Back to race calendar - Race photos (Flaming Photography)

Holmfirth 15, West Yorkshire

30th October 2011

Results courtesy of Tony Crowther for Holmfirth Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: YVCat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatYVAAClubPace / MileTime
1207AndiJonesM Salford Harriers & AC05:1601:19:04
2116DavidThompsonMM35Barnsley AC05:4401:25:59
3187AndyMayM Valley Striders05:4601:26:32
4114IanMcBrideM Royton Road Runners05:5001:27:24
524AndrewDobbyM40M40Harrogate Harriers & AC05:5701:29:14
6170MartinCainM Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue06:0001:30:06
7128SimonPassM40M40Saltaire Striders06:0401:31:06
822MarkHallM50M50Barnsley AC06:0501:31:20
949MartinFirthM50M50Queensbury RC06:1001:32:31
1065KevinOgdenM Spenborough AC06:1201:32:59
11166ShaunHuntM50 Unattached06:1301:33:09
1248MartinHallM50M50Dewsbury Road Runners06:1601:33:59
1380JamesCantwellM45M45Pudsey Pacers RC06:1601:34:06
14216TomKayeM Unattached06:1801:34:33
1547DavidBrooksbankM50M50Barnsley AC06:1901:34:49
1651JamesDurransM40M40Holmfirth Harriers AC06:2201:35:34
17112KeithLittlewoodM40M40Barnsley AC06:2601:36:23
18106PaulStittM40 Glossopdale Harriers06:3001:37:24
1991ChrisLoweM40 Royton Road Runners06:3301:38:11
20102MelvinWallaceM40M40Barnsley AC06:3301:38:20
2157DavidMcBrideM Royton Road Runners06:3701:39:20
2281IanSandersonM40M40Valley Striders06:3901:39:42
2388AntonyBradfordM45M45Spenborough AC06:4101:40:16
2493DavidEmanuelM45 Royton Road Runners06:4301:40:48
2560MarkEllithornM45 Chorley Harriers06:4301:40:51
26203ColinGreenM40 Royton Road Runners06:4401:41:04
2777IanLiveseyM Clayton Le Moors06:4401:41:05
28141DonnaEdmondsonbookerFF35Idle AC06:4501:41:17
29109CarlHeronM50M50Queensbury RC06:4701:41:44
3083RichardFiddlingM40 Royton Road Runners06:4801:41:56
31200RobertWhitakerM Wakefield Triathlon Club06:5001:42:33
3261DavidRobertsM45 Holmfirth Harriers AC06:5101:42:45
33108MargaretSykesF40F40Holmfirth Harriers AC06:5201:42:53
34186DusanSvobodaM Valley Striders06:5301:43:20
3589LeonWinderM Idle AC06:5301:43:22
3675StefanTostaM Unattached06:5501:43:46
37113ChrisBookerM40 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club06:5501:43:52
38151MarkSummervilleM40 Unattached06:5601:43:55
39220DominicGoldthorpM Unattached06:5701:44:22
40120PaulAltreeMM35Barnsley AC07:0001:44:55
41204JonathanMuirM40 Unattached07:0201:45:34
42214DaveHallM50 Royton Road Runners07:0201:45:37
4353TrevorWrightM60M60Longwood Harriers AC07:0301:45:46
44213EricPaxmanM Holmfirth Harriers AC07:0401:45:57
4529LorraineSmithF40F40Holmfirth Harriers AC07:0401:46:04
46176BernardGoodwinM40 Royton Road Runners07:0801:46:55
47222PaulMinnsM40 Wakefield & District Harriers07:0901:47:16
48223MichaelHollandM Wakefield Triathlon Club07:0901:47:17
4935AndrewBattyeM55 Woodstock Harriers AC07:1001:47:27
5067MichaelTinkerM40 Unattached07:1001:47:32
5176GrahamBatesonM55M55Barnsley AC07:1101:47:42
5295MarkGibsonM45 Horwich RMI Harriers07:1101:47:44
53212BruceWhittamM45 Royton Road Runners07:1201:47:57
5474ChristopherEaversM55 Royton Road Runners07:1301:48:12
55147ChristopherTyeM40 Ipswich Tri Club07:1401:48:33
5696AndrewSchofieldM40 Royton Road Runners07:1601:48:57
