Back to race calendar

Escrick 10k, York, North Yorkshire

21st August 2011

Results courtesy of Steve Smowton for Escrick 10k
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
119Darran BiltonMVLeeds City AC00:32:56
238Stuart CarmichaelMCity Of Hull A.C.00:34:31
3127Julian HoodMYork Acorn Running Club00:36:48
49Peter BakerMCity Of Hull A.C.00:36:50
5111Ben HamiltonMSelby Striders00:36:59
697Peter GulcMBridlington00:37:20
774Andrew ElyMCleethorpes AC00:38:01
8117Chris HartleyMVEasingwold Running Club00:38:29
9129Matt IsleMAncholme Valley AC00:38:46
10132Andrew JohnsonMVBeverley AC00:38:57
1167Mathew DriscollMVYork Acorn Running Club00:39:13
12143Jonathan KenyonMAncholme Valley AC00:39:16
13205Ian RobertsonMSelby Striders00:39:25
14327Julie BuckleyFVPenistone Footpath Runners00:39:54
1522Jon BooteMRoberttown Road Runners00:40:01
1666Pete DownesMVYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:04
17104Paul StalkerMNidd Valley Road Runners00:40:14
1815Anthony BattyMSteel City Striders00:40:21
1912David BannisterMVYork Acorn Running Club00:40:22
20263Vic ShirleyM60Unattached00:40:23
21456Lizzie SpencerFLeeds Bradford Triathlon Club00:40:30
2220Dave BirkettMVDoncaster AC00:40:33
2383Shaun ForesMVEast Hull Harriers00:40:36
24428Kate NelsonFVYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:55
25215Neil ScrutonM60Scarborough AC00:40:59
2686Colin GardnerMVGosport RR00:41:01
27114Mark HarneyMVYork Acorn Running Club00:41:03
28137Mark JordanMVHarrogate Harriers00:41:11
29431Clare PearsonFSkipton AC00:41:19
3072James EdmondsonMUnattached00:41:45
31147Matt KyleMUnattached00:42:01
32168Steve MooreMUnattached00:42:03
3390Christopher GillM60St Theresa AC00:42:04
34247Andrew WalkerMVNorth Yorkshire Police AC00:42:12
35253James WilkinsonMUnattached00:42:16
3671Alex EatonMVCity Of Hull A.C.00:42:17
37487Zoe PlummerFVUnattached00:42:19
38231Dave TaylorMVMeltham AC00:42:38
3937Kris CapperauldMUnattached00:42:40
4061John DobsonMVUnattached00:42:42
4177Mike EvansMUnattached00:42:47
42240Tim TowlerMVValley Striders00:42:52
4328James BrookMUnattached00:42:53
446David ArundaleMUnattached00:43:15
45103Gerard ByrnesMUnattached00:43:27
46166Adam MogerMKirkstall Harriers00:43:33
4745Jon CooperMVNYP Tri00:43:35
4833Harry BryanMPocklington Runners00:43:36
49411Anna MartinFUnattached00:43:37
5017Jason BethelMVUnattached00:43:39
51304Heather HallidayFVUnattached00:43:43
52262Paul NipressMVEast Hull Harriers00:43:45
53181Mat NelsonMUnattached00:43:48
54254Gary WilksMRipon Runners00:44:00
55185Gordon PalmerMVAncholme Valley AC00:44:05
56110Brian HallidayMVUnattached00:44:12
5734Philip BuckleyMVPenistone Footpath Runners00:44:13
58219Grant SmalleyMUnattached00:44:14
59493Katy GodfreyFYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:15
6099John HallMUnattached00:44:19
61226Daniel SturgeonMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:31
6247Steve CorriganMVUnattached00:44:34
63270Howard JefferyMVOtley AC00:44:36
64413Michaela McGarryFVValley Striders00:44:36
65156Martin LuxtonMVSwaledale RR00:44:38
6676Mark EstienneMVYork Acorn Running Club00:45:03
67458Emma StoneyFBaildon Runners00:45:09
68474Ellie WallsFBirmingham Running and Triathlon Club00:45:17
6992Richard GoverMUnattached00:45:21
7062Alex DobsonMVUnattached00:45:29
71150Adrian LeachMVAckworth Road Runners & A C00:45:31
72148Andrew LamondMUnattached00:45:34
73445Susan RobinsonFVUnattached00:45:35
