Back to race calendar - Race photos (Brian Dale)

Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire

6th March 2011

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Simon BaileyMMercia Fell Runners00:54:03
2Damian NichollsMWilmslow RC00:54:45
3Andrew LamontMMacclesfield Harriers00:55:14
4Jack RossMSMAC00:55:57
5Rob GranthamMEllesmere Port00:58:27
6Tom BushMAltrincham AC00:58:43
7Craig JefferyMSMAC00:58:46
8Olivia WalwynLAltrincham AC00:58:53
9Julian GoodwinM40Boalloy RC00:59:18
10James NoakesM40Macclesfield Harriers00:59:30
11Peter MallisonM40South Cheshire Harriers00:59:42
12Darren HollowayM40Pennine01:00:22
13Mark TickleMManchester Triathlon Club01:00:31
14Colin George WoodMSurrey Police01:00:54
15Mark ShukerMCongleton Harriers01:01:16
16Michael HattonM45South Cheshire Harriers01:01:48
17Ian HunterMKimberley And District Striders01:02:02
18Peter AbrahamMAltrincham AC01:02:05
19Andrew GodwinM40Unattached01:02:07
20Neil PettieMGoyt Valley Striders01:02:10
21Thornton TaylorM50Rossendale Harriers01:02:26
22Mike TyrieM40Durham Fell Runners01:02:29
23Neil WalkerMAltrincham AC01:02:32
24Ed MurdenM45Long Eaton01:02:50
25Duncan HillMManchester Triathlon Club01:03:04
26Austin FrostMDark Peak FR01:03:25
27Kelvin DickinsonMWirral AC01:03:37
28Chris MeirM40SMAC01:03:45
29Colin CooteM40Unattached01:04:16
30Colin BrearleyMUnattached01:04:28
31Peter NieldMUnattached01:04:36
32Peter PollittM45FRA01:04:45
33Simon DunnM45Trentham RC01:04:46
34Roy WoodlandM50Unattached01:05:21
35Les FootittM45Unattached01:05:30
36Shaun JacksonMAltrincham AC01:05:35
37Daniel AndersonMBeaumont RC01:05:59
38Darren CottierM40Vale Royal AC01:06:08
39Russell HubyM45Unattached01:06:11
40Ken TaylorM60Rossendale Harriers01:06:17
41John MooneyM50Macclesfield Harriers01:06:23
42Matt BillinghamMAltrincham AC01:06:24
43Blake KingeMH M Forces Army01:06:25
44Carl WilliamsM45Boalloy RC01:06:30
45Rob NoonanMMersey Tri01:06:33
46Anthony DerbyshireM40Boalloy RC01:06:37
47Tim RaffleM45Unattached01:06:45
48Martin StocksM50Dark Peak FR01:06:49
49Barry BlythM60Unattached01:06:57
50Dirk MikolajewskiMUnattached01:06:58
51Anne FarmerLMacclesfield Harriers01:07:05
52Toby MillerMBoalloy01:07:25
53Heath PienaarMUnattached01:07:28
54Adrian FullerMAltrincham AC01:07:32
55Mike BarberMUnattached01:07:34
56John RowlandsMMow Cop Runners01:07:43
57Ian PudgeMSpectrum Striders01:07:44
58Liz MahonLUnattached01:07:47
59Gareth DoddMWhitchurch Whippets01:07:50
60Michael HodgkinsonMUnattached01:07:51
61Nick DickensM40Unattached01:07:53
62Helen EvansLMacclesfield Harriers01:07:54
63Bruce HumphreyMAltrincham AC01:07:55
64Andrew MooreM50Dark Peak FR01:07:56
65Peter SmithM40Unattached01:07:57
66Ian FraserM45FRA01:07:58
67Chris McDermottMMacclesfield Harriers01:08:06
68James ChamberlainMUnattached01:08:13
69Sandra LewisLAltrincham AC01:08:24
70Angela JordanLStainland Lions RC01:08:25
71Kevin PriceM45Mow Cop Runners01:08:30
