Back to race calendar

Fairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire

3rd July 2011

Results courtesy of Martin Cortvriend for Denbigh Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Malcolm FowlerM40Wilmslow Running Club39.14
2Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port39.45
3Neil ParryMClwydian Range Runners40.34
4Jez David Brown Buckley41.31
5Jim PendrillM40Wilmslow Running Club41.59
6Tom McGaffM50Wilmslow Running Club42.37
7Graham McNeil M50Wilmslow Running Club42.55
8Darren BlazierMAbergele Harriers44.13
9Andrew WhittinghamM40Wilmslow Running Club44.37
10Martin GreenMNWRRC44.43
11Simon EdwardsM40Buckley44.48
12Arwel LewisM50Eryri Harriers44.55
13Graham ScreawnM40Wilmslow Running Club45.00
14Gareth RawlingM40unattached45.14
15Mike HillM40Wilmslow Running Club45.17
16Dean LongleyMPrestatyn RC45.28
17George NichollsM40Prestatyn RC45.37
18Gwyn RobertsM40unattached45.45
19Mark DaviesMNWRRC46.05
20David HunnisettMunattached46.26
21Graham EarlamM50Ellesmere Port46.34
22Vic BelshawM50Denbigh Harriers46.59
23Andy WattsM60Wilmslow Running Club47.04
24Irfon RowlandsM40Cybi Striders47.10
25Phillipa TaylorF40unattached47.20
26Michael JonesM40Buckley47.20
27Lisa GranthamFWirral AC47.42
28Charles AshleyM50Wrexham AC47.43
29Tim Watson M40unattached47.44
30Paul GarnettM40Wilmslow Running Club47.50
31Allen KilcullenM40unattached47.52
32Huw LewisM50Buckley48.00
33Tony HulmeM60Wilmslow Running Club48.15
34David BewlayM60unattached48.50
35Andrew RobertsM40unattached48.55
36Andy JonesMNWRRC48.59
37Andy YatesM40unattached49.15
38Jonathan ColeMEllesmere Port49.20
39Paul NorrisM50Wilmslow Running Club49.49
40Paul PriceM50Ellesmere Port50.00
41Gavin MendhamM60Wilmslow Running Club50.06
42Fred AirdM50Last In Runners50.18
43Peter RobertsM60Buckley50.27
44Michael ThelwallMNWRRC50.28
45Emma CollinsF40Denbigh Harriers50.30
46Kevin ChallinorM50Deeside AC50.38
47Christine GeraghtyF40Wilmslow Running Club50.42
48Dave EllisMCybi Striders50.51
49Geoff GilbertMWilmslow Running Club51.00
50Steve FarrarM40Cybi Striders51.06
51Billy BrownM50unattached51.13
52Michaela LauderFCybi Striders51.22
53Paul DonoghueMBuckley51.27
54Ian M RotheryM40Cybi Striders51.38
55Rob ButlerMunattached51.42
56Janine EllisF40Wilmslow Running Club51.44
57Paul BrandrickM50Prestatyn RC51.59
58Sean GavinMNWRRC52.34
59David RoderickM60Deeside AC52.46
60Matt WhitfieldM50Ellesmere Port52.59
61Claire RileyF40Denbigh Harriers53.13
62Julie HarndenF40unattached53.29
63Alan TaylorM50Mysteruns53.29
64Stuart HardcastleM50Quakers RC53.32
65Chris HigginsM50Buckley54.10
66Kevin HigginsM40NWRRC54.20
67Frankie VaughanM50Meirionnydd RC54.34
68John WalkerM40unattached54.47
69Katie SuttonF40Wilmslow Running Club54.52
70John Owen GriffithM50Cybi Striders55.03
71Jonathan DaviesMWrexham AC55.07
72Tony GibsonM50unattached55.19
73Cheryl Anne FrostF40unattached55.25
74Linda JonesF40Wrexham AC55.41
75Delwyn WilliamsM40Cybi Striders55.53
76Chris SmithM40unattached55.58
77Stuart AirdMCapenhurst RC56.02
78Chris CannonM50Wilmslow Running Club56.07
79David MortimerM40Cybi Striders56.29
80Ian AshcroftM60Wilmslow Running Club56.34
81Angela MaziereF50Wilmslow Running Club56.46
82Kay HattonF40NWRRC56.50
83Laura TomkinsonFWilmslow Running Club57.07
84Linda MartinF40Deestriders57.11
85Steve HatfieldM60Prestatyn RC57.20
86David OwenM60Prestatyn RC57.27
87Lorraine JonesF50Cybi Striders57.30
88Alun RowlandsM50Cybi Striders57.32
89Fenella HigginsM60Clwydian Range Runners58.00
90Margaret LuddenF40Buckley58.12
91Glyn JonesM50unattached58.17
92Sharon PlestedF40Ellesmere Port58.44
93Huma RahmanF40Wilmslow Running Club59.12
94Melissa BroughtonF40Wilmslow Running Club59.45
95Carol HironsF40Wilmslow Running Club60.20
96Duncan LongleyM50Prestatyn RC60.52
97Sian DaveyFCybi Striders61.05
98Deborah RichardsF50unattached61.15
99Susan RidingsF50Clwydian Range Runners62.21
100Roy PownallM60Wilmslow Running Club62.26
101Janet ScreawnF40unattached62.50
102Richard Jones AbbasM50unattached63.04
103Jack ThomasM60Buckley63.29
104Sue JonesF50Cybi Striders63.29
105Sian TaborF40Chester Tri63.36
106Lynn Cunnah-WatsonF40unattached63.57
107John HattonM60NWRRC64.03
108Cara FrankFunattached64.11
109Alan DaviesM50NWRRC64.13
110Erika DawsonFNWRRC64.22
111Brian RobinsonM60Stockport Harriers64.23
112Gillian CsizmadaF40Wrexham AC64.27
113Stephen WarnerM50Denby Dale Travellers64.28
114Maxine BrockleyF40unattached64.46
115Richard DaviesM50unattached64.47
116Julie LucasF40Wilmslow Running Club65.14
117Eleri GoddardF40Prestatyn RC65.21
118Susan PowellF50Clwydian Range Runners65.29
119Nina BirchFWilmslow Running Club65.36
120Judith StringfellowF50unattached65.39
121Ruth HarveyF40Cybi Striders65.48
122David KirkhamM60Cybi Striders65.50
123Gail HillFWilmslow Running Club65.54
124Brenda JonesF70Bro Dysinni66.04
125David BrierleyM50Chester Tri66.36
126Julie SykesF50Denby Dale Travellers67.29
127Sarah MilesFWilmslow Running Club67.34
128Geoff MountM60Denby Dale Travellers68.02
129Gillian BrandrickF50Prestatyn RC68.13
130Trevor FaulknerM60Wilmslow Running Club68.36
131Mary JealF50Denbigh Harriers69.22
132Nan RobertsF40unattached69.45
133Iorwerth RobertsM60Eryri Harriers69.58
134Ian ColesM60Clwydian Range Runners71.11
135Leslie IngramF40Deestriders71.14
136Valerie BlairF50Deestriders71.14
137Lorna RoyleF40Deestriders71.14
138Donna MillerFDenby Dale Travellers72.05
139Don BulloughM50Wilmslow Running Club74.08
140Barrier JacksonM70Meirionnydd RC74.54
141Joy MountF60Denby Dale Travellers75.29
142Sue LevinsonF60Denby Dale Travellers75.42
143Menai BaughF50Denbigh Harriers76.18
144Vicky CortvriendF50Denbigh Harriers76.32
145Jason CordingleyMCybi Striders79.43
146Ruth RobinsonF60Stockport Harriers86.59
Back to year index - Top of page