Back to race calendar - Race 1 results

St. George's Day 10k (2), Langdale, Cumbria

17th April 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1265Howard SealMDerwent AC00:36:12
2379Brenda BollandMV40No Club00:37:24
342Alan BeechMV40Cumbria00:38:37
4332Paul BrownMKendal00:38:53
5151Kevin ScottMV40Carlisle00:39:05
6134Mike AllisonMV50Penrith00:39:15
7376Darren KirbyMNo Club00:39:34
8375Kathleen AubreyFV45No Club00:39:43
9325John MontagueMV45Barrow Striders00:40:01
10263Gregg Brookes-ClaytonMV40Derbyshire00:40:26
11374RogerAubreyMV45No Club00:41:55
1246Alan DoddsMV45Kirkby Stephen00:42:44
13341Charles ColbyMV40Wesham Road00:42:54
14276Lauren Munro-BennFHelm Hill Runners00:43:30
1552ChrisJamiesonMV50EskValleyFell00:43:37
1660Ray HopperMV60Blackhill Bounders00:43:54
17371Jim ManchesterMV45No Club00:43:56
1885Alan BradshawMV85Bowness00:44:16
19277Andrew BennettMV40Helm Hill Runners00:44:17
207Derek HarrisonMV60KeswickAC00:44:27
2123Erika JohnsonFV40Swaledale Rd Runners00:44:37
22193Mike BeecheyMV40KeswickAC00:44:55
23370Marie Louise DrozdenFV50No Club00:45:07
24340Angela ColbyFV40Wesham Road00:45:15
25258David EvansMV50Lancaster00:45:21
262Graham MooreMV45Gt Langdale RC00:45:35
2748Brian RichardsonMV45Blackhill Bounders00:45:39
28241Peter RowleyMV55Quakers Running Club00:45:43
29367Kevin PickupMColne00:46:36
30172Laura KirkhamFRiversway Rd Runners00:46:58
3111Paul TitleyMV55KeswickAC00:47:33
32196Steve RoeMV40Lancaster00:48:02
33195Justine RoeFV40Lancaster00:48:04
34269Steven KirkhamMPreston00:48:05
3578Simon Ravenhill`MV45Windermere00:48:08
36194Ursula BrendingFV40Cumbria00:48:21
37380Terry LacyMV45North Wall Harriers00:48:34
3867Arthur PotterMV65Sth Shields Harriers00:48:38
39104Simon Arm-RidingMN Yorks00:49:02
4092Mark SimmillMV45Lancaster00:49:07
41262Andrew HuntMV40Ambleside00:49:28
42299Alan HealeyMV65Bury AC00:49:37
43170Michael DaviesMV45Tattenhall Runners00:49:41
4456Pete CoeMV55Kendal00:49:45
45382   00:49:52
468Mark McConvilleMBurnley00:49:58
4728Deborah EllisonFKendal00:50:03
48305Stephen MillerMKendal00:50:07
49294Rich FlightMKendal00:50:18
50256Vicky ValovinMClitheroe00:50:39
51377Richard DeamanMV40No club00:50:48
52328Ann-Marie SwallowMKendal00:51:04
53343Brad HeardMNo Club00:51:11
54169Michael RobertsMV50Penny Lane Striders00:51:29
55171Eamonn BurkeMV55Clitheroe00:51:35
56381Terry WelshMV45Coco00:51:43
5759Michael SmithurstMV45Bingley Harriers00:52:05
5838Andrea HarbourneFV35Keswick00:52:13
59139Derek WoolleyMV60Heysham00:52:20
60142Stephanie Isla SharpeFV40Kendal00:52:22
61560   00:52:34
62228David CookeMV45Windermere00:52:38
63339David CraggsMV60No Club00:52:48
64257Claire EvansFV40Lancaster00:53:06
65103Neale PerrionsMV45Lancaster00:53:10
66270Denise HeslopFV45St. Helens00:53:23
67271David KirkMV50Skelmersdale00:53:23
68214Graham MiddletonMV60Durham00:53:32
6990Alison HodgesFV40Blackhill Bounders00:53:48
70111Sylvia GittingsFV65St Annes Road Runners00:53:50
71109Jo AtkinsonFEasingwold Running Club00:54:03
72319Peter WilliamsMV70Kendal AC00:54:32
739Nick NorthMV45Gt Langdale RC00:54:39
7464Geoff HarringtonMV65CumberlandAC00:54:57
7582David PeacockMV45Eden Runners00:55:05
76124Claire SchofieldFV35York00:55:07
77373Peter DeeksMV50No Club00:55:14
78353Alison LittleFV35Carlisle00:55:20
79290Julie StoryFV40Carlisle00:55:22
80316Billie Jo DoddFCarlisle00:55:24
8196Fiona CummingsFV40Leighton00:55:52
82183Caroline JeppsFLeeds00:56:24
83116Carol StearneFV40Cumbria00:56:34
84345David BirchMNo Club00:56:35
85334George CockburnMGt Langdale RC00:56:51
861Ian RobertsMV45Gt Langdale RC00:56:54
87274Ian CoulthardMV45Wigton00:57:19
88372Beth FellowesFV50No Club00:57:28
89255Toni HallFV40Wigton00:57:33
90212Dr Gay EastoeFV55Gt Langdale RC00:57:39
91213Richard EastoeMV55Gt Langdale RC00:57:40
9222Adrian HogarthMCarlisle00:57:45
93302Ellie MarshFWigan00:57:52
9453Paul WilleyMV50Wigan00:58:05
95227David MillerMV45Carlisle00:58:21
96378Kate SwarbrickFV45No Club00:59:09
97781   00:59:20
98146Sharon WhiteFV35Kendal00:59:28
99306Wayne HamiltonMHorden00:59:33
100218Lynne ChapmanFV45Penrith00:59:41
101273Catherine CoulthardFV35Wigton00:59:44
102254Pamela HowardFV60Kendal00:59:52
10393Elaine SimmillFV50Lancaster01:00:27
10427Emma FlemingFCumbria01:01:06
10530Helen TysonFCumbria01:01:07
106205Kristina SodeauFBury AC01:01:15
107206Gina HoltFV45Bury AC01:01:17
10821Jodie LorimerFCarlisle01:01:19
10918Maria BenucciFV40Carlisle01:01:21
11033Nicola SumblerFCumbria01:01:27
11168Pamela LevertonFV65Glaxo Hill Road01:02:06
112300Avril CharltonFV50Holme01:02:31
113145TrevorGrundyMV65Royton Rd Runners01:03:04
114303Joseph MarshMV50Wigan01:04:30
115264Caroline AireyFV35Kendal01:05:47
11612Steven SpeakmanMV45Warrington01:06:29
11720Emma SteelFCarlisle01:07:08
11819Sarah DavidsonFCarlisle01:08:36
119347Aggie Dudlik-HockFLangdale01:08:43
12016Alice CambridgeFV45Cumbria01:08:44
12174Rod BerryMV70Gt Langdale RC01:11:34
12273Glenys NutterFV70Swaledale Rd Runners01:30:56

Back to race calendar - Top of page