74408Wanda MacdonaldFVSt Theresa AC00:45:36
75221David SprosonMUnattached00:45:37
7694Stephen GreenMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:39
77124Simon HerrodMUnattached00:45:41
78196Nigel RamsdenMVEasingwold Running Club00:45:45
79199Neil RennisonMVUnattached00:46:00
80264Brett BrittonMUnattached00:46:03
81109Stephen RaisbeckMVUnattached00:46:11
82259Simon WrightMVUnattached00:46:12
83171Daniel MortimerMRoberttown Road Runners00:46:15
84242Mark TuftsMVWymondham Athletic Club00:46:17
85201Andrew RichardsonMVUnattached00:46:19
86165Michael MillerMUnattached00:46:20
87138Andrew KayMVSelby Striders00:46:21
88157Paul MacMillanMVSelby Striders00:46:29
89239Lindsay ToulsonMUnattached00:46:33
9042David ChildMUnattached00:46:33
91184Nigel David OldfieldMVUnattached00:46:33
9279Ian FergussonMVCity Of Hull A.C.00:46:36
93266Jonathan RichardsonMUnattached00:46:38
9463Peter MarsonMVHornsea00:46:47
95202Derek RickettsMVCity Of Hull A.C.00:46:48
96230Matt TaggartMUnattached00:47:00
97174Gareth MurphyMVUnattached00:47:05
9840Kevin John ChambersMVUnattached00:47:11
99362Elizabeth GilleyFUnattached00:47:11
100345Emma DavidFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:47:12
10141Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders RC00:47:16
10236Paul BurridgeMVYorkshire Wolds Runners00:47:17
10324Martin BoothMUnattached00:47:18
104234Howard ThompsonMVEasingwold Running Club00:47:24
1058Steve BakerMVUnattached00:47:25
10630Jason BrooksMUnattached00:47:27
10758Mark DennisonMVUnattached00:47:29
10851Ken DartM60Easingwold Running Club00:47:29
109258Howard WinzarM60York Acorn Running Club00:47:30
110269Julian BainbridgeMUnattached00:47:31
111404Julie LawnFVYork Acorn Running Club00:47:32
11229David BrookesMVUnattached00:47:36
11389David GellMJUnattached00:47:37
11452Perry DavidMVBeverley AC00:47:37
115122Denis HearnM60Scarborough AC00:47:38
116397Philippa KenyonFAncholme Valley AC00:47:42
117190Luke PentithMUnattached00:47:43
118418Dawn MellorFSelby Striders00:47:48
11950Paul CundallMVYork Postal Harriers00:48:04
120175Graham Lloyd MyersMVUnattached00:48:10
121224Aidan StephensonMVUnattached00:48:14
122164Andrew MillerMUnattached00:48:16
123121Mike HaywardMVUnattached00:48:18
124113Alan HarmanMVThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:48:21
125118Mike HarveyMVGoole Viking Striders00:48:27
126235Andrew ThurmanMUnattached00:48:32
127438Karen RatcliffeFVUnattached00:48:34
12857James DelaneyMUnattached00:48:35
129204Chris RiversMUnattached00:48:35
13043Luc ClaytonMCity Of Hull A.C.00:48:36
13170Chris DugherMSelby Striders00:48:36
13278Ian FairlambMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:37
133346Gemma DelaneyFUnattached00:48:38
134220Luke SmithMUnattached00:48:46
135159Ben MarshallMUnattached00:49:01
13668Florian DromardMUnattached00:49:03
137372Jo HallFUnattached00:49:11
138330Sarah Louise CampbellFVUnattached00:49:14
139162Kevin MillerMVUnattached00:49:16
140145James KirkpatrickMVSkipton AC00:49:21
14196Jonathan GuestMUnattached00:49:22
142261Martin YoungMVWhite City (hull)00:49:23
143260Roy YoungM60Ackworth Road Runners & A C00:49:25
144172Nick MortonMVUnattached00:49:26
14585Stuart FoxMJSelby Striders00:49:27
146149Andrew LangMVMeltham AC00:49:28
14721Ian BithellM60York Knavesmire Harriers00:49:29
148217Simon SimmsMVSelby Striders00:49:31
14935Robert BunkerMUnattached00:49:31
150216Mark SeniorMVUnattached00:49:33
