Back to race calendar - Race 2 results

St. George's Day 10k (1), Langdale, Cumbria

16th April 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1225Daniel SoltysMTelford AC00:33:58
2363Stuart RobinsonMV45Arragons Cumbrian Tri00:34:39
3308Jason HolmesMV40Border Harriers00:35:38
4118David BiddulphMV40CHAT00:36:05
5237Steven PrenticeMBellahouston Harriers00:36:19
6359Ian DavidsonMV40Kendal00:36:33
7365John PurslowMV45Kendal00:36:40
8287Neil AllenMHeywood00:36:53
9167Breton HoldsworthMBurnley00:36:57
10249Nigel RamsdenMV45Easingwold Running Club00:37:02
1198Roger BrewsterMV55Clayton-le-Moors H00:38:00
12322Paul BrownMTrawden00:38:07
13348Geoffrey ArmstrongMV45Teesdale00:39:00
14210Chris HartleyMV45Easingwold Running Club00:39:09
15361Michael EdgeMV50Wesham Road Runners00:39:44
16357Richard RobertsMUnknown00:40:20
17137Noel O'ConnorMV40Huddersfield00:40:22
18107Rory WellsMEasingwold Running Club00:40:34
1949Jonathan PiorreMV45Windermere00:40:54
20291John BousfieldMPenrith00:40:55
21102Jon CooperMV40NYP Tri00:41:01
22108Angus WellsMV45Easingwold Running Club00:41:06
23198Kevin ScottMV45Eden Runners00:41:09
24127Simon GoraMGarstang RC00:41:11
25243Jon DixonMV50Easingwold Running Club00:41:16
26260David WhicieldMSkipton00:41:17
27126Lauren CooperFLancaster & Morecambe00:41:20
28232Richard OatesMV40Easingwold Running Club00:41:21
2925William SissonMCumbria00:41:36
30307Andrew ReidMCumbria00:41:37
31280Shawn GrahamMV45Eden Runners00:41:45
3224Tom BrewsterMClayton-le-Moors H00:41:46
33180David CainMV50Penny Lane striders00:41:55
34150Barry HirstMV45East Cheshire00:42:00
35219Richard SpencerMV40Shelton Striders00:42:28
36317Chris JonesMV45Ambleside00:42:41
37304Mark FosterMV45Dulwich runners00:42:47
38309Clare MarstonFV35Penrith00:42:49
39351Paul ArtsMWorkington00:42:57
4036Gordon NoblettMRed Rose Runners00:43:08
41312Ian MitchellMV45Helm Hill Runners00:44:32
425Michael BeesleyMGt Langdale RC00:44:47
43366Kevin PickupMColne00:44:49
44251John RamsdenMLondon00:44:53
45164Dan TomkinsMKPMG Running Club00:44:56
4654Susan CainFV50Penny Lane striders00:45:10
472Graham MooreMV45Gt Langdale RC00:45:12
48221James TodhunterMLytham00:45:30
4971Martin PyrahMV40Kendal00:45:34
50186Lindsay WalkerMCumbria00:45:50
5131Daniel StringerMCumbria00:46:01
52267Kevin BryantMV50Chemring Spirits00:46:08
5332Lee TebbattMGt Langdale RC00:46:09
5451Kath HoyerFV50Wesham Rd Runners00:46:14
55285Martin AnfieldMLancaster00:46:16
56160Tom MorrisMCarnforth00:46:18
57362Steven BlacowMKendal00:46:22
58358Paul DunnMUnknown00:46:38
5983Dan FoordMSolihull00:46:57
60140Joanne BriggsFV35Eden Runners00:47:01
61135Mark WattsMV40Frodsham00:47:04
62166Paul BirdMKendal AAC00:47:11
63125Stephen Alan Br??MKendal00:47:15
64209Anne HartleyFV45Easingwold Running Club00:47:26
65310Mhairi WearFV35Penrith00:47:27
