Back to race calendar

Laxton 10k, nr. Goole, East Yorkshire

27th July 2011

Results courtesy of Dan Sweeting
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
18Stuart CarmichaelM39City of Hull AC32.53
22David ThompsonM39Barnsley AC32.58
3184Leon FosterM39Leeds City34.14
418Chris AdamsM39Rotherham Harriers34.43
5160Graham GaggM39City of Hull AC35.39
635Ian CainM40Killamarsh Kestrels35.57
7205James ClarkM39Pudsey Pacers36.30
89Kieran BloggM39City of Hull AC36.37
9153Stephen PeacockM45Beverley AC37.08
10138Darren HendleyM39York Knavesmire Harriers37.10
117Pete BakerM39City of Hull AC37.28
1217Thomas McKeeM39Kingston Upon Hull AC37.36
1338Rob McWilliamM40Selby Striders37.38
14155Andy JohnsonM40Beverley AC37.49
1558Andy GarsideM45Wolds Vets38.00
1619Ian RobertsonM39Selby Striders38.09
171Richard FosterM39Abbey Runners38.21
18143Stephen FordM45Killamarsh Kestrels38.25
19199Ally MacDonaldM45Morpeth Harriers38.26
20137Kevin NormanM45Pocklington Runners38.27
21135Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners38.29
2245Mo RodwellM45Doncaster AC38.52
23140James McNameeM40Mablethorpe39.03
24183Steven WorthM39Pocklington Runners39.07
25134Gary CartyM40Bingley Harriers39.25
26144Simon GregoryM39Killamarsh Kestrels39.34
2785Vic ShirleyM60Unattached39.41
2864Shaun ForesM50East Hull Harriers39.42
2983Peter RawnsleyM60Skyrac AC39.42
30182Paul BodyM39City of Hull AC39.49
3113Steve KellettM39Doncaster AC40.03
3263Tony VoutM50Doncaster AC40.14
3367Martin BoothM50Goole Viking Striders40.15
3447Jonathan BuxtonM45Doncaster AC40.17
35151James AbelM50Springhead Harriers40.26
36187David TiptonM40Ackworth Road Runners40.44
37157Rob SmithM40Unattached40.48
38126Caroline WheelhouseW50Doncaster AC40.55
3973Jonathan SageM50Unattached40.58
406Chris SlightM39City of Hull AC40.59
4166Dave HanneyM50Goole Viking Striders41.15
42111Nicola MooreW40City of Hull AC41.18
43139Mick CaseyM60Mablethorpe41.19
4494Claire LeaverW34Holmfirth Harriers41.30
4539Warren ClarkeM40Tickhill41.30
4651Alan KendraM45Pocklington Runners41.52
4746Kevin TaylorM45Doncaster AC41.54
48180Graham LambM39Goole Viking Striders41.57
4923Steven DawberM39Unattached41.58
5068Mike BaggottM50Goole Viking Striders42.04
51101Kaeti Anne MackenzieW35Barnsley Harriers42.07
5210Oliver TilleryM39Crossroads Cruisers42.11
53110Fiona RobinsonW40City of Hull AC42.12
5437Matthew RipleyM40Selby Striders42.26
55201Julie MastermanW40Goole Viking Striders42.27
563Andrew HemmingsM39City of Hull AC42.35
57152Phil PewberryM60Springhead Harriers42.40
5816Michael JacksonM39Kimberworth42.44
59102Cheryl LyonsW35City of Hull AC42.49
6054Chris WilsonM45Unattached43.20
6157Neil PattisonM45Wolds Vets43.46
6295Erin PearsonW34New Marske Harriers43.49
63181Mark ThompsonM40Goole Viking Striders44.10
6430Shane NicholsonM40City of Hull AC44.16
65159Mark DrydenM40Unattached44.16
66172Robert ThompsonM50City of Hull AC44.20
67164David RyanM44Goole Viking Striders44.26
68156Jo HallW34City of Hull AC44.30
69147Anthony RaspinM39Unattached44.31
70107Lisa RudkinW40Abbey Runners44.55
7153Mark JohnsM45Unattached45.00
7276Brian WattsM60Askern Running Club45.05
73161Christopher TaylorM50Tickhill45.08
74193Ray SmithM50Goole Viking Striders45.10
7522Richard RuhmannM39Unattached45.20
7660Stuart BuchanM50City of Hull AC45.21
7744Paul TilleryM45Crossroads Cruisers45.22
7811John KentzerM39Crossroads Cruisers45.26
7924Gavin AtkinsonM39Unattached45.30
80177Stewart ForrestM39Unattached45.36
81174Liam FawcettM39Goole Viking Striders45.37
82154Phil StephensonM39Selby Striders45.38
83167Dave LancasterM50York Acorn45.44
84188Neil BentleyM39Goole Viking Striders45.46
85176Adam FawcettM39Goole Viking Striders45.49
86194Mark AppleyardM39Unattached45.50
87158Alan PollardM39Unattached45.55
88191Guy GibsonM45East Hull Harriers46.08
8982Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth46.09
9088Ian BithellM60York Knavesmire Harriers46.09
9156Trevor WestonM45Unattached46.16
9293Carlie PaylingW34Goole Viking Striders46.41
9375Philip CooperM60Askern Running Club46.56
9481Nigel WarnerM60Goole Viking Striders47.03