1512Stuart AmblerMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:49:34
152314Kate BinnerFUnattached00:49:36
153457Hayley StoakesFVUnattached00:49:37
15418Nick BidderMUnattached00:50:00
155420Laura MillardFFormula One Circuit Crew00:50:00
156406Paula LightfootFVUnattached00:50:16
157482Angela WilsonFVEasingwold Running Club00:50:19
158212Paul SandersonMVHyde Park Harriers00:50:20
159312Justine BedfordFVUnattached00:50:22
160207Adrian RobinsonMUnattached00:50:32
161366Vicky GreenFUnattached00:50:35
162245Mike UllathorneMVUnattached00:50:36
163197John RaybouldMVUnattached00:50:48
164154Alfred LindsayM60Easingwold Running Club00:50:52
165376Rachael HarisonFUnattached00:50:53
1663Rob AndersonMJUnattached00:50:57
167468Carole TowlerFVValley Striders00:51:02
168180Bobby NdawulaMUnattached00:51:12
169115Tim HarperMVGoole Viking Striders00:51:17
170257Ian WilsonMVAckworth Road Runners & A C00:51:20
17131Adrian BrownMVYork Triathlon Club00:51:32
172214Mark SawyerMVLeeds City AC00:51:33
17384Chad FowlerM60Unattached00:51:35
174222Martin StablesMUnattached00:51:38
175317Sally BouldFVUnattached00:51:39
176361Patricia GillFVYork Knavesmire Harriers00:51:39
177268Sam AndersonMUnattached00:51:47
17826Steve EastoeMVPocklington Runners00:51:52
179142James KenworthyMUnattached00:51:52
180267James BarkerMVUnattached00:51:59
181419Amanda MetcalfeFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:52:01
182155Eric LuntMUnattached00:52:02
183449Karen SadlerFVUnattached00:52:02
184256Nigel WilsonMUnattached00:52:07
185139David KellettMVSelby Striders00:52:08
186218Alan SimpsonMVUnattached00:52:10
187227Mark SullivanMVYork Knavesmire Harriers00:52:34
188460Rachel SullivanFVYork Knavesmire Harriers00:52:34
189373Debbie HansellFVEasingwold Running Club00:52:38
190134Peter JohnsonMVUnattached00:52:45
191464Helen SwallowFVSt Theresa AC00:52:46
192194Rob PreciousMVUnattached00:52:50
193301Stephanie ByrnesFVHarrogate Harriers00:52:50
194225James StringerMUnattached00:53:02
1957Nick AtkinsonMUnattached00:53:04
19610Iain Andrew BaldwinMVUnattached00:53:04
197209Simon RoweMVUnattached00:53:05
19893Wayne GreenMUnattached00:53:06
199271John GudeM Unattached00:53:16
200182Mark OakleyMVUnattached00:53:17
201392Julie JamesFVSt Theresa AC00:53:20
202354Laura EdenFJYork Acorn Running Club00:53:23
203120Paul HayesMUnattached00:53:27
204336Roz ClarkeFVUnattached00:53:27
205459Sandra StrangewaysFVSelby Striders00:53:29
206369Helen GregoryFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:53:35
207311Angela Barker-CharletonFVUnattached00:53:36
208100Mark StringerMVUnattached00:53:40
209426Victoria MurrayFVUnattached00:53:40
210430Joanne PearsFVUnattached00:53:43
211236Jim TiptonMUnattached00:53:50
212237Steven ToddMVUnattached00:53:55
213126Michael HillM60Rotherham Harriers00:54:00
214471Sue VicaryFVPocklington Runners00:54:02
215158Christopher MaltbyMVSt Theresa AC00:54:07
216454Jennie SmithFVUnattached00:54:26
217447Lynn RoweFVUnattached00:54:30
21854Marc DaviesMUnattached00:54:37
219349Sarah DixonFVEasingwold Running Club00:54:39
22048Peter CoxM60Unattached00:54:41
221323Patricia BrobynF60Unattached00:54:42
222398Suzanne KhoujaFVUnattached00:54:42
223356Deborah FeltwellFVNYP Tri00:54:46
224410Jenny ManningFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:54:46
225163Paul MillerMVUnattached00:55:02
22659Philip DickinsM 00:55:05
227320Jennifer BreareyFVUnattached00:55:06
228151Gerald LeachM60Unattached00:55:08
