Back to race calendar - Team results - Printer friendly results - Roddlesworth Roller results - Race photos (Sport Sunday)

Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire

13th March 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatSchoolPace per Km/MileTimeClub
1986001 Dominic MahoneyM10Witton Park High School03.05/04.5800:09:55Blackburn Harriers
2957002 Reece ClarkM16St Augustine's RCHS03.15/05.1400:10:29Ribble Valley AC
3882003 Sam ButtersM15Holy Cross RC High, Chorl03.17/05.1800:10:35Ribble Valley AC
4965004 Joe OldfieldM14St Bedes RCHS Blackburn03.26/05.3100:11:02Ribble Valley AC
5928 001Elizabeth GreenwoodF12Clitheroe RGS03.26/05.3200:11:03Blackburn Harriers
6974005 Fergus TallonM14Albany Science College03.27/05.3400:11:07Chorley AC
7987006 Connor MahoneyM14Unattached03.28/05.3400:11:08Blackburn Harriers
8834007 Simon WalkerM14Canon Slade Bolton03.39/05.5200:11:44Bolton United Harriers
9966 002Amelia WoodF13Clitheroe RGS03.39/05.5200:11:45Ribble Valley AC
10961008 Byron AbbottM12St Bedes RCHS Blackburn03.49/06.0800:12:16Blackburn Harriers
11909 003Sabrina WalleyF14Deanery HS Bolton03.49/06.0900:12:18Ribble Valley AC
12878 004Lucy LennonF14St Augustine's RCHS03.52/06.1400:12:27Ribble Valley AC
13964 005Jacinta DavisonF15Unattached03.54/06.1700:12:34Blackburn Harriers
14868009 Jakarda SandifordM10St Saviour's Primary03.56/06.2000:12:40Bolton United Harriers
15975 006Hannah MackenzieF12Castlebrook High School04.01/06.2800:12:55 
16980010 Joseph MonkM13Worden Sports College04.01/06.2800:12:57Chorley Harriers
17856 007Katie OakleyF12Phillips HS04.03/06.3200:13:03Bolton United Harriers
18954 008Katie BuckinghamF13St Wilfrids Blackburn04.04/06.3200:13:04Blackburn Harriers
19885011 Jack WilkinsonM10Redeemer (The) Blackburn04.04/06.3300:13:06Blackburn Harriers
20958 009Georgie SmithF12Clitheroe RGS04.07/06.3700:13:14Ribble Valley AC
21865 010Georgia TanseyF9High Lawn Sharples CP04.07/06.3800:13:15Bolton United Harriers
22887 011Abigail JohnsonF13Thornleigh04.08/06.3800:13:17Bolton United Harriers
23923012 Luke EntwistleM10Unattached04.09/06.4200:13:23Bolton United Harriers
24918 012Rosie DickinsonF13St Michaels Chorley04.12/06.4600:13:32Chorley Harriers
25933 013Amy BristowF16Clitheroe RGS04.13/06.4600:13:33Ribble Valley AC
26970 014Georgia GreenhalghF11Unattached04.14/06.4900:13:38Bolton United Harriers
27972 015Fionnuala HartF12Holy Cross RC High, Chorl04.18/06.5500:13:50Chorley Harriers
28973013 Lorcan HartM10St Mary's Chorley04.20/06.5800:13:56Chorley Harriers
29884014 Edward GallowayM11Unattached04.20/06.5900:13:58Todmorden Harriers
30859015 Harrison RawlinsonM11Abbey Village School04.21/07.0000:13:59 
31938 016Madeleine LittlewoodF11Horwich CE School04.22/07.0200:14:03Bolton United Harriers
32855016 Darius BlakeM11Abbey Village School04.24/07.0500:14:10 
33893 017Robyn TaylorF13Sharples High School04.26/07.0800:14:17Bolton United Harriers
34967017 Matthew BrindleM10Unattached04.27/07.1000:14:19Horwich RMI Harriers
35894 018Danny TaylorF9High Lawn Sharples CP04.28/07.1100:14:22Bolton United Harriers
36912018 Henry HackingM13Unattached04.29/07.1300:14:26 
37833 019Heidi WalkerF13Canon Slade Bolton04.31/07.1600:14:33Bolton United Harriers
