Back to race calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2010/11 - Race 5 - Keswick, Cumbria

8th January 2011

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage groupTimehcapAct timeRel posn
u17 WOMEN - 4500m
1149MEllieUlyattBodyfitfu1733.59033.592
2165MMichelaKelletSeatonfu1734.342.332.041
            
SEN WOMEN - 6000m
1971H to BHSophieLovellLeeds CityfS40.12 40.123
2390BHSamAyersKeswickfV4042.012.339.311
3970BHKateAppsCFRfV3542.182.339.482
4393HHeatherEcclesEdenRfS46.54 46.544
5466HLindsayBuckCFRfV5056.11 56.115
            
SEN MEN - 6000m
11170GHJonFletcherBordermS37.33532.331
2969GHTomMarperGatesheadmu2039.20534.202
3972GHNathanMartin HolmfirthmS40.01535.013
5968GHDerekHurtonEdenRmV4040.14535.144
6428BHJerryDawsonCFRmV4540.342.338.049
7372GHMartinAndrew mV4040.37535.375
8500BHAndrewMartindaleWigtonmV4040.522.338.2210
9495GHAdamGibb mV4540.57535.576
10973GHMarkBissellEdenRmS41.03536.037
11493GHAndyThompsonEdenRmS41.23536.238
12340BHAlanMarshallEdenRmV5041.472.339.1711
13385BHIanMcDougallCumbmV4541.582.339.2812
14974BHPaulMcKendreyCFRmV4042.212.339.5113
15488BHJonTombsEdenRmV4044.402.342.1014
16497HPaulDobsonWigtonmV4546.28 46.2815
17960HDavidMorganCFRmV6551.50 51.5016
18959HSteveWatsonCFRmV7055.40 55.4017
            
  Team1Eden26 pts      
   2CFR37 pts      
            
u15 GIRLS - 3000m
1116HSarahBellStewartryf22.31
2361HRachelWeildAnnanf24.14
3368HClarePetrieEdenRf25.25
4133HAlisonPringleStewatryf29.00
        
u13 BOYS - 2500m
1122 ElliottMatierEdenRm12m38
2962 CieranCampbellBasingstokem12m52
3452 ScottWilsonCarl Aspm13m06
4966 EuanPenriceShettlestonm13m29
5150 SolomonWhite m13m48
6131 OliverDawsonCarl Aspm13m59
7392 MatthewAdamsonCarl Aspm14m29
8414 JosephHorneKeswickm15m24
9363 CameronMartinAnnanm17m15
        
   Teams1Carl Asp17 pts 
        
        
u13 GIRLS - 2500m
1118 ChelseaNugentCarl Aspf13m20
2356 IsabellaSharrockEdenRf14m59
3154 RebeccaBuchananSeatonf15m22
4453 SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf15m36
5177 NiamhHedleyCFRf16m14
6367 ConnieHurtonEdenRf17m45
7155 VerityEvansEdenRf17m46
        
   Teams1Eden R17 pts 
        
u11 GIRLS - 1500m
1119 EmmaWrightCarl Aspf10m40
2160 MaddyRockcliffe-KingEdenRf11m04
3145 ConnieRockcliffe-KingEdenRf10m32
4161 FrancescaWeymouth f12m08
5121 JasmineMatier f12m27
6964 MaryCampbellBasingstokef13m07
7967 HemioneEvansEdenRf13m09
8309 DaisyHolderEdenRf16m19
        
   Team1EdenR12 pts 
        
u11 BOYS - 1500m
151 RobsonMcKayNithsdalem9m40
2382 TomHumphriesEdenRm10m13
3364 NathanSummersEdenRm10m32
4475 RobbieColemanEdenRm10m59
5965 JackNieisonEdenRm11m02
6233 MorganWeymouth m11m05
7125 GregorAireyEdenRm11m13
8309 MilesDavisEdenRm10m41
9164 ArranHorneKeswickm10m43
10375 HarrisStricklandCarl Aspm12m03
11171 AlexO'Doherty m12m44
12963 AaronCampbellBasingstokem16m21
        
   Team1EdenR9 pts 
Back to year index - Top of page