Back to race calendar - Half Marathon results

Haweswater Junior Run, Cumbria

6th March 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading), results courtesy of Ron Kenyon
Records: Boys - Lee Savage 6mins 51secs; Girls - Georgia Birley 8mins 26secs
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Club/Town:
PosNumNameAgeClub / TownTime
156Lewis Bowness9Staveley8.53
262Jamie Wostear11Eden Runners8.57
363Luke White14Bampton Grange9.05
464Nial McGlennan13Bampton Grange9.06
55Flora Blackburn14Eden Runners9.15
629Maddy Rowcliffe-King9Eden Runners9.17
728Clare Petries13Eden Runners9.18
87Tiffany Heaviside14Eden Runners9.30
960Thomas Beckett-Hill9Arragons Triathlon Club9.32
1018Maia Johl11Arragons Triathlon Club9.34
1157Sol Johl8Arragons Triathlon Club9.35
1271Andrew Waish8Shap9.38
133Verity Evans12Eden Runners9.41
1459Jack Neilson9Eden Runners9.46
1512Emily Heaviside15Eden Runners9.54
161Ceri Sergeant13Eden Runners9.57
1768Tom Ford10Eden Runners9.58
1855Thomas Barnes12Tynedale Harriers10.04
1921Katy Aris15Eden Runners10.06
2070Miles Davis9Eden Runners10.18
2174Charlie Harding7Skelton10.24
2267Iain Bowman10Alyth10.26
234Hermione Evans10Eden Runners10.50
2416Islay Aitken6Bampton10.53
2530Mille Enright11Arragons Triathlon Club10.54
2623Daisy Holder8Eden Runners10.55
2766Ross Bowman8Alyth10.56
289Emily Chong7Chester-le-Street10.59
2951David Chong41Chester-le-Street11.00
3065Elliot White11Bampton Grange11.46
3169Matthew Mitchell10Newby11.48
3252Sol Wood6Bampton12.03
3354Sam Lees7Cockermouth12.15
3458Matthew Deane8Carlisle12.16
356Harriet Rogers6Darlington12.17
368Helen Chong7Chester-le-Street12.27
3710Carmen Ward Seaton12.31
3872Samuel Carruthers6Bampton12.32
3925Danielle8Shap13.21
4019Melissa Murphy9Penrith13.26
4127Beth Walsh9Shap13.58
4261Kai Hatchen4Wetheral14.44
4313Rhiannon Harding7Bampton"14,54"
4426Autumn Carruthers4Bampton15.35
4520Katrina Murphy9Penrith15.49
4673Alex Miller6Cleadon15.50
4724Olivia Miller7Cleadon15.51
4822Kate Matthews8Staveley16.17
4953Finlay Aitken3Bampton17.28
5014Nuala Harding5Bampton17.44
5115Willow Wood3Penrith17.46
5217Poppy Milner11Darlington19.56
5311Rhiannon Jones5Shilbottle23.45

Back to race calendar - Top of page