Back to race calendar

James Herriot Country Trail Run (14k approx), Castle Bolton, Wensleydale

31st July 2011

Results courtesy of Barrie Whitfield for Rotary Club of Wensleydale
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1207Robert J ColeMNewham & Essex Beagles51.97
2213Matthew JohnMAbbey Runners53.43
3230Shaun WhelanMVLondon Frontrunners54.18
4143Mike JefferiesMBillingham Marsh House54.32
560Lee DaltonMNidd Valley54.85
6144Trevor WilksMVLeeds City AC55.90
7232Chris WardMWakefield District Harriers56.15
8201Lewis BantonMClowne Roadrunners57.45
946Mark ForrestMVLondon Frontrunners57.72
1050James GillandersMLondon Frontrunners57.90
11162Chris JefferiesMNorth York Moors AC58.18
12289Louise BrownFScarborough AC58.27
13172Peter GoldingMSVSt Edmonds Pacers58.97
14233Peter McNamaraMSVWakefield District Harriers59.18
15177Duncan ClarkMSVAbbey Runners59.53
16203Tim HarveyMNidd Valley59.78
17196Sarah TunstallFKendal AC60.18
18217Barry J AtkinsonMSVKnavesmire Harriers60.22
19146John KetleyMVCity of Hull60.27
20274Jo BuckleyFVCalder Valley60.42
2169Alex JonesMVPudsey & Bramley61.02
22218Giles HawkingMKnavesmire Harriers61.30
23103Pal SurenMLondon Frontrunners61.87
24266Benjamin CousonMOtley AC62.60
25260Alistair MacdonaldMVMorpeth Harriers62.93
26290Oscar GuallarMScarborough AC63.20
27209Dave EvansMKeighley & Craven63.30
28106Richard FosterMAbbey Runners63.33
29214Darren HendleyMKnavesmire Harriers63.50
30164Andy ToddMVNidd Valley63.75
31183John MarshallMVPudsey Pacers63.95
32105Gill MeadFSVChester Triathlon Club64.07
33159Paul AtkinsonMVThirsk and Sowerby64.55
3494Chris CookeMSVSt Edmonds Pacers64.62
3553Mchael ThompsonMVTeesdale AC64.72
36189Geoffrey ArmstrongMVTeesdale AC65.02
3749Jonathan MoscropMLondon Frontrunners65.52
3891Colin HawxbyMVKnavesmire Harriers65.57
3914Edward HollandMLondon Frontrunners65.88
4056Julian WilliamsMVLondon Frontrunners66.02
41240Andrew BennettMVEsk Valley Fell Club66.12
4248Nick BellewMEvenwood Roadrunners66.23
43137Derek ParringtonMVSwaledale Road Runners66.25
44219Alistair RichardsMDesford Striders66.37
45241Brian RogersMSV122H66.48
46215Renee SaxtonFOtley AC66.60
47202Neil ScrutonMSV +60Scarborough AC66.82
48179Robbie KellyMSVN/A66.88
49112Neil BowmerMVSwaledale Road Runners66.95
50168Kimberley SimpsonFN/A67.10
51222Ian WallaceMVRipon Runners67.42
52246Jonathan CarrivickMN/a67.55
5332Dean StockwellMN/A67.68
54279Carol MorganFVNidd Valley67.73
55220Daniel AndersonMBeaumont RC68.22
5615Rob PitkethlyMLondon Frontrunners68.62
57211David GibsonMVElvet Striders68.97
58239Daniel ProbartMN/a69.03
5924Phillip PaxmanMSV +60York Acorn69.27
60200Mark LansellMVScarborough AC69.52
61194Geoff DavisMSVElvet Striders69.60
62118Martin RandallMVSwaledale Road Runners69.75
63186Wilfred BellMSVDurham fell runners69.80
64192Michael GrahamMVLow Fell AC69.92
65163Mark WhitehouseMWakefield District Harriers69.97
66244Elizabeth TomesFSVKeighley & Craven69.98
67138Mark SawMYork Acorn70.20
68170Linda NobleFSVDarlington Harriers70.28
6941Mark JordanMSVHarrogate Harriers70.35
70167Matt LunnMDurham fell runners70.52
71280Andrew KnoxMSVQuakers70.65
72206Peter HodgsonMN/A70.68
7330Jacqueline KearneyFSVSwaledale Road Runners70.77
74139Kelsham HannaMVMynydd Du70.93
7589Les HunterMSVN/a71.03
76173Nigel CravenMSVPudsey Pacers71.15
7786Erika JohnsonFVSwaledale Road Runners71.20
7851Fiona TaylorFN/A71.32
7925Phillip WhettlockMVHalifax Harriers71.35
8084Kim CrowtherFVEvenwood Roadrunners71.52
81184Anthony BainMSVNorthern Vets71.58
82109Glynn McDonaldMVLondon Frontrunners71.65
83191Patrick RobsonMVNewton Aycliffe AC71.65
84225Tom BrittonMN/A72.25
85273Anna- Marie WatsonFHeaton Harriers72.63
