Back to race calendar - Marathon results

Great Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria

24th September 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1501Charlie PassMWESHAM ROAD RUNNERS01:19:15
2605Patrick DuffyMCROOK01:19:55
3576Paul MullerMV50NORWICH RMI HARRIERS01:23:52
4440Paul KaiserMVALLEY STRIDERS01:24:20
5588Christopher Howie MV40GLAXO HOAD HILL RUNNERS01:25:02
6606Jason AllisonMV40CROOK & DISTRICT AC01:26:01
7616Paul SingletonMAMBLESIDE01:26:53
8489Martin AndrewsMV45CONISTON01:27:17
9609Matt WilsonMKENDAL AC01:27:23
10543Richard BardonMV40ABC RUNNERS01:29:45
11550Daniel ClarkeMMERSEY TRI01:30:15
12627Colin SmythMV40UA01:31:07
13338Richard HeathMV40WIRRAL01:31:34
14383John OliverMWESHAM ROAD RUNNERS01:31:40
15618Charlie SmithMUA WEST YORKSHIRE01:32:03
16346Robert McGrathMV45SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC01:32:05
17636Mark LiptrotMV45ST HELENS SUTTON01:32:29
18510Steven JacksonMDERWENTSIDE01:32:38
19392Keith ScovellMV45UA DURHAM01:32:47
20339Barry HirstMV45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS01:33:36
21612Jon SearMLANCASTER & MORECAMBE01:33:47
22525David CrollMV45TRAWDEN AC01:34:07
23502Andrew MeskimmonMV45DEVVSBURY ROAD RUNNERS01:34:17
24594Rick BowkerMV50SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC01:34:33
25545Mark HarneyMV45YORK ACORN01:35:02
26517Steve EdwardsMUA MERSEYSIDE01:35:17
27475Paul BoardmanMV50HORWICH RMI HARRIERS01:35:28
28563Simon EatonMV40WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS01:36:39
29522Craig McGillMV40UA WINDERMERE01:36:56
30484Michael ParkerMV50NORTH EAST VETS AC01:37:05
31600Andrew HudsonMV45SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC01:37:12
32640Mairi CrawfordFHEATON HARRIERS01:37:39
33568Stewart McConnellMDURHAM TRI01:37:42
34481Emma LundFWESHAM ROAD RUNNERS01:38:47
35516Yvonne WykeFV40PARBOLD PINK PANTHERS01:39:35
36565Philip GaleMV45FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPAR01:39:39
37614Adrian CaveMV40DESFORD STRIDERS01:39:58
38403John GreenerMV40"UA BURY, ST. EDMUNDS"01:40:19
39455Paul CainMV40SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC01:40:36
40639Paul GreenwoodMUA01:40:50
41415Nathan AdamsMUA LANCASHIRE01:41:31
42491James ChristmasMUA AMBLESIDE01:41:37
43560James EllisMTRAWDEN AC01:41:59
44530Stuart Tomli NsonMUA SOUTHPORT01:42:22
45465Sam AustinMUA MIDLOTHIAN01:42:31
46479Dale NormanMUA LANCASHIRE01:42:45
47350Warren MoorfieldMV40UA WIGAN01:42:47
48580Paul TalbotMSOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC01:42:53
49559Glen HinchMUA MIRFIELD01:43:11
50391Eric HalsteadMV45UA CLEVELEYS01:43:48
51494Peitr CutlerMWESHAM ROAD RUNNERS01:43:55
52456Ewan WelshMV40IIKLEY HARRIERS01:44:13
53348Chris MerrimanMV45ORMSKIRK01:44:29
54532David DraperMUA LANCASHIRE01:44:51
55531Fionnuala SwannFV35TRAWDEN AC01:45:24
56439Sharon TansleyFVALLEY STRIDERS01:45:36
57485Erika JohnsonFV40SWALEDALE ROAD01:45:48
58526John CrackwellMV45UA CLEVELAND01:45:53
59566Chris DukeMV40SUNDERLAND STROLLERS01:46:08
60613Liz CaveFV35DESFORD STRIDERS01:46:22
61471Melanie BlackhurstFV45TOOMORDEN HARRIERS01:46:39