5744MichaelPenningtonM55M55Holmfirth Harriers AC07:1601:49:00
5839HowardJeffreyM55M55Otley AC07:1701:49:08
59188ChristopherOldfieldM Meltham AC07:1801:49:35
60217DavidDrakeM45 Holmfirth Harriers AC07:2001:50:06
61101PeterIsaacsM50 Unattached07:2301:50:49
62191PaulCrowtherM Holmfirth Harriers AC07:2401:50:56
63168StanleyWilliamsM55M55Askern and District RC07:2401:51:00
6494RobertKellettM40 Royton Road Runners07:2701:51:39
6563JohnRobinsonM Holmfirth Harriers AC07:2701:51:45
6632PhilipBuckleyM50M50Penistone Footpath Runners & AC07:2701:51:50
6768PaulGeeM45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC07:2801:52:04
6898RobinLavinM Unattached07:2901:52:15
69152PeterStoddartM Unattached07:3001:52:24
7023BethMasseyF40F40Barnsley AC07:3001:52:25
71175DavidLancasterM50M50York Acorn RC07:3101:52:47
7255CarlParryM Unattached07:3201:53:00
7387HarryMcGillM60M60Saltaire Striders07:3201:53:05
7441KevinWatsonM65M65Horsforth Harriers07:3301:53:19
75208LoganAndersonM40 Unattached07:3401:53:28
7686HelenStandingFF35Holmfirth Harriers AC07:3401:53:33
77189PhilipEllisM Denby Dale Travellers07:3501:53:39
7872RichardLightfootM Unattached07:3601:53:58
79179KerryStorrarFF35Barnsley AC07:3701:54:19
80156GordonFullerM Unattached07:3801:54:33
8164IanOgdenM Spenborough AC07:4001:54:54
82157NigeKitchenM40 Wakefield Triathlon Club07:4101:55:12
8352MatthewRoseMM35Holmfirth Harriers AC07:4101:55:19
84194KelvinBowskillM Penistone Footpath Runners & AC07:4201:55:32
85210AnthonyRedfernM Holmfirth Harriers AC07:4201:55:35
86183AlanTaylorM Wesham Road Runners07:4301:55:47
8743JohnHowarthM60M60Longwood Harriers AC07:4301:55:49
88201SteveFirthM55 Unattached07:4401:55:53
89173LaurenMarsdenF Swinton Running Club07:4401:55:55
90182CliveHopeM55 Unattached07:4401:56:03
91215PaulShieldsM45 Dewsbury Road Runners07:4501:56:12
9256JohnFieldMM35Holmfirth Harriers AC07:4501:56:18
93192DebbieFiddlingF45 Royton Road Runners07:4501:56:20
94107DeborahShawF45 Royton Road Runners07:4601:56:28
9571JamesFairfieldM40 East Cheshire Harriers07:4601:56:32
9625EmerDudleyF45 Roberttown RR07:4701:56:39
9733KeithRossM55M55Hull Springhead Harriers07:4701:56:52
98195LitabaSikobeM45 Glossopdale Harriers07:4901:57:19
99218ChrisNormingtonM Unattached07:5101:57:43
100174DavidSmithM55 Royton Road Runners07:5401:58:27
10127CarolMorrellF45F45Barnsley AC07:5401:58:37
102197RichardBeaumontM55 Meltham AC07:5601:59:07
103202MalcolmColesM70 Valley Striders07:5901:59:39
10446RodScholesM65M65Barnsley AC07:5901:59:43
105180TomLavinM50 Altrincham & District AC07:5901:59:50
106105StephenPattisonM50M50Pudsey Pacers RC08:0002:00:00
107144ShelleyMartinF Unattached08:0202:00:32
10826LindaCrabtreeF50F50Halifax Harriers08:0302:00:43
10915MartinWilliamsM50 Woodsmoor08:0402:00:53
110111DavidPhillipsM65 Royton Road Runners08:0402:01:03
111163YvetteArthurF50F50Holmfirth Harriers AC08:0502:01:18
112162JohnTaylorM40 Unattached08:0602:01:24
113205KirstyWhiteF Royton Road Runners08:0602:01:27
114181JoanneWorboys-HodgsonF40F40Denby Dale Travellers08:0702:01:42
11578SueSimpsonF50F50Harrogate Harriers & AC08:0902:02:08
116126JamieHirstM Unattached08:0902:02:10
11758PaulSheridanM45 Pocklington Runners08:1302:03:09
11899RoyBamfordM60M60Pudsey Pacers RC08:1402:03:37
11914DianeWaiteF45F45Stainland Lions AC08:1502:03:45
120161SimonTordoffM Unattached08:1602:03:53
121104JohnLambeM45 Royton Road Runners08:1902:04:40
122221SheilaWaiteF45 Saddleworth Runners08:1902:04:42
123185DebbieBlandF55 Skyrac AC08:1902:04:45
12485BillWadeM70M70Holmfirth Harriers AC08:2002:05:05
12510JoanneBelcherFF35Idle AC08:2302:05:38
12697DavidEllisM Royton Road Runners08:2302:05:46
12769SeanDoyleM40 Holmfirth Harriers AC08:2602:06:24
128169DavidWrightonM40 Unattached08:2802:06:54
129123HazelPikeF40F40Spenborough AC08:3002:07:32
130146CherylHolderF40 Purple Patch Running Club08:3302:08:14
131177ValerieKilburnF40 Royton Road Runners08:3602:09:00
132164MartinBurnsideM50M50Idle AC08:3702:09:09
133153CharlesPierreM40 Unattached08:3802:09:26
13482LynneMetcalfeF40 Unattached08:3802:09:30
135209PeterJohnsonM55 Hartlepool Burn Road Runners08:3902:09:45
136190ArthurSmithM55 Unattached08:4002:09:57
137131JohnSweeneyM Royton Road Runners08:4102:10:09
13831PhilomenaSmithF45 Goyt Valley Striders08:4402:11:00
13973PaulHuntM45 Goyt Valley Striders08:4402:11:00
140184JackieCarterF45 Unattached08:4502:11:22
14111ClaireMcConnellF Idle AC08:4702:11:39
142100SteveHardistyM Unattached08:4702:11:40
14354JaneStirlingF40F40Holmfirth Harriers AC08:5202:13:01
14466AnthonyKaneM55 Royton Road Runners08:5702:14:10
145172JohnPickupM50 Swinton Running Club08:5702:14:17
146193GrahamGuestM Denby Dale Travellers08:5802:14:30
147165EdwardKingstonM40 Wakefield Triathlon Club08:5902:14:39
148124SusanHeapF45F45Meltham AC09:0202:15:29
149138SimonHoganM40 Unattached09:0302:15:41
150117ElizabethBottomleyF50F50Spenborough AC09:0302:15:46
151140RichardWhaleM55M55Holmfirth Harriers AC09:0402:16:07
152211ChrisSharpM45 Unattached09:0602:16:25
15392JayGilbertM40 Unattached09:0602:16:25
15413JonStoreyM Goyt Valley Striders09:1102:17:43
155139DavidHoodM Unattached09:1402:18:28
156198SteveHartM50 Swinton Running Club09:1502:18:47
15716NicolaWilliamsF40 Woodsmoor09:1602:19:03
158167DeanFeethamM45 Wakefield Triathlon Club09:1702:19:12
159196MichaelTillM60 Unattached09:2002:20:05
16079GillianSmithF60 Horwich RMI Harriers09:2402:20:58
161199PaulCarterM40 Wesham Road Runners09:2402:21:07
162159SimonEdwardsMM35Holmfirth Harriers AC09:2602:21:26
163122KatieBatesF Unattached09:3102:22:38
164119MaryJonesF40 Goyt Valley Striders09:3402:23:25
165206SteveWhiteM55 Holmfirth Harriers AC09:3402:23:30
16684TraceyGilbankF40 Pickering Running Club09:3702:24:08
16745DonnaSiberryF Unattached09:3702:24:16
168110TracyVernonF50 Goyt Valley Striders09:3702:24:16
169136HelenHiltonF Unattached09:3902:24:42
170154StevenMurdochM40 Unattached09:4102:25:09
171160AnnaKeightleyF50 Horwich RMI Harriers09:4802:26:55
17262KevinWhitemoreM60 Eden Runners09:4902:27:13
173129ElizabethMedwellF55F55Nidd Valley Road Runners09:5802:29:23
17412JulieParker HeysF40F40Idle AC10:0302:30:49
175145JanetTolleyF45 Unattached10:0402:31:07
176103NeilWilsonM Unattached10:1402:33:33
17730JackieMcFallF50 Unattached10:3102:37:51
178219DinoBozzeM45 Leeds City AC12:1603:03:55
17938AnastasiaLincolnF55F55Idle AC12:4603:11:37
Back to race calendar - Top of page