72Mick MoorhouseM55Matlock AC01:08:35
73Lee MahonMUnattached01:08:40
74William Andrew RimmerMUnattached01:08:50
75Cara KavanaghLSale Harriers01:08:52
76Christopher HardingM55Goyt Valley Striders01:08:53
77Trevor HindleM45Goyt Valley Striders01:08:57
78Mauricio CarterMUnattached01:09:04
79Brian NolanM45Unattached01:09:05
80Dave ThompsonM45Vale Royal AC01:09:11
81Maurice James ReidM40Newport & District RC01:09:15
82Matt SheehanM45Mercia Fell Runners01:09:23
83Lee GrantM40Goyt Valley Striders01:09:30
84Alex MasonMUnattached01:09:38
85Ros VinerLUnattached01:09:43
86Kenneth HouseMLUA01:09:50
87Don HaughtonM45Razzers Runners01:09:51
88Paul BoothMUnattached01:10:00
89Tim DerbyshireMBoalloy RC01:10:01
90Andy CleworthMGreater Manchester Police01:10:05
91Andrew MayersM40South Cheshire Harriers01:10:17
92Paul ParkerM40Unattached01:10:18
93Martin ShelleyM40LUA01:10:19
94Stephen FosbrookMUnattached01:10:20
95Clive GreatorexM45Todmorden Harriers01:10:31
96Andrew GrayMUnattached01:10:47
97Tim WaltonM40Macclesfield Harriers01:10:56
98Richard HudsonMUnattached01:10:58
99Chris WadeMBoalloy RC01:11:03
100Michael IrelandM45Rossendale Harriers01:11:08
101Steve BroadfootM45Northern Vets AC01:11:15
102David WoodheadMPudsey Pacers01:11:16
103Rich WhiteMGlossopdale Harriers01:11:27
104Robin BrittonM60SMAC01:11:38
105Margaret BeeverLStainland Lions RC01:11:40
106Donald O'BrienM50Buxton AC01:11:13
107Alan BockingM55Cheshire Hill Racers01:11:13
108Jeremy BygraveMWilmslow RC01:11:13
109Mark SmithMTattenhall01:11:43
110Michael TomanM45Rossendale Harriers01:11:43
111Alistair RichardsMUnattached01:12:16
112Gregory LambertM40Vale Royal AC01:12:19
113Jo MaylandLSMAC01:12:28
114Michael ThelwellMNorth Wales Road Runners01:12:35
115Alasdair MacDonaldM45Uknetrunner01:12:35
116Robert ChambersMTattenhall01:12:40
117Jayne DickensL40Trentham RC01:12:46
118Emma GregoryLBowland Fell Runners01:13:08
119Russell GibbeyMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:13:08
120Ken BurgessM65Altrincham AC01:13:15
121Andrew BartonMAltrincham AC01:13:22
122Geoff PettengellM50Mow Cop Runners01:13:23
123Mike ClaytonMUnattached01:13:24
124Mike SymonsM40Manchester YMCA Harriers01:13:27
125Paul ChrispM45Unattached01:13:31
126Brandon MillsM40Unattached01:13:33
127Robert PickenMUnattached01:13:39
128Helen KirkLDark Peak FR01:13:42
129Geoff KirkM50Dark Peak FR01:13:43
130Chris ChaddockMSMAC01:13:45
131Jane StaiteL45Telford Harriers01:13:47
132Pete RobinsonLPennine01:13:54
133Matt CookMLUA01:14:04
134Rosie FearonLTrafford AC01:14:05
135Richard GreenM40Pensby Runners01:14:08
136James McInerneyMActive Challenge01:14:19
137Michael ReynoldsM40Unattached01:14:22
138Joe AthertonM50Staffs Harriers01:14:22
139Alan WebsterM50Macclesfield Harriers01:14:27
140Richard RossM45Unattached01:14:28
141Bill McDonnellM55Pensby Runners01:14:39
142William RichardsonM40Unattached01:14:44
143Neil MorganM40LUA01:14:51