62409Dan EdwardsMCHORLEY HARRIERS +TAY01:46:49
63541Jon WebsterMV45KENDAL AC01:47:00
64509Paul EillesMV40DERWENTSIDE01:47:57
65641Jane GreeningFV35TINEDALE HARRIERS01:48:08
66638Danny HirstMUA01:48:21
67330Chris GibbonsMV45SKIPTON AC01:49:00
68349Mark MilnerMDARLINGTON HARRIERS01:49:18
69313Steve BrownMV35WINDERMERE01:49:20
70101Will BeeleyMUA HUDDERSFIELD01:49:23
71305James BartholomewMV40UA WIGAN01:49:29
72557David FordenMV45UA MERSEYSIDE01:49:31
73625Jo MilesFV45SETTLE HARRIERS01:49:57
74564Liam DoranMV40UA CUMBRIA01:50:24
75325David FeakesMV45HELSBY01:50:29
76507Douglas MackMV50UA SCOTLAND01:50:31
77393Stephen Cow LeyMUA ULVERSTON01:50:33
78505Mark HovellMV40UA MANCHESTER01:50:39
79504Barry MurdochMUA MANCHESTER01:50:40
80398Michael DammsMV60UA DARWEN01:50:45
81542Conrad AtkinsonMV40UA MANCHESTER01:51:15
82466Peter McEvoyMV55DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS01:51:24
83579Sam BridgstockMUA HOLMFIRTH01:51:33
84486John McDonaldMV45TRAWDEN AC01:51:35
85473Ian BarnardMV45UA FLINTSHIRE01:52:23
86472Mark DakeyneMV50EYRI HARRIERS01:52:25
87643David AndersonMUA01:52:28
88480Janet GrintFV35EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS01:52:35
89478Andrew McTernanMUA LANCASHIRE01:53:01
90630Pete EllwoodMV40SETTLE HARRIERS01:53:15
91327Rosie FearonFTRAFFORD AC01:53:26
92567Nicola NuttallFV40TRAWDEN AC01:53:43
93538Lee TebbattMGT LANGDALE RC01:53:45
94457Marie MittonFV45SETTLE HARRIERS01:53:50
95615Steven CouperMV45UA KENDAL01:53:59
96425Allen SmithMV50UA CHESTER01:54:20
97369John PopeMV50STANLEY01:54:23
98500Graeme MitchellMV40UA SCARISBRICK01:54:25
99577Alan GrayMV60SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC01:54:29
100453Stuart HardcastleMV55QUAKERS R.C.01:54:31
101528Debbie MahoneyFV45SETTLE HARRIERS01:54:37
102585Vanessa BarreraFUA MANCHESTER01:54:39
103373Jeremy WrightMV45BINGLEY HARRIERS01:54:42
104418Louise Birkett-SwanFV35WOOTON ROAD RUNNERS01:54:48
105470Juliette CassidyFV35UA GLASGOW01:54:56
106523Aaron GourleyMELVET STRIDERS01:54:57
107581Andrew KyleMUA DURHAM01:55:01
108599Vicki HarveyFV45SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC01:55:02
109589John LeesMV50BILLINGHAM MARSH HARRIERS01:55:03
110551Tim TaylorMV50BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS01:55:24
111307John BentleyMV45BILLINGHAM MARSH HARRIERS01:55:34
112351Colin MurphyMLEEDS01:55:36
113518Stephen HarthanMMOSSLEY HILL A/C01:55:49
114552Anna BlackburnFV50DERWENT AC01:55:50
115347Stephen McVeighMTRAFFORD AC01:56:10
116426Michael MerrimanMV40UA LIVERPOOL01:56:48
117477Allan HodgkinsonMV40UA LANCASHIRE01:57:01
118311Mark BradleyMV45SOLIHULL01:57:13
119554Cameron ThorneMUA AYR01:57:25
120555Michael MalcolmMV40UA PRESTON01:57:32
121595Kate GreenerFV35"UA BURY, ST. EDMUNDS"01:57:37
122536Kit GarsideMV55UA AMBLESIDE01:57:48
123341Graham IbbetsonMV40MANCHESTER01:57:50
124558Victoria RobinsonFBLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE01:57:52
125397Elaine CossinsFV40I IKLEY HARRIERS01:57:57
126421Andrew WalmsleyMV55UA MORECAMBE01:58:14
127623Dave PrestonMV55WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS01:58:19
128376Geoffrey McIlroyMV40SKELMERERSDALE01:58:29