229116Jonathon Harris-DouglasMVEasingwold Running Club00:55:09
230213Paul SandersonMVUnattached00:55:22
231335Emma ClarkFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:55:23
232484Laura WoodFSt Theresa AC00:55:27
233251Robert WheelerMUnattached00:55:52
234427Tracey NdawulaFVUnattached00:55:52
23523Martin BoothMVGoole Viking Striders00:55:53
236485Bernie WoodFVEasingwold Running Club00:56:01
237101Andrew GardnerMVSt Theresa AC00:56:05
238440Sarah RatliffeFUnattached00:56:07
239248Martin WalkerMVUknetrunner00:56:11
240332Sarah ChalmersFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:56:11
241333Jayne ChappellFVUKnetrunner00:56:11
242255Michael WilliamsMVEasingwold Running Club00:56:13
243385Anna HollingworthFYork Knavesmire Harriers00:56:14
244229Richard SymmsMVUnattached00:56:26
245379Sue HatfieldFVYork Acorn Running Club00:56:30
24614Chris BarkessMUnattached00:56:31
247478Julie WeatherillFVYorkshire Wolds Runners00:56:32
248402Karen LargeFVHorsforth Harriers00:56:39
249450Debbie ScottFVSelby Striders00:56:47
25013Peter BarkerM60Unattached00:56:55
251325Victoria BryanFVUnattached00:56:55
252131Chris JacksonMVUnattached00:57:08
2531Paul Allen-BainesMVUnattached00:57:09
254315Pauline BlackwellFVSt Theresa AC00:57:15
255305Nicole MastermanFJGoole Viking Striders00:57:18
256329Annie BurnsFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:57:22
257422Katherine MIllerFUnattached00:57:23
258437Angela ProctorFVElvet Striders00:57:29
25953Phillip DaviesMVUnattached00:57:30
260388Lucy HornsbyFUnattached00:57:31
26156Paul DelaneyMVUnattached00:57:32
262467Rosanna TotiahFUnattached00:57:36
263146Peter KnottM60Roberttown Road Runners00:57:42
264475Eva WatsonFVUnattached00:57:45
26573Philip ElliottMVUnattached00:57:48
266365Victoria GreenFVUnattached00:57:49
26711Jamie BanksMUnattached00:57:51
2684Matthew AndersonMVYork Postal Harriers00:57:51
269265Andy PreenMVUnattached00:57:51
270123Jon HedisonMVUnattached00:57:53
271119Paul HarveyMVRoberttown Road Runners00:57:58
272416Lizzie MedwellFVNidd Valley Road Runners00:58:06
27365James DouglasMUnattached00:58:07
274491Sally UtleyFPocklington Runners00:58:12
275375Sarah HargreavesFVPocklington Runners00:58:13
276318Emily BourneFJUnattached00:58:13
27725Marcus BourneMVPocklington Runners00:58:14
278377Karen HarperFVGoole Viking Striders00:58:22
279176Victor Naden RobinsonMUnattached00:58:32
280106Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:58:38
281358Lorna FraserFVUnattached00:58:42
282463Alexandra SwalesFJUnattached00:58:44
283170David MorbyMVUnattached00:58:51
284423Alison MorbyFVUnattached00:58:51
28581Joey FlynnMUnattached00:58:55
286326Carla BuckleFUnattached00:58:57
287135Richard JonesMUnattached00:58:59
288465Bryony TallackFUnattached00:59:01
289409Mairianna Lucy MacKinnonFUnattached00:59:15
290136Phil JonesMUnattached00:59:22
291466Sue ThirskFVUnattached00:59:25
292130Steve JackmanMUnattached00:59:26
293446Emma RowbothamFRun In England00:59:36
294436Sarah PlumbridgeFUnattached00:59:42
295128Douglas HopeMVUnattached00:59:48
296133John JohnsonM60St Theresa AC00:59:53
297448Lucy RuhmannFGoole Viking Striders01:00:04
298483Lesley WinnFVUnattached01:00:09
299352Caroline DulsonFVUnattached01:00:10
300391Ella JamesFVUnattached01:00:12
301169Robert MooreMUnattached01:00:16
302241Jake TowlerMJValley Striders01:00:20
303355Lynne FallenFVSt Theresa AC01:00:31
304452Michaela ShepherdFVGoole Viking Striders01:00:37
305441Anna ReedFUnattached01:00:41
306374Pauline HardmanF60St Theresa AC01:00:50
307144Craig KilmartinMUnattached01:01:06
308399Alexa KilmartinFUnattached01:01:06
309424Sylvia MortenFVUnattached01:01:09
310302Coralin HarrisonF60Harrogate Harriers01:01:19
311319Elizabeth BramleyFUnattached01:01:20
312306Lisa Allen-BainesFVUnattached01:01:21
313228Calvin Summersall-FrithMUnattached01:01:34
314141Nick KempMVUnattached01:01:38
315414Anne Marie McIntyreFVUnattached01:01:40
316343Rianne CrayFUnattached01:01:46
317360Kerry GarnerFYorkshire Wolds Runners01:01:51
318371Kerry HaithwaiteFUnattached01:02:02
319272Dino BozzoMVLeeds City AC01:02:12
320395Melissa KeebleFVUnattached01:02:22
321203John RileyM60Unattached01:02:28
322490Sue JenningsFVElvet Striders01:02:29
323492Alyson KitchingFVElvet Striders01:02:31
324153Paul LeafMVYork Knavesmire Harriers01:02:52
325384Alison HoggarthFVGoole Viking Striders01:02:54
326108Stuart AndersonM60Wakefield Harriers01:03:00
327479Natalie WilliamsFUnattached01:03:03
328400Victoria KirkhamFUnattached01:03:32
32927Stephen BrewisMVUnattached01:03:56
330394Mary JoblinFUnattached01:04:01
331432Juliet PhillipFVUnattached01:04:01
332451Ruth SetchellFVUnattached01:04:12
333473Clare WalkerFVUnattached01:04:18
334210Christopher RowellMUnattached01:04:20
335469Adrienne TroddenFUnattached01:04:20
336334Emma ChittockFUnattached01:04:22
337396Ruth KendallFUnattached01:04:27
338403Andrea LavarackFVUnattached01:05:00
339191Howard PercyMVUnattached01:05:17
340341Rachel CopeFBeverley AC01:05:30
341348Jo DewarFVBeverley AC01:05:31
342344Jayne DaleFVBeverley AC01:05:31
343443Amanda RitchieFVBeverley AC01:05:31
344472Emma WalgateFUnattached01:05:35
345434Jean PickeringF60Selby Striders01:05:37
346390Clare HowieFVUnattached01:05:47
347470Charleen VandenbergFVUnattached01:05:57
348186Michael PaphitisMUnattached01:06:03
349393Clare JenynsFVUnattached01:06:18
350407Hilary M Z LundFVHyde Park Harriers01:06:29
351382Veronika HillebrandFVUnattached01:06:40
352383Hez HirdFVUnattached01:06:46
353455Susan SmithFVHyde Park Harriers01:06:52
354337Amy ClaydenFUnattached01:06:58
35532Ian BrownM60Kirkstall Harriers01:07:21
356364Elizabeth GreenFVHyde Park Harriers01:07:40
357112Geoffrey HardmanM60St Theresa AC01:07:56
35880Stephen FletcherM60Pocklington Runners01:08:11
359370Katy GudeFUnattached01:08:25
360363Maria GovorusaFTotely AC01:08:28
361480Catriona WilliamsonFVBeverley AC01:08:33
362328Amanda BurchettFYorkshire Wolds Runners01:08:37
363387Amy HopkinsonFUnattached01:08:52
364386Tracey HopkinsonFVUnattached01:08:59
365313Jacquelyn BellFVUnattached01:09:07
366211Peter RuddMVUnattached01:09:16
367252Dustin WildrickMUnattached01:10:26
368324Heather BrownFUnattached01:10:26
369303Marian CodlingF60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:10:46
370433Fiona PickardFVUnattached01:10:54
371359Isabel GardnerFVPortsmouth Joggers01:10:56
372347Jennifer DennisonFVUnattached01:11:16
373405Lorraine LeafFVYork Knavesmire Harriers01:12:23
374380Paula HillFVYork Knavesmire Harriers01:12:23
375307Emo AsahFUnattached01:16:16
376206Patrick RobinsonMVUnattached01:17:03
377444Helen RobinsonFVUnattached01:17:03
378322Kathryn BroadburnFUnattached01:17:27
379195Andrew RainesMUnattached01:19:55
380461Sarah Summersall-FrithFUnattached01:30:28
381389Laura HorseyFVUnattached01:50:50
382417Stephanie MehlingerFUnattached02:15:48
Back to year index - Top of page