Back to race calendar - Half Marathon results

Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria

24th September 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1139Steven PrenticeMNORTH EAST MARATHON CLUB03:04:47
217Gareth MayzeMTEVIOTDALE HARRIERS03:06:02
3141Robert Hall-McnairMV40HINCKLEY RC03:06:36
4189Ryan BakerMHALIFAX HARRIERS03:07:12
5187Julian BrownMV45MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS03:20:21
636Paul BrownMTRAWDEN AC03:21:41
782Matthew HaworthMTRAWDEN AC03:25:11
8147Gary DoverMV45GLAXO HOAD HILL RUNNERS03:25:23
9156Andrew MerrellMHALESOWEN ACC03:28:43
1042Rob HarperMV40CUMBRIA03:31:17
1160Ty FarrerMESSEX03:31:35
1297Simon KellyMTRAWDEN AC03:33:43
1377Philip EcclestonMBOLTON03:34:01
14135Trevor AllportMV55MIDLAND MASTERS03:34:56
15136Kath BroughamFGT LANGDALE RC03:38:29
16137Gary CharltonMV45GT LANGDALE RC03:38:31
17108Rowan MarriottMUA CHESHIRE03:38:55
18146Sally FordFUA CUMBRIA03:39:55
19116Nathan WalshMBOWLAND FELL RUNNERS03:40:11
20126William BurnsMV40UA CHESHIRE03:40:24
21151David BurtonMV50STROUD & DISTRICT AC03:40:36
2289Howard ClarkMV40PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB03:40:52
2334Helen EvansFMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS03:41:10
2480David FordMLONDON03:41:12
2579Dan LangleyMLONDON03:41:16
26120Jack RickardMV40UA WEST YORKSHIRE03:42:08
27193Anthony HallMTRAWDEN AC03:42:30
28192Matthew DunstenMUA03:42:49
2992Phil HunterMAURORA HARRIERS03:43:23
30182Caroline HemmingFV45SPECTRUM STRIDERS03:43:27
3196Alistair ShuttleworthMUA NORTH YORKSHIRE03:44:44
32167Alex CowinMUA LIVERPOOL03:45:50
33119Paul DewarMV45UA CUMBRIA03:47:08
3465Malcolm CollinsMV40ASTLEY&TYLDESLEY R R03:48:06
35188Erik HamptonMV40GLAXO HOAD HILL RUNNERS03:49:04
36103David CreminsMV40NORTH EAST MARATHON CLUB03:50:35
3714Guy ThomasMV50PORTISHEAD03:50:57
3886Michael GrehanMV45DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS03:51:09
3938David BayleyMMILTON KEYNES LAKESIDERS03:51:42
40170Richard HarrisMV45UA LANCASHIRE03:53:10
41145Nigel ShephardMV50WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS03:54:31
4235Ian HaydenMAURORA HARRIERS03:55:10
43128Scott GrantMTRAWDEN AC03:56:02
4426Steven Low ReyMSURREY03:56:31
45162Robert BurkeMV45LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB03:57:03
4650David LodwickMV50ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC03:58:51
4719Stephen HansardMV50UA TAMWORTH04:01:03
48157Sarah JonesFV35AMBLESIDE A.C.04:01:15
49165David ButtMV55UA HULL04:01:27
50185Charles ColbyMV40WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS04:01:30
516Craig HookhamMUA CHAGFORD04:02:06
5212Matthew WelchMRUTLAND04:02:09
5346Kevin DayMV45GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS04:02:20
5454Paul Percival-SmithMV55KENDAL ATHLETIC04:03:17
5539Sean BarryMHUDDERSFIELD04:03:41
56172Anthony HayesMUA FORMBY04:04:30
57131Christopher AtwellMV50ALNWICK HARRIERS04:05:36
58184Angela ColbyFV40WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS04:05:54
598Jonathan GodfreyMV40EAST YORKSHIRE '04:06:45
60155Paddy McDonaldMV55HADDINGTON04:07:16
614Stephen PriceMV50LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB04:07:21
62150Derek TebbuttMV55POCKLINGTON RUNNERS04:07:25