144Charles AshleyM50Wrexham AAC01:14:55
145Alan WilliamsMUnattached01:14:57
146Craig PartridgeM40Altrincham AC01:15:01
147Scott OvertonMUnattached01:15:09
148Ann Marie JonesL55Altrincham AC01:15:13
149Paul JacksonM50Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:15:18
150Paul GraveneyMUnattached01:15:19
151John PickenM40Unattached01:15:20
152Peter GrahamMUnattached01:15:21
153James DeanMGoyt Valley Striders01:15:24
154Anthony HadfieldM40South Cheshire Harriers01:15:25
155Tom RussellM40Boalloy RC01:15:29
156Austin HaffendonMUnattached01:15:31
157Sally HowarthL45Trafford AC01:15:34
158Trevor LongmanM60Macclesfield Harriers01:15:36
159Phil FortunMFRA01:15:38
160Tonia RichardsonL50Totley AC01:15:41
161Paul WrightM45Unattached01:15:44
162Tim RuckMPennine01:15:55
163David EdelM55SMAC01:16:00
164Kevin DayM45Goyt Valley Striders01:16:04
165Matthew LingMLUA01:16:14
166Nigel CromptonM45Pensby Runners01:16:18
167Chris KingMUnattached01:16:21
168Neil TaylorM40Skelmersdale Harriers01:16:27
169Scott LallyMUnattached01:16:32
170Barrie JonesM40Unattached01:16:35
171Steven GavinM40Sale Harriers01:16:37
172Dez MitchellM40Glossopdale Harriers01:16:40
173David MorrisM40Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:16:48
174Charlie RowlandsM40South Cheshire Harriers01:16:52
175Chris SmithMLUA01:16:55
176Tim KnightM45Unattached01:17:05
177Ian ScottM50Unattached01:17:07
178Christopher DoneMUnattached01:17:16
179Peter HampshireMPensby Runners01:17:17
180Bradley ScottMBoalloy01:17:18
181Robert MayersM45South Cheshire Harriers01:17:24
182Ian WaddellM45Goyt Valley Striders01:17:25
183Dianne BygraveLWilmslow RC01:17:34
184Nicholas HackettMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:17:37
185Wian MarshMMow Cop Runners01:17:47
186Michael JonesM55Altrincham AC01:17:49
187Stephen WhincupM50South Cheshire Harriers01:17:55
188Amanda PurvesL45Newport & District RC01:17:57
189Andrew ColesM45Newport & District RC01:18:00
190Michael BrookeM60Unattached01:18:06
191Andrew VincentM45Unattached01:18:09
192Alan WilliamsM50Altrincham AC01:18:17
193Martin DurrantM50Tattenhall01:18:19
194George LamploughM40SMAC01:18:21
195Laura BostockLAltrincham AC01:18:23
196James SherrattMUnattached01:18:27
197Nigel HopperM40Biddulph RC01:18:29
198Roger ColemanM50Stockport Harriers01:18:36
199Andy SmithM45Unattached01:18:37
200Andrew AddisM55Mow Cop Runners01:18:40
201Mark WrightM60Razzers Runners01:18:41
202Peter CarpenterM50Unattached01:18:42
203Katy ThornhillLGoyt Valley Striders01:18:43
204Martin Lee HaywardMUnattached01:18:44
205Peter DohertyM45Unattached01:18:45
206Neil MurphyM50Macclesfield Harriers01:18:49
207Fraser KerrM45Unattached01:18:50
208Michael DoneM40Unattached01:18:52
209Simon HigginsMLUA01:18:53
210Clay LenhartMPenny Lane Striders01:19:01
211Martin JohnsonM45Unattached01:19:11
212Mark AndertonMUnattached01:19:14
213David JamesM45Unattached01:19:16
214Andrew StoneM40Unattached01:19:23
