Back to race calendar

Buxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire

4th May 2011

Results courtesy of Kevin Day for Goyt Valley Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
123Andy PeadM40Goyt Valley Striders30.00
247James NoakesM40Macclesfield Harriers30.09
327Mark RichardsM50Goyt Valley Striders31.12
44Rick LloydM40Stockport Harriers31.30
53James HynesM40Unattached31.42
646Darren HawkinsM40Buxton AC32.11
741Neil PettieMGoyt Valley Striders32.21
831Lee BarrattM40Stockport Harriers33.06
983Alun WilliamsMUnattached33.12
1073Nathan MayohMUnattached33.15
1129John MooneyM50Macclesfield Harriers33.21
1253Len BestM60Stockport Harriers33.41
1381Robert TaylorM60Stockport Harriers33.54
1448Nigel CritchlowMBuxton AC34.01
1532Alan WardleM50Macclesfield Harriers34.21
1678Tom HarrisonMUnattached34.40
1739Jason TattonMBuxton AC34.45
1845Craig HuntM40Unattached34.59
1964Roger DentM40Tintwistle Flyers35.06
2038Don O'BrienM50Buxton AC35.14
2140Lee GrantM40Goyt Valley Striders35.17
2261Chris HarbronM40Macclesfield Harriers35.21
2330Tim WebszerMUnattached35.32
2422Jonathan hullM40Goyt Valley Striders36.05
2565Steve BroadfootM40Northern Veteran Runners36.11
2668Kelly DysonMGoyt Valley Striders36.16
2728Mike TaylorM40Unattached36.18
2849Nick GouldM40Buxton AC36.24
2942Michael DochertyM50Unattached36.48
307Roy WhittleMUnattached36.54
3143Roland MeylanM40Buxton AC37.04
3244Mark HalseyMBuxton AC37.07
3356Darren WallisM40Unattached37.26
3426Mark StanbridgeM40Unattached38.04
3554Jim HarriesMStockport Harriers38.25
361Neil MurphyM50Macclesfield Harriers38.28
3751Paul HillsM50Unattached38.35
3871Glyn RobertsM40Unattached38.49
3974Fiona HumphersonF35Goyt Valley Striders38.51
4059Clive HopeM50Unattached39.01
4160Dez MitchellM40Glossopdale Harriers39.05
4284Kevin LongairMUnattached39.19
4315Ross KennedyMUnattached39.20
4434Paul ChiltonM40Macclesfield Harriers39.35
4570Ian AshendenMPennine39.40
469Paul WeirM40Striders of Croydon40.21
4735David SmithM60Stockport Harriers40.32
4821Angela OldhamF55East Cheshire Harriers40.34
498Gary WillcockM40Unattached40.53
5069Andy RobertsM40Bell Vue Racers41.03
5162Simon MoorhouseM50Buxton AC42.01
522Ben BrindleyMUnattached42.04
5311Mark LovedayM40Unattached42.17
546Sally MitchellF55Goyt Valley Striders42.21
5558Sarah GuiseF35Buxton AC42.27
5657Rosalind BarrettF45Buxton AC42.28
5733Sarah KayFStockport Harriers42.42
5867Stuart BarkerM40Unattached42.53
5955Des MilesM40Unattached43.04
6072Noreen InsleyF45Unattached43.05
6163Ian WolfendaleM50Pennine43.44
6224Sarah HagesF45Northern Veteran Runners44.19
6320Graham LawlerM60East Cheshire Harriers44.32
6477Bill AllsopM60Buxton AC44.35
6518Peter SamuelsonM60Spectrum Striders44.50
6636Jo FlynnF35Unattached45.17
6737Karen O'BrienF45Buxton AC45.18
6880Claire ElsworthF35Goyt Valley Striders45.21
6979Andy LeesM40Goyt Valley Striders45.24
7086Victoria HealeyFUnattached45.59
7119Sid BaileyM50Dee Striders46.22
7266Tracy VernonF45Goyt Valley Striders47.35
7375Jason ChepmanMHyde Village Striders47.51
7413Sue InglisF45Unattached48.42
7550Hayley ErringtonFBuxton AC50.31
7614Nadine MullerFUnattached51.31
7776Annie DeyF35Hyde Village Striders52.37
7882Julie RyanF45Unattached53.59
7985Emma-Jane EatonFGoyt Valley Striders54.00
8052Cath JonesF45Unattached54.36
8110Rebecca StylesF35Unattached54.37
Back to year index - Top of page