 590 683  Phil Pickering       M   (235/271) [Unattached]              02:03:09
 591 1173 Joanne Jones         F40 (025/040) [Unattached]              02:03:10
 592 1064 Frances Andrew       F50 (007/018) [Unattached]              02:03:11
 593 1221 Helen Chatwin-Wray   F   (039/070) [Unattached]              02:03:12
 594 382  Matthew Thomas       M   (236/271) [Unattached]              02:03:26
 595 521  Giles Lesser         M50 (042/050) [Unattached]              02:03:33
 596 1220 Kirsty-Jane Birch    F   (040/070) [Unattached]              02:03:41
 597 459  Peter Huxley         M   (237/271) Middleton Harriers        02:03:42
 598 160  Dominic Heslop       M   (238/271) [Unattached]              02:03:59
 599 1251 Diane Gregory        F50 (008/018) [Unattached]              02:04:13
 600 1118 Rebecca Power        F   (041/070) [Unattached]              02:04:26
 601 1112 Helen Towne          F40 (026/040) [Unattached]              02:04:29
 602 1151 Catherine Goad       F   (042/070) [Unattached]              02:04:32
 603 253  Darren Halket        M   (239/271) [Unattached]              02:04:37
 604 175  David Brazier        M   (240/271) [Unattached]              02:04:37
 605 117  Michael Scott        M   (241/271) [Unattached]              02:04:41
 606 170  Scott Phillips       M   (242/271) [Unattached]              02:04:41
 607 651  James Bunn           M   (243/271) [Unattached]              02:04:52
 608 1122 Judith Constable     F45 (022/032) [Unattached]              02:04:53
 609 1200 Christine Comerford  F50 (009/018) Middleton Harriers        02:04:54
 610 1136 Angie McGiven        F50 (010/018) [Unattached]              02:04:55
 611 486  John Gaskin          M70 (004/006) [Unattached]              02:05:04
 612 1223 Gabby Evans          F   (043/070) Sale Harriers Manchester  02:05:05
 613 194  James Reygan         M55 (021/029) [Unattached]              02:05:11
 614 1044 Sarah Guise          F40 (027/040) Buxton + District AC      02:05:30
 615 1078 Fiona Burrows        F   (044/070) [Unattached]              02:05:31
 616 1256 Mary Smith           F50 (011/018) Tamworth AC               02:05:34
 617 1207 Tracy Vernon         F45 (023/032) Goyt Valley Striders      02:05:36
 618 56   Damian Wightman      M40 (084/100) [Unattached]              02:05:38
 619 1236 Melanie Quinn        F35 (023/037) [Unattached]              02:05:50
 620 491  Brian Quinn          M40 (085/100) [Unattached]              02:05:50
 621 37   Rob Harrison         M45 (076/086) [Unattached]              02:05:51
 622 283  Lee Hulme            M   (244/271) [Unattached]              02:05:52
 623 502  Jamie Clare          M40 (086/100) [Unattached]              02:05:52
 624 337  Peter Newham         M60 (012/017) [Unattached]              02:05:55
 625 361  Steven Richards      M   (245/271) [Unattached]              02:05:58
 626 30   James Kell           M   (246/271) [Unattached]              02:06:08
 627 279  Colin Tucker         M40 (087/100) [Unattached]              02:06:14
 628 1097 Nicola Owen          F35 (024/037) [Unattached]              02:06:15
 629 99   Jamie Clague         M   (247/271) [Unattached]              02:06:17
 630 1245 Julie Lancaster      F45 (024/032) [Unattached]              02:06:19
 631 396  Lee Dodd             M   (248/271) [Unattached]              02:06:22
 632 496  Philip Mervik        M   (249/271) [Unattached]              02:06:22
 633 1037 Simone Clarke        F35 (025/037) Southampton Running Sist. 02:06:26
 634 660  Steven Thomasson     M45 (077/086) [Unattached]              02:06:28
 635 1169 Gail Hill            F35 (026/037) Wilmslow RC               02:06:28
 636 178  Sean Snow            M40 (088/100) [Unattached]              02:06:31