215Steve QuinnMUnattached01:19:38
216Nicholas HackettMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:19:43
217Paul ClutterbuckM40Vale Royal AC01:19:46
218Steph LoachLPensby Runners01:19:51
219Tony RyanM45Unattached01:20:00
220Giles CobbleyMUnattached01:20:03
221Kate LightfootLTattenhall01:20:05
222Gaynor SandersL40Unattached01:20:12
223Ian NewshamM45Vale Royal AC01:20:18
224Warren HamlinMUnattached01:20:20
225Paul BroadhurstM40Sneyd Striders01:20:21
226Steve WilkinsonM40LUA01:20:32
227Wayne GrantMGoyt Valley Striders01:20:34
228Tony HulmeM60Wilmslow RC01:20:37
229Mark PendleburyM50Holmes Chapel Harriers01:20:39
230Brian MackeyM65Uttoxeter RR01:20:46
231Tom RiceMUnattached01:20:57
232Stephen GreenM45Unattached01:21:05
233Geraldine ThomasL40Unattached01:21:06
234Paul RowlandM50FRA01:21:07
235Andy GrayMUnattached01:21:07
236Stephen DiesnerM45LUA01:21:13
237Paul MinshullM50Boalloy RC01:21:16
238Carolyn WhittleLGoyt Valley Striders01:21:18
239Michael GreenwoodM45Macclesfield Harriers01:21:21
240Iain AnnisonMPensby Runners01:21:27
241Tracy IrelandL40Rossendale Harriers01:21:31
242Ian CoatesMSMAC01:21:37
243Mark ProudloveM45Unattached01:21:38
244Kevin UzzellM60Stone Master Marathoners01:21:49
245Gary WillockM40Unattached01:21:54
246Ross KennedyMUnattached01:21:55
247Steve SmithM40Vale Royal AC01:22:02
248Jayne LomaxL40Vale Royal AC01:22:03
249Sian MeadL45Matlock AC01:22:10
250Steve LomasM40Macclesfield Harriers01:22:15
251Robert WebsterM50Tattenhall01:22:19
252Alex HeslipMUnattached01:22:23
253Ben GregoryM55Cheshire Hill Racers01:22:31
254Joanne DoddL45Wrecsom Tri01:22:45
255Peter SmithM50Unattached01:22:51
256Colin DaviesM60Altrincham AC01:22:52
257Graeme BurnsM40LUA01:22:53
258Paul BayleyM50Unattached01:22:54
259Matthew SymonsMManchester YMCA Harriers01:23:07
260Alasdair DydeM45South Cheshire Harriers01:23:14
261Steven AndrewM40Unattached01:23:18
262James Earls-DavisM45Unattached01:23:19
263Julie HolmesL50Mow Cop Runners01:23:23
264Gregg BougheyMUnattached01:23:24
265Nick LamideyMUnattached01:23:28
266Michael CharmanM60Spectrum Striders01:23:37
267Richard JohnsonM45Unattached01:23:46
268Jeremy BrookesMBoalloy Running Club01:23:51
269Iona CummingsLMacclesfield Harriers01:23:53
270Linda JonesL45Wrexham AAC01:23:56
271Matthew BaldwinM50Dewsbury Road Runners01:23:56
272Steve MeadM50Matlock AC01:24:05
273Phil CliffM45South Cheshire Harriers01:24:07
274Sarah BullLGoyt Valley Striders01:24:09
275Paul MayerM40Michelin AC01:24:11
276Nathan RobinsonMBolton Utd Harriers01:24:14
277Simon WalkerM45South Cheshire Harriers01:24:37
278Kate HollinsLBoalloy RC01:24:43
279Colin RutlandM50Unattached01:24:44
280Paul DalzielMUnattached01:24:50
281Mick FowlerM50Unattached01:24:55
282Nicola LomasLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:24:57
283Adrian LeesM40NSRRA01:25:15
284Andrea SteelL45Macclesfield Harriers01:25:21
285Angela MaziereL50Wilmslow RC01:25:28
