Back to race calendar - Fun Run results

Knype Pool Charity Race, Biddulph, Staffordshire

27th February 2011

Results courtesy of Steve Jones for Biddulph Running Club.
PosNameClubTime
1Mark DalkinsTelford AC 28.26
2Jack RossSMAC29.04
3Jason BurgessSMAC29.32
4Michael HardingCity of Stoke30.02
5Andy WiltonSMAC30.43
6Julian GoodwinBoalloy31.31
7Martin TurnockTelford AC31.53
8Paul DaviesSMAC32.31
9Chris MeirSMAC33.04
10Simon DunnTrentham RC34.03
11Toby MillerBoalloy34.43
12Amanda DaviesTelford AC34.50
13Joanna DonnelyTrentham RC34.58
14Roy WoodlandU/A35.00
15Kath LampughBuxton 35.16
16Anthony DerbyshireU/A35.17
17James OddyU/A35.17
18Chris MosiukTrentham RC35.32
19Giles HodgesSandbach Striders35.44
20David SteeleU/A36.06
21Kerry MarchantSMAC36.13
22Paul GoodwinU/A36.20
23Dan BowmanTrentham RC36.42
24Robert SharrockU/A36.49
25Andy Baines-DaviesSMAC36.51
26Jo MaylandSMAC36.57
27Steve BaconCongleton Harriers37.05
28Mark WoodSMAC37.16
29Kevin ShufflebottomBiddulph RC37.30
30Matthew JacksonNewcastle AC37.51
31Graham CopeUttoxeter RR38.12
32Steve JonesBiddulph RC38.15
33Alan WebsterMacclesfield Harriers38.28
34John CoatesNorthern Veterans Athletic Club38.31
35Lee BrookesSMAC38.41
36Dave MarsdenStafford Harriers38.42
37Nigel HopperBiddulph RC38.43
38Tony HulmeWilmslow39.15
39John GreenSMAC39.22
40Laura StubbsCongleton Harriers39.45
41Ian CoatesSMAC40.17
42Adam RutterU/A40.28
43John GuestNSRRA40.45
44Paul MinshullBoalloy41.07
45Nicola LomasNewcastle AC41.08
46Carl BakerU/A41.25
47Jamie WilliamsTrentham RC41.52
48Gary HepplestonBritish Triathlon Association41.57
49Harry StubbsCongleton Harriers41.58
50Kerry RatcliffeBoalloy42.02
51Molly ChatenwaySMAC42.03
52Justin ClarksonU/A42.04
53Mike WhitmoreNewcastle AC42.05
54Nigel GerrityNewcastle AC42.09
55Kate HollinsBoalloy42.16
56Michael WalkerU/A42.21
57Jenny LentonTelford AC42.29
58Tim BussCannock & Stafford AC42.55
59Adam JohnsonU/A42.58
60James BulmerU/A43.00
61Martin DaviesU/A43.03
62Jeremy BrookesBoalloy43.48
63Gareth MitchellSouth Cheshire Harriers43.48
64John HancockU/A43.49
65Adam BoguckiU/A44.14
66Emma BrookesSMAC44.32
67Emma KingBoalloy44.58
68Christopher WoodU/A45.18
69Tim MillerBoalloy45.27
70Roy WilliamsonSMAC45.31
71Rachel HollinsBiddulph RC45.38
72Robert FernU/A45.55
73Elizabeth BakerSMAC46.12
74Mark WilliamsU/A46.28
75Nigel SymmsNewcastle AC46.32
76Andrew BrownU/A46.37
77Alex WilsonU/A46.51
78Amanda HoldcroftSMAC46.52
79Lyn StevensonSMAC47.03
80Amy GreevesBiddulph RC47.06
81Michael BarnettU/A48.44
82David HaytonU/A49.09
83David TaylorCongleton Harriers49.10
84John ShufflebothamU/A49.19
85Steve PrimeU/A49.29
86David ThompsonU/A49.34
87Jill YoungSandbach Striders49.56
88Matthew TelfordBiddulph RC50.17
89Malcolm RushtonTrentham RC50.19
90David SmithU/A50.36
91Susan FarralU/A51.13
92Nigel LeeNewcastle AC51.23
93Sian LeesU/A51.39
94Paul NichollsSandbach Striders52.02
95Beverley HallU/A53.05
96Mike CutlerSouth Cheshire Harriers53.11
97Bill MouldSMAC53.14
98Andrew CottonMuller RC53.15
99Sam TidyU/A54.17
100Patti HardwickU/A54.36
101Allan BourneSMAC55.04
102Richard PlattU/A55.22
103Peter YappU/A55.51
104Steve AllmarkU/A55.51
105Mark TaylorSMAC58.05
106Philipa TysonU/A59.39
107Ruth McDormattU/A68.22
108Margaret NixonRipley68.50
109David TaylorU/A68.50
110Glenn KellyBoalloy71.09
111Luisa TelfordBiddulph RC71.10
112Jane BiertonPotters Trotters71.10
113Sylvia RushtonU/A87.48
Fun Run results
PosNameClubTime
1Tom BrookesSMAC6.17
2Lauren HancockSMAC6.37
3Victoria StevensonSMAC6.51
4Tom Hardwick 7.07
5Sophie GoodfellowNewcastle AC7.15
6Caitlin DimmockSMAC7.27
7George Shufflebottom 7.52
8Charlie Cope 8.55
9Ellie Woodland 9.29
10Andy Carey 9.35
11Holly BrookesSMAC9.45
12Liam Steele 10.03
13Tonia Brigham 10.04
14Meg Sharrock 10.18
15John Beats 10.22
16Janet Beats 10.29
17Tom Woodland 10.29
18Roy Woodland 10.47
19Mandy Sharrock 11.09
20Dylan Cope 11.38
21Graham Cope 11.38
22Rebecca Duncan 12.28
23Dianne Lawton 16.18
24Giovani Declara 24.33
25Josephine Declara 24.33
Back to year index - Top of page