129345Paul McAvinueMHUDDERSFIELD01:58:37
130362Brian RichardsonMV45BLACKHILL01:59:08
131402Nolan TuckerMUA WEST YORKSHIRE01:59:08
132430Steve MycioMV55UA GLOSSOP01:59:16
133326Lesley FeakesFV45HELSBY01:59:28
134603Jeremy MakinMV45DURHAM FELL RUNNERS01:59:30
135312Christine BrookFV45THORNTON CLEVELEYS01:59:41
136596Kelly TurnerFUA MANCHESTER01:59:44
137436Adrian BruceMV40UA ADDERBURY02:00:07
138506John MackMUA SCOTLAND02:00:24
139462Jacqueline CrowtherFV50EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS02:00:31
140454Tracy MottFV35UA YORKSHIRE02:00:57
141353David PalmerMV45UA CO DURHAM02:01:26
142527Dawn LambFUA DUMFRIESSHIRE02:01:29
143487Martin BellMV45UA SUNDERLAND02:01:37
144315Simon ChandlerMUA LEEDS02:01:43
145553Barbara RobinsonFV60SKIPTON AC02:01:46
146386Stuart HoldingMUA WIGAN02:01:48
147619Jo FordFV40UA LIVERPOOL02:01:50
148429Lisa LoFV35UA PRESTON02:02:25
149583Matt SavidgeMV40"UA CARNFORTH, LANCASHIRE"02:02:42
150335Steven GunnMV45WREXHAM02:02:52
151629Craig HarrodMV40CARLISLE02:02:53
152371Peter WelshMV50YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS02:02:59
153375Kelly TempleFYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS02:03:00
154458Linda EdmondsonFV45WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS02:03:04
155534John GreatholderMV60STAFFORD HARRIERS02:03:06
156556Frank WilliamsonMV55UA DUMFRIES02:03:07
157364Norman RoperMV60DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS02:03:18
158303Adam ArmitageMHUDDERSFIELD02:03:26
159584Rachel ThomasFV35SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC02:03:37
160546Jackie SheaFV50UA KENDAL02:03:39
161499Paul BroughamMV50GT LANGDALE RC02:03:49
162604Kay GamblesFV50IDLE AC02:04:25
163497Peter JohnsonMV40UA LANCASHIRE02:04:45
164562Craig WilkinsonMV40BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS02:04:47
165512David JacksonMV55"UA STANLEY, CO DURHAM"02:05:00
166377John HughesMV45SKELMERERSDALE02:05:06
167503Colin ParcellMV50BRIDLINGTON ROAD RUNNERS02:05:21
168476David MarshMV50SOUTHPORT & WATERLOO AC02;05:23
169642Hannah HewestonFUA02:05:48
170598John HarrisonMV55UA ST. HELENS02:05:53
171448Jeremy BrownMV50UA NORFOLK02:05:59
172520Kathryn SaveallFUA SHEFFIELD02:06:33
173304Sarah BarryFV35UA HUDDERSFIELD02:06:36
174408Paula JamiesonFUA DARLINGTON02:06:41
175474Heather BrownellFV45UA DERBYSHIRE02:06:47
176446Stephen CullenMV40UA PRESCOT02:07:02
177445Colin TuckerMV40UA WARRINGTON02:07:03
178427Amanda ConnerFV40HELM HILL RUNNERS02:07:09
179622Andrew ShepherdMUA HARROGATE02:07:12
180463Eddie HilditchMSWEATSHOP RUNNING COM02:07:15
181571Tom GarlandMUA HARROGATE02:07:16
182635Victoria DoddFUA02:07:23
183437Tom DevineMUA NORTH YORKSHIRE02:07:45
184610Anthony MorrisMV55LIVERPOOL02:08;45
185368Michael SmithurstMV45BINGLEY HARRIERS02:08:47
186435Emily HydeFUA KENDAL02:08:53
187337Victoria HaworthFKESWICK AC02;10:20
188447Hannah BullFUA PRESTON02:10:26
189406David RickettsMV40UA CHESHIRE02:10:31
190569Martin McConnellMUA SPAIN02:10:46
191634Michael BullcockFV40UA02:10:48
192519Morna HarthanFV35MOSSLEY HILL A/C02:10:55
193464Anna ThorleyFUA MIDLOTHIAN02:11:11