286Sean ComiskeyMUnattached01:25:35
287Matthew EggertonMUnattached01:25:40
288Raymond MigoczM60Unattached01:25:47
289Tracey LanderL45Littledown Harriers01:25:54
290Dianne MooreLUnattached01:26:01
291David BrindleyMUnattached01:26:05
292John WhiteMUnattached01:26:05
293Clare HoldcroftLMow Cop Runners01:26:13
294Leon HoldgateMUnattached01:26:22
295Steve McNamaraM40Unattached01:26:22
296Caroline HallLWirral AC01:26:25
297Nigel DeanMUnattached01:26:28
298Andrea ColeL40Runcorn Road Runners01:26:31
299Dave AmberM55Unattached01:26:32
300Kerry RatcliffeLBoalloy RC01:26:37
301Philomena SmithL45Goyt Valley Striders01:26:43
302Pat PeersL45Pensby Runners01:26:57
303Gill DarbyL45Penny Lane Striders01:27:15
304Richard JohnsonM45Unattached01:27:32
305Billy WatkinsonM40Unattached01:27:38
306Steve RileyM40Unattached01:27:54
307Gordon McLeodM50Sunlight Runners01:27:59
308Rachel MaskellLUnattached01:28:12
309John RileyM70Northern Vets AC01:28:16
310Edward RoperMNewport & District RC01:28:34
311Robert CorinaldiM40Unattached01:28:50
312Tim MillerM55Boalloy01:28:52
313Carole MorrisonL45Sunlight Runners01:28:54
314Don BulloughM50Wilmslow RC01:29:02
315Valerie KinvigL45Vale Royal AC01:29:03
316David ShawM45Unattached01:29:04
317David ShoesmithM55Macclesfield Harriers01:29:20
318Mike O'BrienM50Manchester YMCA Harriers01:29:22
319Keith RichardsonM55Unattached01:29:30
320Paul GraveneyMUnattached01:29:46
321Miran AprahemienM55Sale Harriers01:29:49
322John TomkinsonM55Unattached01:29:54
323Kassie SmithLLUA01:30:01
324Jane SherrattLUnattached01:30:09
325Emma KingLBoalloy RC01:30:14
326Alexis DinsmorL60Pennine01:30:16
327Greg StuartMUnattached01:30:17
328Ian KennedyMUnattached01:30:18
329Sam HopeMUnattached01:30:21
330Brian KelsonM50Newport & District RC01:30:49
331Catriona MarshallL40Wilmslow RC01:30:55
332Jon HeathfieldM45Dark Peak FR01:30:57
333Jen ChambersLTattenhall01:31:01
334Ed DysonMGlossopdale Harriers01:31:07
335Stephen LangfordM50Unattached01:31:10
336Zoe RobinsonLUnattached01:31:45
337Ryan PopeMUnattached01:31:45
338Adam ColeMUnattached01:31:47
339James McinTyreMLUA01:31:51
340Phil HarrisMUnattached01:31:54
341Perry WyattM50Sandbach Striders01:31:56
342John WalkerMUnattached01:31:57
343Sarah ThomasLUnattached01:32:24
344Maxine IsonL45Totley AC01:32:25
345Peter LingM40LUA01:32:29
346Nicola MapesLUnattached01:32:31
347Rachel McCurrieLUnattached01:32:32
348Robert McCurrieM40Unattached01:32:32
349Richard PeuramMWiritsworth RC01:32:53
350Nicky OwenL50Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:33:01
351Mick TobinM50South Cheshire Harriers01:33:10
352Louise GoodhillL40Unattached01:33:27
353Jack MillerMUnattached01:33:29
354Steve CartlidgeM50Stafford Triathlon01:33:35
355Lisa PercoxL40Stafford Harriers01:33:35
356Karl SmithM45Goyt Valley Striders01:33:45
357Kate RobinsonLUnattached01:33:54
358Giles RobinsonMUnattached01:33:54
359Heather GarlandLUnattached01:33:54