38883019 Jack GallowayM10Unattached04.32/07.1800:14:35Todmorden Harriers
39871 020Abigail CoxF13Holy Cross RC High, Chorl04.32/07.1800:14:37 
40936 021Shannon McClarenceF10Horwich CE School04.33/07.2000:14:40Bolton United Harriers
41824020 Alec WoodsM10Abbey Village School04.38/07.2800:14:55 
42863021 Oliver HallamM11Abbey Village School04.38/07.2800:14:56 
43921 022Katie HebblethwaiteF10Unattached04.39/07.2800:14:57Chorley Harriers
44861022 Ben RawlinsonM6Abbey Village School04.41/07.3300:15:06 
45946 023Esma PearseF10Salesbury CP School04.42/07.3400:15:07Blackburn Harriers
46963023 Connor DavisonM11Unattached04.43/07.3500:15:10Blackburn Harriers
47968 024Hannah WalkerF16Rivington & Blackrod High04.47/07.4200:15:23 
48916024 Craig KerfootM11Avondale School04.49/07.4600:15:31 
49983 025Holly BamberF17Unattached04.50/07.4800:15:35 
50802 026Nicola MoynihanF8All Saints ClaytonleMoors04.52/07.5000:15:39Hyndburn AC
51951025 Lewis GarrattyM12St Christopher's HS04.53/07.5100:15:42Hyndburn AC
52919026 Demornia CantrillM14Belmont04.53/07.5200:15:43 
53891 027Alexander KayF10St Wulstans RCP04.53/07.5200:15:44Ribble Valley AC
54886 028Katie Jane HoyleF10Hambleton Primary School04.54/07.5400:15:47 
55947 029J Allen-CartwrightF10St Bernadettes RC Primary04.55/07.5400:15:48 
56897027 Bradley LongsonM9Abbey Village School04.55/07.5400:15:48 
57815028 Alan WhalleyM11Abbey Village School04.56/07.5600:15:52 
58937 030Alana McClarenceF12Rivington & Blackrod High04.56/07.5600:15:53Bolton United Harriers
59915 031Lauren BrookF11Unattached04.56/07.5700:15:54 
60969029 Liam BlackwellM8St Mary's Chorley05.00/08.0200:16:04Preston Harriers
61857 032Leah RushworthF9Eagley Primary School05.00/08.0200:16:05Bolton United Harriers
62932030 Curtis InnsM8Prestolee Primary School05.04/08.0800:16:17Chorley Harriers
63806 033Molly PhilbinF8Masefield Primary Bolton05.04/08.1000:16:20Bolton United Harriers
64872 034Jeniifer UnsworthF13Holy Cross RC High, Chorl05.05/08.1100:16:22 
65860031 John RawlinsonM8Abbey Village School05.05/08.1200:16:23 
66902032 Lewis LongsonM11Abbey Village School05.05/08.1200:16:23 
67829 035Charlotte DevereuxF10High Lawn Sharples CP05.05/08.1200:16:23Bolton United Harriers
68858 036Lauren HoltF10St Osmunds & St Andrews05.06/08.1200:16:24Bolton United Harriers
69830 037Thomas DeverauxF10High Lawn Sharples CP05.06/08.1200:16:25Bolton United Harriers
70960 038Rose AbbottF10St Paul's Hoddlesden05.07/08.1400:16:27Blackburn Harriers
71877033 Peter McGowanM15Canon Slade Bolton05.09/08.1600:16:33Bolton United Harriers
72844034 Isaac SimmoniteM7Abbey Village School05.09/08.1700:16:34 
73827 039Ellie ForrestF10High Lawn Sharples CP05.09/08.1800:16:36Bolton United Harriers
74896035 George ShepherdM11Rumworth05.13/08.2400:16:49Bolton United Harriers
75841 040Caitlin MolloyF8Abbey Village School05.14/08.2500:16:50 
76950036 Joe HarrisM9Unattached05.14/08.2600:16:52 
77985037 Oliver GardnerM9Unattached05.15/08.2600:16:53Blackburn Harriers
78864 041Ella ArnoldF9Prestolee Primary School05.15/08.2600:16:53Bolton United Harriers
79869038 Mason-Reid MellettM11St Thomas C of E05.15/08.2700:16:54Bolton United Harriers
80892 042Millie SandersF9St Maxertius05.15/08.2800:16:55Bolton United Harriers
81979 043Sallie HillF7Hardy Mill School05.21/08.3600:17:13Bolton United Harriers
82934 044Cerys-Megan JonesFBUnattached05.23/08.3900:17:18Bolton United Harriers
83804039 Ilyas RasoolM9St Augustines Primary05.28/08.4800:17:35 
84850040 Sam KenmoreM7Abbey Village School05.28/08.4800:17:37 
85874 045Harriet FoleyF9Parbold Douglas05.29/08.4900:17:38 
86847 046Laura HynesF10Blackshaw C P05.29/08.5000:17:39Bolton United Harriers
87939 047Gemma RawlinsonF11Blackshaw C P05.29/08.5000:17:40Bolton United Harriers
88920041 Blake WalfordM10Belmont05.31/08.5300:17:46 
89828042 Nabel MaljiM10Heathfield School05.33/08.5600:17:53Bolton United Harriers
90889043 Vincent WardaleM10Abbey Village School05.36/09.0000:18:00 
91971044 Louis GreenhalghM7Unattached05.36/09.0100:18:02Bolton United Harriers
92926045 Christopher HallM12Cartmel Priory05.36/09.0200:18:03Ribble Valley AC
93953 048Isabelle KnowlesF8St John's Bromley Cross05.38/09.0400:18:08Burnden Road Runners
94903 049Lily SmithF7Abbey Village School05.39/09.0500:18:10 
95875046 Elliot LongworthM9Harwood Meadow05.39/09.0600:18:11Bolton United Harriers
96924 050Ellie WoodlandF10Bexton05.43/09.1200:18:25 
97873 051Tanya FoleyF43Unattached05.44/09.1300:18:26 
98925047 Tom WoodlandM6Bexton05.44/09.1400:18:27 
99962 052Sinead GarvinF15Our Lady & St Johns05.45/09.1500:18:30 
100941 053Esme CritchleyF8St Maxertius05.46/09.1700:18:34Horwich RMI Harriers
101929 054Asley BroadbentF11All Saints ClaytonleMoors05.47/09.1900:18:38Hyndburn AC
102831 055Katie RossingtonF8Unattached05.50/09.2300:18:46Bolton United Harriers
103832048 Paul RossingtonM36Unattached05.52/09.2600:18:52 
104940049 Oliver PlattM6St John's Brinscall05.52/09.2700:18:54 
105879050 Ben TomasM7Abbey Village School05.53/09.2800:18:56 
106809051 Matthew UnsworthM17Unattached05.54/09.2900:18:58 
107848 056Alisha HynesF8Blackshaw C P05.55/09.3100:19:02Bolton United Harriers
108853 057Lynn KenmoreF41Unattached05.57/09.3400:19:08 
109927 058Susanne HallF12Cartmel Priory05.57/09.3400:19:09Ribble Valley AC
110959 059Eleesha CharnleyF7Unattached05.58/09.3600:19:11Blackburn Harriers
111895 060Anna ShepherdF7St Andrews Infant School05.58/09.3600:19:13Bolton United Harriers
112990052 Leighton UtleyM8Unattached05.59/09.3700:19:14 
113822053 David WhiteM6Abbey Village School06.02/09.4200:19:24 
114820054 Zachary NewmanM41Abbey Village School06.02/09.4200:19:25 
115808 061Holly UnsworthF13Unattached06.03/09.4400:19:28 
116948 062Emily GallowayF12Unattached06.05/09.4800:19:36Todmorden Harriers
117876 063Olivia LongworthF7Harwood Meadow06.07/09.5000:19:41Bolton United Harriers
118922 064Olivia WhittakerF8Unattached06.09/09.5400:19:48Bolton United Harriers
119905 065Maybelle SmithF5Abbey Village School06.09/09.5400:19:48 
120904 066Anne SmithF40Unattached06.10/09.5500:19:50 
121982 067Mabel HorridgeF8Bolton School06.10/09.5600:19:52 
122989 068Emma WrightF13Unattached06.11/09.5600:19:53 
123988 069Beth WrightFUnattached06.15/10.0400:20:07 
124917055 Shaun KerfootM9Avondale School06.15/10.0400:20:08 
125913 070Emily WalshF9Abbey Village School06.19/10.1000:20:21 
126949056 Harvey WilcockM5Mayfield School06.20/10.1200:20:23 
127862057 Joseph RwalinsonM4Brinscall Playgroup06.27/10.2200:20:44 
128867 071Caitlen BroadfootF10Lister, Liverpool06.32/10.3200:21:03 
129935058 Patrick McClarenceM6Horwich CE School06.39/10.4200:21:25Bolton United Harriers
130836059 Thomas MillarM7Abbey Village School06.43/10.4900:21:38 
131835060 Rob MillarMAbbey Village Parent06.44/10.5000:21:39 
132807 072Grace UnsworthF11Abbey Village School06.46/10.5400:21:48 
133911 073Izzie BanksF7Walmsley C of E06.49/10.5800:21:56Bolton United Harriers
134840 074Megan MolloyF5Abbey Village School06.51/11.0200:22:04 
135981 075Annalese MonaghanF10Withnell Fold06.52/11.0200:22:05 
136849 076Abbie MartinF7Howick CE06.54/11.0600:22:11 
137852 077Freya KenmoreF5Abbey Village School06.57/11.1000:22:21 
138851061 Anthony KenmoreM39Unattached06.57/11.1100:22:22 
139825 078Lucy CheethamF7Abbey Village School06.59/11.1400:22:27 
140910 079Phoebe McQueenF11Walmsley C of E06.59/11.1400:22:29Bolton United Harriers
141823 080Ella WoodsF7Abbey Village School07.00/11.1600:22:32 
142908 081Hannah DochertyF10Abbey Village School07.06/11.2500:22:50 
143907062 Niklas BlakeM10Abbey Village School07.06/11.2600:22:51 
144816063 Ben LathamM7Abbey Village School07.08/11.3000:22:59 
145846064 Jacob SimmoniteM4Abbey Village School07.13/11.3600:23:13 
146839065 Tom BriggsM10Abbey Village School07.20/11.4800:23:37 
147906066 Matthias BlakeM12Clitheroe RGS07.25/11.5600:23:52 
148838 082Mollie HillerF11Abbey Village School07.28/12.0000:24:01 
149854 083Alice WrightF10Abbey Village School07.30/12.0400:24:09 
150821 084Claudia McGheeF6Abbey Village School07.31/12.0500:24:10 
151914 085Sue WoodlandF45Unattached07.37/12.1500:24:30 
152837067 Aaron ChoudryM6Abbey Village School07.44/12.2600:24:53 
153803 086Abida RasoolF37Unattached07.51/12.3800:25:16 
154843068 Patrick CraigM10Abbey Village School07.58/12.4900:25:38 
155826069 Alex CheethamM9Abbey Village School07.58/12.5000:25:39 
156898 087Abeygail ChorleyF11Abbey Village School08.06/13.0200:26:04 
157810 088Jennifer LiptrottF10Abbey Village School08.06/13.0200:26:05 
158991070 Finlay RossMAbbey Village School08.16/13.1800:26:35 
159818 089Hollie FisherF7Abbey Village School08.27/13.3600:27:12 
160842 090Sian CraigF8Abbey Village School08.27/13.3600:27:13 
161811 091Ellie DriverF6Abbey Village School08.34/13.4700:27:34 
162845 092Suzanna SimmoniteF4Abbey Village School08.38/13.5400:27:47 
163813 093Keisha KnightF8Abbey Village School08.54/14.2000:28:39 
164814071 Stephen KnightM41Abbey Village School Head08.54/14.2000:28:40 
165943 094Amelia GilkesFUnattached08.57/14.2400:28:48 
166942072 Peter GilkesMUnattached08.58/14.2600:28:52 
167944073 Ned GilkesM5St Joseph's Withnell09.16/14.5400:29:49 
168945074 Ben GilkesMUnattached09.16/14.5500:29:50 
169881075 Henry VeeversM4St Andrews Infant School09.35/15.2500:30:50 
170880076 William VeeversM6St Andrews Infant School10.00/16.0600:32:12 
171901 095Ruby HassallF5Abbey Village School10.36/17.0400:34:07 
172899077 Stephen HassallM45Unattached10.36/17.0400:34:07 
173978078 Kingsley ChesworthMUnattached11.50/19.0200:38:04 
174977 096Elizabeth GilkesFUnattached11.50/19.0200:38:04 
175817079 Nat LathenM5Abbey Village School13.03/21.0000:42:00 

Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page