 637 1107 Melanie Snow         F   (045/070) [Unattached]              02:06:31
 638 1228 Jennifer Beyer       F   (046/070) [Unattached]              02:06:45
 639 654  Paul Calnan          M50 (043/050) [Unattached]              02:06:45
 640 1214 Rebecca Coram        F   (047/070) [Unattached]              02:06:48
 641 1129 Carolyn Hume         F40 (028/040) Chester Triathlon Club    02:06:50
 642 1041 Elizabeth Webster    F   (048/070) [Unattached]              02:06:58
 643 352  Tony Whittle         M   (250/271) Goyt Valley Striders      02:07:01
 644 141  John R. Frazer       M50 (044/050) [Unattached]              02:07:02
 645 335  John Albutt          M55 (022/029) [Unattached]              02:07:05
 646 1250 Rachel Gilliland     F40 (029/040) [Unattached]              02:07:11
 647 474  Jeremy Brookes       M   (251/271) Boalloy Running Club      02:07:30
 648 381  David Gregory        M65 (004/008) Manchester Harriers       02:07:38
 649 484  Nigel Burin          M55 (023/029) Manchester Harriers       02:07:39
 650 1170 Caroline Bell        F40 (030/040) [Unattached]              02:07:42
 651 604  Simon Clarke         M   (252/271) [Unattached]              02:07:43
 652 81   John Gaffney         M60 (013/017) [Unattached]              02:07:51
 653 251  Daniel Sage          M   (253/271) [Unattached]              02:07:52
 654 1152 Louise Barratt-Wood  F   (049/070) [Unattached]              02:07:52
 655 664  Ned Spencer          M55 (024/029) Wilmslow RC               02:08:01
 656 704  Vincent Galley       M   (254/271) [Unattached]              02:08:13
 657 574  Stephen Jackson      M   (255/271) [Unattached]              02:08:14
 658 1046 Jennifer Farrall     F35 (027/037) [Unattached]              02:08:22
 659 679  Ben Lawson           M   (256/271) [Unattached]              02:08:26
 660 576  Bauke Van Der Ploeg  M45 (078/086) [Unattached]              02:08:32
 661 1222 Jill Woodyer         F35 (028/037) [Unattached]              02:08:37
 662 590  Steve Sharp          M40 (089/100) [Unattached]              02:08:46
 663 1268 Abi Aartse-Tuyn      F   (050/070) Mow Cop Runners           02:08:56
 664 242  Denis Kelly          M40 (090/100) Manchester Harriers       02:09:04
 665 663  Gordon Rosenthal     M65 (005/008) [Unattached]              02:09:06
 666 1063 Dianne Lapworth      F60 (002/002) Mow Cop Runners           02:09:09
 667 1168 Victoria Shelmerdine F40 (031/040) [Unattached]              02:09:17
 668 303  David Shelmerdine    M40 (091/100) [Unattached]              02:09:17
 669 1067 Lindsay Melling      F35 (029/037) [Unattached]              02:09:25
 670 1068 Karen Millard        F35 (030/037) [Unattached]              02:09:25
 671 498  Graham Hofmann       M55 (025/029) [Unattached]              02:09:35
 672 490  Seyi F. Samuelson    M   (257/271) [Unattached]              02:09:45
 673 1525  -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:09:46
 674 1114 Andrea Allen         F35 (031/037) [Unattached]              02:10:05
 675 1271 Diane Chilcott       F45 (025/032) [Unattached]              02:10:19
 676 1241 Heather Simpson      F45 (026/032) [Unattached]              02:10:24
 677 1139 Rebecca Brimage      F   (051/070) [Unattached]              02:10:26
 678 217  John Hetherington    M45 (079/086) [Unattached]              02:10:29
 679 101  Paul Bond            M45 (080/086) [Unattached]              02:10:36
 680 599  Roy Pownall          M60 (014/017) Wilmslow RC               02:10:42
 681 548  Gary Mills           M50 (045/050) [Unattached]              02:10:44
 682 1248 Joanne Hayter        F40 (032/040) [Unattached]              02:10:46
 683 350  Derek Okseniuk       M50 (046/050) Blythe Bridge RC          02:10:51