194544Ed SwiftMV65HORWICH RMI HARRIERS02:11:27
195314Munni LeeMV60KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN02:12:24
196354Tr1Sh PalmerFV45UA CO DURHAM02:12:26
197388Jean SullivanFV40IIKLEY HARRIERS02:12:34
198586Yvonne HealingFV50UA PICKMERE02:12:54
199432Carol CuleyFV40CHESHIRE HASH HARRIERS02:13:27
200593Christine GorhamFV50CITY OF SALISBURY A&R02:13:30
201592John GorhamMV55CITY OF SALISBURY A&R02:13:32
202632Neil GoulingMSKELSMERE DALE02:13:47
203459Susannah RavvlinsonFV35UA LANCASHIRE02:14:01
204333Heather GregsonFUA ULVERSTON02:14:08
205318Ashleigh CookFUA UK02:14:14
206597Ray HorncastleMUA TYNE & WEAR02:14:32
207637Andrew HoeMV40UA02:14:36
208602Stephen McGeeMV45UA MIDDLESBROUGH02:14:52
209561David JohnsonMV45UA CUMBRIA02:15:27
210511Caroline LeighFUA KENDAL02:15:31
211469Shelley SpencerFV45STRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:15:37
212515Pippa BurgessFV45UA HUDDERSFIELD02:15:58
213372Chi WongMV55UA BURNLEY02:16:10
214319Linda CowanFV40UA SHEFFIELD02:16:30
215529Elizabeth DegiulioFUA HARROGATE02:16:56
216617Steven LittleMV50IDLE AC02:16:59
217514Jerome BartonMV40UA HUDDERSFIELD02:17:48
218628Joanne BrownFTRAWDEN AC02:18:37
219444Trevor GrunoyMV65ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS02:20:00
220535Jennifer CopleyFUA EDINBURGH02:20:03
221424Katie BraidFUA ULVERSTON02:20:44
222399Duncan Livi NgstoneMV50UA WEST SUSSEX02:20:45
223533Peter FayMV50SAA02:21:05
224611Annie CousinsFUA LANCASTER02:22:05
225358Emma PorterFSTOCKPORT02:22:31
226411Kate HallidayFUA STOCKPORT02:22:32
227572Stephanie OvendenFGT LANGDALE RC02:24:06
228578Geoff HarringtonMV65CUMBERAND AC02:24:16
229401Ann TuckerFV35UA WEST YORKSHIRE02:24:20
230441Barrie JacksonMV70MEIRIONNYDD R.C.02:24:23
231450Neil BarkerMV45ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS02:25:23
232443Robert AntrobusMV45UA WILMSLOW02:25:33
233344Eleanor MathiesonFV40SOLIHULL02:25:38
234582Ian MaddrellMATHERTON RUNNING CLUB02:25:46
235633Sarah BullcockFV40UA02:25:59
236317Colette ConroyFV35SANDOMENICO RR02:26:40
237608Katherine SmithFV40UA PENRITH02:28:45
238498John MoranMV50UA LANCASHIRE02:31:02
239490Emily ChristmasFUA AMBLESIDE02:31:36
240621Peter KeatsMV55WARE JOGGER02:31:41
241407Pete AndrewsMV60UA WAKEFIELD02:32:27
242405Jill ConwayFV40GT LANGDALE RC02:33:03
243404Nick NorthMV45GT LANGDALE RC02:33:06
244607Neil T1LsonMUA TYNE & WEAR02:34:52
245575Simon MartinMV45UA LINTON02:34:54
246301Michael AckerleyMV75GT LANGDALE RC02:36:28
247302Simon AckerleyMV45NOTTINGHAM02:36:35
248321Lyndy CoxFV45NOTTINGHAM02:36:36
249495Louise HoggFV35UA LANCASHIRE02:37:31
250385Tamara WestFV35UA WIGAN02:38:27
251420Diana GauraFUA AMBLESIDE02:38:46
252322Helen DavidFV35UA DAVENTRY02:41:58
253412Rosalyn MatthewsonFV55UA NORTHUMBERLAND02:42:04
254400Paul AdamsMV60YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS02:50:01
255493Jayne FliggFV40YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS02:54:37
256468Caroline TaitFV35UA NORTHAMPTON02:57:15
257342Graham KissackMV60CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS02:58:31
258355Brian ParkinsonMV60UA AMBLESIDE03:11:01

Back to race calendar - Top of page