63112Colin DilksMV45CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS04:10:57
64169Ken LambMV45GLAXO HOAD HILL RUNNERS04:11:57
65194Brian CumpstyMV45THORTON CLEVELYS04:12:48
66149Carl BalshawMV40NORWICH RMI HARRIERS04:12:52
67168Rebecca WestonFV35TRI LAKELAND04:13:31
68125Nic MastersMUA LONDON04:13:42
69121Aran JessMUA WILTSHIRE04:13:44
7055Jonathan CarterMKEIGHLEY04:14:09
7195Siobonne BrewsterFV35UA CARLISLE04:15:51
7225Jonathan HeapMV40ROAD HOGGS04:17:26
7393Jen OneillFV35UA SOUTH DARLINGTON04:18:06
74138Brian HeysMV40UA CHESTER04:19:33
75177Steven ButtsMV40UA OTLEY, YORKSHIRE04:19:47
7678Steven BoneMV40SHEFFIELD04:21:59
77118Clare JonesFV45LDWA04:22:03
7823Carl CunniffMMAIDENHEAD04:22:07
7972Andrew ThompsonMV40AURORA HARRIERS04:22:16
8027Red WilliamsMV50MARKET HARBOROUGH04:22:50
81190Anthony MorrisMV55LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB04:23:15
8262Chris HeatonMV50SHEFFIELD04:23:24
83164Marian KuchtaMV50UA BARROW IN FURNESS04:27:47
8433Mark GregoryMRICHMOND04:27:53
85173Neil PicklesMUA BIRKENHEAD04:28:02
8629Eddie CaldowMWIRRAL04:28:03
8744George RussellMV40LOW FELL RUNNING CLUB04:29:39
88148Elspeth FayFV50SAA04:29:51
8963Sadie GrayFV35LONDON04:30:43
90105Ian HallMV45AMAZING FEET RC04:30:56
91154Kurt MinterMV45GT LANGDALE RC04:33:50
92144Darren MorrisMV40WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS04:35:32
93181Dauld RaysonMUA CUMBRIA04:36:21
9451Eric HannaMV50SHREWSBURY04:37:36
9566Roger WilkinsMV65KENDAL04:38:35
969Andy LaingMV40SHORPSHIRE04:39:06
9769Peter EdwardsMV45HARROGATE HARRIERS04:42:35
9898Mercy MorrisFV45WOMEN'S RUNNING NETWORK04:42:58
99124Andrew SkirenkoMV40UA CUMBRIA04:45:47
1003Colin LongworthMV35100 MARATHON CLUB04:46:13
101110Karl FurseyMBLACK COMBE RUNNERS04:47:35
10267Andy McPhersonMBRABOND AC04:48:58
10343Elizabeth GraysonFV40SKYRAC A C04:49:48
10471David PyeMV55AMAZING FEET RC04:50:16
105178Duncan TootilMUA SALFORD04:50:23
106102Jim ManfordMV65NORTH EAST MARATHON CLUB04:52:14
107122Carl HarrisonMUA ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE04:53:47
108127Ian HornbyMUA WIGTON, CUMBRIA04:55:22
109115James BarnesMV50UK NETRUNNER04:56:22
110100Michael MahonMV60NORTH YORK MOORS AC04:58:00
111114Nick CoxonMUA DERBYSHIRE04:59:38
112195Dominic PageMV40UA05:02:55
113196David ParryMV50UA05:03:12
11459John HoworthMV55WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS05:05:58
11528James ChadleyMSURREY05:07:23
11649Mick DavidsonMV45ROAD RUNNERS CLUB05:08:36
11787Andrew ParkerMV40UA LIVERPOOL05:12:09
11888Steven HoughtonMUA ST HELENS05:12:35
119142Ian MorrisMV60UA MANCHESTER05:12:59
120183Arthur ZammitMV40TELFORD HARRIERS05:18:19
121180Matthew HarveyMUA MERSEYSIDE05:23:48
122111Michael AlsworthMV60100 MARATHON CLUB05:26:05
12316Peter WhitworthMV40CHORLEY05:26:36
124153Martyn CandyMV50GT LANGDALE RC05:28:10
125133Selina Da SilvaFV55100 MARATHON CLUB05:30:39
1261Ian RobertsMV45GT LANGDALE RC05:31:52
12722Matthew GriffithsMSTOURBRIDGE RC05:31:59
128191Jim MetaMV55100 MARATHON CLUB05:33:47
129152Pam MinterFV40GT LANGDALE RC05:36:03
13070Matthew SmithMV40BATH05:37:01
13147David EdmundsMV45LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB05:41:02
13294Susan AdamsFV55100 MARATHON CLUB05:52:28
133174Ria BrightFV40DRAGONS06:38:05

Back to race calendar - Top of page