Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results

Badger Sett 10k Multi Terrain (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire

4th August 2011

Results courtesy of Clare Kenny
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Gary PenningtonV40Preston Harriers00:35:46
2Ben Johnson  Southport Waterloo00:36:28
3Rodger Wilkins Triclan00:36:53
4Gary Shaw Clem00:36:54
5Brian Fogarty  Triclan00:39:48
6Gary PendleburyV55Salford00:39:55
7Lee Kings Preston Harriers00:40:10
8John ShepherdV45Red Rose 00:40:32
9Paul GallagherV50Accrington R R00:40:41
10Steve Myerscough Wesham Road Runners00:40:43
11Joe SwarbrickV55Red Rose 00:40:44
12Andy CrawshawV45Triclan00:40:47
13Paul BoardmanV45Horwich RMI00:41:12
14Ken AddisonV55Red Rose 00:41:27
15Stuart Reed unattached00:41:28
16Dave GroombridgeV40unattached00:41:36
17Paul WoanV40Red Rose 00:42:11
18Richard DebickiV40unattached00:42:19
19Thomas SmithMPennine FR00:42:27
20Derek LodgeV45Lancs Police Team00:42:32
21Marc Potter MRiversway RR00:42:34
22Howard Nuttall V45unattached00:42:37
23Steven FoleyV40Blackburn00:42:43
24Matt HighamV40unattached00:42:44
25Dave WallV45Wigan Phoenix00:42:52
26Rudolph MaciejkowiczV55unattached00:43:00
27Peter SandfordV55Dallam R C00:43:03
28George KennedyV50Wesham Road Runners00:43:12
29Phillip InceMunattached00:43:25
30David HarveyV45Pennine FR00:43:27
31Andrew HudsonMSouthport Waterloo00:43:30
32Steven NorrisV40Riversway RR00:43:32
33Sam HarrisonMUclan 00:43:34
34Paul SandersonMTi Preston00:43:43
35Paul Wareing V45Chorley AC00:43:50
36Andrew BushV40Accrington R R00:43:55
37Robert GarthMunattached00:43:59
38Anna KellyLV45Clem00:44:08
39Paula GatterellLV40Parbold Pink Panthers00:44:11
40Paul TalbotMSouthport Waterloo00:44:21
41Simon MarshMPennine FR00:44:22
42Paul ClyneV40Chorley AC00:44:24
43Brandon WilloughbyV50BW & F AC00:44:24
44Robert WalshMunattached00:44:26
45Gareth Wilkinson MPreston Harriers00:44:35
46Pete SmithV45unattached00:44:36
47Michael TomanV45Rossendale Harriers00:44:38
48Stuart RileyMTriclan00:44:42
49Melanie KothLLytham St Annes RR00:44:45
50Martin KerryV50Blackburn00:44:46
51Nick PerksMSt Annes00:44:58
52Claire MelbourneLV40unattached00:44:59
53Gwen KinlochLV50unattached00:45:00
54Liam CraineMBW & F AC00:45:07
55Robert MayorMChorley Harriers00:45:24
56Jonathan MattockMunattached00:45:26
57John CrozierMUniv of Sheffield00:45:31
58Mick HoganV40Clem00:45:55
59Michael HarperV40unattached00:46:01
60Dave WalkerV45Blackburn00:46:20
61Adrian GregoryMunattached00:46:22
62Gary BalmerV40Clem00:46:23
63Andrew JennyMunattached00:46:32
64Neil TaylorV40Skelmersdale 00:46:33
65Rick LeighMunattached00:46:42
66Samuel WalmsleyMunattached00:47:01
67Tony MarlowV45Chorley Harriers00:47:10
68David ScottV65Clem00:47:11
69Alan TaylorV40Wesham Road Runners00:47:29
70Jamie MaitlandMunattached00:47:46
71Shelley TattersallFRossendale Harriers00:47:49
72Michael LeckV60Lancs & M'cambe00:48:02
73Stuart TaylorMunattached00:48:04
74Darran Bowles V40unattached00:48:23
75David PhillipsV65Royton R R00:48:45
76David MillerV55unattached00:48:47
77Steve QuarmbyV45Lytham St Annes RR00:48:49
78Michael BonkleyV55Accrington R R00:48:56
79John WaineV40unattached00:49:09
80Peter CarterV45Preston Harriers00:49:12
81Douglas LeeMunattached00:49:13
82Paul NielsonV45unattached00:49:16
83Melissa McGuireMunattached00:49:21
84Vicki HarveyLV45Southport Waterloo00:49:25
85Andrew CooperMunattached00:49:30
86Chris PerryMunattached00:49:38
87Daria PrzbylaLTri Preston00:49:40
88Raymond WhiteleggV50Riversway RR00:49:43
89Neil WalshMunattached00:49:47
90Kevin Ashworth V40Lytham St Annes RR00:49:48
91Daniel Griffiths Munattached00:49:55
92Josh WalmsleyMPreston Harriers00:50:15
93Liz PeacockLParbold Pink Panthers00:50:21
94Paul HowardMunattached00:50:23
95Kath HoyerLV50Wesham Road Runners00:50:37
96Richard CromptonV45Red Rose 00:50:44
97Kaye CallaghanLAccrington R R00:50:51
98Steven WilletsMunattached00:50:59
99Helen CharnockLunattached00:51:09
100Laura KirkhamLRiversway RR00:51:21
