Back to race calendar - Main results

Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire

13th March 2011

   1 986  Dominic Mahoney      M10 (001/014) Witton Park High School   00:09:55
   2 957  Reece Clark          M16 (001/001) St Augustine's RCHS       00:10:29
   3 882  Sam Butters          M15 (001/002) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:10:35
   4 965  Joe Oldfield         M14 (001/005) St Bedes RCHS Blackburn   00:11:02
   5 928  Elizabeth Greenwood  F12 (001/008) Clitheroe RGS             00:11:03
   6 974  Fergus Tallon        M14 (002/005) Albany Science College    00:11:07
   7 987  Connor Mahoney       M14 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:11:08
   8 834  Simon Walker         M14 (004/005) Canon Slade Bolton        00:11:44
   9 966  Amelia Wood          F13 (001/010) Clitheroe RGS             00:11:45
  10 961  Byron Abbott         M12 (001/004) St Bedes RCHS Blackburn   00:12:16
  11 909  Sabrina Walley       F14 (001/002) Deanery HS Bolton         00:12:18
  12 878  Lucy Lennon          F14 (002/002) St Augustine's RCHS       00:12:27
  13 964  Jacinta Davison      F15 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:12:34
  14 868  Jakarda Sandiford    M10 (002/014) St Saviour's Primary      00:12:40
  15 975  Hannah Mackenzie     F12 (002/008) Castlebrook High School   00:12:55
  16 980  Joseph Monk          M13 (001/002) Worden Sports College     00:12:57
  17 856  Katie Oakley         F12 (003/008) Phillips HS               00:13:03
  18 954  Katie Buckingham     F13 (002/010) St Wilfrids Blackburn     00:13:04
  19 885  Jack Wilkinson       M10 (003/014) Redeemer (The) Blackburn  00:13:06
  20 958  Georgie Smith        F12 (004/008) Clitheroe RGS             00:13:14
  21 865  Georgia Tansey       F9  (001/007) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:13:15
  22 887  Abigail Johnson      F13 (003/010) Thornleigh                00:13:17
  23 923  Luke Entwistle       M10 (004/014) [Unattached]              00:13:23
  24 918  Rosie Dickinson      F13 (004/010) St Michaels Chorley       00:13:32
  25 933  Amy Bristow          F16 (001/002) Clitheroe RGS             00:13:33
  26 970  Georgia Greenhalgh   F11 (001/009) [Unattached]              00:13:38
  27 972  Fionnuala Hart       F12 (005/008) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:13:50
  28 973  Lorcan Hart          M10 (005/014) St Mary's Chorley         00:13:56
  29 884  Edward Galloway      M11 (001/010) [Unattached]              00:13:58
  30 859  Harrison Rawlinson   M11 (002/010) Abbey Village School      00:13:59
  31 938  Madeleine Littlewood F11 (002/009) Horwich CE School         00:14:03
  32 855  Darius Blake         M11 (003/010) Abbey Village School      00:14:10
  33 893  Robyn Taylor         F13 (005/010) Sharples High School      00:14:17
  34 967  Matthew Brindle      M10 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:14:19
  35 894  Danny Taylor         F9  (002/007) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:14:22
  36 912  Henry Hacking        M13 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:14:26
  37 833  Heidi Walker         F13 (006/010) Canon Slade Bolton        00:14:33
  38 883  Jack Galloway        M10 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:14:35
  39 871  Abigail Cox          F13 (007/010) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:14:37
  40 936  Shannon McClarence   F10 (001/018) Horwich CE School         00:14:40
  41 824  Alec Woods           M10 (008/014) Abbey Village School      00:14:55
  42 863  Oliver Hallam        M11 (004/010) Abbey Village School      00:14:56
  43 921  Katie Hebblethwaite  F10 (002/018) [Unattached]              00:14:57
  44 861  Ben Rawlinson        M6  (001/007) Abbey Village School      00:15:06
  45 946  Esma Pearse          F10 (003/018) Salesbury CP School       00:15:07
  46 963  Connor Davison       M11 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:15:10
  47 968  Hannah Walker        F16 (002/002) Rivington + Blackrod High 00:15:23
  48 916  Craig Kerfoot        M11 (006/010) Avondale School           00:15:31
  49 983  Holly Bamber         F17 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:15:35
  50 802  Nicola Moynihan      F8  (001/011) All Saints ClaytonleMoors 00:15:39
  51 951  Lewis Garratty       M12 (002/004) St Christopher's HS       00:15:42
  52 919  Demornia Cantrill    M14 (005/005) Belmont                   00:15:43
  53 891  Alexander Kay        F10 (004/018) St Wulstans RCP           00:15:44
  54 886  Katie Jane Hoyle     F10 (005/018) Hambleton Primary School  00:15:47
  55 947  J Allen-Cartwright   F10 (006/018) St Bernadettes RC Primary 00:15:48
  56 897  Bradley Longson      M9  (001/007) Abbey Village School      00:15:48
  57 815  Alan Whalley         M11 (007/010) Abbey Village School      00:15:52
  58 937  Alana McClarence     F12 (006/008) Rivington + Blackrod High 00:15:53
  59 915  Lauren Brook         F11 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:15:54
  60 969  Liam Blackwell       M8  (001/004) St Mary's Chorley         00:16:04
  61 857  Leah Rushworth       F9  (003/007) Eagley Primary School     00:16:05
  62 932  Curtis Inns          M8  (002/004) Prestolee Primary School  00:16:17
  63 806  Molly Philbin        F8  (002/011) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:16:20
  64 872  Jeniifer Unsworth    F13 (008/010) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:16:22
  65 860  John Rawlinson       M8  (003/004) Abbey Village School      00:16:23
  66 902  Lewis Longson        M11 (008/010) Abbey Village School      00:16:23
  67 829  Charlotte Devereux   F10 (007/018) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:16:23
  68 858  Lauren Holt          F10 (008/018) St Osmunds + St Andrews   00:16:24
  69 830  Thomas Deveraux      F10 (009/018) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:16:25
  70 960  Rose Abbott          F10 (010/018) St Paul's Hoddlesden      00:16:27
  71 877  Peter McGowan        M15 (002/002) Canon Slade Bolton        00:16:33
  72 844  Isaac Simmonite      M7  (001/006) Abbey Village School      00:16:34
  73 827  Ellie Forrest        F10 (011/018) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:16:36
  74 896  George Shepherd      M11 (009/010) Rumworth                  00:16:49
  75 841  Caitlin Molloy       F8  (003/011) Abbey Village School      00:16:50
  76 950  Joe Harris           M9  (002/007) [Unattached]              00:16:52
  77 985  Oliver Gardner       M9  (003/007) [Unattached]              00:16:53
  78 864  Ella Arnold          F9  (004/007) Prestolee Primary School  00:16:53
  79 869  Mason-Reid Mellett   M11 (010/010) St Thomas C of E          00:16:54
  80 892  Millie Sanders       F9  (005/007) St Maxertius              00:16:55
  81 979  Sallie Hill          F7  (001/010) Hardy Mill School         00:17:13
  82 934  Cerys-Megan Jones    FB  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:17:18
  83 804  Ilyas Rasool         M9  (004/007) St Augustines Primary     00:17:35
  84 850  Sam Kenmore          M7  (002/006) Abbey Village School      00:17:37
  85 874  Harriet Foley        F9  (006/007) Parbold Douglas           00:17:38
  86 847  Laura Hynes          F10 (012/018) Blackshaw C P             00:17:39
  87 939  Gemma Rawlinson      F11 (004/009) Blackshaw C P             00:17:40
  88 920  Blake Walford        M10 (009/014) Belmont                   00:17:46
  89 828  Nabel Malji          M10 (010/014) Heathfield School         00:17:53
  90 889  Vincent Wardale      M10 (011/014) Abbey Village School      00:18:00
  91 971  Louis Greenhalgh     M7  (003/006) [Unattached]              00:18:02
  92 926  Christopher Hall     M12 (003/004) Cartmel Priory            00:18:03
  93 953  Isabelle Knowles     F8  (004/011) St John's Bromley Cross   00:18:08
  94 903  Lily Smith           F7  (002/010) Abbey Village School      00:18:10
  95 875  Elliot Longworth     M9  (005/007) Harwood Meadow            00:18:11
  96 924  Ellie Woodland       F10 (013/018) Bexton                    00:18:25
  97 873  Tanya Foley          F43 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:26
  98 925  Tom Woodland         M6  (002/007) Bexton                    00:18:27
  99 962  Sinead Garvin        F15 (002/002) Our Lady & St Johns       00:18:30
 100 941  Esme Critchley       F8  (005/011) St Maxertius              00:18:34
 101 929  Asley Broadbent      F11 (005/009) All Saints ClaytonleMoors 00:18:38
 102 831  Katie Rossington     F8  (006/011) [Unattached]              00:18:46
 103 832  Paul Rossington      M36 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:52
 104 940  Oliver Platt         M6  (003/007) St John's Brinscall       00:18:54
 105 879  Ben Tomas            M7  (004/006) Abbey Village School      00:18:56
 106 809  Matthew Unsworth     M17 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:58
 107 848  Alisha Hynes         F8  (007/011) Blackshaw C P             00:19:02
 108 853  Lynn Kenmore         F41 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:19:08
 109 927  Susanne Hall         F12 (007/008) Cartmel Priory            00:19:09
 110 959  Eleesha Charnley     F7  (003/010) [Unattached]              00:19:11
 111 895  Anna Shepherd        F7  (004/010) St Andrews Infant School  00:19:13
 112 990  Leighton Utley       M8  (004/004) [Unattached]              00:19:14
 113 822  David White          M6  (004/007) Abbey Village School      00:19:24
 114 820  Zachary Newman       M41 (001/002) Abbey Village School      00:19:25
 115 808  Holly Unsworth       F13 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:19:28
 116 948  Emily Galloway       F12 (008/008) [Unattached]              00:19:36
 117 876  Olivia Longworth     F7  (005/010) Harwood Meadow            00:19:41
 118 922  Olivia Whittaker     F8  (008/011) [Unattached]              00:19:48
 119 905  Maybelle Smith       F5  (001/004) Abbey Village School      00:19:48
 120 904  Anne Smith           F40 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:19:50
 121 982  Mabel Horridge       F8  (009/011) Bolton School             00:19:52
 122 989  Emma Wright          F13 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:19:53
 123 988  Beth Wright          F   (001/003) [Unattached]              00:20:07
 124 917  Shaun Kerfoot        M9  (006/007) Avondale School           00:20:08
 125 913  Emily Walsh          F9  (007/007) Abbey Village School      00:20:21
 126 949  Harvey Wilcock       M5  (001/003) Mayfield School           00:20:23
 127 862  Joseph Rwalinson     M4  (001/003) Brinscall Playgroup       00:20:44
 128 867  Caitlen Broadfoot    F10 (014/018) Lister, Liverpool         00:21:03
 129 935  Patrick McClarence   M6  (005/007) Horwich CE School         00:21:25
 130 836  Thomas Millar        M7  (005/006) Abbey Village School      00:21:38
 131 835  Rob Millar           M   (001/005) Abbey Village Parent      00:21:39
 132 807  Grace Unsworth       F11 (006/009) Abbey Village School      00:21:48
 133 911  Izzie Banks          F7  (006/010) Walmsley C of E           00:21:56
 134 840  Megan Molloy         F5  (002/004) Abbey Village School      00:22:04
 135 981  Annalese Monaghan    F10 (015/018) Withnell Fold             00:22:05
 136 849  Abbie Martin         F7  (007/010) Howick CE                 00:22:11
 137 852  Freya Kenmore        F5  (003/004) Abbey Village School      00:22:21
 138 851  Anthony Kenmore      M39 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:22:22
 139 825  Lucy Cheetham        F7  (008/010) Abbey Village School      00:22:27
 140 910  Phoebe McQueen       F11 (007/009) Walmsley C of E           00:22:29
 141 823  Ella Woods           F7  (009/010) Abbey Village School      00:22:32
 142 908  Hannah Docherty      F10 (016/018) Abbey Village School      00:22:50
 143 907  Niklas Blake         M10 (012/014) Abbey Village School      00:22:51
 144 816  Ben Latham           M7  (006/006) Abbey Village School      00:22:59
 145 846  Jacob Simmonite      M4  (002/003) Abbey Village School      00:23:13
 146 839  Tom Briggs           M10 (013/014) Abbey Village School      00:23:37
 147 906  Matthias Blake       M12 (004/004) Clitheroe RGS             00:23:52
 148 838  Mollie Hiller        F11 (008/009) Abbey Village School      00:24:01
 149 854  Alice Wright         F10 (017/018) Abbey Village School      00:24:09
 150 821  Claudia McGhee       F6  (001/002) Abbey Village School      00:24:10
 151 914  Sue Woodland         F45 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:24:30
 152 837  Aaron Choudry        M6  (006/007) Abbey Village School      00:24:53
 153 803  Abida Rasool         F37 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:25:16
 154 843  Patrick Craig        M10 (014/014) Abbey Village School      00:25:38
 155 826  Alex Cheetham        M9  (007/007) Abbey Village School      00:25:39
 156 898  Abeygail Chorley     F11 (009/009) Abbey Village School      00:26:04
 157 810  Jennifer Liptrott    F10 (018/018) Abbey Village School      00:26:05
 158 991  Finlay Ross          M   (002/005) Abbey Village School      00:26:35
 159 818  Hollie Fisher        F7  (010/010) Abbey Village School      00:27:12
 160 842  Sian Craig           F8  (010/011) Abbey Village School      00:27:13
 161 811  Ellie Driver         F6  (002/002) Abbey Village School      00:27:34
 162 845  Suzanna Simmonite    F4  (001/001) Abbey Village School      00:27:47
 163 813  Keisha Knight        F8  (011/011) Abbey Village School      00:28:39
 164 814  Stephen Knight       M41 (002/002) Abbey Village School Head 00:28:40
 165 943  Amelia Gilkes        F   (002/003) [Unattached]              00:28:48
 166 942  Peter Gilkes         M   (003/005) [Unattached]              00:28:52
 167 944  Ned Gilkes           M5  (002/003) St Joseph's Withnell      00:29:49
 168 945  Ben Gilkes           M   (004/005) [Unattached]              00:29:50
 169 881  Henry Veevers        M4  (003/003) St Andrews Infant School  00:30:50
 170 880  William Veevers      M6  (007/007) St Andrews Infant School  00:32:12
 171 901  Ruby Hassall         F5  (004/004) Abbey Village School      00:34:07
 172 899  Stephen Hassall      M45 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:34:07
 173 978  Kingsley Chesworth   M   (005/005) [Unattached]              00:38:04
 174 977  Elizabeth Gilkes     F   (003/003) [Unattached]              00:38:04
 175 817  Nat Lathen           M5  (003/003) Abbey Village School      00:42:00
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited