Back to race calendar

Fountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire

1st May 2011

Results courtesy of Sinan Osman for Fountains CE Primary School
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
146Marc ScottMRichmond & Zetland00:33:01
271Mike BurrettMLeeds City AC00:33:15
317Lee DaltonMNidd Valley Road Runners00:35:25
497Tony LambertM40Swaledale Road Runners00:35:39
5211Andrew DobbyMHarrogate Harriers00:36:50
6138Jack SimpsonMunattached00:36:55
7193Rickie WilsonMHarrogate Harriers00:37:19
853Donald KennedyM40Longwood Harriers AC00:37:28
9191Ken HarkerM40Richmond & Zetland00:37:35
10252Jason HigginsMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:59
11136Stephen ChaplinMunattached00:38:24
12104Robert GrayM40Wetherby Runners00:38:30
13246Jonty BrightMHarrogate Harriers00:38:40
14210Derek McCreadieMRipon Runners00:39:29
15172Jacob VezeyFHarrogate Harriers00:39:46
16227Derek McGirlM40unattached00:39:48
1731Paul StalkerMNidd Valley Road Runners00:39:49
18174John WilsonM40Swaledale Road Runners00:40:04
1910Ben HamiltonMunattached00:40:08
2024Neil McNishM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners00:40:16
21220Simon CaveMRipon Runners00:40:21
22229Ian WallerM50unattached00:40:22
23188Robert BurnM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:41:07
2494Paul DowieMHarrogate Harriers00:41:12
2525Andy ToddM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:41:20
26224Derek ParringtonM40Swaledale Road Runners00:41:26
27151Brett EdgeworthM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:41:35
28250Dave ToppingMunattached00:41:42
29228Anthony HewsonMunattached00:41:44
30215Paul FinchMunattached00:41:44
31145Joseph LofthouseMRipon Runners00:41:50
32203Chris CarverM40Otley AC00:41:53
33214Dennis ConnorM40Ripon Runners00:41:55
34196Stuart ThompsonM60Bingley Harriers00:41:58
35103Martin ShawM40Harrogate Harriers00:42:05
3687Steve OatesM40Ripon Runners00:42:07
3791Martin RandallM40Swaledale Road Runners00:42:30
3858Jon BlaneM40Harrogate Harriers00:42:37
3992Mark JordanM50Harrogate Harriers00:42:39
40124Paul AtkinsonM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:42:44
41144Paul HooperM40unattached00:42:49
42212Daniel ProbartMunattached00:43:00
4342Keith Pailing M60Rothwell Harriers00:43:01
4449Susan RobinsonFunattached00:43:07
45186Steve SmithM50Harrogate Harriers00:43:11
46137Martin SmithM40York Knavemire Harriers00:43:17
475Tim BroomfieldM50Harrogate Harriers00:43:18
48192Christopher WrightM50North Torks Moors AC00:43:27
49245Jennifer HutchesonFHarrogate Harriers00:43:28
5047Will I'AnsonM40NYP Tri00:43:39
5138Alaistair MacLeodM50York Knavemire Harriers00:43:41
5252Brian MillerM50Harrogate Harriers00:43:50
5343Les Sutton-HaighM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:43:57
5455Alex MunroMHighland Hill Runners00:44:15
5583Tom MarshMunattached00:44:17
56175Nick VezeyM50unattached00:44:28
576John BullockM50York Knavemire Harriers00:44:31
58133Mick JeffreyM50Otley AC00:44:34
59253Philip FernyhoughM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:44:35
60117Julia QuinonezF40Durham City Harriers00:44:38
6196Erika JohnsonF40Swaledale Road Runners00:44:39
6286Simon SmithM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:44:52
63149Beth MasseyM40Barnsley AC00:44:55
64177Mark DavidM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:44:56
6589Julia JohnsonF40Holmfirth Harriers00:44:58
66178Ian TrushellMBedale & Aiskew Runners00:45:06
6711Louise HowardF40unattached00:45:17
68201Tony Ledwaba-ChapmanM60Nidd Valley Road Runners00:45:17
6965Toby CloseMunattached00:45:35
7028Les HunterM50unattached00:45:45
7170John WardM60Ripon Runners00:45:47
72223Lorraine HilesF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:45:50