101Jeff SpencerV45Skelmersdale 00:51:33
102Alison TitteringtonLV50BW & F AC00:51:34
103Richard LawsonV70Clem00:51:41
104David SmithV55Accrington R R00:51:56
105Phil LakelandV50Preston Harriers00:52:11
106Barrie HodsonMunattached00:52:20
107Paul MortonMunattached00:52:20
108Andrew KitchenerMunattached00:52:21
109Terry MossMunattached00:52:34
110Graham SchofieldV55Chorley Harriers00:53:00
111Richard BarnesMunattached00:53:04
112Paula PlowmanLV45Red Rose 00:53:06
113Paul Newell V45Southport Waterloo00:53:10
114Mike O'BrienV50Manc'r YMCA00:53:21
115Ron ChappellV60Clem00:53:26
116Howard JonesMunattached00:53:29
117Joan GouldthorpeLV60Red Rose 00:53:33
118Laura LawlerLV40BW & F AC00:53:46
119Robert HirstV45Clem00:53:52
120Terry SmithiesV50UK Netrunner00:54:01
121Jayne CharnockLParbold Pink Panthers00:54:05
122Shane KnottMPenny Lane Striders00:54:09
123Shaun TurnerMWesham Road Runners00:54:15
124David MarshV50Southport Waterloo00:54:17
125Lorraine ThompsonLPreston Tri00:54:18
126Christine CutnerLV55Southport Waterloo00:54:26
127Rebecca WillettsLV40LSARRC00:54:34
128Gabriella ConwayLunattached00:54:38
129Karen MunnerllyLV45Riversway RR00:54:42
130Vanessa MorronLunattached00:54:42
131  00:54:58
132Pado ArcangeloMunattached00:55:04
133Pete DennettV45Blackburn00:55:06
134Jan AtkinsLV65Chorley Harriers00:55:10
135Rod SmithV60Lancs & M'cambe00:55:16
136Pamela HardmanLV50Lytham St Annes RR00:55:24
137Colin WoolfordMunattached00:55:29
138Fran GerrardLV40Riversway RR00:55:54
139Carol SpoolLPreston Harriers00:55:57
140Suzanne BrownLNothing Is Impossible 00:55:59
141Rebecca WalmsleyLV50unattached00:56:07
142Joanna CooksonMunattached00:56:09
143David LucasV40Accrington R R00:56:12
144Edward HowardV50unattached00:56:13
145Julia RolfeLV45Lytham St Annes RR00:56:16
146Joanne HeronLV40Preston Tri00:56:26
147Heidi AtkinsLV40unattached00:56:27
148Tony CroftV60BW & F AC00:56:39
149Dave YoungV60Wesham Road Runners00:56:47
150Elizabeth StanfieldLV40Southport Waterloo00:56:48
151Fiona JohnstonLV40Parbold Pink Panthers00:56:50
152Diane BoddyLRiversway RR00:57:07
153Jane BlacklinLV50Southport Waterloo00:57:12
154Jane ViljoenLRibble Valley00:57:14
155David EvisonMunattached00:57:21
156John BarbourV45unattached00:57:24
157Jillian CoatesLV50Riversway RR00:57:25
158Barry AllmanV55Spectrum Striders00:57:33
159Ruth DawsonLAccrington R R00:57:41
160Phillip McCullaghV50Chorley AC00:57:46
161Alex TurnbullV60Wigan Phoenix00:57:51
162Catriona McCluskeyLParbold Pink Panthers00:57:58
163Ian O'DonoghueV40unattached00:58:04
164Malcolm TowlerV70Northern Vets00:58:08
165Brian HirstV55unattached00:58:17
166Alison HargreavesLV45Accrington R R00:58:19
167Mickelle BakerLV40Accrington R R00:58:25
168Felicity CrossV50Preston Harriers00:58:27
169Norman BatemanV70Wesham Road Runners00:58:28
170Michelle HallLunattached00:58:50
171Andrew WozencroftV40unattached00:58:52
172Gayle BartleyLunattached00:58:59
173Jill GreenwoodLV45unattached00:59:09
174Dave RobertsV60Preston Harriers00:59:10
175Gavin BeethamV45Ti Preston00:59:39
176Ian ChristopherV45unattached00:59:42
177Kerry ThornLunattached00:59:52
178Fiona LordMunattached01:00:39
179Andrew LewisV55unattached01:00:39
180Katy LeggeMunattached01:00:40
181Rod LeggeV40unattached00:00:40
182Andrea CarterLV40Riversway RR01:01:20
183Steph BritsLV40unattached00:00:27
184Freda PeacockLV55Women on the Run00:00:49
185Mandy SwanLV40Riversway RR00:00:50
186Mark AllenMunattached00:00:51
187Pete BoddyMRiversway RR01:02:09
188Jennifer GuestLParbold Pink Panthers00:00:15
189Kate JacksonLunattached00:00:29
190Susan JonesLV45Wesham Road Runners00:00:54
191Mike McDonaldV70Bowland 01:03:03
192June WilliamsonLV40Horwich RMI00:00:17
193Arthur GreenV60Red Rose 00:00:20
194Sarah LakelandLunattached00:00:28
195Stephen SmithV40Riversway RR00:00:37
196Rebecca DenneyLSouthport Waterloo00:00:57
197Rachel PowsonLunattached01:04:01
198Ruth TurnerLV50Wesham Road Runners00:00:24
199Helen WhiteLRiversway RR00:00:47
200Claire LyonsLV45Crosby Stormers00:00:54
Back to year index - Top of page