360Karen JonesLRuncorn Road Runners01:33:54
361Paul EdmondsonMUnattached01:33:59
362Mark CapperM45Unattached01:34:01
363KD MurrayL50Stafford Harriers01:34:07
364Sally RigbyL40LUA01:34:35
365John LawtonM60Sandbach Striders01:34:39
366Robert KettleM60Sandbach Striders01:34:44
367Ian RooneyLUnattached01:34:59
368Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally-Ho01:35:04
369Andrew WatkinsonMPeeler Road Runners01:35:10
370Jill YoungL40Sandbach Striders01:35:11
371Tim DonnellyMUnattached01:35:12
372Jill NormanL50SMAC01:35:13
373Tony MokMUnattached01:35:22
374Tracy VernonL45Goyt Valley Striders01:35:25
375Julie ToothL40Chase Harriers01:35:28
376Lorna FentrellL45South Cheshire Harriers01:35:31
377Mark MillsM45South Cheshire Harriers01:36:16
378Colin WaterworthM50Horwich Harriers01:36:32
379Tim CleasbyMUnattached01:36:34
380Maggie JonesL50Altrincham AC01:36:34
381Lucinda StoneLSMAC01:36:35
382Cath VousdenL45Unattached01:37:09
383John CornM40Unattached01:37:10
384Catherine LancasterL50Pensby Runners01:37:12
385Mandy MooreL45Totley AC01:37:14
386Graham PoveyMUnattached01:38:19
387Jon AshbyM40LUA01:38:28
388Nigel LeeM55Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:38:31
389Cath ApplewhiteL40Unattached01:38:40
390Claire ElsworthLGoyt Valley Striders01:38:41
391David HaytonM50Unattached01:38:44
392Tracy ParryLAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners01:38:49
393Victoria HealeyLUnattached01:39:01
394Paul NichollsM40Sandbach Striders01:39:09
395Dawn HilditchL40Unattached01:39:11
396Elizabeth O'KeeffeL50Sandbach Striders01:39:20
397Michael JonesM65Stafford Harriers01:39:48
398Jill KelsonL45Newport & District RC01:40:12
399Jean DolanLAltrincham AC01:40:18
400Liz PainterL40South Cheshire Harriers01:41:17
401Sandy BebbingtonL40Unattached01:41:42
402Katie ClubbLUnattached01:41:45
403Robert SoamesMLUA01:42:02
404Chris NelsonM40Unattached01:42:08
405Richard ScarsbrookM60FRA01:42:51
406Julie RyanL40Unattached01:42:54
407Bev TickleLAstley And Tydesley RR01:43:14
408Richard PlattMLUA01:43:26
409Laura Scott-BurnsL40LUA01:43:29
410Charlotte WhiteLLUA01:43:42
411Charles DaviesM60Unattached01:44:02
412Heather ThistletonL60Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:44:09
413Jo Aartse TuynL40Mow Cop Runners01:44:20
414Kedren ElliottLSouth Cheshire Harriers01:44:56
415Sarah DydeL40South Cheshire Harriers01:45:10
416Jennifer RaffleL45Unattached01:45:15
417Stephanie CharmanL60Spectrum Striders01:45:34
418Christopher WongMUnattached01:45:38
419Rebecca BostockL40Stafford Harriers01:47:03
420Laurence HobdayM50Unattached01:47:05
421Bill MouldM60SMAC01:49:37
422Craig JonesM45Sunlight Runners01:50:20
423William MetcalfeM65Basildon AC01:52:00
424Michael MooreM60Stafford Harriers01:52:45
425Bridget TaylorL45Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:55:04
426Mark TaylorMSMAC01:56:06
427David TaylorM50SMAC02:01:40
Back to year index - Top of page