Back to race calendar

Eccles Pike Fell Race, Buxworth, High Peak, Derbyshire

17th August 2011

Results courtesy of Goyt Valley Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1276Jack RossMStaffordshire Moorlands AC22.32
2366Simon HardingMMacclesfield Harriers23.00
3310Gwyn BellamyMGlossopdale Harriers23.11
4327Nicholas BarberMPennine23.54
5370Tom BushMAltrincham & District AC24.01
6305Danial ChanMPennine24.06
7319Richard WeeksMUnattached24.08
8387Jonny WilsonMFat Boys RC24.12
9293Darren HollowayV40Pennine24.17
10353John StockdaleMAltrincham & District AC24.36
11375Adam PerryMPennine24.46
12343Ken SutorMCheshire Hash House Harriers24.49
13374Olivia BushFAltrincham & District AC24.53
14268Noerl CurtisMPennine25.17
15326Steve KnowlesV40Pennine25.19
16337Mark MessengerV40Macclesfield Harriers25.25
17381Dave WardMPennine25.28
18394Jonathon IngramMSaddleworth Runners25.36
19395D GarnerV40Manchester YMCA26.18
20313John HewittV40Glossopdale Harriers26.19
21371Kevin PerryV50Unattached26.23
22389James HynesV40Unattached26.26
23312Paul StittV40Glossopdale Harriers26.27
24328Ian WathurstV50Pennine26.28
25339Mark Horsley-FrostV40White Nancy Boys26.33
26335Tim BuddMGlossopdale Harriers26.34
27334Chris JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers27.20
28285Ian FraserV40Unattached27.34
29391Alun WilliamsMUnattached27.36
30311Charlie EatonMGlossopdale Harriers27.41
31379Liz BattFV40Dark Peak27.46
32303John MooneyV50Macclesfield Harriers27.52
33277Len BestV60Pennine27.53
34338Zoe ProctorFBowline Climbing Club27.54
35373Chris ShearlockMUnattached28.08
36284Andrew MooreV50Dark Peak28.12
37367Nicholas BassettV40Staffordshire Moorlands AC28.16
38332M LawrenceMUnattached28.40
39289Mark PlattsMStaffordshire Moorlands AC28.52
40325Andrew FoxV50Glossopdale Harriers29.04
41357Martin MallettV40Macclesfield Harriers29.08
42393Roger DentV40Tintwistle Flyer29.13
43279Jimmy HealMUnattached29.28
44346Steve BowkerV50Unattached29.31
45323Muir MortonMPennine29.44
46306Hanno TornV40Pennine29.47
47320Lee GrantV40Goyt Valley Striders29.49
48324William AlvesV50Totley AC29.56
49298Claire AspinallFPennine29.59
50348Paul MooreV50Glossopdale Harriers30.04
51362Neil HindleV50FRA30.10
52309Alan BockingV50Cheshire Hill Racers30.23
53297Mark GoddenMUnattached30.30
54273Carl BedsonV40Glossopdale Harriers30.32
55341Richard GayV50Macclesfield Harriers30.34
56385Lucas JonesMUnattached30.37
57360Dan SimsMPennine30.48
58290Philip BarnesV50Macclesfield Harriers30.50
59317Jon TathallV40Macclesfield Harriers30.53
60275David AshtonV60Manchester YMCA30.54
61342Richard CorkerV40Unattached31.17
62377Paul HulbertV40Fat Boys RC31.25
63331Andy HowieV50Pennine31.31
64299Brian MacfadyenV50Macclesfield Harriers31.32
65316Rik GriffinMGoyt Valley Striders31.34
66361Geraint HughesV40Unattached31.36
67349Dave BowenV50Pennine31.41
68274Simon PollittV40Mercia31.43
69269George ScottV60Pennine31.51
70376Edie HemstockFPennine31.55
71368Mary EdgertonFV50Pennine32.08
72314Liam ProphetMJUnattached32.14
73345Peter StubbingtonV50Buxton AC32.31
74388Stephen SymonsV40Manchester YMCA32.32
75369Kevin LongairMUnattached32.40
76302Nick HamV40Stockport Harriers32.46
77304David SmithV60Stockport Harriers32.48
78286Paul RowlandV50FRA32.51
79344Giles SimonMGlossopdale Harriers32.53
80340Molly WhittallFWhite Nancy Boys32.54
81278Neil MurphyV50Macclesfield Harriers32.58
82396Sally LarderFV50Zerbion (Italy)33.02
83359Martin KocsisV40Pennine33.03
84288Rebecca AvanessianFManchester YMCA33.10
85292Vaughan MckayV60Glossopdale Harriers33.15
86307Paul HillsV50Pennine33.16
87333Elaine RoseFV40Pennine33.26
88300Barbara MurrayFV50Macclesfield Harriers33.27
89330Craig HuntV40Unattached33.46
90372Patrick TooherV40Unattached33.47
91296Andrew DobsonMGoyt Valley Striders34.01
92318Wayne GrantMGoyt Valley Striders34.15
93352Dave PatrickV40Ashbourne RC34.17
94383Jon HallamMUnattached34.19
95384Ian PrimeMUnattached34.26
96364Ross KennedyMUnattached34.28
97355Darren EvansMUnattached34.33
98356Andrew ChesterV40Unattached34.34
99354John SutcliffeMUnattached34.35
100386Christopher BagleyV50Fat Boys RC34.40
101295Neville McGrawV60Glossopdale Harriers34.41
102315Mike ProphetV40Unattached34.49
103308Katy ThornhillFGoyt Valley Striders35.10
104280Mark GlaisherV50Saxons OC35.14
105358Maggie DilaiFUnattached35.27
106380Will MeredithMGoyt Valley Striders35.41
107329Steve HoonV50Glossopdale Harriers35.50
108291Neil McGrawMGlossopdale Harriers36.21
109390Angela LeonardFV40Macclesfield Harriers36.49
110378Nigel BlandfordV40Bury37.13
111271Carl BuckleyV60Glossopdale Harriers37.22
112336Jim TittertonV60Matlock AC37.50
113363Linda EdmondsonFV40Wrekin RR37.55
114350Mike PoysenV50Unattached39.05
115283Mandy MooreFV40Totley AC39.06
116347Rachel KnightsV40Glossopdale Harriers39.12
117294Malcolm BrownV40Glossopdale Harriers39.32
118382Jo BowenFPennine39.40
119281Tracy VernonFV40Goyt Valley Striders39.48
120321Joanne FlynnFV40Unattached39.51
121322Carol ParsonsFV40Totley AC39.53
122272Beryl BucklyFV60Glossopdale Harriers40.06
123301Nancy BunyanFV40Macclesfield Harriers40.57
124282Nadine MullerFUnattached41.30
125365Martin FieldingMUnattached41.32
126351Mick MacenriV50Fareham Crusaders43.05
127392Alex BrassFUnattached43.55
128270Robin WignallV60Altrincham & District AC46.11
Back to year index - Top of page