7335Ewan WalkerMunattached00:45:52
74261Chris BrownM60Ripon Runners00:45:55
75130Carol MorganFNidd Valley Road Runners00:45:57
76115John RobinsonM50unattached00:45:59
77184Catherine OstlerMunattached00:46:07
7895Nick BarnesMValley Striders00:46:14
79205Mel CreaseyM40unattached00:46:19
80235Mark BerryMOtley AC00:46:26
81171Rachel MackieFAbbey Runners00:46:31
82256Nick IlesM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:46:37
8399Jason ShuttMunattached00:46:48
84110Philip WoodhouseMunattached00:46:51
85231Ronnie CassarM60Swaledale Road Runners00:47:15
86112Norman BushM60Ilkley00:47:19
87204Geoff BullockM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:47:22
88134David HalladayM40unattached00:47:35
89114Sue SimpsonF50Harrogate Harriers00:47:41
9069Alison CalvertF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:47:44
91190Richard AppletonMunattached00:47:45
92244Stephen NewtonM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:47:50
9398James TaylorMSwaledale Road Runners00:47:54
94257Alison IlesFNidd Valley Road Runners00:48:07
95241Jake ClarkeMunattached00:48:10
96222Marie ConnorFPudsey Pacers00:48:17
97266Paul WalkerM40Ripon Runners00:48:20
983Brian SherwoodM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:48:21
99116Roy SmithM60unattached00:48:23
100113John FenwickM50Craven Energy tri Club00:48:25
101247Sue CalvertF40Morpeth Harriers00:48:26
102139Sharon McAnanyFYork Acorn00:48:27
103101Howard JeffreyM50Otley AC00:48:30
10459Carolina BlaneFHarrogate Harriers00:48:31
1054Ian SmithM50Wetherby Runners00:48:32
106140Richard PlummerM60unattached00:48:34
107141Nicola CarterF40unattached00:48:47
108180Terry NippressMunattached00:48:51
109237Oliver PursaillMunattached00:48:55
11080John MiddletonM50York Knavemire Harriers00:48:55
111209Joe ReynardMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:48:56
112230Amy Rose CassarFSwaledale Road Runners00:48:56
113248Hayley BlaymiresFunattached00:49:00
11481Keith MarshallM50unattached00:49:03
11588Emma OatesF40Ripon Runners00:49:13
11656Catriona MunroFHighland Hill Runners00:49:19
11754Stuart ClarksonMSwaledale Road Runners00:49:23
118181Stefan PalenskiMunattached00:49:41
119198Matthew AveyardMunattached00:49:45
12051Paul HollidayMunattached00:49:46
12160Sarah HoltonFSwaledale Road Runners00:50:05
122206Matt CooperM40unattached00:50:22
12316Sue SharplesF40Wetherby Runners00:50:34
124152Steven LittleM50Idle AC00:50:46
125216Suzanne RickardF40Ripon Runners00:50:54
126155Peter BrodieM40unattached00:51:13
127131Martin SloanM50unattached00:51:21
12873Joanne WallaceF40Ripon Runners00:51:26
12990Ruth WarrenF50Valley Striders00:51:26
130200Jonathan AveyardMunattached00:51:27
131236Peter CraddockM40unattached00:51:30
132169Kevin HughesM50unattached00:51:30
133161Ged PeacockM50Otley AC00:51:33
134213Paul GoacherM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:51:34
13523Robin KehoeM50Ripon Runners00:51:37
13622Malcolm ProcterM50Kimberworth Striders00:51:40
137128Jay HuddlestonMunattached00:52:11
138163Emma MooreFHarrogate Harriers00:52:15
13962Noel SchulerM40unattached00:52:24
1402 Helen GregoryFNidd Valley Road Runners00:52:30
141243Malcolm DriffieldMunattached00:52:30
142264Emma DavidFNidd Valley Road Runners00:52:42
143195Clive MarshallM40unattached00:52:48
144255Raymond ArcherM50Barnsley AC00:52:49
145143Janet GlunnFHyde Park Harriers00:52:56
146146Anne NortonFunattached00:52:59
147132Keith PratchettM60unattached00:53:01
14893Chris AppletonM50unattached00:53:03
14966Colin BrooksM50unattached00:53:08
150225David FoxM50Otley AC00:53:09
151154David HorneM40North Yorks Police AC00:53:11
15268Andy PooleMunattached00:53:11
153108Julie TurnbullF40unattached00:53:18
154158Dick HunterM60York Knavemire Harriers00:53:19