95204Graham HoldenM39Unattached47.13
96169Jill DowsonW40Pocklington Runners47.27
9733Mark HudsonM40Doncaster AC47.32
9843Adrian HolyheadM45Crossroads Cruisers47.44
9936Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth47.51
100118Samantha WeatherallW40Kimberworth47.51
10174Jeremy HagueM50Unattached48.07
102189Mike FoxM39Unattached48.09
10315Neil LeethamM39Goole Viking Striders48.19
104166Mike HarveyM40Goole Viking Striders48.19
10542Paul EvansM45Beverley AC48.29
106109Angela CollinsW40Beverley AC48.41
107120Sarah HargreavesW40Pocklington Runners48.51
108108Gail WranglesW40Ackworth Road Runners49.05
109149Chris LindleyM39Unattached49.07
11080David PullmanM60Goole Viking Striders49.15
111165Kay RyanW50Goole Viking Striders49.18
112104Linda HarveyW35Pocklington Runners49.20
113136Michael BloorM60Doncaster AC49.21
114146Lee SmartM40Unattached49.27
115106Kathryn HammondW35Yorkshire Wolds Runners49.28
116186Nigel KirkbyM40Goole Viking Striders49.33
11786Tony HopkinsM60Unattached49.36
11878David GraysonM60Doncaster AC49.47
119202Tim HarperM45Goole Viking Striders50.01
12077Tony O'ConnorM60Doncaster AC50.04
12184Norman BrittonM60Tickhill50.14
12255Mark OakleyM45Unattached50.18
123195Keith WilsonM60Goole Viking Striders50.29
12452Patrick PiggottM45Pocklington Runners50.39
125119Deborah CahillW40Pocklington Runners50.39
12620Kieron MorrisM39Unattached51.00
12729Paul DowlingM39White City51.10
12879Paul AshcroftM60Doncaster AC51.26
129130Helen MayfieldW50Unattached51.55
13097Kim AtkinsonW34Unattached52.20
13126Russell PageM39Unattached52.49
132171Kate SweetingW34Unattached52.51
133145Michael HillM60Rotherham Harriers52.53
13414Joe WestermanM39Goole Viking Striders53.15
13550Stuart HatfieldM45Nidd Valley R Runners53.21
136179Jess ScuttW40Unattached53.28
137150James SweetingM40Unattached53.33
13827Mark KettlewellM39Unattached53.35
13969Graham WalkerM50Goole Viking Striders53.48
140168Robert BlackM39Unattached54.04
141197Anthony WhitleyM45Unattached54.05
142129Sue VicaryW50Pocklington Runners54.06
143117Sandra BrooksW40Goole Viking Striders54.20
14434Andy TrotterM40Goole Viking Striders54.31
145121Susan HarrisonW40Unattached54.33
14648John KayeM45Goole Viking Striders54.40
147115Joanne MounceyW40Goole Viking Striders54.50
148196Phil LampreyM60Fenton Flyers55.16
149128Lizzie MedwellW50Nidd Valley R Runners55.20
150122Tina McAndrewW40Unattached55.22
151190Sarah MidgleyW50Goole Viking Striders55.27
152148Simon GreenwoodM45Goole Viking Striders55.40
153141Russ ThompsonM45Unattached55.42
15449Richard HancockM45Kirkstall Harriers55.53
15532Antony CarrM40Crossroads Cruisers56.00
15698Chantelle SmithW34Unattached56.08
157185Roger MaguireM50Goole Viking Striders56.33
158203Karen HarperW40Goole Viking Striders56.44
15992Lucy RuhmannW34Goole Viking Striders56.49
160114Debbie AndrewW40Goole Viking Striders57.00
161162Martin CliftM39Unattached57.13
16289Kirstin DaleW34City of Hull AC57.15
163127Marina BoothW50Goole Viking Striders57.22
164100Claire JacksonW34Unattached57.22
16565Steve DixonM50Goole Viking Striders57.55
16670Graham BentonM50Maltby AC58.11
167123Sarah DavisonW40Unattached58.33
168112Debra HirscherW40Cottingham Fit Mums58.35
169170Faye JessopW40Pocklington Runners58.45
17096Helen BarughW34Unattached58.50
171175Ben FawcettM39Goole Viking Striders59.00
172200Nicole MastermanW34Goole Viking Striders59.08
173113Yvonne FosterW40Cottingham Fit Mums59.11
174163Ian EllisM39Unattached59.25
175116Alison HoggarthW40Goole Viking Striders59.56
17640Steven JacksonM40Unattached59.56
177142Donna ThompsonW35Unattached60.57
17862Michael DavisM50Doncaster AC61.38
179198Debbie ButcherW40Goole Viking Striders62.15
18091Kim BurtonW40Goole Viking Striders62.21
181124Tracy OlssonW40Unattached62.21
18299Karen ThompsonW34Unattached63.02
183105Vicky BundyW35Unattached63.03
184192Lynn GriffinW35Unattached64.24
185132Dot CarrW60Unattached64.47
18661Adrian KentzerM50Crossroads Cruisers65.04
187178Fiona SweetingW40Unattached65.39
188131Liz TurnerW50Unattached65.58
189173David ColeM50Wolds VetsRetired
Back to year index - Top of page