Back to race calendar - Junior results - Printer friendly results - Accrington & District Series results

Coppice Fell Race, Accrington

24th May 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1178001 Tim EllisM(001/014)Edgworth Cricket&RunningC00:33:23
2208002 Kieran HorriganM50(001/008)Unattached00:34:45
3176003 Chris BarnesM(002/014)Accrington Road Runners00:34:54
4172004 Scott HitchenM(003/014)Rossendale Harriers00:35:51
5225005 Stephen NichollsM(004/014)Wigan Phoenix00:36:12
6191006 Tony LiveseyM(005/014)Preston Harriers00:36:32
7168007 Thornton TaylorM50(002/008)Rossendale Harriers00:36:54
8167008 Lee PasscoM(006/014)Unattached00:37:11
9211009 Andrew LeeM40(001/004)Rossendale Harriers00:38:36
10177010 Dean ThompsonM(007/014)Rossendate Tri & AC00:38:46
11193011 Michael TomanM45(001/013)Rossendale Harriers00:38:56
12210012 John ShepherdM45(002/013)Red Rose Road Runners00:39:05
13187013 David MurphyM40(002/004)Rossendale Harriers00:39:26
14206014 Ryan MartindaleMJ(001/004)Unattached00:39:39
15222015 Steve McVeyM50(003/008)Kestrel Super Flyers00:40:02
16189016 Philip ButlerM45(003/013)Red Rose Road Runners00:40:15
17171017 Tony HeskethM60(001/004)Horwich RMI Harriers00:40:18
18204018 Jack WilkinsonMJ(002/004)Unattached00:40:27
19174019 David GaskillM45(004/013)Accrington Road Runners00:40:43
20184020 Daniel WhitlockMJ(003/004)Preston Harriers00:40:45
21213021 Simon SarginsonM45(005/013)Bowland Fell Runners00:40:49
22144022 Paul CorriganM(008/014)Accrington Road Runners00:40:51
23195023 Geoff BiscombM50(004/008)Accrington Road Runners00:40:56
24197024 Andy BradleyM45(006/013)Unattached00:40:59
25217025 Mark TaylorM(009/014)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:41:13
26203026 Michael HillM40(003/004)Unattached00:41:55
27159027 Peter GeraldM50(005/008)Hyndburn AC00:42:04
28221028 Andy HowarthM50(006/008)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:42:07
29200029 Simon BoltonM45(007/013)Wilmslow RC00:42:46
30186030 John RogersonM55(001/003)Red Rose Road Runners00:42:47
31227031 Ian HollasM40(004/004)Trawden AC00:42:50
32183032 Chris WhitlockM45(008/013)Wesham Road Runners00:42:50
33179 001Deborah GowansF45(001/001)Accrington Road Runners00:43:08
34192033 Jack WinderM60(002/004)Accrington Road Runners00:43:13
35201034 Andrew M. DugdaleM45(009/013)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:43:41
36205035 Joseph WilkinsonMJ(004/004)Unattached00:43:52
37185 002Nicola WoodF(001/002)Accrington Road Runners00:44:00
38215036 Tony StephanM(010/014)Unattached00:44:01
39194037 Austin WensleyM(011/014)Rossendale Harriers00:44:01
40218038 Barry WheelerM(012/014)Red Rose Road Runners00:44:25
41198039 Andrew HollasM45(010/013)Accrington Road Runners00:44:42
42180040 Brian HickeyM45(011/013)Unattached00:45:02
43209041 Stephen TargetM(013/014)Unattached00:45:45
44216 003Alison John-HaslamF40(001/003)Red Rose Road Runners00:45:59
45223042 Rick MooreM45(012/013)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:46:04
46220 004Lisa Jayne BoyleF40(002/003)Accrington Road Runners00:46:24
47214043 John HydeM55(002/003)Red Rose Road Runners00:46:26
48190 005Glenda DobieF50(001/002)Red Rose Road Runners00:46:47
49188 006Natalie MurphyF40(003/003)Rossendale Harriers00:46:59
50181 007Kath HoyerF50(002/002)Wesham Road Runners00:47:16
51196044 Steven MellingM50(007/008)Rossendale Harriers00:47:29
52224045 Steve CoeyM55(003/003)Red Rose Road Runners00:48:42
53173 008Louise McAuleyF(002/002)Accrington Road Runners00:48:51
54207046 Paul MurrayM65(001/002)Horwich RMI Harriers00:48:52
55219047 Barry CrewdsonM60(003/004)Unattached00:48:56
56226048 Mark HaworthM(014/014)Red Rose Road Runners00:50:06
57165049 Steve GilyeadM45(013/013)Unattached00:51:08
58199050 Vinny BrodrickM50(008/008)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:52:55
59212051 George FletcherM65(002/002)Red Rose Road Runners00:53:31
60157052 Phil MartinM70(001/001)Bowland Fell Runners00:54:05
61202 009Tracy ParryF35(001/001)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:54:25
62175053 William SumnerM60(004/004)Red Rose Road Runners00:58:17

Coppice Under 9 Fell Race

PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1155 001Kayla JonesFU9(001/001)Unattached00:07:59

Coppice Junior Fell Race

PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1170001 Callum RossM14(001/003)Hyndburn AC00:09:06
281002 Callum HudsonM16(001/001)Blackburn Harriers00:09:18
3156003 William BellardM12(001/003)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:09:44
4163004 Leon PasscoM14(002/003)Unattached00:10:06
5166005 Bradley NewellM14(003/003)Unattached00:10:07
6162 001Georgia TurgooseF12(001/003)Blackburn Harriers00:10:10
7182 002Abigail CoxF14(001/001)Horwich RMI Harriers00:10:16
8169006 Dylan RossM12(002/003)Hyndburn AC00:10:22
9158 003Ellen Sagar-HeskethF16(001/001)Hyndburn AC00:10:25
10160 004Georgia TanseyF12(002/003)Bolton United Harriers00:10:48
11164007 Thomas PasscoM12(003/003)Unattached00:11:20
12161 005Ellie ForrestF12(003/003)Bolton United Harriers00:15:02

Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page