86102Graham McAnanyMYork Acorn72.77
87231Shaun RobertsMSVElvet Striders72.97
8843Kyle BallantyneMYaxley Runners73.00
89104Malcolm SloaneMSVChester Triathlon Club73.20
90145Jennifer O'NeilFVN/a73.22
91187Graham HarrisonMPickering73.27
92158Gary WilksMRipon Runners73.38
93115Simon SmithMVNidd Valley73.48
94123David ButterfieldMN/A73.62
95216Judith TaylorFSV +55N/A73.68
9671Charlie BeckMN/A73.80
97254Nick IlesMVNidd Valley73.87
98125Richard CrispMN/A74.12
9929Stephen LodgeMSVN/A74.25
100110Tony Ledwaba- ChapmanMSV +60Nidd Valley74.63
101242Jim CaldwellMFRA74.68
102204David WestonMSV +60Darlington Harriers74.70
103128Martin LuxtonMSVSwaledale Road Runners74.77
104245Aileen Baldwin FSV +55Stainland Lions74.83
105250Stuart HardcastleMSVQuakers75.13
106131David CardaniMVNidd Valley75.32
107117Hugh BurtonMVYaxley Runners75.63
10845Richard SharpMVN/a75.73
109114John DustonMSVYork Acorn75.85
110257Ralph BroadleyMSV +60Scarborough AC76.00
111107Julia Atkinson-TaitFVSedgefield Harriers76.23
112247Garry StreetMSVM76.25
11378Philip D'NettoMVBelle Vue Racers76.30
114198Mike ThompsonMN/a76.33
11561Anglika CornerFSVBridlington Road Runners76.40
116264Ricahd BellMVWetheby AC76.45
117175Andrew RussellMVNorthumberland Fell Runners76.52
11877Sharon WilliamsFSVIlkley Harriers76.77
119161Terence ThistlethwaiteMSVN/A76.85
12026Howard WinzarMSV +60York Acorn76.87
121101Sharon McAnanyFVYork Acorn76.90
122275Sharon SmithFVOtley AC77.05
123221Simon C CumminsMVHowgill Harriers77.12
124122Paul RichardsonMVYork Acorn77.15
12582Denise Tunstall FSVDurham fell runners77.20
126181Julie TannerFVSwaledale Road Runners77.22
127148Steve NewtonMVN/a77.23
12874Kenny RaeMVThirsk and Sowerby77.25
129140Phil RobinsonMVNidd Valley77.28
13033Diane WaiteFSVStainland Lions77.78
131132Ann DaleFVWetherby Runners77.88
132188Clare DavisonFSVLoftus and Whitby AC77.90
133152Simon WrightMVN/A78.02
134253Alison IlesFVNidd Valley78.15
135175Andrew RussellMVNorthumberland Fell Runners78.67
136151Sharon BurtonFSVRotherham Harriers78.72
137224Ian EverdenMVLondon Frontrunners78.83
138223Lee KirbyMLondon Frontrunners79.02
139160Aaron GourleyMElvet Striders79.02
140195Susan DavisFSVElvet Striders79.20
141291Neil FairburnMVN/a79.28
142268John SimpsonMSV +60Wetherby Runners79.37
143227Stephen WicksMLondon Frontrunners79.52
1442Rod CollierMVN/A79.67
145276Ali AlsadiMBelle Vue Racers79.73
146154Emma DavidFVNidd Valley79.77
147134Emma WaterfallFN/a79.82
148182Julia FergusonFWalton Chasers Ori80.05
149284Tim StoutMSVN/a80.23
150212Angela CrawfordFSVAirecentre Pacers80.25
15157David GallagherMN/A80.30
15293Joanne WallaceFSVRipon Runners80.42
153287Brian M SherwoodMVNidd Valley80.45
154129Matthew BoweMYaxley Runners80.52
155165Petra EriksonFVNorth York Moors AC80.62
156126Annie HirshFSV +55Belle Vue Racers80.65
157166Roslyn KelseyFDurham fell runners80.75
158261Susan HeapFSVMeltham AC80.98
159178Dave EllisonMSVN/A81.33
1604Andrew HarmanMSVThirsk and Sowerby81.37
16192Frank RogersMBelle Vue Racers81.72
162119Victoria SmithFBelle Vue Racers81.88
16398John WagstaffMSV +60N/A81.88
16454Geoff BinnsMVYork Acorn82.02
165174Richard SmithMSwaledale Road Runners82.12
166153Claire PiercyFVYaxley Runners82.22
16755Michael TaskerMSV +60York Acorn82.40
168236Danny GordonMSV +60Quakers82.50
16990Chris MeadleyMCrossgate Harriers82.88
1705Robert WyldMVDorking and Mole Valley82.95
171111Ros BlackmoreFVSwaledale Road Runners83.00
172272Alison McghieFSVN/A83.10
17311Jeremy OakenfullMLondon Frontrunners83.27
174262Garry KeenanMVWetheby AC83.37
175142Ian HepworthMSV +60Richmond & Zetland83.52
17612Norman HindleyMSV +60Gainsborough & Morton Striders83.67
177271David FraserMSVN/A83.72
1783Patrick MasonMVN/A83.82
179256Steven SpenceMSVScarborough AC83.90
180285Phillip A QunlanMSVN/a84.02
18122Nick LeathleyMSVN/A84.07
182288Paul ManningMVNidd Valley84.23
183238Julie TurnbullFVN/a84.75
18440Stephen HumphriesMSV +60Yaxley Runners84.82
185190Debbie BlandFSV +55Skyrac AC84.92
186235Rick StoneMVN/a85.05
187259Dougie NisbetMVElvet Striders85.17
18827John Howard TattersallMSV +60York Acorn85.25
18966Karen ThrippletonFSVN/A85.58
1901Shirley GibsonFSV +55Darlington Harriers85.65
19158Elizabeth SowterFSVSwaledale Road Runners86.17
192277James BarnesMSVUK Net Runners86.27
193133Mark StephensonMN/a86.35
19431John HunterMSV +60Swaledale Road Runners86.63
195180David ParkeMSV +60Scarborough AC86.97
19634David WaiteMVN/A87.12
197252Aidan BorerMVN/A87.22
198243Sandy GeeMSVStainland Lions87.27
199193Michael R DurstonMSV +60New Marske Harriers87.28
200226Gregg WidezskiMLondon Frontrunners87.32
201258Ian HarmerMSVEsk Valley Fell Club87.47
202120Jacky DarleyFSVWetherby Runners87.52
203124Paula JamiesonFBelle Vue Racers87.58
204281Kathryn DavisFSVSettle Harriers88.05
205269Judith SmithFVN/A88.07
206270Andrew SmithMVN/A88.08
207176Stephen WebbMBelle Vue Racers88.27
20883Pat KirbyFSV +55Thirsk and Sowerby88.28
209157Clare WestwoodFVQuakers88.28
210255Harry ForkinMSV +60Scarborough AC88.37
211282Julia MurfinFVSettle Harriers88.40
21262Fran JefferyFThirsk and Sowerby88.45
21387Janet IsleyFSVN/a88.63
214234Kirk PinneoMSVN/a88.97
215251Laura TunstallFHowgill Harriers89.18
216283Sharon MorleyFVN/a89.18
21752Carol MorrisonFSVEasingwold Running Club89.70
218155Anne Marie MacphersonFSVNidd Valley89.72
219149Sheena JacksonFVNidd Valley89.73
220185Suzanne ToddFVQuakers90.08
221286Helen GregoryFVNidd Valley90.18
222228Andrew WoodMLondon Frontrunners90.22
223150Nathan D RobinsonMBolton Utd Harriers90.55
22420Janet GibsonFSVYork Acorn90.57
225249Brian HigginsMSVDarwen Dashers90.78
226208Leah HornerMVRipon Runners90.80
227237Julia SnapeFSVSwaledale Road Runners91.02
228210Janet CarlingMSVNidd Valley91.07
22938Barbara JohnsonFSV +55Yaxley Runners91.20
23075Debbie HansellFSVEasingwold Running Club91.28
231199Peter ScanlonMSV +60Spenborough AC91.55
23259Zena BoremanFVBridlington Road Runners91.60
23339Jack LittleMSVYaxley Runners91.75
23444Tina HicksFBelle Vue Racers91.87
235197Graham SchofieldMSVChorley Harriers91.95
236229Edward WatsonMSV +60Heaton Harriers92.12
237205Brian BurdonMSVDarlington Harriers92.67
238116Michelle SmithFVNidd Valley93.23
239130Alex NicholsonMN/A94.12
24072Sarah ChalmersFSVNidd Valley94.62
2419George RoutledgeMSV +60Heaton Harriers95.08
24267Annie BurnsFSVNidd Valley95.38
243267Michelle CheungFVWetherby Runners95.57
244113Cecilia BoodhooFSVBelle Vue Racers95.57
245169Jenny ManningFVNidd Valley96.07
24636Karen FreemanFVYaxley Runners96.43
24776Bernie WoodFSVEasingwold Running Club97.37
24818Samantha BelcherFN/A97.97
249265Valerie BellFVWetherby Runners98.07
25023Angela LeathleyFSVN/A98.17
25180Robert CooperMVN/A98.33
25281Stephanie CooperFVN/A98.67
25317Judy GreenwoodFSVNidd Valley99.02
254248Alan PrestMSV +60Quakers99.05
25521Sue HatfieldFVYork Acorn99.08
256127Michelle HawkinsFVAndover AC99.52
2578Janette KilgourFSV +55Claremont R R 100.08
258263Jo KeenanFVWetheby AC100.13
259147Ian CodlingMSV +60Thirsk and Sowerby100.70
260136Sharon HoughtonFSV +55Scarborough AC101.95
261135Mik LambertMSVScarborough AC101.95
26237Pauline BennisonFSV +55Swaledale Road Runners102.12
26342Julia SpittleFSV +55Swaledale Road Runners102.33
264156Tom HiltonMSV +60Chorley AC108.45
265141Rosemary CharltonFVLucan Harriers112.02
26668Dot CarrFSV +55N/A115.17
26799Margaret ThompsonFSV +55Elvet Striders116.73
Back to year index - Top of page