15544Nik Sutton-HaighF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:53:23
15613John Richard SmithM60New Marske Harriers00:53:27
15736Michael PembertonM50York Knavemire Harriers00:53:39
1589Debbie HansellF40.Easingwold Running Club00:53:39
15948Jacky DarleyF50Wetherby Runners00:53:42
16021Debbie ProcterF40Kimberworth Striders00:53:53
16130Maureen MedlarF50York Knavemire Harriers00:53:58
16245Lesley ClaytonF50unattached00:54:09
163118Kim VehigeF40unattached00:54:15
16419Kim HoldenF50unattached00:54:18
16557Frank WebsterM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners00:54:24
166109Nicola WaltonFunattached00:54:32
167170Lesley WilloughbyF40Ripon Runners00:54:37
168120Francesca JefferyFThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:55:00
169121Julia McGrannF40unattached00:55:03
17077Anthony LeeM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:55:07
171102Victoria ClaytonFRipon Runners00:55:07
172226Kevin O'BrienM60Clayton Le Moors00:55:18
17350Chris I'AnsonM40Ripon Runners00:55:30
17429Martin MedlarM50York Knavemire Harriers00:55:39
17518Brit SwainFunattached00:55:43
176102Victoria ClaytonFRipon Runners00:55:43
177265Emma GreenFunattached00:55:48
178129Jan LawsonF40unattached00:55:53
179187Pam DeanF40Ripon Runners00:55:55
1807Janet CarlingF50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:56:14
18182Annie BurnsF50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:56:37
18233Leigh-Marie AinsworthFQuakers00:57:29
18332Stephen PadgettM50Quakers00:57:30
184100Michelle CheungF40Wetherby Runners00:57:34
185260Mel DutkaF40Ripon Runners00:57:41
186182Alison PalenskiFunattached00:58:07
18785Michelle SmithF40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:58:20
188189Rebecca SpeddingFunattached00:58:25
189179Leanne SargeantFunattached00:58:31
190123Judy GreenwoodF50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:58:46
191126Garry MossM40Knavesmire Harriers00:58:49
19261Graham GreenM50Ripon Runners00:58:54
193127Kevin HanlanM40unattached00:59:10
194105Andrew FosterMunattached00:59:11
195233David WhapplesM40Vocalink01:00:05
196234Angela HumphreysFWomens Running Network01:00:31
19775Helen PageFunattached01:00:33
198218Mike McDonaldM60Bowland Fell Runners01:01:09
199242Martin BrownM40unattached01:01:32
200119Richard HancockM40Kirkstall Harriers01:02:05
201219Bill KirkpatrickM60unattached01:02:14
20263Marian HunterF50Swaledale Road Runners01:02:18
203164Aleks CollingwoodFunattached01:02:19
20476Renna BensonF50Nidd Valley Road Runners01:02:51
20579Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:03:33
206254John ForsythM50unattached01:05:01
20772Ross ClarkM40unattached01:05:20
208157Alison BrodieF40unattached01:05:33
209249Annette StainthorpeFRipon Runners01:05:43
210176Steve DixonM50unattached01:06:00
211125Linda MossF40Knavesmire Harriers01:06:17
21237Irene WelbournF50York Knavemire Harriers01:06:32
213208Sue ReynardF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:06:44
214153Carol PettiferF60Wetherby Runners01:06:44
21539Jean WrightF60York Knavemire Harriers01:06:46
2161Tracey DeanF40unattached01:07:41
217240Erica Cowling-EvansFunattached01:07:42
218217Colette KonF40unattached01:07:57
219135Matthew LucockMHarrogate Harriers01:09:24
22078Marian CodlingF60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:10:45
221207Dino BozzoM40unattached01:11:14
22214Cheryl GreenF40Skipton Athletics Club01:11:19
22315Andy GreenM40Skipton Athletics Club01:11:20
224262Jean SnellingF40York Knavesmire Harriers01:11:29
225251Michelle AtkinsF40York Knavesmire Harriers01:11:29
2268Dot CarrF60unattached01:11:42
227199Jim AveyardM60unattached01:16:00
228107Trish GarbuttF50Ripon Runners01:28:55
229106John GarbuttM50unattached01:28:56
Back to year index - Top of page