66324Ken DartMV60Easingwold00:47:34
67200Kelvyn JamesMV40Gt Langdale RC00:47:36
68199Paul FairbairnMMidlothian00:47:40
69314David SimpsonMArragons Cumbrian Tri00:47:52
70222Lucie TodhunterFLytham00:48:08
71233Sarah FolksFV35Coniston00:48:10
72148Andy WarburtonMV45Bolton00:48:19
73369Shaun TurnerMV40Wesham RR00:48:29
74189Justine AllenFCumbria00:48:33
75360Alaxandra WoodFV40Ambleside AC00:48:37
76346James BeasleyMV65Gt Langdale RC00:48:46
77197Rachel ThomasFV35Southport Waterloo AC00:48:49
78239Jonty GoodchildMPuddington00:48:51
79261David ArmittMGlasgow00:48:57
80153Jill KirtlandFV60CFR00:49:01
8179Jo ShortFV40Carlisle00:49:29
8237Rebecca NoblettFV35Red Rose Runners00:49:36
83301Sheena MurrayFV45Cockermouth00:49:38
84315Christine BrookFV45Thornton Cleveleys00:49:48
85321Sarah FranklinFV35Lymm00:49:58
86289Heather EcclesFEden Runners00:49:59
87329Sally WalkerFV40York00:50:09
8877Cheryl EastburnFV40Carlisle00:50:20
89190Mark AireyMV40Cumbria00:50:22
90133Garry VernonMV40Fetch Everyone00:50:28
91318Carl GrahamMV70Helm Hill Runners00:50:33
92330Graham WalkerMV45York00:50:40
93286Susie WarburtonFHeywood00:50:50
94162Ian MellingMBirmingham00:50:51
95154Anna BlackburnFV50Derwent Ac00:50:54
9697Jeffrey WilsonMV45Durham00:50:56
9787Anne DareysFV40Lancaster & Morecambe00:51:05
98272Howard FairhurstMV40Lancaster00:51:11
99141Sheila JonesFV55Radcliffe AC00:51:14
100298Trevor FleetMV45Lancaster00:51:22
101364Mark RaisinMV60Ilkley00:51:26
102354Harriet ReidFV40Easingwood00:51:37
103250Sarah ThompsonFKeswickAC00:51:48
104155Ian GrimshawMV50Cumbria00:51:56
105115Ann VernerFV40Cumbria00:52:00
106355Franc AshcroftMV50Preston00:52:03
107268Vicky HigginsFV35Eden Runners00:52:26
108252Matthew BarrettMLondon00:52:34
109266Patricia UttleyFV45UK00:52:36
110253Angela WatsonFEden Runners00:52:44
11181Alison WhitneyFV45Tewksbury00:52:49
112288Dickie FeltonMLiverpool00:52:52
113187Paul AristaMV40Cheshire00:52:56
114211Richard GummeryMV40Chester00:52:57
115236James BoonMKendal00:53:11
116204Kevin MarleyMV45York00:53:19
11717Christine SudlowFV50Cumbria00:53:32
118352Martin EavesMSpectrum Striders00:53:35
1191Ian RobertsMV45Gt Langdale RC00:53:38
120191Kevin KendalMHowgill Harriers00:53:43
121293Peter SumnerMV60Windermere00:53:48
122278Jane MaloneyFV45Easingwold Running Club00:54:01
123229Danny TanfieldMKendal00:54:03
124342Christopher WilMV45No club00:54:05
125203Pat MarleyFV35York00:54:08
126264Caroline AireyFV35Kendal00:54:15
127323Jo BrownFTrawden00:54:19
12845Kathrin MeyrickFV45Windermere00:54:25
129163Jacqueline WainFV40Kendal AAC00:54:28
130128Michelle NowellFV35Cumbria00:54:30
131242Sarah DixonFV40Easingwold Running Club00:54:39
132119Louise CharnockFLytham St Annes RR00:54:41
133238Josie JohnsonFV40Easingwold Running Club00:54:43
13484Bernie WoodFV50Easingwold Running Club00:54:45
135247Shaun SilsonMV50Eden Runners00:54:51
136248Sally RamsdenFV40Easingwold00:54:53
137327Carissa LoughFV35 00:55:01
13840Michaela RobinsFV40Lancaster00:55:06
139246Gillian SilsonFV50Eden Runners00:55:09
140175Johathan BlythMCumbria00:55:27
141188Michael HanavanMCannonball runners00:55:48
142156Deborah DickinsFCarlisle00:55:52
143185Juliet GrievesFV40Cumbria00:55:54
144207Morven AnsonFV35Cumbria00:55:56
14555Chi WongMV55Burnley00:56:00
146173Juliet RobsonFV45Easingwold Running Club00:56:06
147181Paul WhiteheadMV50Penrith00:56:45
14843Fiona PageFV40Leeds00:56:52
149110Emma FeltonFV35Eden00:56:59
15039Alan SelbyMLeeds00:57:00
151144Catherine WoodFV40Preston00:57:11
15270Lucy BullenFV35Kendal00:57:18
153326Kirsty BrienFV35Cockfield00:57:32
154179Neil WilsonMV45Durham00:57:34
15515Amy WoodFCumbria00:58:01
156178Stephen JacksonMV50Whitehaven00:58:11
157356Mark LivseyMPrestwich00:58:15
15813Jan MayorFV55ChorleyAC00:58:25
159234Moira FarrellyFV50Salford mets ac00:58:37
160149Rebecca JohnFV35Kendal00:59:05
161218Lynne ChapmanFV45Shelton Striders00:59:23
162368Ruth TurnerFV50Wesham RR00:59:25
16386Kerry CooperFV40Kendal00:59:28
164165Maryna WilliamsFV35Bowness00:59:33
165231Mike HunterMV40Penrith00:59:57
166100Andrea BrewsterFV50Clayton-le-Moors H01:00:00
167136Isobel GabanskiFV40Huddersfield01:00:02
168216Katherine SmithFV40Penrith01:00:29
16999Alice BrewsterFLancashire01:00:35
170177Sarah HunterFV35Carnforth01:00:49
171220Sarah BrownFLancaster01:00:52
17214Tony FeltonMV65Cumbria01:01:03
17380Trudy HopeFV35Cumbria01:01:06
17475Conrad SlaterMV75Kendal AAC01:01:10
17576Andrew HopeMKendal01:01:13
1769Nick NorthMV45Gt Langdale RC01:01:16
17710Jillian ConwayFV40Great Langdale RC01:01:18
178114Jane PyeFV35Lancaster01:01:21
17961Graham KissackMV60Clayton-le-Moors H01:01:48
180333Charles RobertsMGt Langdale RC01:02:06
18129Adam CockburnMGt Langdale RC01:02:07
182344Tracey DixonFV45No Club01:02:50
183292Sarah HamiltonFWindermere01:03:13
184282Vanssa RoeFV40Manchester01:03:20
185131Samantha SmithFLiverpool01:04:18
186132Michael BradleyMV45Liverpool01:04:19
187349Kira KingFAmbleside01:04:25
188350Paul CooksonMV40Ambleside01:04:26
189168Rebecca PageFCumbria01:04:40
190281Minnie RossFV35Penrith01:04:46
191176Linzi PattersonFCumbria01:05:00
192202Maggie JoyceFV40Cumbria01:05:05
1933Nadia CoeFV45Gt Langdale RC01:05:11
19489Christine RossFV50Durham01:08:36
19588Douglas RossMV55Durham01:08:38
196201Catriona JamesFV40Cumbria01:09:45
197138Lynn SiddleFV35Cumbria01:09:47
19844Su ThorntonFV40Burnley01:10:17
199331Jemma GreenFKendal01:10:47
20034Abby AlexanderFCumbria01:10:48
201182Fiona MalyanFV50Durham01:11:25
202122Linda JubbFV40Ormskirk01:13:24
203123Louise RutherfordFOrmskirk01:13:25
20458Jo JacksonFV55Healthcentre Girls01:16:28
205157Patrick CookeMV50Yorkshire01:25:01

Back to race calendar - Top of page