Back to race calendar

Ken Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, nr. Rochdale

20th April 2011

Results courtesy of Andy O'Sullivan
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1W. SmithSMKeighley & Craven AC16.40
2M. ManningsSMOldham & Royton Harriers16.50
3S. JohnsonV45Bingley harriers16.56
4R. TuddenhamV40Todmorden Harriers16.59
5B. BrownSMKeighley & Craven AC17.40
6S. EdgeV45Unattached17.57
7M. ChalfontV40Chorley Harriers18.00
8M. StorkSMTodmorden Harriers18.01
9M. SeedV40Salford Harriers18.03
10Helen GloverSFKeighley & Craven AC18.04
11A. FellSMRossendale Harriers18.10
12J. ThomsonSMUnattached18.18
13C. GraysonV40Blackburn Road Runners18.28
14I. IrelandV45Middleton Harriers18.28
15L. SpencerSMKeighley & Craven AC18.37
16P. BoardmanV45Horwich RMI Harriers18.51
17L. CloughV40Clayton le Moors Harriers19.02
18N. BartonSMRochdale Harriers19.02
19R. ButterwickV40Todmorden Harriers19.04
20P. HardmanSMWorsley Runners19.11
21I. AitchisonV50Rochdale Harriers19.13
22Sarah YeomansSFRossendale Harriers19.15
23R. CorsiniV50Darwen Dashers19.15
24D. NevillSMUnattached19.19
25I. DaleV45Unattached19.31
26K. TaylorV60Rossendale Harriers19.34
27J. HalliganV45Andems Runners19.43
28J. DowdallSMDarwen Dashers19.47
29B. LawtonV45Royton Road Runners19.52
30P. GreenwoodSMUnattached19.56
31L. JefcoateJMUnattached20.03
32D. WhittamV45Royton Road Runners20.08
33C. BuckleySMRossendale Tri20.09
34A. ColeV50Longwood Harriers20.13
35A. YeomansV45Rossendale Harriers20.23
36T. HartV40Unattached20.31
37J. WardSMRossendale Tri20.36
38M. ProctorV60Longwood Harriers20.39
39C. FordeV50Trans Pennine CC21.06
40Nicole Taylor-LyonsJFRossendale Harriers21.22
41B. ShackletonV50Darwen Dashers21.23
42D. ManningsV40Oldham & Royton Harriers21.38
43W. YoungSMRochdale Harriers22.02
44S. SeniorV55Middleton Harriers22.49
45A. ReynoldsSMUnattached23.00
46Catherine FoxVF45Darwen Dashers23.04
47Siobhan HalliganVF40Andems Runners23.06
48A. StephanSMRossendale Harriers23.19
49R. LawsonV70Clayton le Moors Harriers23.20
50F. ChislettV60Halifax Harriers23.21
51D. ShorrockV60Darwen Dashers23.30
52I. HollowayV60Rochdale Harriers23.33
53N. DalyV50Fell Runners Association23.50
54J. SutcliffeV45Northern Veterans AC24.02
55P. JepsonV65Rossendale Harriers24.20
56D. BarkerV45Unattached24.36
57Karen AthertonVF45Darwen Dashers24.43
58Eileen WadsworthVF50Rossendale Harriers23.57
59B. TullV65Darwen Dashers25.11
60V. BrodrickV50Clayton le Moors Harriers25.35
61Jean BairstowVF60Trawden AC25.57
62B. JefcoateV45Unattached26.03
63Angie HartVF35Unattached26.07
64T. FinchV70Northern Veterans AC26.09
65Elizabeth BryningVF40Unattached27.12
66Denise SutcliffeVF50Northern Veterans AC27.31
67B. BairstowV65Trawden AC28.11
68Myra WellsVF50Todmorden Harriers28.23
69Shona MonksJFRossendale Harriers29.38
70J. McGuireV55Clayton le Moors Harriers29.40
71D.DicksonV65Rossendale Harriers29.47
72A. GreenV60Red Rose Road Runners30.03
73Helen BuckleySFUnattached30.18
74Janet ProctorVF60Rochdale Harriers30.39
75W. StevenV55Rossendale Harriers31.56
76Gay DicksonVF65Rossendale Harriers32.08
77Ria BrightVF40Dragons Running Club32.12
78Laura HirstSFUnattached32.20
79Sandra RolstonVF50Unattached33.49
80Dawn TaylorVF60Rossendale Harriers33.49

Back to year index - Top of page