 684 1227 Chris Ashworth       F40 (033/040) Village Road Runners      02:10:52
 685 453  Noel Cheseldine      M40 (092/100) Village Road Runners      02:10:58
 686 1074 Paula Fletcher       F40 (034/040) [Unattached]              02:11:11
 687 1042 Daniella Oakes       F40 (035/040) [Unattached]              02:11:11
 688 363  Dave Onion           M70 (005/006) Redhill Road Runners      02:11:19
 689 124  Ian Humphreys        M45 (081/086) [Unattached]              02:11:21
 690 211  Ewan McCutcheon      M40 (093/100) [Unattached]              02:11:37
 691 356  Gerry Cummins        M40 (094/100) [Unattached]              02:11:41
 692 1174 Suzanne Crampton     F45 (027/032) Liverpool Running Club    02:11:45
 693 394  Paul Larkin          M40 (095/100) [Unattached]              02:11:47
 694 615  Bryn Lawton          M55 (026/029) [Unattached]              02:11:49
 695 669  Robin Greenwood      M   (258/271) Spectrum Striders         02:11:53
 696 587  Daniel Charlton      M   (259/271) [Unattached]              02:12:03
 697 1185 Shelagh Ackers       F50 (012/018) Middleton Harriers        02:12:18
 698 1210 Kate Brierley        F   (052/070) [Unattached]              02:12:18
 699 1155 Andrea Lawson        F35 (032/037) Middleton Harriers        02:12:18
 700 271  Stephen Thomas       M55 (027/029) [Unattached]              02:12:28
 701 246  Brian Whitworth      M65 (006/008) Cheshire Tally Ho         02:12:31
 702 321  Tom Johnston         M40 (096/100) [Unattached]              02:12:48
 703 1026 Mary Burton          F45 (028/032) [Unattached]              02:13:02
 704 1137 Lucinda Stone        F35 (033/037) Staffs Moorlands AC       02:13:11
 705 523  Nicholas Taboureau   M50 (047/050) [Unattached]              02:13:16
 706 334  Michael Marn         M45 (082/086) [Unattached]              02:13:35
 707 708  Paul Callaghan       M   (260/271) [Unattached]              02:13:46
 708 286  David Cope           M   (261/271) [Unattached]              02:13:51
 709 285  Paul Cope            M   (262/271) [Unattached]              02:13:51
 710 692  Roger Isherwood      M45 (083/086) [Unattached]              02:14:03
 711 1061 Heidi Hughes         F   (053/070) [Unattached]              02:14:30
 712 214  Mark McGonigle       M   (263/271) [Unattached]              02:14:40
 713 1276 Ann Roberts-Dinsley  F35 (034/037) Buxton + District AC      02:14:41
 714 653  J Roberts-Dinsley    M   (264/271) Buxton + District AC      02:14:41
 715 611  Peter Rowlands       M70 (006/006) Trentham Running Club     02:14:59
 716 219  Chris Hammerton      M55 (028/029) [Unattached]              02:15:15
 717 1149 Emma Grierson        F   (054/070) [Unattached]              02:15:27
 718 449  Ian Cole             M60 (015/017) [Unattached]              02:15:45
 719 374  Paul Mather          M   (265/271) [Unattached]              02:15:55
 720 1161 Jennifer Burrows     F   (055/070) St Helens + Sutton        02:16:17
 721 1267 Anita McConnell      F45 (029/032) Serpentine Running Club   02:16:27
 722 1062 Denise O'Hanlon      F40 (036/040) [Unattached]              02:16:34
 723 1065 Vikki MacDonald      F   (056/070) [Unattached]              02:17:22
 724 463  Clive Posford        M50 (048/050) Cheshire Hash Harriers    02:17:36
 725 1237 Florence Symington   F   (057/070) [Unattached]              02:18:01
 726 1219 Tracey Sutherland    F50 (013/018) [Unattached]              02:18:37
 727 626  Peter Hardy          M55 (029/029) Abergele Harriers         02:19:11
 728 1033 Lyndsey O'Sullivan   F   (058/070) [Unattached]              02:19:24
 729 648  Ken Greenhalgh       M65 (007/008) [Unattached]              02:19:25
 730 65   Peter Burton         M45 (084/086) [Unattached]              02:19:28
 731 1242 Della Nelson         F45 (030/032) [Unattached]              02:19:46
 732 1196 Linda Shaw           F50 (014/018) [Unattached]              02:19:50
 733 188  Ian James Connor     M   (266/271) [Unattached]              02:20:07
 734 1229 Rachel Walker        F   (059/070) [Unattached]              02:20:07
 735 707  Andrew Talbot        M40 (097/100) [Unattached]              02:20:09
 736 1054 Rebecca Styles       F35 (035/037) [Unattached]              02:20:10
 737 1073 Jude Balderstone     F35 (036/037) [Unattached]              02:20:11
 738 1081 Laura Stanley        F   (060/070) [Unattached]              02:20:52
 739 1030 Pam Dowling          F45 (031/032) [Unattached]              02:20:55
 740 452  James Webber         M   (267/271) [Unattached]              02:20:58
 741 1213 Helena Chadderton    F   (061/070) [Unattached]              02:21:52
 742 668  Duncan Steel         M50 (049/050) [Unattached]              02:22:31
 743 259  John Sloan           M45 (085/086) [Unattached]              02:22:44
 744 1255 Peta Walsh           F50 (015/018) Stockport Harriers        02:23:13
 745 1079 Anne Iball           F55 (004/005) [Unattached]              02:23:58
 746 541  Tom McConnell        M40 (098/100) [Unattached]              02:24:07
 747 1043 Cath Jones           F50 (016/018) [Unattached]              02:25:47
 748 102  Matt Belford         M   (268/271) Congleton Harriers        02:25:59
 749 1145 Emma Knowles         F35 (037/037) [Unattached]              02:26:54
 750 1254 Helen Clarke         F40 (037/040) [Unattached]              02:27:06
 751 1275 Cath Applemite       F40 (038/040) [Unattached]              02:27:25
 752 1132 Nicola Cantrell      F   (062/070) [Unattached]              02:27:49
 753 1270 Lorraine Clarice     F45 (032/032) Mow Cop Runners           02:27:58
 754 1131 Katie Dugdale        F   (063/070) [Unattached]              02:28:09
 755 1208 Jo Haywood           F   (064/070) [Unattached]              02:28:46
 756 1188 Katie Pollock        F   (065/070) [Unattached]              02:28:47
 757 386  Allan Pollock        M60 (016/017) Rolls Royce Harriers      02:28:47
 758 1119 Sarah Harrington     F50 (017/018) [Unattached]              02:28:52
 759 675  Christopher Broad    M   (269/271) [Unattached]              02:30:24
 760 1180 Mary Pollock         F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              02:32:26
 761 417  Abbey O. Anifowose   M   (270/271) [Unattached]              02:32:58
 762 1047 Christina Hodges     F   (066/070) [Unattached]              02:36:52
 763 384  John Hollands        M65 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:38:41
 764 83   Ian Woolveridge      M40 (099/100) [Unattached]              02:39:00
 765 1178 Hayley Bickerton     F   (067/070) [Unattached]              02:39:32
 766 1285 Vicky Saunders       F40 (039/040) [Unattached]              02:40:58
 767 1286 Susan Michell        F50 (018/018) [Unattached]              02:41:32
 768 512  Matt Crake           M   (271/271) [Unattached]              02:42:50
 769 17   Peter Chadderton     M60 (017/017) [Unattached]              02:42:54
 770 1238 Ria Bright           F40 (040/040) Dragons Running Club      02:42:54
 771 234  Dennis Martin        M40 (100/100) [Unattached]              02:43:36
 772 1177 Rachael Bickerton    F   (068/070) [Unattached]              02:46:39
 773 476  Ian Rankin           M50 (050/050) [Unattached]              02:49:48
 774 1093 Angela Emery         F   (069/070) [Unattached]              02:51:26
 775 43   Adrian Rose          M45 (086/086) [Unattached]              02:54:05
 776 1012 Ruth Harvey          F   (070/070) [Unattached]              02:54:05
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited