Back to race calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2011/12 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria

8th October 2011

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnNumPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
            
 u17 WOMEN 4200m        
1258BHAbbieHetheringtonCarl Aspfu1718.503.0015.501
2505HRosieWatsonu/afu1719.02 19.024
3241HRowaneGlendenningAnnanfu1721.00 21.005
4517BHEllieUlyattDerwentfu1721.173.0018.172
5287BHLaurenMunro-BennettHelm Hillfu1721.333.0018.333
6268HEmilyHeavisideEdenRfu1721.48 21.486
            
 u17 MEN 4200m        
1288BHGreg HallEdenRmu1718.243.0015.241
2289BHBillyEdmondsonEllenbromu1718.343.0015.342
3502BHGavinLloydAmblesidemu1718.463.0015.463
            
 SEN WOMEN  8400m       
1508BHPhilippaMaddamsKeswickfV3535.173.0032.171
2519H*RuthHetheringtonEdenRfV3539.30 39.303
3295HHelenWinskillKeswickfV3540.02 40.024
4201HWendyMatierCarl Asp (n/c)fV3540.40 40.405
5276BHTrudyBeethamKeswickfV3541.093.0038.092
6292HKateStaceyu/afV4042.33 42.336
7515HKateWhitmarshCFRfV3542.56 42.567
8297HKimClarkKeswickfV5543.47 43.478
9501HJoanneBriggsEdenRfV3544.50 44.509
10509HJennyWrenWigtonfV6044.53 44.5310
11291HRhiannonJonesu/afS45.46 45.4611
12513HJudyReynoldsBodyfitfV4555.59 55.5912
            
   Team1Keswick9pts     
  * promoted         
            
 SEN MEN  8400m       
1274H*AndrewPipesu/amS35.11 35.1110
2507GHRussellMaddamsKeswick (n/c)mV3535.166.0029.161
3518H*JeffThorpeTri-LakelandmV3535.29 35.2911
4285BH*LeeNewtonKeswickmS37.083.0034.088
5512GHJamieLuxmooreKeswickmS37.236.0031.232
6284GHJoshHebsonKeswickmS37.416.0031.413
7298H*PaulDobsonWigtonmV4538.05 38.0516
879GHSteveAngusBordermV4038.156.0032.154
9286GHIanDaviesKeswickmS38.326.0032.325
10294BHDuncanOvertonKeswickmV6038.43.0035.4012
11503GHStuartStoddartEdenRmV4038.496.0032.496
12514HG LynchEllenbromV4039.02 39.0217
13504HBobbyHaganu/amS39.09 39.0918
14293GHDesMorrisEllenbromV4539.336.0033.337
15290BHCraigHardingEdenRmV3539.543.0036.5413
16266BHJohnBridgeEdenRmV4040.093.0037.0914
17271HIanPipesCarl TrimS40.21 40.2119
18405HJoeRitsonDerwentmV5040.42 40.4220
19214BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5040.443.0037.4415
20257GHHowardSealDerwentmV3540.56.0034.509
21272HGaryHadwinKeswickmV4042.29 42.2921
22510HRaymondWrenWigtonmV6542.49 42.4922
23296HChrisClarkKeswickmV6043.09 43.0923
24506HGrahamWatsonu/amV4544.03 44.0324
25273HG Dixonu/amV3544.4 44.4025
26511HMichaelGuyWigtonmV5545.5 45.5026
27516H+1KarlFurseyBCRmV3546.041.0045.0428
28218HPeterCampbellCarl AspmV4553.33 53.3327
            
  Team1Keswick15 pts      
   2Eden42 pts      
   3Wigton55pts      
   4Derwent57pts      
            
 u15 GIRLS 3km      
1217IsabellaSharrockEdenRf10.31scr 1
2252SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf13.17scr 2
3275AlisonPringleAnnanf12.02scr 3
4283TiffanyHeavisideEdenRf12.09scr 4
          
 u15 BOYS 3km      
1219CiaranCampbell **Carl Aspm10.00scr 2
2282JordanHullBorderm11.252.009.251
3263SolomonWhite m12.38scr 5
4246ChrisRichards Helm Hillm13.312.0011.313
5267KieranSaundersNithsdalem13.422.0011.424
6238CameronMartin Annanm13.51scr 6
7260EuanPenriceShettlestonm15.532.0013.537
          
  **no time was recorded for no 219      
   the time shown is estimated      
          
 u13 BOYS 2.6km   
1280ScottWilsonCarl Aspm7.16
2211ElliottMatierCarl Asp (n/c)m7.18
3227RobsonMcKayNithsdalem7.51
4213OliverDawsonCarl Aspm8.04
5279RossGrovesCarl Aspm8.06
6244BenGrangerKendalm8.16
7262JosephDugdaleCFRm8.46
8256JoeIbbotsonCarl Aspm8.49
9278CiaranDowdsAnnanm8.50
10248GregorAireyEdenRm8.55
11277MatthewProctorCFRm9.07
12226BrandonBrookesHelm Hillm10.12
13281SebastianWhite m12.18
14216AaronCampbellCarl Aspm12.54
       
  Teams1Carl Asp10 pts 
       
 u13 GIRLS 2.6km   
1231MiaSeniorHelm Hillf8.41
2221HeidiMurrayHelm Hillf8.44
3220ImogenBurrowHelm Hillf8.50
4240AshlynHollidaySeatonf8.53
5247ConnieHurtonEdenRf9.15
6223EmmaWrightCarl Aspf9.54
7255BramblePark CFRf9.21
8253JasmynYoungCFRf10.17
9261CatrinaPringleAnnanf11.23
10230JosieJacksonHelm Hillf11.35
dnf249NiamhHunterCFRf 
dnf229ShaunaMcCauleyHelm Hillf 
       
  Teams1Helm Hill6 pts 
       
u11 Girls 1500m    
PosnNoName1Name2Clubm/fTime
       
1224SarahAtkinsonHelm Hillf6.05
2234HollyHowsonCarl Aspf6.51
3243OliviaMasonCFRf6.57
4254MilliePark CFRf7.37
5212JasmineMatierCarl Aspf7.40
6245GemmaHarris Carl Aspf7.46
7242MegOwen Helm Hillf7.52
8259KayaCarradiceHelm Hillf8.05
9222ErinBuygeHelm Hillf8.25
10215MaryCampbellCarl Aspf8.37
11270LouisaGrahamCFRf9.00
12237MaudHumphriesu/af9.35
       
 Teams1Carl Asp13 pts  
  2Helm Hill16 pts  
  3CFR18 pts  
       
u11 BOYS 1500m    
1236TomHumphriesEdenRm6.09
2232RobertAskewHelm Hillm6.34
3233PierceHarris Helm Hillm6.49
4251HarrisStricklandCarl Aspm7.01
5228LleytonMcKayu/am7.03
6269SamuelGrahamCFRm7.10
7250DanielWilkinsonCarl Aspm7.17
8210JamesPigneyu/am7.33
9235EthanLeahyHelm Hillm8.10
10239TomWillacyHelm Hillm8.19
11225JamesBrodieHelm Hillm8.55
       
 Teams1Helm Hill14 pts  
Back to year index - Top of page