Back to race calendar - Vets, teams and statistics - Printer friendly results

The Lactic Acid Test, Stalybridge

20th February 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1200001 Gareth RavenM(001/062)Sale Harriers Manchester00:54:21
2180002 Rob GranthamM(002/062)Ellesmere Port RC00:55:42
3178003 Vincent Van WoerkomM(003/062)Chester Triathlon Club00:56:11
450004 Martin CainM(004/062)GM Fire & Rescue Service00:56:29
56005 Mark OllerenshawM(005/062)Glossopdale Harriers00:56:31
6163006 Craig JeffreyM(006/062)Staffs Moorlands AC00:57:58
7156007 Ken ChapmanM40(001/022)Scottish Veteran Harriers00:58:25
8143008 Alan KirkM50(001/015)Pennine Fell Runners00:58:32
938009 Tom JacksonM(007/062)Glossopdale Harriers00:59:10
10148010 Steve KnowlesM(008/062)Pennine Fell Runners00:59:12
11138011 Chris MiddletonM(009/062)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:59:40
1232012 Julien MinshullM45(001/018)Glossopdale Harriers00:59:52
13198013 Clive FitzpatrickM(010/062)Trafford AC00:59:56
1421014 Steven CrossmanM40(002/022)Glossopdale Harriers01:02:02
15132015 Martin StorkM(011/062)Todmorden Harriers01:02:35
1680016 David FullerM(012/062)Unattached01:03:00
17128017 John HewittM45(002/018)Glossopdale Harriers01:03:10
18189018 Ian KenworthyM(013/062)Saddleworth Runners Club01:04:05
1939019 Chris JacksonM(014/062)Glossopdale Harriers01:04:18
2033020 Dave NormanM(015/062)Altrincham & Dist. AC01:04:51
21105021 Ian WarhurstM50(002/015)Pennine Fell Runners01:05:10
2235022 Darren GrahamM40(003/022)Todmorden Harriers01:05:17
23137023 Angus RobinsonM45(003/018)GM Fire & Rescue Service01:05:26
24171024 Glenn CostinM40(004/022)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:05:32
25175025 Derek HughesM50(003/015)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:05:51
2652026 Matthew OldhamM(016/062)Royton Road Runners01:05:53
27140027 Richard JefferiesM(017/062)Unattached01:06:18
28162028 Brian NolanM45(004/018)Unattached01:06:40
29113029 Gary FordM(018/062)Unattached01:06:53
3086030 Chris WilliamsM(019/062)Unattached01:06:56
31122031 David GardnerM(020/062)Unattached01:07:11
3230032 Darren BainesM(021/062)Manchester Tri Club01:07:13
33120033 Ian SaddingtonM(022/062)Unattached01:07:16
3467034 Robert GoulsbraM(023/062)Kirkstall Harriers01:07:24
35181035 Andy FarleyM50(004/015)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:08:12
3640036 Frank BuckleyM(024/062)Unattached01:08:31
37136037 Dean NankivellM45(005/018)GM Fire & Rescue Service01:08:38
3814038 Jacques SharkeyM45(006/018)Manchester Harriers01:09:03
39135039 Stephen FosbrookM(025/062)Unattached01:09:06
40109040 Alex McVeyM(026/062)Glossopdale Harriers01:09:09
41168041 Tony HeskethM60(001/007)Horwich RMI Harriers01:09:19
4249042 Paul KennyM50(005/015)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:09:25
4345043 Barry HirstM45(007/018)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:09:26
44157044 Ben GoodgeM(027/062)Unattached01:10:04
45174045 Kevin DuckworthM50(006/015)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:10:04
4697046 Daniel CronquistM(028/062)Unattached01:10:23
4799047 Jonathan DanielsM(029/062)Unattached01:10:24
4861048 William StricklandM(030/062)Unattached01:10:42
4926049 Charlie EatonM(031/062)Glossopdale Harriers01:10:47
502050 Johnathan SadlerM(032/062)Unattached01:10:48
51103051 Andy ButlerM50(007/015)Fell Runners Association01:10:50
5259052 Sean BrittonM(033/062)Birkenhead AC01:11:06
53110053 Adie CombsM40(005/022)Brushes Valley01:11:09
5487054 Tony HillierM60(002/007)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:11:20
5581055 John FouldsM50(008/015)Astley & Tyldesley RC01:11:29
5641056 Chris JonesM40(006/022)Salford Metropolitan AC01:11:41
5774057 Dean BushellM(034/062)Civilian Military Fitness01:11:51
5865058 Clive HopeM55(001/005)Unattached01:12:10
5934059 Stephen WilliamsM45(008/018)Unattached01:12:13
6082060 James FletcherM(035/062)Steel City Striders01:12:32
6155061 David Craig TiptonM40(007/022)Ackworth Road Runners &AC01:12:50
62195062 Mike MasonM45(009/018)Hyde Village Striders01:12:55
6328063 Peter BarrM(036/062)Unattached01:12:57
6462064 Graeme BurnsM40(008/022)Unattached01:13:00
6544065 Dez MitchellM40(009/022)Glossopdale Harriers01:13:05
66119066 Ian AshendenM(037/062)Pennine Fell Runners01:13:41
67106067 David JamesM45(010/018)Unattached01:13:51
68159068 Richard ButterwickM40(010/022)Todmorden Harriers01:14:04
6963069 Michael TinkerM(038/062)Unattached01:14:14
704070 Gareth DeanM(039/062)Unattached01:14:40
71158071 Jim HarriesM55(002/005)Stockport Harriers01:14:44
7254072 Ian OatesM40(011/022)Glossopdale Harriers01:14:50
73153073 Charles BarlowM50(009/015)Saddleworth Runners Club01:14:52
7411 001Kirsty JohnsonF(001/015)Glossopdale Harriers01:14:53
75165 002Jude StansfieldF40(001/007)Glossopdale Harriers01:14:55
7664074 Roger HartM60(003/007)Glossopdale Harriers01:15:01
7792075 Tom SummerscalesM65(001/003)Fell Runners Association01:15:13
783076 Steven GavinM40(012/022)Unattached01:15:42
79166077 Paul SwyersM45(011/018)Unattached01:15:58
80129 003Catherine ButlerF(002/015)Unattached01:15:58
8190 004Janet GrintF35(001/004)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:16:05
82115078 Nick HamM45(012/018)Stockport Harriers01:16:15
8384079 Thomas McNamaraM(040/062)Unattached01:16:17
847080 Steven BeardmoreM45(013/018)Unattached01:16:43
8546081 Richard McLeodM40(013/022)Holmfirth Harriers01:17:00
86145082 John CunninghamM(041/062)Unattached01:17:07
87160083 Tony WoodsM45(014/018)Unattached01:17:17
8827084 Farouk VawdaM40(014/022)Unattached01:17:28
89100085 David WoodwardM(042/062)Unattached01:17:30
90108086 Timothy RaineyM45(015/018)Sale Harriers Manchester01:17:46
9137087 Tony JacksonM50(010/015)Glossopdale Harriers01:18:05
9272088 Alan WilliamsM50(011/015)Altrincham & Dist. AC01:18:06
93121089 Peter DohertyM45(016/018)Unattached01:18:18
94196 005Joan JacksonF50(001/002)Northern Vets AC01:18:22
95192090 Chris BoydellM(043/062)Unattached01:18:29
96185091 James HendersonM(044/062)Unattached01:18:29
9766 006Angela OldhamF55(001/003)Unattached01:19:07
98114092 Kevin ConnaghanM(045/062)Unattached01:19:15
99130093 John StephensonM50(012/015)Glossopdale Harriers01:19:35
10071094 Barnaby CrawshawM(046/062)Great Langdale RC01:19:41
10116095 Andrew FahyM(047/062)Unattached01:19:46
10293096 Elliot SimmM(048/062)Unattached01:19:51
103111097 Tom PowellM(049/062)Stockport Harriers01:20:41
10478098 Tom RiceM(050/062)Unattached01:20:52
105112099 Matthew WildeM(051/062)Unattached01:21:21
10685100 Neville McGrawM60(004/007)Glossopdale Harriers01:21:24
107126101 Garry JonesM45(017/018)GM Fire & Rescue Service01:21:53
10831102 Chris GillM(052/062)Unattached01:21:59
10991103 Richard WlodarczykM55(003/005)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:22:55
110141104 Heath PienaarM(053/062)Unattached01:22:56
111117 007Rosemary JonesF(003/015)Civilian Military Fitness01:22:57
11229105 Paul McElearnM(054/062)Unattached01:23:04
113152106 Steven AndrewsM40(015/022)Unattached01:23:12
114154 008Paula WheelerF40(002/007)Unattached01:23:44
115104107 Paul ConveryM(055/062)Stockport Harriers01:23:54
11620108 Stephen CrookM(056/062)Unattached01:24:01
117150109 David PeartM40(016/022)Hyde Village Striders01:24:14
118107110 Alan JenkinsonM60(005/007)Styal Running Club01:24:27
119149 009Julie-Ann PeartF(004/015)Hyde Village Striders01:25:41
12025111 Mark BroadbentM(057/062)Unattached01:26:05
12168112 Martin WilliamsM50(013/015)Unattached01:26:08
12298113 John BridgenM50(014/015)Unattached01:26:13
123167114 Mark WolfendenM40(017/022)Unattached01:26:17
124183 010Ruth MottersheadF(005/015)Unattached01:26:22
125142 011Rachel MaskellF(006/015)Unattached01:26:24
12648115 Tony GreeneM65(002/003)Saddleworth Runners Club01:27:04
127177 012Pip FitzpatrickF35(002/004)Manchester YMCA Harriers01:27:10
12896 013Gill WolstenholmeF55(002/003)Unattached01:27:11
129131116 Daniel HowarthM55(004/005)Unattached01:27:13
130194 014Elizabeth MasonF45(001/004)Hyde Village Striders01:27:59
13173117 Peter LingM40(018/022)Unattached01:28:10
132169118 Simon StanleyM40(019/022)Unattached01:28:15
1339119 Brendan MorrisonM55(005/005)Unattached01:28:22
134188 015Angela LeonardF45(002/004)Manchester YMCA Harriers01:28:28
135133 016Nicky SnookF45(003/004)Saddleworth Runners Club01:28:44
136172 017Val CostinF55(003/003)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside01:29:21
13757120 Robert McCurrieM40(020/022)Unattached01:29:30
138179121 Chris BryansM70(001/002)Stockport Harriers01:29:50
139184122 Bernard G FletcherM60(006/007)Unattached01:30:12
14095123 Robert LindsayM40(021/022)Unattached01:30:15
141176124 Matthew BaileyM(058/062)Knutsford Tri01:31:07
142199125 Ian MannersM45(018/018)Manchester YMCA Harriers01:31:17
143123126 Peter SamuelsonM65(003/003)Spectrum Striders01:31:21
144173127 John RileyM70(002/002)Northern Vets AC01:31:22
145190 018Tracy VernonF45(004/004)Goyt Valley Striders01:31:26
146164 019Caroline BroderickF(007/015)Salford Harriers & AC01:31:43
14756 020Rachel McCurrieF(008/015)Unattached01:32:52
148102128 Andrew TaylorM(059/062)Unattached01:33:39
149127 021Megan JonesF(009/015)Unattached01:34:08
15070 022Pamela SharpF40(003/007)Unattached01:34:19
151155 023Lisa Sutton-MurphyF40(004/007)Unattached01:34:49
152161 024Julie RyanF40(005/007)Unattached01:35:09
15394 025Jane GleesonF50(002/002)Saddleworth Runners Club01:37:15
154116 026Monica GartsideF35(003/004)Saddleworth Runners Club01:38:38
15517 027Charlotte HaddockF(010/015)Unattached01:40:19
15647 028Donna SiberryF35(004/004)Unattached01:40:23
15775 029Elizabeth McEwanF(011/015)Unattached01:40:24
158101 030Julie WilliamsonF40(006/007)Horwich RMI Harriers01:40:49
159191 031Suzanne BlackledgeF(012/015)Unattached01:40:55
160170129 Barrie M SmithM50(015/015)Unattached01:41:00
161193 032Rachel ParkinsonF(013/015)Unattached01:41:01
162151130 Leon ThomsonM(060/062)Unattached01:41:06
163125131 Patrick ConnaghanM40(022/022)Unattached01:44:59
16469 033Nickie WilliamsF40(007/007)Unattached01:49:11
16523 034Bernadette HaddockF(014/015)Unattached01:49:11
166182132 Ed StaceyM60(007/007)Saddleworth Runners Club01:49:11
167197133 Neil GeorgioM(061/062)Unattached01:50:51
168187134 Charles WrigleyM(062/062)Unattached01:56:14
169186 035Lisa CookF(015/015)Unattached01:58:18

Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics